Competition: World Junior Championships 2017

Information:
  • 130 athletes from 21 nations
  • 57 women and 73 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps, Team Sprint)
  • 866 races (14x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Medal Table

PosNationGoldSilverBronceTotal
1 Netherlands 77216
2 Japan 22-4
3 Russia 2-24
4 Norway 2-13
5 China 12-3
6 Canada -167
7 Italy -112
South Korea -112
9 Germany --11

Men - Tableview
17.02.2017

Name500m
17.02.2017
500m
17.02.2017
1000m
17.02.2017
1500m
17.02.2017
1500m
17.02.2017
5000m
17.02.2017
1000m
18.02.2017
5000m
18.02.2017
Team Sprint
18.02.2017
Mass Start
19.02.2017
Team Pursuit, 8 Laps
19.02.2017
Jeremias Marx (A2) 37.74 (11) 37.74 (3) 1:16.00 (8) 1:58.72 (14) 1:58.72 (14) 7:30.51 (22) 1:16.00 (10) 7:30.51261:26.1036:16.75164:20.179
Hyeon-Min Oh (A2) 39.01 (34) 39.01 (23) 1:16.56 (14) 1:56.72 (6) 1:56.72 (6) 7:01.75 (3) 1:16.56 (19) 7:01.7541:27.6576:14.1324:15.656
Aoi Yokoyama (A2) 39.63 (47) 39.63 (34) 1:17.81 (21) 1:59.68 (23) 1:59.68 (23) 7:11.79 (10) 1:17.81 (29) 7:11.79111:26.4646:14.7294:09.651
Demjan Gavrilov (A2) 39.17 (40) 39.17 (27) 1:19.36 (36) 2:02.72 (44) 2:02.72 (40) 7:52.46 (28) 1:19.36 (46) 7:52.46371:30.71116:51.71274:28.0810
Yanan.97 Jin (A2) 37.61 (8) 37.61 (2) 1:15.53 (5) 1:58.90 (15) 1:58.90 (15) 7:34.10 (24) 1:15.53 (6) 7:34.10291:26.4956:15.25124:14.984
Tyson Langelaar (A1) 38.29 (17) 38.29 (8) 1:14.91 (2) 1:55.66 (3) 1:55.66 (3) 7:17.66 (13) 1:14.91 (3) 7:17.66151:25.9426:14.698
Francesco Betti (B2) 38.70 (26) 38.70 (16) 1:17.37 (18) 1:59.25 (18) 1:59.25 (18) 7:29.04 (21) 1:17.37 (26) 7:29.04251:30.57104:30.7911
Riki Hayashi (A1) 38.75 (28) 38.75 (18) 1:16.26 (11) 1:57.62 (11) 1:57.62 (11) 7:02.19 (5) 1:16.26 (14) 7:02.1961:26.4644:09.651
Connor Howe (B2) 39.13 (37) 39.13 (24) 1:18.68 (31) 2:01.94 (36) 2:01.94 (33) 7:44.44 (27) 1:18.68 (41) 7:44.44331:25.9424:15.215
Austin Kleba (B2) 38.20 (15) 38.20 (6) 1:17.81 (21) 2:01.01 (31) 2:01.01 (29) 7:42.87 (26) 1:17.81 (30) 7:42.87321:29.4594:33.2312
David Larue (A1) 38.40 (20) 38.40 (10) 1:15.05 (3) 1:57.44 (8) 1:57.44 (7) 7:21.55 (17) 1:15.05 (4) 7:21.55201:25.9424:15.215
Chris Huizinga (A2) 38.84 (31) 38.84 (20) 1:15.18 (4) 1:55.12 (2) 1:55.12 (2) 6:46.40 (1) 1:15.18 (5) 6:46.4016:13.4414:11.082
Mateusz Owczarek (A2) 39.47 (45) 39.47 (32) 1:16.37 (12) 1:59.93 (24) 1:59.93 (24) 7:30.85 (23) 1:16.37 (15) 7:30.85276:16.66154:18.318
Magnus Bakken Haugli (A2) 39.88 (52) 39.88 (39) 1:18.28 (26) 1:59.03 (17) 1:59.03 (17) 7:11.12 (9) 1:18.28 (37) 7:11.12106:21.46244:14.093
Do-Hyeong Lee (A1) 39.71 (50) 39.71 (37) 1:18.22 (25) 1:58.60 (13) 1:58.60 (13) 7:27.55 (19) 1:18.22 (35) 7:27.55236:14.5774:15.656
