Rink Card - Strömsvallen Strömsund

Rink image of Strömsvallen
Country:
Sweden
Address:
Ramselevägen 27
83335 Strömsund
State:
Jämtlands län
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Natural ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
295 meters above sea level
Opened:
1961
Closed:
1993

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 10.10 Magnus.75 Jansson (M??) Sverige-Cupen 6 16.02.2003
500 meter 38.70 Jan-Åke Carlberg (M??) Country Match SWE - NED 24.01.1982
1000 meter 1:18.31 Jan Ykema (A2) Country Match SWE - NED 24.01.1982
1500 meter 1:58.00 Hans Magnusson (Neo) Country Match SWE - NED 24.01.1982
3000 meter 4:10.10 Sebastian Falk (M??) Sverige-Cupen 6 15.02.2003
5000 meter 7:15.12 Tomas Gustafson (Neo) Country Match SWE - NED 24.01.1982
10.000 meter 15:12.44 Tomas Gustafson (M30) Swedish Allround Championships 1991 24.02.1991
2x500 meter 88.000 Per-Martin Boström (A2) Ungdoms-Distriktsmästerskap Jämtland 08. - 09.02.1986
Sprint combination 156.395 Jan Ykema (A2) Country Match SWE - NED 23. - 24.01.1982
Mini combination 179.600 Mikael Lagestam (A1) Ungdoms-Distriktsmästerskap Jämtland 08. - 09.02.1986
Small combination 163.991 Sebastian Falk (M??) Sverige-Cupen 6 15. - 16.02.2003
Big combination 171.568 Tomas Gustafson (M30) Swedish Allround Championships 1991 23. - 24.02.1991
Last Update: 21.05.2022
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 13.80 Malin Karlsson (D1) Nationell 13.02.2002
500 meter 41.75 Sylke Luding (A1) World Allround Championships Juniors 1987 27.02.1987
1000 meter 1:28.70 Sara Andersson (Neo) Sverige-Cupen 6 16.02.2003
1500 meter 2:13.33 Monique Garbrecht (A1) World Allround Championships Juniors 1987 27.02.1987
3000 meter 4:56.74 Anette Tønsberg (A2) Country Match SWE-NOR-POL-FIN 11.12.1988
5000 meter 9:00.64 Ingrid Claesson (B2) Swedish Allround Championships 1989 29.01.1989
2x500 meter 114.400 Vajno Brännström (C1) Ungdoms Pokalen 28. - 29.12.1973
Sprint combination 181.320 Christina Schön (Neo) Swedish Sprint Championships 1993 13. - 14.02.1993
Mini combination 176.659 Monique Garbrecht (A1) World Allround Championships Juniors 1987 27. - 28.02.1987
Small combination 206.360 Malin Järf (A1) Swedish Allround Championships 1991 23. - 24.02.1991
Last Update: 21.05.2022
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 11.30 Thomas Eriksson (B2) Nationell 03.03.1999
500 meter 38.90 Jan Ykema (A2) Country Match SWE - NED 23.01.1982
1000 meter 1:18.31 Jan Ykema (A2) Country Match SWE - NED 24.01.1982
1500 meter 2:02.47 Masahiko Oomura (A1) World Allround Championships Juniors 1987 01.03.1987
3000 meter 4:10.89 Masahiko Oomura (A1) World Allround Championships Juniors 1987 28.02.1987
5000 meter 7:20.43 Masahiko Oomura (A1) World Allround Championships Juniors 1987 01.03.1987
10.000 meter 16:06.76 Jonas Schön (Neo) Swedish Allround Championships 1989 29.01.1989
2x500 meter 88.000 Per-Martin Boström (A2) Ungdoms-Distriktsmästerskap Jämtland 08. - 09.02.1986
Sprint combination 156.395 Jan Ykema (A2) Country Match SWE - NED 23. - 24.01.1982
Mini combination 179.600 Mikael Lagestam (A1) Ungdoms-Distriktsmästerskap Jämtland 08. - 09.02.1986
Small combination 166.752 Masahiko Oomura (A1) World Allround Championships Juniors 1987 28.02. - 01.03.1987
Big combination 184.951 Jonas Schön (Neo) Swedish Allround Championships 1989 28. - 29.01.1989
Last Update: 21.05.2022

