Competition: World Junior Championships 2017

Information:
  • 130 athletes from 21 nations
  • 57 women and 73 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps, Team Sprint)
  • 866 races (14x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Medal Table

PosNationGoldSilverBronceTotal
1 Netherlands 77216
2 Japan 22-4
3 Russia 2-24
4 Norway 2-13
5 China 12-3
6 Canada -167
7 Italy -112
South Korea -112
9 Germany --11

Men - 500 meter
17.02.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kouki Kubo (B2) JPN 36.86 TRJ -
2 Xuefeng Sun (A2) CHN 36.90 +0.040
3 Ruslan.98 Zakharov (A1) RUS 37.31 +0.450
4 Jae-Woong Jeong (A1) KOR 37.34 +0.480
5 Samuli Suomalainen (A1) FIN 37.44 +0.580
6 Tao Yang (A2) CHN 37.48 +0.620
7 Niek Deelstra (A2) NED 37.58 +0.720
8 Yanan.97 Jin (A2) CHN 37.61 +0.750
9 Thijs Govers (A2) NED 37.61 +0.750
10 Seong-Hyeon Park (B2) KOR 37.64 +0.780
11 Jeremias Marx (A2) GER 37.74 +0.880
12 Odin By Farstad (A2) NOR 37.84 +0.980
13 Max Reder (B2) GER 38.07 +1.210
14 Damian Żurek (B2) POL 38.16 +1.300
15 Austin Kleba (B2) USA 38.20 +1.340
16 Tijmen Snel (A2) NED 38.28 +1.420
17 Tyson Langelaar (A1) CAN 38.29 +1.430
18 Ole Jeske (A1) GER 38.32 +1.460
19 Allan Dahl Johansson (A1) NOR 38.39 +1.530
20 David Larue (A1) CAN 38.40 +1.540
21 Jeffrey Rosanelli (A1) ITA 38.42 +1.560
22 Evgeniy Bolgov (A1) BLR 38.44 +1.580
23 Paul Galczinsky (A1) GER 38.47 +1.610
24 Alemasi Kahanbai (A2) CHN 38.60 +1.740
25 Marius Bratli (A2) NOR 38.65 +1.790
26 Francesco Betti (B2) ITA 38.70 +1.840
27 Isa Izmajlov (A2) RUS 38.73 +1.870
28 Riki Hayashi (A1) JPN 38.75 +1.890
29 Jan Świątek (A1) POL 38.83 +1.970
30 Aleksandr Tsjizjikov (A2) KAZ 38.84 +1.980
31 Chris Huizinga (A2) NED 38.84 +1.980
32 Seok-Joong Yoon (A2) KOR 38.85 +1.990
33 Juho-Jaakko Yli-Ilkka (A2) FIN 38.90 +2.040
34 Hyeon-Min Oh (A2) KOR 39.01 +2.150
35 Jesse Nieminen (B1) FIN 39.03 +2.170
36 Antero Eskola (A2) FIN 39.13 +2.270
37 Connor Howe (B2) CAN 39.13 +2.270
38 Stanislav Ignatenko (A2) BLR 39.16 +2.300
David Karlingsjö (A2) SWE 39.16 +2.300
40 Demjan Gavrilov (A2) KAZ 39.17 +2.310
41 Yegor Yunin (A2) RUS 39.25 +2.390
42 Artur Galiyev (B2) KAZ 39.35 +2.490
43 Riku Tsuchiya (A2) JPN 39.39 +2.530
44 Kaspar Kaljuvee (A2) EST 39.42 +2.560
45 Mateusz Owczarek (A2) POL 39.47 +2.610
46 Aleksandr Podolskij (A1) RUS 39.52 +2.660
47 Aoi Yokoyama (A2) JPN 39.63 +2.770
48 Gabriel Odor (B1) AUT 39.65 +2.790
49 Dawid Burzykowski (A2) POL 39.69 +2.830
50 Do-Hyeong Lee (A1) KOR 39.71 +2.850
51 Lukas Mann (B2) GER 39.81 +2.950
52 Magnus Bakken Haugli (A2) NOR 39.88 +3.020
