Rink Card - Rocklunda IP Västerås-Rocklunda

Rink image of Rocklunda IP
Country:
Sweden
Address:
Vasagatan 85
72212 Västerås
State:
Västmanlands län
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Natural ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
34 meters above sea level
Opened:
1963
Closed:
1999
Successor:
Västerås (SWE)

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 16.80 Jenny Åhlander (F2) Nationell 20.01.1991
500 meter 43.30 Annette Carlén (Senior) Winbergs Minne 28.12.1985
1000 meter 1:27.40 Annette Carlén (Senior) Winbergs Minne 29.12.1985
1500 meter 2:17.30 Annette Carlén (Senior) Winbergs Minne 28.12.1985
3000 meter 4:46.00 Annette Carlén (Senior) Winbergs Minne 29.12.1985
5000 meter 8:54.90 Christina Schön (A1) Nationell 06.02.1991
2x500 meter 99.500 Elisabeth Öhlin (C1) 70-Iaden Regionsfinal 11.01.1975
Sprint combination 194.250 Christina Larsson (A1) Distriktmästerskap Sprint Västmanland 26. - 27.02.1974
Mini combination 180.434 Annette Carlén (Senior) Winbergs Minne 28. - 29.12.1985
Small combination 217.781 Annelie Johansson (B2) Distriktsmästerskap Västmanland Och Nationell 21. - 22.02.1984
Last Update: 17.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 17.00 Tobias Morell (F1) Sprinter-Distriktsmästerskap Västmanland Och Nationell 30.01.1991
500 meter 39.20 Hans Magnusson (M??) Winbergs Minne 28.12.1985
1000 meter 1:20.10 Johan Granath (M30) Nationell 08.02.1983
1500 meter 2:02.00 Hans Magnusson (M??) Winbergs Minne 29.12.1985
3000 meter 4:21.30 Joakim Karlberg (Neo) Winbergs Minne 28.12.1985
5000 meter 7:29.90 Jan Junell (M??) Herrcupen 19.02.1983
10.000 meter 15:15.20 Tomas Gustafson (M??) Winbergs Minne 29.12.1985
2x500 meter 81.100 Lars Ludvigsson (Neo) Districts 15.01.1980
Sprint combination 160.300 Hans Markström (Neo) Winbergs Minne 28. - 29.12.1985
Mini combination 182.484 Magnus.75 Jansson (B1) Brc 16. - 17.02.1991
Small combination 172.598 Tomas Gustafson (Neo) Winbergs Minne 26. - 27.12.1981
Big combination 174.751 Jan Junell (M??) Herrcupen 19. - 20.02.1983
Last Update: 17.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 16.80 Jenny Åhlander (F2) Nationell 20.01.1991
500 meter 45.50 Anette Hammarin (A2) Nationell Winbergs Minne 26.12.1983
1000 meter 1:31.40 Jasmin Krohn (A2) Winbergs Minne 29.12.1985
1500 meter 2:22.10 Jasmin Krohn (A2) Winbergs Minne 28.12.1985
3000 meter 4:57.90 Birgitta Ranudd (A1) Swedish Junior-B Allround Championships 1986 23.02.1986
5000 meter 8:54.90 Christina Schön (A1) Nationell 06.02.1991
2x500 meter 99.500 Elisabeth Öhlin (C1) 70-Iaden Regionsfinal 11.01.1975
Sprint combination 194.250 Christina Larsson (A1) Distriktmästerskap Sprint Västmanland 26. - 27.02.1974
Mini combination 191.734 Birgitta Ranudd (A1) Swedish Junior-B Allround Championships 1986 22. - 23.02.1986
Small combination 217.781 Annelie Johansson (B2) Distriktsmästerskap Västmanland Och Nationell 21. - 22.02.1984
Last Update: 17.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 17.00 Tobias Morell (F1) Sprinter-Distriktsmästerskap Västmanland Och Nationell 30.01.1991
500 meter 40.80 Björn Forslund (A2) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1981 14.02.1981
1000 meter 1:23.00 Magnus Enfeldt (A2) Juniorcupen Og Nationell Damer 27.12.1988
1500 meter 2:03.80 Jonas Tronêt (A2) Brc 17.02.1991
3000 meter 4:26.70 Per Bengtsson (Neo) Winbergs Minne 27.12.1986
5000 meter 7:49.00 Per Bengtsson (B2) Distriktsmästerskap Västmanland Och Nationell 21.02.1984
10.000 meter 16:14.70 Per Bengtsson (B2) Distriktsmästerskap Västmanland Och Nationell 22.02.1984
2x500 meter 97.400 Torbjörn Palmqvist (C2) Nationell 05. - 06.02.1972
Sprint combination 166.850 Roger.69 Karlsson (Neo) Juniorcupen Og Nationell Damer 26. - 27.12.1988
Mini combination 182.484 Magnus.75 Jansson (B1) Brc 16. - 17.02.1991
Small combination 177.648 Björn Forslund (A2) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1981 14. - 15.02.1981
Big combination 181.569 Per Bengtsson (B2) Distriktsmästerskap Västmanland Och Nationell 21. - 22.02.1984
Last Update: 17.10.2021

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
2x500 meter 108.800 Yvonne Åhlander (B2) Kretsmästerscup Sk Pollux 19. - 20.01.1963
Last Update: 17.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
2x500 meter 108.800 Yvonne Åhlander (B2) Kretsmästerscup Sk Pollux 19. - 20.01.1963
Last Update: 17.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
2x500 meter 81.100 Lars Ludvigsson (Neo) Districts 15.01.1980
Sprint combination 194.400 Ylva Hedlund (Neo) Nationell 26. - 27.12.1970
2x500 meter 108.800 Yvonne Åhlander (B2) Kretsmästerscup Sk Pollux 19. - 20.01.1963
Last Update: 17.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Sprint combination 179.550 Peter.52 Eriksson (A1) Nationell 26. - 27.12.1970
Sprint combination 194.900 Lena.54 Andersson (B1) Nationell 26. - 27.12.1970
3000 meter 4:41.50 Oloph Granath (A2) Nationell 26.12.1970
2x500 meter 108.800 Yvonne Åhlander (B2) Kretsmästerscup Sk Pollux 19. - 20.01.1963
Last Update: 17.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
3000 meter 4:46.20 Dan.50 Johansson (A1) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1969 15.02.1969
Last Update: 17.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Small combination 189.626 Dan.50 Johansson (A1) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1969 15. - 16.02.1969
3000 meter 4:46.20 Dan.50 Johansson (A1) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1969 15.02.1969
500 meter 42.20 Ove König (A2) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1969 15.02.1969
Last Update: 17.10.2021

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 1990 - 1991

DateEvent
20.01.1991 Nationell
30. - 31.01.1991 Sprinter-Distriktsmästerskap Västmanland Och Nationell
06.02.1991 Nationell
16. - 17.02.1991 Brc
Last Update: 17.10.2021