Competition: World Junior Championships 2017

Information:
  • 130 athletes from 21 nations
  • 57 women and 73 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps, Team Sprint)
  • 866 races (14x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Medal Table

PosNationGoldSilverBronceTotal
1 Netherlands 77216
2 Japan 22-4
3 Russia 2-24
4 Norway 2-13
5 China 12-3
6 Canada -167
7 Italy -112
South Korea -112
9 Germany --11

Men - 1000 meter
18.02.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Allan Dahl Johansson (A1) NOR 1:14.25 -
2 Kouki Kubo (B2) JPN 1:14.29 +0.040
3 Tyson Langelaar (A1) CAN 1:14.91 +0.660
4 David Larue (A1) CAN 1:15.05 +0.800
5 Chris Huizinga (A2) NED 1:15.18 +0.930
6 Yanan.97 Jin (A2) CHN 1:15.53 +1.280
7 Evgeniy Bolgov (A1) BLR 1:15.57 +1.320
8 Jae-Woong Jeong (A1) KOR 1:15.70 +1.450
9 Yegor Yunin (A2) RUS 1:15.74 +1.490
10 Jeremias Marx (A2) GER 1:16.00 +1.750
11 Thijs Govers (A2) NED 1:16.02 +1.770
12 Max Reder (B2) GER 1:16.08 +1.830
13 Paul Galczinsky (A1) GER 1:16.16 +1.910
14 Riki Hayashi (A1) JPN 1:16.26 +2.010
15 Mateusz Owczarek (A2) POL 1:16.37 +2.120
16 Tao Yang (A2) CHN 1:16.55 +2.300
17 Alemasi Kahanbai (A2) CHN 1:16.55 +2.300
18 Niek Deelstra (A2) NED 1:16.56 +2.310
19 Hyeon-Min Oh (A2) KOR 1:16.56 +2.310
20 Odin By Farstad (A2) NOR 1:16.71 +2.460
21 Ruslan.98 Zakharov (A1) RUS 1:16.82 +2.570
22 Isa Izmajlov (A2) RUS 1:16.86 +2.610
23 Samuli Suomalainen (A1) FIN 1:16.92 +2.670
24 Marius Bratli (A2) NOR 1:17.35 +3.100
25 Xuefeng Sun (A2) CHN 1:17.36 +3.110
26 Francesco Betti (B2) ITA 1:17.37 +3.120
27 Jan Świątek (A1) POL 1:17.38 +3.130
28 Riku Tsuchiya (A2) JPN 1:17.50 +3.250
29 Aoi Yokoyama (A2) JPN 1:17.81 +3.560
30 Austin Kleba (B2) USA 1:17.81 +3.560
31 Damian Żurek (B2) POL 1:17.89 +3.640
32 Brandon Molenda (A2) USA 1:17.96 +3.710
33 Jegor Bukin (A1) RUS 1:17.98 +3.730
34 Ole Jeske (A1) GER 1:18.22 +3.970
35 Do-Hyeong Lee (A1) KOR 1:18.22 +3.970
36 Viktor Rudenko (A1) BLR 1:18.28 +4.030
37 Magnus Bakken Haugli (A2) NOR 1:18.28 +4.030
38 Seok-Joong Yoon (A2) KOR 1:18.32 +4.070
39 Jeffrey Rosanelli (A1) ITA 1:18.50 +4.250
40 Dawid Burzykowski (A2) POL 1:18.63 +4.380
41 Connor Howe (B2) CAN 1:18.68 +4.430
42 Gabriel Odor (B1) AUT 1:18.93 +4.680
43 Kaspar Kaljuvee (A2) EST 1:19.02 +4.770
44 William Gebauer (A1) USA 1:19.33 +5.080
45 Mathias Hauer (A1) AUT 1:19.34 +5.090
46 Demjan Gavrilov (A2) KAZ 1:19.36 +5.110
47 Juho-Jaakko Yli-Ilkka (A2) FIN 1:19.54 +5.290
48 Anvar Mukhamadejev (A1) KAZ 1:19.72 +5.470
49 Anton Iljusjenko (A2) BLR 1:19.98 +5.730
50 Aleksandr Tsjizjikov (A2) KAZ 1:20.08 +5.830
51 Artur Galiyev (B2) KAZ 1:20.10 +5.850
52 Graeme Fish (A2) CAN 1:20.18 +5.930
53 Wilhelm Ekensskär (A2) SWE 1:20.23 +5.980
54 Ethan Cepuran (B2) USA 1:20.35 +6.100
55 Antero Eskola (A2) FIN 1:20.88 +6.630
56 Stanislav Ignatenko (A2) BLR 1:20.97 +6.720
57 David Karlingsjö (A2) SWE 1:21.17 +6.920
DNS Kouki Takamizawa (B2) JPN DNS -
DNF Tijmen Snel (A2) NED DNF -

Men - 5000 meter
18.02.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Chris Huizinga (A2) NED 6:46.40 TR -
2 Marwin Talsma (A2) NED 6:56.45 +10.050
3 Graeme Fish (A2) CAN 6:58.48 +12.080
4 Hyeon-Min Oh (A2) KOR 7:01.75 +15.350
5 Riku Tsuchiya (A2) JPN 7:02.04 +15.640
6 Riki Hayashi (A1) JPN 7:02.19 +15.790
7 Alemasi Kahanbai (A2) CHN 7:05.55 +19.150
8 Yegor Yunin (A2) RUS 7:06.62 +20.220
9 Allan Dahl Johansson (A1) NOR 7:09.87 +23.470
10 Magnus Bakken Haugli (A2) NOR 7:11.12 +24.720
11 Aoi Yokoyama (A2) JPN 7:11.79 +25.390
12 Jegor Bukin (A1) RUS 7:13.33 +26.930
13 Mathias Hauer (A1) AUT 7:15.73 +29.330
14 Vetle Stangeland (A2) NOR 7:16.82 +30.420
15 Tyson Langelaar (A1) CAN 7:17.66 +31.260
16 Ethan Cepuran (B2) USA 7:18.83 +32.430
17 Kouki Takamizawa (B2) JPN 7:19.23 +32.830
18 Paul Galczinsky (A1) GER 7:19.89 +33.490
19 Seok-Joong Yoon (A2) KOR 7:20.52 +34.120
20 David Larue (A1) CAN 7:21.55 +35.150
21 Jakub Kopriva (A1) CZE 7:25.36 +38.960
22 Aleksandr Podolskij (A1) RUS 7:26.48 +40.080
23 Do-Hyeong Lee (A1) KOR 7:27.55 +41.150
24 Lukas Mann (B2) GER 7:28.24 +41.840
25 Francesco Betti (B2) ITA 7:29.04 +42.640
26 Jeremias Marx (A2) GER 7:30.51 +44.110
27 Mateusz Owczarek (A2) POL 7:30.85 +44.450
28 Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy (A1) USA 7:31.42 +45.020
29 Yanan.97 Jin (A2) CHN 7:34.10 +47.700
30 Kaspar Kaljuvee (A2) EST 7:37.09 +50.690
31 Artur Janicki (A2) POL 7:37.69 +51.290
32 Austin Kleba (B2) USA 7:42.87 +56.470
33 Connor Howe (B2) CAN 7:44.44 +58.040
34 Oliver Lindenskov (A2) DEN 7:44.52 SB +58.120
35 Wilhelm Ekensskär (A2) SWE 7:49.49 +1.03.090
36 Colin Biermann (A2) SUI 7:51.54 +1.05.140
37 Demjan Gavrilov (A2) KAZ 7:52.46 +1.06.060
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best