53 Jegor Bukin (A1) RUS 39.99 +3.130
54 Vitaliy Chshigolev (A2) KAZ 40.04 +3.180
55 Anvar Mukhamadejev (A1) KAZ 40.13 +3.270
56 Mathias Hauer (A1) AUT 40.25 +3.390
57 Gabriele Galli (A2) ITA 40.34 +3.480
58 Ethan Cepuran (B2) USA 40.81 +3.950
59 Graeme Fish (A2) CAN 40.82 +3.960
DNF Viktor Rudenko (A1) BLR DNF -
DNS Zhibo Cui (A1) CHN DNS -
DQ William Gebauer (A1) USA DQ -
DNF Brandon Molenda (A2) USA DNF -
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Men - 1500 meter
17.02.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Allan Dahl Johansson (A1) NOR 1:54.05 -
2 Chris Huizinga (A2) NED 1:55.12 +1.070
3 Tyson Langelaar (A1) CAN 1:55.66 +1.610
4 Yegor Yunin (A2) RUS 1:56.04 +1.990
5 Alemasi Kahanbai (A2) CHN 1:56.57 +2.520
6 Hyeon-Min Oh (A2) KOR 1:56.72 +2.670
7 Paul Galczinsky (A1) GER 1:57.44 +3.390
8 David Larue (A1) CAN 1:57.44 +3.390
9 Seok-Joong Yoon (A2) KOR 1:57.52 +3.470
10 Riku Tsuchiya (A2) JPN 1:57.54 +3.490
11 Riki Hayashi (A1) JPN 1:57.62 +3.570
12 Tijmen Snel (A2) NED 1:57.89 +3.840
13 Do-Hyeong Lee (A1) KOR 1:58.60 +4.550
14 Jeremias Marx (A2) GER 1:58.72 +4.670
15 Yanan.97 Jin (A2) CHN 1:58.90 +4.850
16 Max Reder (B2) GER 1:58.96 +4.910
17 Magnus Bakken Haugli (A2) NOR 1:59.03 +4.980
18 Francesco Betti (B2) ITA 1:59.25 +5.200
19 Graeme Fish (A2) CAN 1:59.27 +5.220
20 Evgeniy Bolgov (A1) BLR 1:59.40 +5.350
21 Marius Bratli (A2) NOR 1:59.44 +5.390
22 Lukas Mann (B2) GER 1:59.64 +5.590
23 Aoi Yokoyama (A2) JPN 1:59.68 +5.630
24 Mateusz Owczarek (A2) POL 1:59.93 +5.880
25 Jegor Bukin (A1) RUS 2:00.01 +5.960
26 Aleksandr Podolskij (A1) RUS 2:00.30 +6.250
27 Kouki Takamizawa (B2) JPN 2:00.31 +6.260
28 Samuli Suomalainen (A1) FIN 2:00.36 +6.310
29 Dawid Burzykowski (A2) POL 2:00.59 +6.540
30 Anton Iljusjenko (A2) BLR 2:00.99 +6.940
31 Austin Kleba (B2) USA 2:01.01 +6.960
32 Vetle Stangeland (A2) NOR 2:01.23 +7.180
33 Gabriel Odor (B1) AUT 2:01.42 +7.370
34 Jan Świątek (A1) POL 2:01.59 +7.540
35 Damian Żurek (B2) POL 2:01.91 +7.860
36 Connor Howe (B2) CAN 2:01.94 +7.890
37 Ethan Cepuran (B2) USA 2:02.20 +8.150
38 Jakub Kopriva (A1) CZE 2:02.25 +8.200
39 Mathias Hauer (A1) AUT 2:02.30 +8.250
40 Jeffrey Rosanelli (A1) ITA 2:02.38 +8.330
41 Kaspar Kaljuvee (A2) EST 2:02.56 +8.510
42 Gabriele Galli (A2) ITA 2:02.60 +8.550
43 Isa Izmajlov (A2) RUS 2:02.66 +8.610
44 Demjan Gavrilov (A2) KAZ 2:02.72 +8.670
45 William Gebauer (A1) USA 2:03.09 +9.040
46 Antero Eskola (A2) FIN 2:03.15 +9.100
47 Wilhelm Ekensskär (A2) SWE 2:03.18 +9.130
48 Viktor Rudenko (A1) BLR 2:03.33 +9.280
