Competition: World Junior Championships 2017

Information:
  • 130 athletes from 21 nations
  • 57 women and 73 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps, Team Sprint)
  • 866 races (14x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Medal Table

PosNationGoldSilverBronceTotal
1 Netherlands 77216
2 Japan 22-4
3 Russia 2-24
4 Norway 2-13
5 China 12-3
6 Canada -167
7 Italy -112
South Korea -112
9 Germany --11

Women - 1000 meter
18.02.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Daria Kachanova (A2) RUS 1:21.87 TRJ -
2 Joy Beune (A1) NED 1:23.06 +1.190
3 Béatrice Lamarche (A1) CAN 1:23.52 +1.650
4 Nan.98 Sun (A1) CHN 1:23.82 +1.950
5 Isabelle van Elst (A2) NED 1:24.07 +2.200
6 Sanne In 't Hof (A2) NED 1:24.10 +2.230
7 Jutta Leerdam (A1) NED 1:24.13 +2.260
8 Ha-Eun Kim (A2) KOR 1:24.16 +2.290
9 Noemi Bonazza (A2) ITA 1:24.22 +2.350
10 Chiara Cristelli (A2) ITA 1:25.03 +3.160
11 Lea Sophie Scholz (A1) GER 1:25.40 +3.530
12 Ragne Wiklund (B2) NOR 1:25.65 +3.780
13 Da-Som Hwang (A2) KOR 1:25.83 +3.960
14 Sining Yang (B2) CHN 1:25.94 +4.070
15 Chae-Rin Eom (A1) KOR 1:25.95 +4.080
16 Deborah Grisenti (A2) ITA 1:26.11 +4.240
17 Irina.98 Kuznetsova (A1) RUS 1:26.25 +4.380
18 Weiping Gan (B1) CHN 1:26.32 +4.450
19 Karolina Bosiek (B2) POL 1:26.33 +4.460
20 Seia Kawamura (A2) JPN 1:26.45 +4.580
21 Kaja Ziomek (A2) POL 1:26.65 +4.780
22 Veronika Suslova (A2) RUS 1:26.90 +5.030
23 Dongxue Xi (A1) CHN 1:27.00 +5.130
24 Mee-Ryeong Jeon (B2) KOR 1:27.24 +5.370
25 Karina Akhmetova (A1) RUS 1:27.35 +5.480
26 Carolane Gingras (A2) CAN 1:27.57 +5.700
27 Véronique Déry (A1) CAN 1:27.76 +5.890
28 Moe Kumagai (B1) JPN 1:28.05 +6.180
29 Natalia Jabrzyk (B1) POL 1:28.21 +6.340
30 Hanna Nifantava (B2) BLR 1:28.47 +6.600
31 Karolina Gąsecka (B2) POL 1:28.47 +6.600
32 Franchesca Bell (A2) USA 1:29.12 +7.250
33 Tabea Theurich (A2) GER 1:29.32 +7.450
34 Natálie Kerschbaummayr (A2) CZE 1:29.40 +7.530
35 Yauheniya Varabyova (A2) BLR 1:29.94 +8.070
36 Ane By Farstad (B2) NOR 1:30.13 +8.260
37 Julie Nistad Samsonsen (B2) NOR 1:30.32 +8.450
38 Hannah Bosman (A2) USA 1:30.32 +8.450
39 Viktoria Schinnerl (B2) AUT 1:30.55 +8.680
40 Brooklyn McDougall (A1) CAN 1:30.61 +8.740
41 Jasmin Güntert (B2) SUI 1:31.83 +9.960
42 Marija.98 Gromova (A2) KAZ 1:32.37 +10.500
43 Polina Polukarova (A1) BLR 1:32.56 +10.690
44 Saree Han (A1) USA 1:32.57 +10.700
45 Esther Munoz (A2) USA 1:32.65 +10.780
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Women - 3000 meter
18.02.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Joy Beune (A1) NED 4:35.90 -
