Athlete Data of Johan Granath

Profile image of Johan Granath
Nationality:
Sweden
Gender:
Men
Current state:
Retired (M70)
Last competition:
06.03.2004

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestLocationEventDate
300 meter 24.97 Hol (NOR) Country Match NOR-SWE-FIN 21.02.1982
500 meter 38.11 Alma Ata (KAZ) Internationaler Wettkampf 03.04.1978
700 meter 54.50 Hol (NOR) Country Match NOR-SWE-FIN 21.02.1982
1000 meter 1:15.89 Davos (SUI) Internationaler Wettkampf 20.01.1980
1500 meter 2:01.59 Davos (SUI) Internationaler Wettkampf 19.01.1980
3000 meter 4:29.81 Eskilstuna (SWE) n/a 18.12.1982
5000 meter 7:42.75 Karlstad (SWE) n/a 26.02.1982
10.000 meter 16:14.07 Karlstad (SWE) n/a 27.02.1982
Last Update: 22.10.2021

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Sprint combination 157.000 Nationella 04. - 05.02.1977
1000 meter 1:19.63 Berlin (GER) Internationales Rennen 11.12.1976
1000 meter 1:19.80 Notodden (NOR) Country Match NOR-SWE 03.03.1971
Last Update: 22.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Mini combination 169.216 Stockholm (SWE) Lucialoppet Och Landslagstest 12. - 13.12.1981
1000 meter 1:15.89 Davos (SUI) Internationaler Wettkampf 20.01.1980
1000 meter 1:16.28 Alma Ata (KAZ) Internationaler Wettkampf 03.04.1978
1000 meter 1:16.74 Davos (SUI) Internationaler Wettkampf 21.01.1978
Sprint combination 154.535 Davos (SUI) Internationaler Wettkampf 21. - 22.01.1978
1000 meter 1:17.66 Inzell (GER) Internationales Rennen 10.12.1977
Sprint combination 154.975 Inzell (GER) Internationales Rennen 10. - 11.12.1977
1000 meter 1:16.90 Inzell (GER) Internationales Rennen 19.12.1976
Sprint combination 155.210 Inzell (GER) Internationales Rennen 18. - 19.12.1976
1000 meter 1:18.11 Alma Ata (KAZ) Country Match URS-SWE 17.03.1975
Sprint combination 155.805 Alma Ata (KAZ) Country Match URS-SWE 17. - 18.03.1975
1000 meter 1:19.20 Davos (SUI) Internationales Rennen 13.01.1973
Sprint combination 156.650 Davos (SUI) Internationales Rennen 13. - 14.01.1973
Mini combination 173.382 Innsbruck (AUT) Internationale 3-Bahnen-Tournee 05. - 06.01.1971
Mini combination 176.649 Örebro (SWE) Landskapsmatch Närke-Västmanland 24. - 25.01.1970
Last Update: 22.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:18.50 Helsinki (Helsingfors) (FIN) World Sprint Championships 1983 27.02.1983
Sprint combination 158.290 Helsinki (Helsingfors) (FIN) World Sprint Championships 1983 26. - 27.02.1983
1000 meter 1:18.90 Helsinki (Helsingfors) (FIN) Internationales Rennen 22.03.1981
500 meter 39.94 Innsbruck (AUT) Meisterschaften Von Tirol And Südtirol 14.02.1981
1000 meter 1:20.62 Davos (SUI) Internationaler Wettkampf 26.01.1980
500 meter 39.37 Davos (SUI) Internationaler Wettkampf 26.01.1980
Last Update: 22.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:21.90 Helsinki (Helsingfors) (FIN) Nationell 01.11.1987
Last Update: 22.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:25.58 Calgary (CAN) Time Trials 02.02.2002
3000 meter 4:42.83 Calgary (CAN) Time Trials 02.02.2002
Last Update: 22.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:20.60 Örnsköldsvik (SWE) Cup-Finaler 06.03.1983