49 Oliver Lindenskov (A2) DEN 2:03.39 +9.340
50 David Karlingsjö (A2) SWE 2:03.62 +9.570
51 Anvar Mukhamadejev (A1) KAZ 2:04.05 +10.000
52 Juho-Jaakko Yli-Ilkka (A2) FIN 2:04.22 +10.170
53 Vitaliy Chshigolev (A2) KAZ 2:04.59 +10.540
54 Artur Galiyev (B2) KAZ 2:05.40 +11.350
55 Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy (A1) USA 2:05.76 +11.710
56 Colin Biermann (A2) SUI 2:06.86 +12.810
DNF Artur Janicki (A2) POL DNF -
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Men - 1000 meter
18.02.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Allan Dahl Johansson (A1) NOR 1:14.25 -
2 Kouki Kubo (B2) JPN 1:14.29 +0.040
3 Tyson Langelaar (A1) CAN 1:14.91 +0.660
4 David Larue (A1) CAN 1:15.05 +0.800
5 Chris Huizinga (A2) NED 1:15.18 +0.930
6 Yanan.97 Jin (A2) CHN 1:15.53 +1.280
7 Evgeniy Bolgov (A1) BLR 1:15.57 +1.320
8 Jae-Woong Jeong (A1) KOR 1:15.70 +1.450
9 Yegor Yunin (A2) RUS 1:15.74 +1.490
10 Jeremias Marx (A2) GER 1:16.00 +1.750
11 Thijs Govers (A2) NED 1:16.02 +1.770
12 Max Reder (B2) GER 1:16.08 +1.830
13 Paul Galczinsky (A1) GER 1:16.16 +1.910
14 Riki Hayashi (A1) JPN 1:16.26 +2.010
15 Mateusz Owczarek (A2) POL 1:16.37 +2.120
16 Tao Yang (A2) CHN 1:16.55 +2.300
17 Alemasi Kahanbai (A2) CHN 1:16.55 +2.300
18 Niek Deelstra (A2) NED 1:16.56 +2.310
19 Hyeon-Min Oh (A2) KOR 1:16.56 +2.310
20 Odin By Farstad (A2) NOR 1:16.71 +2.460
21 Ruslan.98 Zakharov (A1) RUS 1:16.82 +2.570
22 Isa Izmajlov (A2) RUS 1:16.86 +2.610
23 Samuli Suomalainen (A1) FIN 1:16.92 +2.670
24 Marius Bratli (A2) NOR 1:17.35 +3.100
25 Xuefeng Sun (A2) CHN 1:17.36 +3.110
26 Francesco Betti (B2) ITA 1:17.37 +3.120
27 Jan Świątek (A1) POL 1:17.38 +3.130
28 Riku Tsuchiya (A2) JPN 1:17.50 +3.250
29 Aoi Yokoyama (A2) JPN 1:17.81 +3.560
30 Austin Kleba (B2) USA 1:17.81 +3.560
31 Damian Żurek (B2) POL 1:17.89 +3.640
32 Brandon Molenda (A2) USA 1:17.96 +3.710
33 Jegor Bukin (A1) RUS 1:17.98 +3.730
34 Ole Jeske (A1) GER 1:18.22 +3.970
35 Do-Hyeong Lee (A1) KOR 1:18.22 +3.970
36 Viktor Rudenko (A1) BLR 1:18.28 +4.030
37 Magnus Bakken Haugli (A2) NOR 1:18.28 +4.030
38 Seok-Joong Yoon (A2) KOR 1:18.32 +4.070
39 Jeffrey Rosanelli (A1) ITA 1:18.50 +4.250
40 Dawid Burzykowski (A2) POL 1:18.63 +4.380
41 Connor Howe (B2) CAN 1:18.68 +4.430
42 Gabriel Odor (B1) AUT 1:18.93 +4.680
43 Kaspar Kaljuvee (A2) EST 1:19.02 +4.770
44 William Gebauer (A1) USA 1:19.33 +5.080
45 Mathias Hauer (A1) AUT 1:19.34 +5.090
46 Demjan Gavrilov (A2) KAZ 1:19.36 +5.110
47 Juho-Jaakko Yli-Ilkka (A2) FIN 1:19.54 +5.290
48 Anvar Mukhamadejev (A1) KAZ 1:19.72 +5.470
49 Anton Iljusjenko (A2) BLR 1:19.98 +5.730
