Athlete Data of Janina Urszula Friesinger

Profile image of Janina Urszula Friesinger
Nationality:
Poland
Other name(s):
Korowicka
Spellings:

Janina Korowicka

Janina Korowicka

Gender:
Women
Current state:
Retired (M65)
Last competition:
06.03.1992

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestLocationEventDate
300 meter 31.36 Inzell (GER) Clubmeisterschaften DEC 05.03.1992
500 meter 44.50 Alma Ata (KAZ) Juniors Testrennen 29.12.1973
1000 meter 1:29.00 Alma Ata (KAZ) Testrennen 28.11.1975
1500 meter 2:20.20 Alma Ata (KAZ) Testrennen 29.11.1975
3000 meter 4:51.30 Alma Ata (KAZ) Testrennen 28.11.1975
Last Update: 03.07.2022

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter 44.50 Alma Ata (KAZ) Internationales Rennen 26.12.1973
Sprint combination 193.700 Alma Ata (KAZ) Internationales Rennen 07. - 08.01.1971
Last Update: 03.07.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Sprint combination 193.700 Alma Ata (KAZ) Internationales Rennen 07. - 08.01.1971
Last Update: 03.07.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:38.70 Alma Ata (KAZ) Internationales Rennen 07.01.1971
500 meter 47.40 Alma Ata (KAZ) Internationales Rennen 07.01.1971
Sprint combination 193.700 Alma Ata (KAZ) Internationales Rennen 07. - 08.01.1971
Last Update: 03.07.2022

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
Olympic Games - - - - - 3
World Championships Allround - - - - - 2
World Championships Juniors - - - - - 1
National Championships 1 2 2 5 7 7
National Championships Juniors 1 1 1 3 5 6
International Top Events - - - - 2 4
Other International 2 1 6 9 25 33
Other National 4 - 3 7 9 9
Last Update: 03.07.2022 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 1991 - 1992

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 180.172 Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2000 Groningen (NED) 28. - 30.01.2000
Last Update: 03.07.2022
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

Olympic Games

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 180.172 Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2000 Groningen (NED) 28. - 30.01.2000
Last Update: 03.07.2022