1000 meter 1:20.10 Västerås (SWE) Nationell 08.02.1983
500 meter 39.40 Västerås (SWE) Nationell 08.02.1983
1000 meter 1:19.53 Göteborg (SWE) Gothenburg Games 12.12.1982
1500 meter 2:04.10 Sala (SWE) Nationell 16.02.1982
1000 meter 1:19.39 Kristinehamn (SWE) Swedish Sprint Championships 1982 17.01.1982
3000 meter 4:30.40 Västerås (SWE) Buster Cup Och Nationell 15.12.1981
Mini combination 169.216 Stockholm (SWE) Lucialoppet Och Landslagstest 12. - 13.12.1981
10.000 meter 16:40.10 Västerås (SWE) Nationell 26.02.1981
500 meter 39.69 Göteborg (SWE) Swedish Sprint Championships 1981 28.01.1981
1500 meter 2:04.60 Västerås (SWE) Undoms-Distriktsmästerskap Västmanland 21.01.1981
1000 meter 1:20.02 Göteborg (SWE) Herrcup Och Em+landslagsuttagning 11.01.1981
Sprint combination 162.855 Göteborg (SWE) Herrcup Och Em+landslagsuttagning 10. - 11.01.1981
5000 meter 7:47.10 Västerås (SWE) Nationell 06.01.1981
1000 meter 1:19.60 Hagaström (SWE) Gästriketrippeln 03.01.1981
500 meter 39.00 Hagaström (SWE) Gästriketrippeln 03.01.1981
Sprint combination 159.400 Hagaström (SWE) Gästriketrippeln 03. - 04.01.1981
1000 meter 1:20.90 Sandviken (SWE) Gästriketrippeln 02.01.1981
500 meter 39.40 Sandviken (SWE) Gästriketrippeln 02.01.1981
1500 meter 2:09.00 Sala (SWE) Winbergs Minne 28.12.1980
Small combination 179.117 Sala (SWE) Winbergs Minne 27. - 28.12.1980
1500 meter 2:07.50 Stockholm (SWE) Nationell Tävling 07.12.1980
1000 meter 1:21.29 Göteborg (SWE) Gothenburg Games 30.11.1980
1000 meter 1:19.53 Kiruna (SWE) Internationell 22.03.1980
Sprint combination 158.305 Kiruna (SWE) Internationell 22. - 23.03.1980
500 meter 39.34 Kiruna (SWE) Internationell 20.03.1980
1000 meter 1:19.60 Kiruna (SWE) Internationell 19.03.1980
Sprint combination 158.675 Kiruna (SWE) Internationell 19. - 20.03.1980
1000 meter 1:18.50 Eskilstuna (SWE) Swedish Sprint Championships 1980 06.03.1980
Sprint combination 160.050 Sverige Cupen 02. - 03.02.1980
1000 meter 1:20.40 Nationell 05.01.1980
Sprint combination 158.850 Swedish Sprint Championships 1979 23. - 24.02.1979
Sprint combination 163.600 Distriktsmästerskap Västmanland 03. - 04.01.1979
1000 meter 1:21.50 Nationell 20.12.1978
1000 meter 1:20.20 Förföljelselopp I Pausen Av Bandymatch 10.03.1978
Sprint combination 157.225 Swedish Sprint Championships 1978 01. - 02.03.1978
500 meter 39.10 Nationell 23.02.1978
Sprint combination 160.050 Nationell 18. - 19.02.1978
1000 meter 1:19.60 Gästrike-Trippeln 08.01.1978
500 meter 39.20 Gästrike-Trippeln 08.01.1978
1000 meter 1:23.20 Gästrike-Trippeln 07.01.1978
Sprint combination 161.600 Winbergs Minne 27. - 28.12.1977
1000 meter 1:17.66 Inzell (GER) Internationales Rennen 10.12.1977
Sprint combination 154.975 Inzell (GER) Internationales Rennen 10. - 11.12.1977
1500 meter 2:03.30 Nationell 10.02.1977
500 meter 39.60 Nationell 10.02.1977
Sprint combination 157.000 Nationella 04. - 05.02.1977
1000 meter 1:19.50 Gästriks-Trippeln 09.01.1977
500 meter 39.30 Gästriks-Trippeln 09.01.1977
1000 meter 1:20.90 Gästriks-Trippeln 08.01.1977
500 meter 39.20 Gästriks-Trippeln 08.01.1977