50 Aleksandr Tsjizjikov (A2) KAZ 1:20.08 +5.830
51 Artur Galiyev (B2) KAZ 1:20.10 +5.850
52 Graeme Fish (A2) CAN 1:20.18 +5.930
53 Wilhelm Ekensskär (A2) SWE 1:20.23 +5.980
54 Ethan Cepuran (B2) USA 1:20.35 +6.100
55 Antero Eskola (A2) FIN 1:20.88 +6.630
56 Stanislav Ignatenko (A2) BLR 1:20.97 +6.720
57 David Karlingsjö (A2) SWE 1:21.17 +6.920
DNS Kouki Takamizawa (B2) JPN DNS -
DNF Tijmen Snel (A2) NED DNF -
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Men - 5000 meter
18.02.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Chris Huizinga (A2) NED 6:46.40 TR -
2 Marwin Talsma (A2) NED 6:56.45 +10.050
3 Graeme Fish (A2) CAN 6:58.48 +12.080
4 Hyeon-Min Oh (A2) KOR 7:01.75 +15.350
5 Riku Tsuchiya (A2) JPN 7:02.04 +15.640
6 Riki Hayashi (A1) JPN 7:02.19 +15.790
7 Alemasi Kahanbai (A2) CHN 7:05.55 +19.150
8 Yegor Yunin (A2) RUS 7:06.62 +20.220
9 Allan Dahl Johansson (A1) NOR 7:09.87 +23.470
10 Magnus Bakken Haugli (A2) NOR 7:11.12 +24.720
11 Aoi Yokoyama (A2) JPN 7:11.79 +25.390
12 Jegor Bukin (A1) RUS 7:13.33 +26.930
13 Mathias Hauer (A1) AUT 7:15.73 +29.330
14 Vetle Stangeland (A2) NOR 7:16.82 +30.420
15 Tyson Langelaar (A1) CAN 7:17.66 +31.260
16 Ethan Cepuran (B2) USA 7:18.83 +32.430
17 Kouki Takamizawa (B2) JPN 7:19.23 +32.830
18 Paul Galczinsky (A1) GER 7:19.89 +33.490
19 Seok-Joong Yoon (A2) KOR 7:20.52 +34.120
20 David Larue (A1) CAN 7:21.55 +35.150
21 Jakub Kopriva (A1) CZE 7:25.36 +38.960
22 Aleksandr Podolskij (A1) RUS 7:26.48 +40.080
23 Do-Hyeong Lee (A1) KOR 7:27.55 +41.150
24 Lukas Mann (B2) GER 7:28.24 +41.840
25 Francesco Betti (B2) ITA 7:29.04 +42.640
26 Jeremias Marx (A2) GER 7:30.51 +44.110
27 Mateusz Owczarek (A2) POL 7:30.85 +44.450
28 Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy (A1) USA 7:31.42 +45.020
29 Yanan.97 Jin (A2) CHN 7:34.10 +47.700
30 Kaspar Kaljuvee (A2) EST 7:37.09 +50.690
31 Artur Janicki (A2) POL 7:37.69 +51.290
32 Austin Kleba (B2) USA 7:42.87 +56.470
33 Connor Howe (B2) CAN 7:44.44 +58.040
34 Oliver Lindenskov (A2) DEN 7:44.52 SB +58.120
35 Wilhelm Ekensskär (A2) SWE 7:49.49 +1.03.090
36 Colin Biermann (A2) SUI 7:51.54 +1.05.140
37 Demjan Gavrilov (A2) KAZ 7:52.46 +1.06.060
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - Mass Start
19.02.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Chris Huizinga (A2) NED 6:13.44 -
2 Hyeon-Min Oh (A2) KOR 6:14.13 +0.690
3 Graeme Fish (A2) CAN 6:14.42 +0.980
4 Ole Jeske (A1) GER 6:44.31 +30.870
5 Samuli Suomalainen (A1) FIN 6:43.51 +30.070
6 Oliver Lindenskov (A2) DEN 6:43.75 +30.310