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 10.90 Paulina Wallin (Neo) Sverige-Cupen 6 16.02.2003
Mini combination 184.276 Mihaela Dascălu (B2) World Allround Championships Juniors 1987 27. - 28.02.1987
1500 meter 1:58.00 Hans Magnusson (Neo) Country Match SWE - NED 24.01.1982
Small combination 165.526 Hilbert van der Duim (M??) Country Match SWE - NED 23. - 24.01.1982
Small combination 166.358 Tomas Gustafson (Neo) Country Match SWE - NED 23. - 24.01.1982
1500 meter 2:12.72 Yeong-Ha Lee (A1) World Allround Championships Juniors 1975 01.03.1975
3000 meter 4:45.98 Yeong-Ha Lee (A1) World Allround Championships Juniors 1975 01.03.1975
3000 meter 5:14.79 Meiji Paio (B2) World Allround Championships Juniors 1975 01.03.1975
5000 meter 8:02.38 Yeong-Ha Lee (A1) World Allround Championships Juniors 1975 01.03.1975
Small combination 182.931 Yeong-Ha Lee (A1) World Allround Championships Juniors 1975 01.03.1975
1000 meter 1:30.69 Monika Pflug (A2) World Allround Championships 1973 24.02.1973
1000 meter 1:32.66 Lasma Kauniste (M30) World Allround Championships 1973 24.02.1973
1500 meter 2:25.36 Lasma Kauniste (M30) World Allround Championships 1973 24.02.1973
3000 meter 5:05.21 Lasma Kauniste (M30) World Allround Championships 1973 24.02.1973
3000 meter 5:19.20 Sylvia Burka (A2) World Allround Championships 1973 24.02.1973
500 meter 46.34 Lasma Kauniste (M30) World Allround Championships 1973 24.02.1973
500 meter 47.48 Xiuyu Wang (B2) World Allround Championships 1973 24.02.1973
Mini combination 189.802 Monika Pflug (A2) World Allround Championships 1973 24.02.1973
Mini combination 191.991 Lasma Kauniste (M30) World Allround Championships 1973 24.02.1973
Mini combination 193.080 Sylvia Burka (A2) World Allround Championships 1973 24.02.1973
Last Update: 21.05.2022
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Sprint combination 181.320 Christina Schön (Neo) Swedish Sprint Championships 1993 13. - 14.02.1993
5000 meter 7:27.24 Jaromir Radke (A1) World Allround Championships Juniors 1987 01.03.1987
Small combination 166.752 Masahiko Oomura (A1) World Allround Championships Juniors 1987 28.02. - 01.03.1987
3000 meter 4:10.89 Masahiko Oomura (A1) World Allround Championships Juniors 1987 28.02.1987
3000 meter 4:16.77 Jaromir Radke (A1) World Allround Championships Juniors 1987 28.02.1987
Mini combination 184.276 Mihaela Dascălu (B2) World Allround Championships Juniors 1987 27. - 28.02.1987
500 meter 41.10 Hui Qu (A1) Internationell 18.02.1981
1000 meter 1:36.74 Yong-Suk Kim (B2) World Allround Championships Juniors 1975 01.03.1975
1500 meter 2:12.72 Yeong-Ha Lee (A1) World Allround Championships Juniors 1975 01.03.1975
1500 meter 2:17.02 Hyung-Gyu Park (A2) World Allround Championships Juniors 1975 01.03.1975
3000 meter 4:31.22 Masayuki Kawahara (A2) World Allround Championships Juniors 1975 01.03.1975
3000 meter 4:45.98 Yeong-Ha Lee (A1) World Allround Championships Juniors 1975 01.03.1975
3000 meter 4:55.61 Hyung-Gyu Park (A2) World Allround Championships Juniors 1975 01.03.1975
3000 meter 5:07.55 Chun Li (B1) World Allround Championships Juniors 1975 01.03.1975
3000 meter 5:14.79 Meiji Paio (B2) World Allround Championships Juniors 1975 01.03.1975
500 meter 41.52 Pertti Niittylä (A2) World Allround Championships Juniors 1975 01.03.1975
500 meter 42.79 Yeong-Ha Lee (A1) World Allround Championships Juniors 1975 01.03.1975
5000 meter 8:02.38 Yeong-Ha Lee (A1) World Allround Championships Juniors 1975 01.03.1975
Small combination 176.219 Masayuki Kawahara (A2) World Allround Championships Juniors 1975 01.03.1975
Small combination 182.931 Yeong-Ha Lee (A1) World Allround Championships Juniors 1975 01.03.1975
1000 meter 1:24.40 Thomas.56 Pettersson (A1) Nationell 15.12.1974
1000 meter 1:30.69 Monika Pflug (A2) World Allround Championships 1973 24.02.1973
1500 meter 2:27.31 Erwina Rys (A1) World Allround Championships 1973 24.02.1973
3000 meter 5:19.20 Sylvia Burka (A2) World Allround Championships 1973 24.02.1973
500 meter 47.48 Xiuyu Wang (B2) World Allround Championships 1973 24.02.1973
Mini combination 189.802 Monika Pflug (A2) World Allround Championships 1973 24.02.1973
Mini combination 193.080 Sylvia Burka (A2) World Allround Championships 1973 24.02.1973
Small combination 179.502 Bo Fransson (A2) Nationell 29. - 30.12.1972
3000 meter 4:34.00 Bo Fransson (A2) Nationell 29.12.1972
10.000 meter 16:58.50 Bo Fransson (B2) Swedish Allround Championships 1971 07.02.1971
Big combination 190.373 Ove König (A2) Country Match SWE-URS 08. - 09.03.1969
500 meter 40.50 Ove König (A2) Country Match SWE-URS 08.03.1969
Last Update: 21.05.2022
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
10.000 meter 15:52.20 Göran Claeson (M??) Swedish Allround Championships 1971 07.02.1971
1500 meter 2:06.00 Göran Claeson (M??) Swedish Allround Championships 1971 07.02.1971
Big combination 176.630 Göran Claeson (M??) Swedish Allround Championships 1971 06. - 07.02.1971
5000 meter 7:40.20 Göran Claeson (M??) Swedish Allround Championships 1971 06.02.1971
Last Update: 21.05.2022
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Sprint combination 181.320 Christina Schön (Neo) Swedish Sprint Championships 1993 13. - 14.02.1993
1000 meter 1:30.23 Christina Schön (Neo) Swedish Sprint Championships 1993 13.02.1993
10.000 meter 16:58.50 Bo Fransson (B2) Swedish Allround Championships 1971 07.02.1971
1500 meter 2:14.80 Oloph Granath (A2) Swedish Allround Championships 1971 07.02.1971
Big combination 189.138 Oloph Granath (A2) Swedish Allround Championships 1971 06. - 07.02.1971
5000 meter 8:11.30 Bo Fransson (B2) Swedish Allround Championships 1971 06.02.1971
Last Update: 21.05.2022

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 2005 - 2006

DateEvent
18.01.2006 Nationell
25.01.2006 Nationell
Last Update: 21.05.2022