Rink Card - Isstadion Eskilstuna

Rink image of Isstadion
Country:
Sweden
Address:
Kjulavägen
63351 Eskilstuna
State:
Södermanland
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Artificial ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
16 meters above sea level
Opened:
1967

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 11.50 Lina.78 Eriksson (A2) Nationell 08.02.1997
500 meter 43.26 Anke Hartmann (Neo) Country Match SWE-NED-NOR-GER 08.12.2001
1000 meter 1:25.80 Judith Hesse (A2) Country Match SWE-NED-NOR-GER 09.12.2001
1500 meter 2:12.61 Anke Hartmann (Neo) Country Match SWE-NED-NOR-GER 09.12.2001
3000 meter 4:46.20 Paulien van Deutekom (Neo) Country Match SWE-NED-NOR-GER 08.12.2001
5000 meter 8:21.40 Jasmin Krohn (Neo) Swedish Allround Championships 1988 31.01.1988
2x500 meter 104.100 Elisabeth Öhlin (D2) Distriktsfinal 70-Iaden 23.02.1974
Sprint combination 180.020 Annette Karlsson (Neo) Swedish Sprint Championships 1980 05. - 06.03.1980
Mini combination 182.067 Annette Carlén (Senior) Herr- & Damcupen 20. - 21.12.1986
Small combination 191.444 Jasmin Krohn (Neo) Swedish Allround Championships 1988 30. - 31.01.1988
Last Update: 02.12.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 09.80 Magnus Enfeldt (M??) Nationell 08.02.1997
500 meter 38.06 Uwe-Jens Mey (M??) 2. World Cup 1988/1989 - Men I 03.12.1988
1000 meter 1:17.71 Ki-Tae.65 Bae (M??) 2. World Cup 1988/1989 - Men I 03.12.1988
1500 meter 1:57.53 Beorn Nijenhuis (A1) Country Match SWE-NED-NOR-GER 09.12.2001
3000 meter 4:07.40 Sebastian Falk (M??) Sverige-Cupen 3 16.12.2000
5000 meter 7:03.52 Leo Visser (Neo) 2. World Cup 1988/1989 - Men I 03.12.1988
10.000 meter 14:52.46 Geir Karlstad (Neo) European Championships 1985 26.01.1985
2x500 meter 88.000 Runo Ravelius (M30) Klubbtävling 07.01.1968
Sprint combination 157.900 Magnus Enfeldt (M??) Sverige-Cupen 1 16. - 17.11.1996
Mini combination 164.701 Johan Röjler (B2) 10th Vikingloppet 1999 16. - 17.01.1999
Small combination 164.329 Sebastian Falk (M??) Sverige-Cupen 3 16. - 17.12.2000
Big combination 168.348 Hein Vergeer (M??) European Championships 1985 26.01.1985
Small combination 168.807 Sebastian Falk (Neo) Sverige-Cupen 2 05. - 06.12.1998
Last Update: 02.12.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 11.50 Lina.78 Eriksson (A2) Nationell 08.02.1997
500 meter 43.26 Judith Hesse (A2) Country Match SWE-NED-NOR-GER 08.12.2001
1000 meter 1:25.80 Judith Hesse (A2) Country Match SWE-NED-NOR-GER 09.12.2001
1500 meter 2:15.01 Rixt Meijer (Neo) Country Match SWE-NED-NOR-GER 09.12.2001
3000 meter 4:46.43 Rixt Meijer (Neo) Country Match SWE-NED-NOR-GER 08.12.2001
5000 meter 8:54.00 Karin Rybäck (A1) Damcupen 22.02.1981
2x500 meter 104.100 Elisabeth Öhlin (D2) Distriktsfinal 70-Iaden 23.02.1974
Sprint combination 183.085 Monika Pflug (A1) World Sprint Championships 1972 26.02.1972
Mini combination 183.484 Sofia Albertsson (A1) Sverige-Cupen 3 16. - 17.12.2000
Small combination 199.000 Anna Björemark (B2) Swedish Allround Championships 1997 01. - 02.02.1997
Last Update: 02.12.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 10.30 Lars.78 Pettersson (A2) Nationell 08.02.1997
500 meter 38.45 Beorn Nijenhuis (A1) Country Match SWE-NED-NOR-GER 08.12.2001
1000 meter 1:18.79 David Cruikshank (Neo) 2. World Cup 1988/1989 - Men I 03.12.1988
1500 meter 1:57.53 Beorn Nijenhuis (A1) Country Match SWE-NED-NOR-GER 09.12.2001
3000 meter 4:14.49 Marco Weber (A2) Country Match SWE-NED-NOR-GER 08.12.2001
5000 meter 7:21.07 Nathaniel Mills (A2) 2. World Cup 1988/1989 - Men I 03.12.1988
10.000 meter 15:28.94 Igor Malkov (Neo) European Championships 1985 26.01.1985
2x500 meter 93.600 Roger Skönnerberg (B2) Ungdoms Pokalen 22. - 23.02.1975
Sprint combination 164.505 Hans Magnusson (A2) Swedish Junior Sprint Championships 1980 05. - 06.03.1980
Mini combination 164.701 Johan Röjler (B2) 10th Vikingloppet 1999 16. - 17.01.1999
Small combination 170.135 David Andersson (B2) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 2011 12. - 13.02.2011
Big combination 173.424 Igor Malkov (Neo) European Championships 1985 26.01.1985
Small combination 172.190 Johan Röjler (B2) Sverige-Cupen 2 05. - 06.12.1998
Last Update: 02.12.2021