1000 meter 1:21.00 Oslo (Kristiania) (NOR) Nyttårs Løpene 03. - 04.01.1977
500 meter 39.52 Oslo (Kristiania) (NOR) Nyttårs Løpene 03. - 04.01.1977
Sprint combination 159.855 Oslo (Kristiania) (NOR) Nyttårs Løpene 03. - 04.01.1977
Sprint combination 159.800 Winbergs Minne Och Nationell 26. - 27.12.1976
1000 meter 1:16.90 Inzell (GER) Internationales Rennen 19.12.1976
Sprint combination 155.210 Inzell (GER) Internationales Rennen 18. - 19.12.1976
1000 meter 1:17.72 Inzell (GER) Internationaler Wettkampf 28.11.1976
1000 meter 1:25.60 Nationell 11.03.1976
1000 meter 1:22.60 Sala (SWE) Nationell 18.02.1976
500 meter 39.90 Sala (SWE) Nationell 18.02.1976
1000 meter 1:20.40 Hagaström (SWE) Nationell 18.01.1976
1000 meter 1:21.60 Göteborg (SWE) Swedish Sprint Championships 1976 10.01.1976
1000 meter 1:20.47 Oslo (NOR) Nyttårs Løpene 02.01.1976
Sprint combination 165.100 Karlstad (SWE) Internationell 27. - 28.12.1975
1000 meter 1:22.20 Västerås (SWE) Winbergs Minne 26.12.1975
500 meter 39.60 Västerås (SWE) Winbergs Minne 26.12.1975
1000 meter 1:22.40 Göteborg (SWE) Internationell 07.12.1975
Sprint combination 166.000 Göteborg (SWE) Internationell 06. - 07.12.1975
1000 meter 1:24.80 Sala (SWE) Distriktmästerskap Västmanland 12.02.1975
1000 meter 1:21.40 Strömsund (SWE) Nationell 15.12.1974
Sprint combination 163.100 Strömsund (SWE) Nationell 14. - 15.12.1974
Sprint combination 167.700 Stockholm (SWE) Nationell 30.11. - 01.12.1974
1000 meter 1:22.50 Strömsund (SWE) Nationell 29.12.1972
Sprint combination 164.150 Strömsund (SWE) Nationell 29. - 30.12.1972
500 meter 41.40 Göteborg (SWE) Nationell 02.12.1972
1000 meter 1:22.77 Deventer (NED) Suikertoernooi 18.01.1972
1000 meter 1:20.13 Innsbruck (AUT) Internationale 3-Bahnen-Tournee 04.01.1972
1500 meter 2:08.80 Stockholm (SWE) Nationell 22.12.1971
1000 meter 1:23.99 Uppsala (SWE) Swedish Sprint Championships 1972 18.12.1971
1000 meter 1:23.30 Sundsvall (SWE) Nationell 07.12.1971
1000 meter 1:22.20 Örnsköldsvik (SWE) Nationell 06.12.1971
1000 meter 1:22.60 Stockholm (SWE) Lucialoppet 05.12.1971
1000 meter 1:19.80 Notodden (NOR) Country Match NOR-SWE 03.03.1971
1000 meter 1:22.40 Sapporo (JPN) Pre-Olympic 14.02.1971
1000 meter 1:24.00 Stockholm (SWE) Nationell 23.01.1971
1000 meter 1:21.00 Madonna di Campiglio (ITA) 1. Trofeo Roberto Dalvit 17.01.1971
Mini combination 173.383 Innsbruck (AUT) Internationale 3-Bahnen-Tournee 05. - 06.01.1971
500 meter 42.20 Stockholm (SWE) Lucialoppet 13.12.1970
1000 meter 1:23.10 Stockholm (SWE) Nationell 25.02.1970
1500 meter 2:07.10 Karstula (FIN) Country Match FIN-NOR-SWE-URS Junior 22.02.1970
500 meter 40.60 Karstula (FIN) Country Match FIN-NOR-SWE-URS Junior 21.02.1970
Small combination 178.109 Karstula (FIN) Country Match FIN-NOR-SWE-URS Junior 21. - 22.02.1970
1500 meter 2:10.00 Sala (SWE) Sprinterligan 13.02.1970
500 meter 41.80 Sala (SWE) Sprinterligan 13.02.1970
1500 meter 2:12.70 Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1970 08.02.1970
1500 meter 2:12.70 Stockholm (SWE) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1970 Part 2 08.02.1970
3000 meter 4:40.80 Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1970 07.02.1970