2 Sanne In 't Hof (A2) NED 4:37.14 +1.240
3 Jutta Leerdam (A1) NED 4:38.27 +2.370
4 Yuuna Yoshimura (B2) JPN 4:41.40 +5.500
5 Ragne Wiklund (B2) NOR 4:42.04 +6.140
6 Viola Feichtner (A1) AUT 4:42.47 +6.570
7 Karolina Bosiek (B2) POL 4:43.89 +7.990
8 Béatrice Lamarche (A1) CAN 4:47.52 +11.620
9 Dongxue Xi (A1) CHN 4:51.26 +15.360
10 Nan.98 Sun (A1) CHN 4:52.01 +16.110
11 Seia Kawamura (A2) JPN 4:53.41 +17.510
12 Noemi Bonazza (A2) ITA 4:53.86 +17.960
13 Karolina Gąsecka (B2) POL 4:54.07 +18.170
14 Sining Yang (B2) CHN 4:54.62 +18.720
15 Deborah Grisenti (A2) ITA 4:55.24 +19.340
16 Moe Kitahara (A2) JPN 4:55.43 +19.530
17 Hannah Bosman (A2) USA 4:55.48 +19.580
18 Véronique Déry (A1) CAN 4:56.00 +20.100
19 Chae-Rin Eom (A1) KOR 4:56.15 +20.250
20 Kanako Iijima (A2) JPN 4:56.88 +20.980
21 Veronika Suslova (A2) RUS 4:58.16 +22.260
22 Viktoria Schinnerl (B2) AUT 4:58.52 +22.620
23 Weiping Gan (B1) CHN 4:59.69 +23.790
24 Natálie Kerschbaummayr (A2) CZE 5:00.95 +25.050
25 Natalia Jabrzyk (B1) POL 5:03.70 +27.800
26 Tabea Theurich (A2) GER 5:04.30 +28.400
27 Karina Akhmetova (A1) RUS 5:05.39 +29.490
28 Lea Sophie Scholz (A1) GER 5:05.50 +29.600
29 Franchesca Bell (A2) USA 5:06.50 +30.600
30 Carolane Gingras (A2) CAN 5:07.00 +31.100
31 Olga Kaczmarek (B2) POL 5:10.22 +34.320
32 Esther Munoz (A2) USA 5:10.28 +34.380
33 Anni Käsnänen (A1) FIN 5:17.22 +41.320
34 Anna.99 Kovaleva (B2) BLR 5:18.35 +42.450
35 Samantha Snyder (A1) USA 5:18.47 +42.570
DNS Mee-Ryeong Jeon (B2) KOR DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Women - Team Sprint
18.02.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Huawei Li (A1) Sining Yang (B2) Nan.98 Sun (A1) CHN 1:34.86 WRJ, TR -
2 Deborah Grisenti (A2) Chiara Cristelli (A2) Noemi Bonazza (A2) ITA 1:35.18 +0.320
3 Da-Som Hwang (A2) Chae-Rin Eom (A1) Ha-Eun Kim (A2) KOR 1:35.54 +0.680
4 Irina.98 Kuznetsova (A1) Daria Kachanova (A2) Kristina Silaeva (B2) RUS 1:35.56 +0.700
5 Brooklyn McDougall (A1) Carolane Gingras (A2) Véronique Déry (A1) CAN 1:37.47 NRJ +2.610
6 Julie Nistad Samsonsen (B2) Ane By Farstad (B2) Ragne Wiklund (B2) NOR 1:38.21 NRJ, NR +3.350
7 Saree Han (A1) Esther Munoz (A2) Franchesca Bell (A2) USA 1:39.32 NRJ, NR +4.460
8 Yuuna Yoshimura (B2) Seia Kawamura (A2) Moe Kumagai (B1) JPN 1:39.50 PB +4.640
9 Polina Polukarova (A1) Yauheniya Varabyova (A2) Hanna Nifantava (B2) BLR 1:42.31 +7.450
10 Elisa Dul (A1) Isabelle van Elst (A2) Jutta Leerdam (A1) NED 1:44.30 +9.440
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, PB - Personal Best