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 09.80 Magnus Enfeldt (M??) Nationell 08.02.1997
100 meter 11.00 Matz Sundin (Neo) Sörmlandsserien 21.11.1984
Last Update: 02.12.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Mini combination 164.701 Johan Röjler (B2) 10th Vikingloppet 1999 16. - 17.01.1999
100 meter 09.80 Magnus Enfeldt (M??) Nationell 08.02.1997
100 meter 11.00 Matz Sundin (Neo) Sörmlandsserien 21.11.1984
100 meter 12.60 Joanna Järf (C1) Sörmlandsserien 21.11.1984
Small combination 199.534 Karin Rybäck (A1) Damcupen 21. - 22.02.1981
10.000 meter 16:19.59 Aleksandr.50 Vladimirov (Neo) European Championships 1974 26.01.1974
Big combination 182.782 Aleksandr.50 Vladimirov (Neo) European Championships 1974 26.01.1974
1000 meter 1:25.45 Colin V. Coates (Senior) World Sprint Championships 1972 26.02.1972
1000 meter 1:26.09 Weichang Zhao (Neo) World Sprint Championships 1972 26.02.1972
Sprint combination 169.855 Colin V. Coates (Senior) World Sprint Championships 1972 26.02.1972
Sprint combination 170.870 Weichang Zhao (Neo) World Sprint Championships 1972 26.02.1972
Sprint combination 183.085 Monika Pflug (A1) World Sprint Championships 1972 26.02.1972
Sprint combination 186.405 Sylvia Burka (A1) World Sprint Championships 1972 26.02.1972
Sprint combination 202.155 Yingshu Piao (Neo) World Sprint Championships 1972 26.02.1972
Mini combination 195.349 Ylva Hedlund (Neo) Nationell 11. - 12.12.1971
Last Update: 02.12.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Mini combination 171.676 Stefan Due Schmidt (B1) 22nd Vikingloppet 2011 08. - 09.01.2011
500 meter 54.49 Evelin Idarand (D2) 18th Vikingloppet 2007 14.01.2007
1000 meter 1:57.34 Evelin Idarand (D2) 18th Vikingloppet 2007 13.01.2007
500 meter 54.00 Evelin Idarand (D2) 18th Vikingloppet 2007 13.01.2007
Mini combination 164.701 Johan Röjler (B2) 10th Vikingloppet 1999 16. - 17.01.1999
Small combination 172.190 Johan Röjler (B2) Sverige-Cupen 2 05. - 06.12.1998
100 meter 11.50 Lina.78 Eriksson (A2) Nationell 08.02.1997
100 meter 12.00 Håkan.70 Andersson (C2) Sörmlandsserien 21.11.1984
100 meter 12.60 Joanna Järf (C1) Sörmlandsserien 21.11.1984
Small combination 199.534 Karin Rybäck (A1) Damcupen 21. - 22.02.1981
1000 meter 1:20.10 Hans Magnusson (A2) Swedish Junior Sprint Championships 1980 06.03.1980
1000 meter 1:23.30 Bo Malmström (B2) Distriktsmästerskap Sprint Södermanland 29.01.1976
Sprint combination 171.900 Thomas.56 Pettersson (B2) Nationell 08. - 09.12.1973
Sprint combination 172.885 Mats.55 Gustavsson (A1) Swedish Sprint Championships 1973 20. - 21.02.1973
1000 meter 1:25.30 Bo Fransson (A2) Swedish Sprint Championships 1973 20.02.1973
500 meter 45.36 Monika Pflug (A1) World Sprint Championships 1972 26.02.1972
Sprint combination 174.195 Archibald Marshall (A2) World Sprint Championships 1972 26.02.1972
Sprint combination 183.085 Monika Pflug (A1) World Sprint Championships 1972 26.02.1972
Sprint combination 186.405 Sylvia Burka (A1) World Sprint Championships 1972 26.02.1972
Sprint combination 190.390 Lena.54 Andersson (B2) World Sprint Championships 1972 26.02.1972
3000 meter 5:15.70 Sylvia Filipsson (A2) Nationell 12.12.1971
Last Update: 02.12.2021

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 2020 - 2021

DateEvent
18.12.2020 Tidkampen
19.02.2021 Tuna Race
Last Update: 02.12.2021