500 meter 41.40 Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1970 07.02.1970
Small combination 184.313 Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1970 07. - 08.02.1970
Small combination 184.313 Stockholm (SWE) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1970 07. - 08.02.1970
Small combination 184.106 Uppsala (SWE) Svealandsmästerskapen Junior 31.01. - 01.02.1970
1000 meter 1:24.60 Örebro (SWE) Landskapsmatch Närke-Västmanland 25.01.1970
3000 meter 4:46.30 Örebro (SWE) Landskapsmatch Närke-Västmanland 25.01.1970
1500 meter 2:13.60 Örebro (SWE) Landskapsmatch Närke-Västmanland 24.01.1970
Mini combination 176.649 Örebro (SWE) Landskapsmatch Närke-Västmanland 24. - 25.01.1970
1500 meter 2:13.90 Ludvika (SWE) Svealandsmästerskapen 18.01.1970
500 meter 41.60 Sala (SWE) Distriktmästerskap Västmanland 03.01.1970
5000 meter 8:19.00 Västerås (SWE) Nationell 28.12.1969
1000 meter 1:26.10 Örebro (SWE) Nationell 26.12.1969
3000 meter 5:00.10 Eskilstuna (SWE) Mälarkampen Stockholm-Västmanland-Södermanland-Uppland 08.03.1969
1500 meter 2:17.20 Sala (SWE) Sprinterligan 04.03.1969
500 meter 42.80 Sala (SWE) Sprinterligan 04.03.1969
1500 meter 2:18.30 Västerås (SWE) Sprinterligan 18.02.1969
3000 meter 4:58.40 Västerås (SWE) Distriktsmatch Västmanland-Närke 20.01.1969
1000 meter 1:30.40 Hamar (NOR) Country Match NOR-SWE 15.01.1969
500 meter 43.40 Sala (SWE) Junior-Distriktmästerskap Västmanland 11.01.1969
Small combination 192.920 Sala (SWE) Junior-Distriktmästerskap Västmanland 11. - 12.01.1969
5000 meter 8:33.20 Västerås (SWE) Distriktmästerskap Västmanland 04.01.1969
1500 meter 2:18.50 Västerås (SWE) Nationell 02.01.1969
500 meter 43.20 Västerås (SWE) Nationell 02.01.1969
500 meter 44.20 Stockholm (SWE) Internationell Skridskoveckan 08.12.1968
1500 meter 2:34.90 Västerås (SWE) Ungdoms Pokalen 26.02.1967
Last Update: 22.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:20.60 Örnsköldsvik (SWE) Cup-Finaler 06.03.1983
1000 meter 1:20.10 Västerås (SWE) Nationell 08.02.1983
500 meter 39.40 Västerås (SWE) Nationell 08.02.1983
1000 meter 1:19.53 Göteborg (SWE) Gothenburg Games 12.12.1982
1500 meter 2:04.10 Sala (SWE) Nationell 16.02.1982
1000 meter 1:19.39 Kristinehamn (SWE) Swedish Sprint Championships 1982 17.01.1982
3000 meter 4:30.40 Västerås (SWE) Buster Cup Och Nationell 15.12.1981
Mini combination 169.216 Stockholm (SWE) Lucialoppet Och Landslagstest 12. - 13.12.1981
10.000 meter 16:40.10 Västerås (SWE) Nationell 26.02.1981
500 meter 39.69 Göteborg (SWE) Swedish Sprint Championships 1981 28.01.1981
1500 meter 2:04.60 Västerås (SWE) Undoms-Distriktsmästerskap Västmanland 21.01.1981
1000 meter 1:20.02 Göteborg (SWE) Herrcup Och Em+landslagsuttagning 11.01.1981
Sprint combination 162.855 Göteborg (SWE) Herrcup Och Em+landslagsuttagning 10. - 11.01.1981
5000 meter 7:47.10 Västerås (SWE) Nationell 06.01.1981
1000 meter 1:19.60 Hagaström (SWE) Gästriketrippeln 03.01.1981
500 meter 39.00 Hagaström (SWE) Gästriketrippeln 03.01.1981
Sprint combination 159.400 Hagaström (SWE) Gästriketrippeln 03. - 04.01.1981