7 Do-Hyeong Lee (A1) KOR 6:14.57 +1.130
8 Tyson Langelaar (A1) CAN 6:14.69 +1.250
9 Aoi Yokoyama (A2) JPN 6:14.72 +1.280
10 Alemasi Kahanbai (A2) CHN 6:14.94 +1.500
11 Kouki Takamizawa (B2) JPN 6:15.01 +1.570
12 Yanan.97 Jin (A2) CHN 6:15.25 +1.810
13 Gabriele Galli (A2) ITA 6:16.17 +2.730
14 Gabriel Odor (B1) AUT 6:16.18 +2.740
15 Mateusz Owczarek (A2) POL 6:16.66 +3.220
16 Jeremias Marx (A2) GER 6:16.75 +3.310
17 Vetle Stangeland (A2) NOR 6:17.38 +3.940
18 Jakub Kopriva (A1) CZE 6:17.50 +4.060
19 Colin Biermann (A2) SUI 6:17.57 +4.130
20 Jan Świątek (A1) POL 6:17.64 +4.200
21 Kaspar Kaljuvee (A2) EST 6:18.50 +5.060
22 Marwin Talsma (A2) NED 6:18.59 +5.150
23 Ethan Cepuran (B2) USA 6:20.01 +6.570
24 Magnus Bakken Haugli (A2) NOR 6:21.46 +8.020
25 David Karlingsjö (A2) SWE 6:43.00 +29.560
26 Evgeniy Bolgov (A1) BLR 6:48.20 +34.760
27 Demjan Gavrilov (A2) KAZ 6:51.71 +38.270
28 Isa Izmajlov (A2) RUS 6:51.86 +38.420
WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - Allround Junior 500m/1500m/1000m/5000m
17. - 18.02.2017

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m5000mPointsDiff
1 Chris Huizinga (A2) NED 38.84 (20) 1:55.12 (2) 1:15.18 (4) 6:46.40 (1) 155.443 TR -
2 Allan Dahl Johansson (A1) NOR 38.39 (9) 1:54.05 (1) TR 1:14.25 (1) TRJ 7:09.87 (8) 156.518 +1.075
3 Tyson Langelaar (A1) CAN 38.29 (8) 1:55.66 (3) 1:14.91 (2) 7:17.66 (13) 158.064 +2.621
4 Alemasi Kahanbai (A2) CHN 38.60 (14) 1:56.57 (5) 1:16.55 (13) 7:05.55 (6) 158.286 +2.843
5 Riki Hayashi (A1) JPN 38.75 (18) 1:57.62 (11) 1:16.26 (11) 7:02.19 (5) 158.305 +2.862
6 Hyeon-Min Oh (A2) KOR 39.01 (23) 1:56.72 (6) 1:16.56 (14) 7:01.75 (3) 158.371 +2.928
7 Yegor Yunin (A2) RUS 39.25 (28) 1:56.04 (4) 1:15.74 (7) 7:06.62 (7) 158.462 +3.019
8 David Larue (A1) CAN 38.40 (10) 1:57.44 (7) 1:15.05 (3) 7:21.55 (17) 159.226 +3.783
9 Riku Tsuchiya (A2) JPN 39.39 (30) 1:57.54 (10) 1:17.50 (20) 7:02.04 (4) 159.524 +4.081
10 Paul Galczinsky (A1) GER 38.47 (13) 1:57.44 (7) 1:16.16 (10) 7:19.89 (15) 159.685 +4.242
11 Jeremias Marx (A2) GER 37.74 (3) 1:58.72 (14) 1:16.00 (8) 7:30.51 (22) 160.364 +4.921
12 Yanan.97 Jin (A2) CHN 37.61 (2) 1:58.90 (15) 1:15.53 (5) 7:34.10 (24) 160.418 +4.975
13 Seok-Joong Yoon (A2) KOR 38.85 (21) 1:57.52 (9) 1:18.32 (28) 7:20.52 (16) 161.235 +5.792
14 Aoi Yokoyama (A2) JPN 39.63 (34) 1:59.68 (23) 1:17.81 (21) 7:11.79 (10) 161.607 +6.164
15 Magnus Bakken Haugli (A2) NOR 39.88 (39) 1:59.03 (17) 1:18.28 (26) 7:11.12 (9) 161.808 +6.365
16 Francesco Betti (B2) ITA 38.70 (16) 1:59.25 (18) 1:17.37 (18) 7:29.04 (21) SB 162.039 +6.596