Graeme Fish (A2) 40.82 (59) 40.82 (46) 1:20.18 (40) 1:59.27 (19) 1:59.27 (19) 6:58.48 (2) 1:20.18 (52) 6:58.4836:14.4234:15.215
Alemasi Kahanbai (A2) 38.60 (24) 38.60 (14) 1:16.55 (13) 1:56.57 (5) 1:56.57 (5) 7:05.55 (6) 1:16.55 (17) 7:05.5576:14.94104:14.984
Ethan Cepuran (B2) 40.81 (58) 40.81 (45) 1:20.35 (41) 2:02.20 (37) 2:02.20 (34) 7:18.83 (14) 1:20.35 (54) 7:18.83166:20.0123
Kaspar Kaljuvee (A2) 39.42 (44) 39.42 (31) 1:19.02 (33) 2:02.56 (41) 2:02.56 (37) 7:37.09 (25) 1:19.02 (43) 7:37.09306:18.5021
Paul Galczinsky (A1) 38.47 (23) 38.47 (13) 1:16.16 (10) 1:57.44 (7) 1:57.44 (7) 7:19.89 (15) 1:16.16 (13) 7:19.89184:20.179
Seok-Joong Yoon (A2) 38.85 (32) 38.85 (21) 1:18.32 (28) 1:57.52 (9) 1:57.52 (9) 7:20.52 (16) 1:18.32 (38) 7:20.52194:15.656
Allan Dahl Johansson (A1) 38.39 (19) 38.39 (9) 1:14.25 (1) 1:54.05 (1) 1:54.05 (1) 7:09.87 (8) 1:14.25 (1) 7:09.8794:14.093
Jegor Bukin (A1) 39.99 (53) 39.99 (40) 1:17.98 (24) 2:00.01 (25) 2:00.01 (25) 7:13.33 (11) 1:17.98 (33) 7:13.33124:16.217
Riku Tsuchiya (A2) 39.39 (43) 39.39 (30) 1:17.50 (20) 1:57.54 (10) 1:57.54 (10) 7:02.04 (4) 1:17.50 (28) 7:02.0454:09.651
Yegor Yunin (A2) 39.25 (41) 39.25 (28) 1:15.74 (7) 1:56.04 (4) 1:56.04 (4) 7:06.62 (7) 1:15.74 (9) 7:06.628
Mathias Hauer (A1) 40.25 (56) 40.25 (43) 1:19.34 (35) 2:02.30 (39) 2:02.30 (35) 7:15.73 (12) 1:19.34 (45) 7:15.7313
Evgeniy Bolgov (A1) 38.44 (22) 38.44 (12) 1:15.57 (6) 1:59.40 (20) 1:59.40 (20) - 1:15.57 (7) 1:27.5566:48.2026
Samuli Suomalainen (A1) 37.44 (5) 37.44 (1) 1:16.92 (16) 2:00.36 (28) 2:00.36 (27) - 1:16.92 (23) 1:28.3686:43.515
Jeffrey Rosanelli (A1) 38.42 (21) 38.42 (11) 1:18.50 (29) 2:02.38 (40) 2:02.38 (36) - 1:18.50 (39) 1:30.57104:30.7911
Tijmen Snel (A2) 38.28 (16) 38.28 (7) DNF 1:57.89 (12) 1:57.89 (12) - DNF 1:25.6514:11.082
William Gebauer (A1) DQ DQ 1:19.33 (34) 2:03.09 (45) 2:03.09 (41) - 1:19.33 (44) 1:29.4594:33.2312
Artur Galiyev (B2) 39.35 (42) 39.35 (29) 1:20.10 (39) 2:05.40 (54) 2:05.40 (48) - 1:20.10 (51) 1:30.71114:28.0810
Max Reder (B2) 38.07 (13) 38.07 (4) 1:16.08 (9) 1:58.96 (16) 1:58.96 (16) - 1:16.08 (12) 1:26.103
Juho-Jaakko Yli-Ilkka (A2) 38.90 (33) 38.90 (22) 1:19.54 (37) 2:04.22 (52) 2:04.22 (46) - 1:19.54 (47) 1:28.368
Viktor Rudenko (A1) DNF DNF 1:18.28 (26) 2:03.33 (48) 2:03.33 (43) - 1:18.28 (36) 1:27.556
Isa Izmajlov (A2) 38.73 (27) 38.73 (17) 1:16.86 (15) 2:02.66 (43) 2:02.66 (39) - 1:16.86 (22) 6:51.86284:16.217
Jan Świątek (A1) 38.83 (29) 38.83 (19) 1:17.38 (19) 2:01.59 (34) 2:01.59 (31) - 1:17.38 (27) 6:17.6420
