Athlete Data of Marion Hoch-Dittmann

Profile image of Marion Hoch-Dittmann
Nationality:
Germany
  • GDR (1949-1990) (-02.10.1990)
Other name(s):
Dittmann, Hoch
Spellings:

Marion Hoch

Gender:
Women
Current state:
Retired (M65)
Last competition:
11.01.1981

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestLocationEventDate
500 meter 41.90 Alma Ata (KAZ) GDR-Testrennen 30.03.1979
1000 meter 1:23.03 Alma Ata (KAZ) Internationaler Wettkampf 03.04.1978
1500 meter 2:09.74 Alma Ata (KAZ) Internationaler Wettkampf 11.04.1978
3000 meter 4:30.13 Alma Ata (KAZ) GDR Testrennen 05.11.1977
5000 meter 8:49.80 Chemnitz (GER) Überprüfungswettkampf 26.10.1975
Last Update: 16.08.2022

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:23.03 Alma Ata (KAZ) Internationaler Wettkampf 03.04.1978
3000 meter 4:30.13 Alma Ata (KAZ) GDR Testrennen 05.11.1977
Last Update: 16.08.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:23.03 Alma Ata (KAZ) Internationaler Wettkampf 03.04.1978
3000 meter 4:30.13 Alma Ata (KAZ) GDR Testrennen 05.11.1977
Last Update: 16.08.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Mini combination 184.461 Berlin (GER) Internationaler Dynamo-Cup 1978 03. - 04.12.1977
Last Update: 16.08.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:23.03 Alma Ata (KAZ) Internationaler Wettkampf 03.04.1978
3000 meter 4:30.13 Alma Ata (KAZ) GDR Testrennen 05.11.1977
Last Update: 16.08.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:23.03 Alma Ata (KAZ) Internationaler Wettkampf 03.04.1978
3000 meter 4:30.13 Alma Ata (KAZ) GDR Testrennen 05.11.1977
Last Update: 16.08.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 4:40.80 Madonna di Campiglio (ITA) Gara Internazionale 14.01.1979
1500 meter 2:11.90 Madonna di Campiglio (ITA) Gara Internazionale 13.01.1979
Mini combination 179.421 Madonna di Campiglio (ITA) Gara Internazionale 13. - 14.01.1979
1500 meter 2:14.79 Madonna di Campiglio (ITA) 6. Troefo Sportivi Ghiaccio Trento 09.01.1979
1500 meter 2:09.74 Alma Ata (KAZ) Internationaler Wettkampf 10.04.1978
1000 meter 1:23.03 Alma Ata (KAZ) Internationaler Wettkampf 03.04.1978
Mini combination 175.003 Alma Ata (KAZ) Internationaler Wettkampf 03. - 05.04.1978
3000 meter 4:54.24 Helsinki (Helsingfors) (FIN) World Allround Championships 1978 05.03.1978
1500 meter 2:15.09 Madonna di Campiglio (ITA) 5. Troefo Sportivi Ghiaccio Trento 10.01.1978
1000 meter 1:25.30 Alma Ata (KAZ) GDR Testrennen 05.11.1977
3000 meter 4:30.13 Alma Ata (KAZ) GDR Testrennen 05.11.1977
Mini combination 175.354 Alma Ata (KAZ) GDR Testrennen 04. - 05.11.1977
Mini combination 178.156 Alma Ata (KAZ) Preis Der Kasachischen SSR 10. - 13.04.1977
1500 meter 2:22.90 Innsbruck (AUT) Internationale 3-Bahnen-Tournee 10.01.1976
Mini combination 192.453 Innsbruck (AUT) Internationale 3-Bahnen-Tournee 10. - 11.01.1976
Last Update: 16.08.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1500 meter 2:11.90 Madonna di Campiglio (ITA) Gara Internazionale 13.01.1979
Mini combination 179.421 Madonna di Campiglio (ITA) Gara Internazionale 13. - 14.01.1979
1000 meter 1:23.03 Alma Ata (KAZ) Internationaler Wettkampf 03.04.1978
3000 meter 4:54.24 Helsinki (Helsingfors) (FIN) World Allround Championships 1978 05.03.1978
3000 meter 4:49.65 Berlin (GER) Internationaler Dynamo-Cup 1978 03. - 04.12.1977
Mini combination 184.461 Berlin (GER) Internationaler Dynamo-Cup 1978 03. - 04.12.1977
3000 meter 4:30.13 Alma Ata (KAZ) GDR Testrennen 05.11.1977
1000 meter 1:36.00 Harjavalta (FIN) Internationell 23.02.1977
500 meter 46.50 Harjavalta (FIN) Internationell 23.02.1977
1000 meter 1:35.80 Kangasala (FIN) Internationell 21.02.1977
Last Update: 16.08.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1500 meter 2:11.90 Madonna di Campiglio (ITA) Gara Internazionale 13.01.1979
Mini combination 179.421 Madonna di Campiglio (ITA) Gara Internazionale 13. - 14.01.1979
1000 meter 1:23.03 Alma Ata (KAZ) Internationaler Wettkampf 03.04.1978
3000 meter 4:54.24 Helsinki (Helsingfors) (FIN) World Allround Championships 1978 05.03.1978
3000 meter 4:49.65 Berlin (GER) Internationaler Dynamo-Cup 1978 03. - 04.12.1977
Mini combination 184.461 Berlin (GER) Internationaler Dynamo-Cup 1978 03. - 04.12.1977
3000 meter 4:30.13 Alma Ata (KAZ) GDR Testrennen 05.11.1977
1000 meter 1:36.00 Harjavalta (FIN) Internationell 23.02.1977
500 meter 46.50 Harjavalta (FIN) Internationell 23.02.1977
1000 meter 1:35.80 Kangasala (FIN) Internationell 21.02.1977
Last Update: 16.08.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 5:20.51 Zakopane (POL) Puchar Tatr 09.02.1975
Last Update: 16.08.2022

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
World Championships Allround - - 1 1 1 2
National Championships 1 3 2 6 14 20
National Championships Juniors - 2 - 2 5 6
Country Match 3 - - 3 4 4
International Top Events 1 2 - 3 5 11
Other International 8 10 2 20 33 40
Other National 5 3 2 10 22 22
Last Update: 16.08.2022 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 1980 - 1981

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 162.306 Polish Junior Allround Championships 2002 Warszawa (POL) 09. - 10.02.2002
Last Update: 16.08.2022
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

World Championships Allround

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 162.306 Polish Junior Allround Championships 2002 Warszawa (POL) 09. - 10.02.2002
Last Update: 16.08.2022