1000 meter 1:20.90 Sandviken (SWE) Gästriketrippeln 02.01.1981
500 meter 39.40 Sandviken (SWE) Gästriketrippeln 02.01.1981
1500 meter 2:09.00 Sala (SWE) Winbergs Minne 28.12.1980
Small combination 179.117 Sala (SWE) Winbergs Minne 27. - 28.12.1980
1500 meter 2:07.50 Stockholm (SWE) Nationell Tävling 07.12.1980
1000 meter 1:21.29 Göteborg (SWE) Gothenburg Games 30.11.1980
1000 meter 1:19.53 Kiruna (SWE) Internationell 22.03.1980
Sprint combination 158.305 Kiruna (SWE) Internationell 22. - 23.03.1980
500 meter 39.34 Kiruna (SWE) Internationell 20.03.1980
1000 meter 1:19.60 Kiruna (SWE) Internationell 19.03.1980
Sprint combination 158.675 Kiruna (SWE) Internationell 19. - 20.03.1980
1000 meter 1:18.50 Eskilstuna (SWE) Swedish Sprint Championships 1980 06.03.1980
Sprint combination 160.050 Sverige Cupen 02. - 03.02.1980
1000 meter 1:20.40 Nationell 05.01.1980
Sprint combination 158.850 Swedish Sprint Championships 1979 23. - 24.02.1979
Sprint combination 163.600 Distriktsmästerskap Västmanland 03. - 04.01.1979
1000 meter 1:21.50 Nationell 20.12.1978
1000 meter 1:20.20 Förföljelselopp I Pausen Av Bandymatch 10.03.1978
Sprint combination 157.225 Swedish Sprint Championships 1978 01. - 02.03.1978
500 meter 39.10 Nationell 23.02.1978
Sprint combination 160.050 Nationell 18. - 19.02.1978
1000 meter 1:19.60 Gästrike-Trippeln 08.01.1978
500 meter 39.20 Gästrike-Trippeln 08.01.1978
1000 meter 1:23.20 Gästrike-Trippeln 07.01.1978
Sprint combination 161.600 Winbergs Minne 27. - 28.12.1977
1000 meter 1:17.66 Inzell (GER) Internationales Rennen 10.12.1977
Sprint combination 154.975 Inzell (GER) Internationales Rennen 10. - 11.12.1977
1500 meter 2:03.30 Nationell 10.02.1977
500 meter 39.60 Nationell 10.02.1977
Sprint combination 157.000 Nationella 04. - 05.02.1977
1000 meter 1:19.50 Gästriks-Trippeln 09.01.1977
500 meter 39.30 Gästriks-Trippeln 09.01.1977
1000 meter 1:20.90 Gästriks-Trippeln 08.01.1977
500 meter 39.20 Gästriks-Trippeln 08.01.1977
1000 meter 1:21.00 Oslo (Kristiania) (NOR) Nyttårs Løpene 03. - 04.01.1977
500 meter 39.52 Oslo (Kristiania) (NOR) Nyttårs Løpene 03. - 04.01.1977
Sprint combination 159.855 Oslo (Kristiania) (NOR) Nyttårs Løpene 03. - 04.01.1977
Sprint combination 159.800 Winbergs Minne Och Nationell 26. - 27.12.1976
1000 meter 1:16.90 Inzell (GER) Internationales Rennen 19.12.1976
Sprint combination 155.210 Inzell (GER) Internationales Rennen 18. - 19.12.1976
1000 meter 1:17.72 Inzell (GER) Internationaler Wettkampf 28.11.1976
1000 meter 1:25.60 Nationell 11.03.1976
1000 meter 1:22.60 Sala (SWE) Nationell 18.02.1976
500 meter 39.90 Sala (SWE) Nationell 18.02.1976
1000 meter 1:20.40 Hagaström (SWE) Nationell 18.01.1976
1000 meter 1:21.60 Göteborg (SWE) Swedish Sprint Championships 1976 10.01.1976
1000 meter 1:20.47 Oslo (NOR) Nyttårs Løpene 02.01.1976
Sprint combination 165.100 Karlstad (SWE) Internationell 27. - 28.12.1975
1000 meter 1:22.20 Västerås (SWE) Winbergs Minne 26.12.1975
500 meter 39.60 Västerås (SWE) Winbergs Minne 26.12.1975
1000 meter 1:22.40 Göteborg (SWE) Internationell 07.12.1975
Sprint combination 166.000 Göteborg (SWE) Internationell 06. - 07.12.1975
