Competition: Internationaler Freundschaftswettkampf Junioren

Rink:
Ivanovo (RUS)
Date:
09. - 11.02.1990
Records:
  • 6x Age Group Record D1/D2
  • 5x Age Group Record C1/C2
  • 1x Age Group Record B1/B2
  • 34x Seasonal Best
Information:
  • 61 athletes from 9 nations
  • 27 women and 34 men
  • 3 distances (1000m, 1500m, 500m)
  • 153 races

Men - 500 meter
09.02.1990

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Lars Funke (A1) GDR 42.21 -
2 Tomasz Zadlo (A1) POL 43.24 +1.030
3 Stefan Harnisch (B2) GDR 43.41 +1.200
4 Jong-Nam Chang (B1) PRK 43.78 +1.570
5 Dmitrij Katsjan (B2) URS 44.00 +1.790
6 László Pető (B2) HUN 44.80 +2.590
7 Aleksej Jepanesjnikov (B1) URS 44.90 SB +2.690
8 Kai Schutza (A1) GDR 45.06 +2.850
9 Vadim Pimanov (B2) URS 45.11 +2.900
10 Batchulun Bat-Orgil (A1) MGL 45.70 SB +3.490
11 Aleksandr Garkavyj (A1) URS 45.90 SB +3.690
12 Marius Vaida (B2) ROU 46.05 +3.840
13 Sergej Mymrin (B1) URS 46.08 +3.870
14 Christian Wagner (A1) GDR 46.17 +3.960
15 Maciej Obuchowicz (A1) POL 46.33 +4.120
16 Witold Mazur (B2) POL 46.44 +4.230
17 Onhorin Altanbogana (B1) MGL 46.52 +4.310
18 Kamil Kaminski (B2) POL 46.75 +4.540
19 Carol Eduard Novak (D2) ROU 47.03 NRJ +4.820
20 Zjamsran Purevsuren (B1) MGL 47.28 SB +5.070
21 Ireneusz Kubin (A1) POL 47.56 +5.350
22 Emil Ovidiu Radu (B2) ROU 47.77 +5.560
23 Balázs Mudin (B1) HUN 47.88 +5.670
24 Istvan Varga (B1) ROU 48.05 +5.840
25 Sandor Böjte (B1) ROU 48.33 +6.120
26 Petr Hulec (B1) TCH 49.64 +7.430
27 Jirí Kucera (B2) TCH 50.76 +8.550
28 Milan Mládek (C2) TCH 51.27 NRJ +9.060
29 Vlastimil Kyncl (D2) TCH 57.12 NRJ +14.910
30 Martin Holoubek (D2) TCH 59.67 +17.460
31 Jong-Am Kim (B1) PRK 1:25.19 SB +42.980
DD2 - Age Group Record D1/D2, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
09.02.1990

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 In-Chol Choi (B1) PRK 2:30.28 -
2 Stefan Harnisch (B2) GDR 2:35.00 +4.720
3 Song-Guk Chi (B1) PRK 2:38.60 +8.320
4 Witold Mazur (B2) POL 2:38.82 +8.540
5 Tomasz Zadlo (A1) POL 2:40.85 +10.570
6 Marius Vaida (B2) ROU 2:45.02 +14.740
7 Njamdondovyn Ganbold (B2) MGL 2:46.35 SB +16.070
8 Aleksandr Garkavyj (A1) URS 2:48.20 SB +17.920
9 Aleksej Jepanesjnikov (B1) URS 2:49.65 SB +19.370
10 László Pető (B2) HUN 2:50.12 +19.840
11 Jong-Nam Chang (B1) PRK 2:50.30 SB +20.020
12 Dmitrij Katsjan (B2) URS 2:50.70 +20.420
13 Emil Ovidiu Radu (B2) ROU 2:50.90 +20.620
14 Kamil Kaminski (B2) POL 2:53.96 +23.680
15 Sergej Mymrin (B1) URS 2:55.20 +24.920
16 Carol Eduard Novak (D2) ROU 2:55.30 NRJ +25.020
17 Lars Funke (A1) GDR 2:55.37 +25.090
18 Onhorin Altanbogana (B1) MGL 2:57.79 +27.510
19 Zjamsran Purevsuren (B1) MGL 2:59.40 SB +29.120
20 Ireneusz Kubin (A1) POL 3:04.00 +33.720
21 Batchulun Bat-Orgil (A1) MGL 3:04.50 SB +34.220
22 Sandor Böjte (B1) ROU 3:09.10 +38.820
23 Balázs Mudin (B1) HUN 3:12.30 +42.020
24 Istvan Varga (B1) ROU 3:12.50 +42.220
25 Petr Hulec (B1) TCH 3:14.96 SB +44.680
26 Milan Mládek (C2) TCH 3:16.16 NRJ +45.880
27 Vadim Pimanov (B2) URS 3:16.40 +46.120
28 Jirí Kucera (B2) TCH 3:22.20 +51.920
29 Vlastimil Kyncl (D2) TCH 3:34.70 NRJ +1.04.420
30 Martin Holoubek (D2) TCH 3:43.40 SB +1.13.120
Kai Schutza (A1) GDR - -
Christian Wagner (A1) GDR - -
Maciej Obuchowicz (A1) POL - -
Jong-Am Kim (B1) PRK - -
DD2 - Age Group Record D1/D2, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best