17 Jegor Bukin (A1) RUS 39.99 (40) 2:00.01 (25) 1:17.98 (24) 7:13.33 (11) 162.316 +6.873
18 Graeme Fish (A2) CAN 40.82 (46) 1:59.27 (19) 1:20.18 (40) 6:58.48 (2) 162.514 +7.071
19 Mateusz Owczarek (A2) POL 39.47 (32) 1:59.93 (24) 1:16.37 (12) 7:30.85 (23) 162.716 +7.273
20 Do-Hyeong Lee (A1) KOR 39.71 (37) 1:58.60 (13) 1:18.22 (25) 7:27.55 (19) 163.108 +7.665
21 Austin Kleba (B2) USA 38.20 (6) 2:01.01 (29) 1:17.81 (21) 7:42.87 (26) 163.728 +8.285
22 Mathias Hauer (A1) AUT 40.25 (43) 2:02.30 (35) 1:19.34 (35) 7:15.73 (12) 164.259 +8.816
23 Kaspar Kaljuvee (A2) EST 39.42 (31) 2:02.56 (37) 1:19.02 (33) 7:37.09 (25) 165.492 +10.049
24 Connor Howe (B2) CAN 39.13 (24) 2:01.94 (33) 1:18.68 (31) 7:44.44 (27) 165.560 +10.117
25 Ethan Cepuran (B2) USA 40.81 (45) 2:02.20 (34) 1:20.35 (41) 7:18.83 (14) 165.601 +10.158
26 Demjan Gavrilov (A2) KAZ 39.17 (27) 2:02.72 (40) 1:19.36 (36) 7:52.46 (28) 167.002 +11.559
27 Max Reder (B2) GER 38.07 (4) 1:58.96 (16) 1:16.08 (9) - 115.763 -
28 Samuli Suomalainen (A1) FIN 37.44 (1) 2:00.36 (27) 1:16.92 (16) - 116.020 -
29 Evgeniy Bolgov (A1) BLR 38.44 (12) 1:59.40 (20) 1:15.57 (6) - 116.025 -
30 Marius Bratli (A2) NOR 38.65 (15) 1:59.44 (21) 1:17.35 (17) - 117.138 -
31 Damian Żurek (B2) POL 38.16 (5) 2:01.91 (32) 1:17.89 (23) - 117.741 -
32 Isa Izmajlov (A2) RUS 38.73 (17) 2:02.66 (39) 1:16.86 (15) - 118.046 -
33 Jan Świątek (A1) POL 38.83 (19) 2:01.59 (31) 1:17.38 (19) - 118.050 -
34 Jeffrey Rosanelli (A1) ITA 38.42 (11) 2:02.38 (36) 1:18.50 (29) - 118.463 -
35 Dawid Burzykowski (A2) POL 39.69 (36) 2:00.59 (28) 1:18.63 (30) - 119.201 -
36 Gabriel Odor (B1) AUT 39.65 (35) 2:01.42 (30) 1:18.93 (32) - 119.588 -
37 Juho-Jaakko Yli-Ilkka (A2) FIN 38.90 (22) 2:04.22 (46) 1:19.54 (37) - 120.076 -
38 Antero Eskola (A2) FIN 39.13 (24) 2:03.15 (42) 1:20.88 (42) - 120.620 -
39 David Karlingsjö (A2) SWE 39.16 (26) 2:03.62 (44) 1:21.17 (43) - 120.951 -
40 Artur Galiyev (B2) KAZ 39.35 (29) 2:05.40 (48) 1:20.10 (39) - 121.200 -
41 Anvar Mukhamadejev (A1) KAZ 40.13 (42) 2:04.05 (45) 1:19.72 (38) - 121.340 -
42 Aleksandr Podolskij (A1) RUS 39.52 (33) 2:00.30 (26) - 7:26.48 (18) 124.268 -
43 Lukas Mann (B2) GER 39.81 (38) 1:59.64 (22) - 7:28.24 (20) 124.514 -
47 Gabriele Galli (A2) ITA 40.34 (44) 2:02.60 (38) - - 81.206 -
48 Vitaliy Chshigolev (A2) KAZ 40.04 (41) 2:04.59 (47) - - 81.570 -
William Gebauer (A1) USA DQ 2:03.09 (41) 1:19.33 (34) - - -
Viktor Rudenko (A1) BLR DNF 2:03.33 (43) 1:18.28 (26) - - -
Tijmen Snel (A2) NED 38.28 (7) 1:57.89 (12) DNF - - -
WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best