1000 meter 1:24.80 Sala (SWE) Distriktmästerskap Västmanland 12.02.1975
1000 meter 1:21.40 Strömsund (SWE) Nationell 15.12.1974
Sprint combination 163.100 Strömsund (SWE) Nationell 14. - 15.12.1974
Sprint combination 167.700 Stockholm (SWE) Nationell 30.11. - 01.12.1974
1000 meter 1:22.50 Strömsund (SWE) Nationell 29.12.1972
Sprint combination 164.150 Strömsund (SWE) Nationell 29. - 30.12.1972
500 meter 41.40 Göteborg (SWE) Nationell 02.12.1972
1000 meter 1:22.77 Deventer (NED) Suikertoernooi 18.01.1972
1000 meter 1:20.13 Innsbruck (AUT) Internationale 3-Bahnen-Tournee 04.01.1972
1500 meter 2:08.80 Stockholm (SWE) Nationell 22.12.1971
1000 meter 1:23.99 Uppsala (SWE) Swedish Sprint Championships 1972 18.12.1971
1000 meter 1:23.30 Sundsvall (SWE) Nationell 07.12.1971
1000 meter 1:22.20 Örnsköldsvik (SWE) Nationell 06.12.1971
1000 meter 1:22.60 Stockholm (SWE) Lucialoppet 05.12.1971
1000 meter 1:19.80 Notodden (NOR) Country Match NOR-SWE 03.03.1971
1000 meter 1:22.40 Sapporo (JPN) Pre-Olympic 14.02.1971
1000 meter 1:24.00 Stockholm (SWE) Nationell 23.01.1971
1000 meter 1:21.00 Madonna di Campiglio (ITA) 1. Trofeo Roberto Dalvit 17.01.1971
Mini combination 173.383 Innsbruck (AUT) Internationale 3-Bahnen-Tournee 05. - 06.01.1971
500 meter 42.20 Stockholm (SWE) Lucialoppet 13.12.1970
1000 meter 1:23.10 Stockholm (SWE) Nationell 25.02.1970
1500 meter 2:07.10 Karstula (FIN) Country Match FIN-NOR-SWE-URS Junior 22.02.1970
500 meter 40.60 Karstula (FIN) Country Match FIN-NOR-SWE-URS Junior 21.02.1970
Small combination 178.109 Karstula (FIN) Country Match FIN-NOR-SWE-URS Junior 21. - 22.02.1970
1500 meter 2:10.00 Sala (SWE) Sprinterligan 13.02.1970
500 meter 41.80 Sala (SWE) Sprinterligan 13.02.1970
1500 meter 2:12.70 Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1970 08.02.1970
1500 meter 2:12.70 Stockholm (SWE) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1970 Part 2 08.02.1970
3000 meter 4:40.80 Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1970 07.02.1970
500 meter 41.40 Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1970 07.02.1970
Small combination 184.313 Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1970 07. - 08.02.1970
Small combination 184.313 Stockholm (SWE) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1970 07. - 08.02.1970
Small combination 184.106 Uppsala (SWE) Svealandsmästerskapen Junior 31.01. - 01.02.1970
1000 meter 1:24.60 Örebro (SWE) Landskapsmatch Närke-Västmanland 25.01.1970
3000 meter 4:46.30 Örebro (SWE) Landskapsmatch Närke-Västmanland 25.01.1970
1500 meter 2:13.60 Örebro (SWE) Landskapsmatch Närke-Västmanland 24.01.1970
Mini combination 176.649 Örebro (SWE) Landskapsmatch Närke-Västmanland 24. - 25.01.1970
1500 meter 2:13.90 Ludvika (SWE) Svealandsmästerskapen 18.01.1970
500 meter 41.60 Sala (SWE) Distriktmästerskap Västmanland 03.01.1970
5000 meter 8:19.00 Västerås (SWE) Nationell 28.12.1969
1000 meter 1:26.10 Örebro (SWE) Nationell 26.12.1969
3000 meter 5:00.10 Eskilstuna (SWE) Mälarkampen Stockholm-Västmanland-Södermanland-Uppland 08.03.1969
1500 meter 2:17.20 Sala (SWE) Sprinterligan 04.03.1969