David Karlingsjö (A2) 39.16 (38) 39.16 (26) 1:21.17 (43) 2:03.62 (50) 2:03.62 (44) - 1:21.17 (57) 6:43.0025
Gabriel Odor (B1) 39.65 (48) 39.65 (35) 1:18.93 (32) 2:01.42 (33) 2:01.42 (30) - 1:18.93 (42) 6:16.1814
Marius Bratli (A2) 38.65 (25) 38.65 (15) 1:17.35 (17) 1:59.44 (21) 1:59.44 (21) - 1:17.35 (24) 4:14.093
Dawid Burzykowski (A2) 39.69 (49) 39.69 (36) 1:18.63 (30) 2:00.59 (29) 2:00.59 (28) - 1:18.63 (40) 4:18.318
Antero Eskola (A2) 39.13 (36) 39.13 (24) 1:20.88 (42) 2:03.15 (46) 2:03.15 (42) - 1:20.88 (55)
Damian Żurek (B2) 38.16 (14) 38.16 (5) 1:17.89 (23) 2:01.91 (35) 2:01.91 (32) - 1:17.89 (31)
Anvar Mukhamadejev (A1) 40.13 (55) 40.13 (42) 1:19.72 (38) 2:04.05 (51) 2:04.05 (45) - 1:19.72 (48)
Lukas Mann (B2) 39.81 (51) 39.81 (38) - 1:59.64 (22) 1:59.64 (22) 7:28.24 (20) - 7:28.24244:20.179
Aleksandr Podolskij (A1) 39.52 (46) 39.52 (33) - 2:00.30 (26) 2:00.30 (26) 7:26.48 (18) - 7:26.48224:16.217
Gabriele Galli (A2) 40.34 (57) 40.34 (44) - 2:02.60 (42) 2:02.60 (38) - - 1:30.57106:16.17134:30.7911
Vitaliy Chshigolev (A2) 40.04 (54) 40.04 (41) - 2:04.59 (53) 2:04.59 (47) - - 4:28.0810
Ole Jeske (A1) 38.32 (18) - - - - - 1:18.22 (34) 1:26.1036:44.314
Jae-Woong Jeong (A1) 37.34 (4) - - - - - 1:15.70 (8) 1:27.657
Niek Deelstra (A2) 37.58 (7) - - - - - 1:16.56 (18) 1:25.651
Stanislav Ignatenko (A2) 39.16 (38) - - - - - 1:20.97 (56) 1:27.556
Thijs Govers (A2) 37.61 (9) - - - - - 1:16.02 (11) 1:25.651
Kouki Kubo (B2) 36.86 (1) - - - - - 1:14.29 (2) 1:26.464
Tao Yang (A2) 37.48 (6) - - - - - 1:16.55 (16) 1:26.495
Brandon Molenda (A2) DNF - - - - - 1:17.96 (32) 1:29.459
Aleksandr Tsjizjikov (A2) 38.84 (30) - - - - - 1:20.08 (50) 1:30.7111
Xuefeng Sun (A2) 36.90 (2) - - - - - 1:17.36 (25) 1:26.495
Odin By Farstad (A2) 37.84 (12) - - - - - 1:16.71 (20)
Ruslan.98 Zakharov (A1) 37.31 (3) - - - - - 1:16.82 (21)
Seong-Hyeon Park (B2) 37.64 (10) - - - - - - 1:27.657
Jesse Nieminen (B1) 39.03 (35) - - - - - - 1:28.368
Zhibo Cui (A1) DNS - - - - - - 4:14.984
Kouki Takamizawa (B2) - - - 2:00.31 (27) - - DNS 7:19.23176:15.0111
Wilhelm Ekensskär (A2) - - - 2:03.18 (47) - - 1:20.23 (53) 7:49.4935
Anton Iljusjenko (A2) - - - 2:00.99 (30) - - 1:19.98 (49)
Vetle Stangeland (A2) - - - 2:01.23 (32) - - - 7:16.82146:17.3817
Oliver Lindenskov (A2) - - - 2:03.39 (49) - - - 7:44.52346:43.756
Colin Biermann (A2) - - - 2:06.86 (56) - - - 7:51.54366:17.5719
Jakub Kopriva (A1) - - - 2:02.25 (38) - - - 7:25.36216:17.5018
Artur Janicki (A2) - - - DNF - - - 7:37.69314:18.318
Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy (A1) - - - 2:05.76 (55) - - - 7:31.42284:33.2312
Marwin Talsma (A2) - - - - - - - 6:56.4526:18.59224:11.082