500 meter 42.80 Sala (SWE) Sprinterligan 04.03.1969
1500 meter 2:18.30 Västerås (SWE) Sprinterligan 18.02.1969
3000 meter 4:58.40 Västerås (SWE) Distriktsmatch Västmanland-Närke 20.01.1969
1000 meter 1:30.40 Hamar (NOR) Country Match NOR-SWE 15.01.1969
500 meter 43.40 Sala (SWE) Junior-Distriktmästerskap Västmanland 11.01.1969
Small combination 192.920 Sala (SWE) Junior-Distriktmästerskap Västmanland 11. - 12.01.1969
5000 meter 8:33.20 Västerås (SWE) Distriktmästerskap Västmanland 04.01.1969
1500 meter 2:18.50 Västerås (SWE) Nationell 02.01.1969
500 meter 43.20 Västerås (SWE) Nationell 02.01.1969
500 meter 44.20 Stockholm (SWE) Internationell Skridskoveckan 08.12.1968
1500 meter 2:34.90 Västerås (SWE) Ungdoms Pokalen 26.02.1967
Last Update: 22.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:18.50 Eskilstuna (SWE) Swedish Sprint Championships 1980 06.03.1980
Sprint combination 157.225 Swedish Sprint Championships 1978 01. - 02.03.1978
1000 meter 1:21.60 Göteborg (SWE) Swedish Sprint Championships 1976 10.01.1976
1000 meter 1:22.70 Eskilstuna (SWE) Swedish Sprint Championships 1973 20.02.1973
Sprint combination 164.250 Eskilstuna (SWE) Swedish Sprint Championships 1973 20. - 21.02.1973
1000 meter 1:23.99 Uppsala (SWE) Swedish Sprint Championships 1972 18.12.1971
3000 meter 4:40.80 Stockholm (SWE) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1970 07.02.1970
Small combination 184.313 Stockholm (SWE) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1970 07. - 08.02.1970
Last Update: 22.10.2021

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
Olympic Games - - - - - 6
World Championships Sprint 1 - 1 2 9 12
National Championships 4 4 - 8 12 24
National Championships Juniors 2 - - 2 5 5
National Championships Neo-Seniors - - - - 1 1
National Championships Masters 2 - - 2 5 5
Country Match 2 3 2 7 15 22
International Top Events 3 - 1 4 10 14
Other International 19 14 16 49 71 100
Other National 99 31 23 153 185 202
Last Update: 22.10.2021 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)
Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
Västerås (SWE) 28 6 4 38 46 50
Stockholm (SWE) 12 4 4 20 25 26
Inzell (GER) 11 5 3 19 24 31
Eskilstuna (SWE) 11 4 1 16 24 31
Göteborg (SWE) 6 4 2 12 12 15
Davos (SUI) 1 4 6 11 15 21
Örebro (SWE) 4 2 4 10 10 10
Sala (SWE) 8 - 1 9 12 14
Karlstad (SWE) 7 1 - 8 18 22
Hagaström (SWE) 5 - 2 7 9 9
Strömsund (SWE) 4 2 - 6 6 7
Stockholm (SWE) 3 1 1 5 6 8
Calgary (CAN) 1 1 2 4 4 4
Västerås (SWE) - 2 2 4 4 5
Sandviken (SWE) 3 1 - 4 4 4
Sala (SWE) 3 1 - 4 5 5
Västerås (SWE) 3 1 - 4 4 4
Berlin (GER) 2 1 - 3 3 7
Alma Ata (KAZ) 1 2 - 3 4 6
Oslo (Kristiania) (NOR) 1 - 2 3 4 4
Rättvik (SWE) 2 1 - 3 4 6
Uppsala (SWE) 2 1 - 3 5 6
Innsbruck (AUT) 2 - - 2 3 9
Kiruna (SWE) 2 - - 2 2 2
Örnsköldsvik (SWE) 1 1 - 2 4 5
Sundsvall (SWE) 1 1 - 2 2 2
Vedevåg (SWE) 1 - 1 2 2 3
1 - - 1 1 1
Berlin (GER) - 1 - 1 1 1
Helsinki (Helsingfors) (FIN) - 1 - 1 1 3
Karstula (FIN) 1 - - 1 1 1
Rovaniemi (FIN) 1 - - 1 5 5
Amsterdam (NED) - - 1 1 1 1
Deventer (NED) - - 1 1 1 1
Eindhoven (NED) - - 1 1 1 1
Groningen (NED) - 1 - 1 1 1
Gjøvik (NOR) 1 - - 1 1 1
Larvik (NOR) - 1 - 1 1 1
Oslo (NOR) - - 1 1 5 7
Arboga (SWE) 1 - - 1 2 2
Askersund (SWE) - 1 - 1 1 2
Östersund (SWE) - - 1 1 1 1
Göteborg (SWE) 1 - - 1 1 1
Göteborg (SWE) - - 1 1 3 4
Kristinehamn (SWE) - 1 - 1 1 1
Laxå (SWE) - - 1 1 2 2
Stockholm (SWE) 1 - - 1 2 2
Lake Placid (USA) - - 1 1 1 3
Grenoble (FRA) - - - - 1 1
Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA) - - - - 1 3
Madonna di Campiglio (ITA) - - - - 2 3
Sapporo (JPN) - - - - 4 7
Alkmaar (NED) - - - - - 1
Alta (NOR) - - - - 1 1
Gran (NOR) - - - - - 1
Gol (NOR) - - - - - 1
Hol (NOR) - - - - 1 1
Hamar (NOR) - - - - - 1
Notodden (NOR) - - - - 1 1
Tynset (NOR) - - - - 1 1
Kirov (RUS) - - - - 1 1
Arvika (SWE) - - - - - 2
Filipstad (SWE) - - - - 1 1
Frösön (SWE) - - - - 1 2
Ludvika (SWE) - - - - - 1
Sundsvall (SWE) - - - - 1 2
Sandviken (SWE) - - - - 1 1
West-Allis (USA) - - - - 1 1
Last Update: 22.10.2021 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2003 - 2004

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 4:41.06 China Cup 6 (Final) Ürümqi (CHN) 23.03.2018
[object Object][object Object] 2:16.64 China Cup 5 Changchun (CHN) 28.01.2018
[object Object][object Object] 8:05.77 China Cup 5 Changchun (CHN) 27.01.2018
[object Object][object Object] 2:17.21 China Cup 4 Daqing (CHN) 19.11.2017
[object Object][object Object] 1:29.05 China Cup 4 Daqing (CHN) 18.11.2017
[object Object][object Object] 4:45.21 China Cup 4 Daqing (CHN) 18.11.2017
[object Object][object Object] 2:18.12 China Cup 3 Harbin (CHN) 12.11.2017
[object Object][object Object] 1:29.32 China Cup 3 Harbin (CHN) 11.11.2017
[object Object][object Object] 2:16.70 China Cup 2 Changchun (CHN) 22.10.2017
[object Object][object Object] 4:46.68 China Cup 2 Changchun (CHN) 21.10.2017
[object Object][object Object] 2:16.47 China Cup 1 Changchun (CHN) 15.10.2017
[object Object][object Object] 1:28.76 China Cup 1 Changchun (CHN) 14.10.2017
[object Object][object Object] 4:43.70 China Cup 1 Changchun (CHN) 14.10.2017
Last Update: 22.10.2021
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

Olympic Games

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 4:41.06 China Cup 6 (Final) Ürümqi (CHN) 23.03.2018
[object Object][object Object] 2:16.64 China Cup 5 Changchun (CHN) 28.01.2018
[object Object][object Object] 8:05.77 China Cup 5 Changchun (CHN) 27.01.2018
[object Object][object Object] 2:17.21 China Cup 4 Daqing (CHN) 19.11.2017
[object Object][object Object] 1:29.05 China Cup 4 Daqing (CHN) 18.11.2017
[object Object][object Object] 4:45.21 China Cup 4 Daqing (CHN) 18.11.2017
[object Object][object Object] 2:18.12 China Cup 3 Harbin (CHN) 12.11.2017
[object Object][object Object] 1:29.32 China Cup 3 Harbin (CHN) 11.11.2017
[object Object][object Object] 2:16.70 China Cup 2 Changchun (CHN) 22.10.2017
[object Object][object Object] 4:46.68 China Cup 2 Changchun (CHN) 21.10.2017
[object Object][object Object] 2:16.47 China Cup 1 Changchun (CHN) 15.10.2017
[object Object][object Object] 1:28.76 China Cup 1 Changchun (CHN) 14.10.2017
[object Object][object Object] 4:43.70 China Cup 1 Changchun (CHN) 14.10.2017
Last Update: 22.10.2021