Competition: Viking Race Juniors AG 12 -17 2000

Rink:
Heerenveen (NED)
Date:
10. - 11.03.2000
Records:
Information:
  • 288 athletes from 9 nations
  • 144 women and 144 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), 500m (3. Race), 500m (4. Race))
  • 1152 races

Men Juniors B2 , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
10. - 11.03.2000

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Simon Kuipers (B2) NED 38.57 (2) SB 1:58.05 (1) SB 1:16.94 (2) SB 4:07.48 (2) SB 157.636 PB -
2 Pekka Koskela (B2) FIN 38.51 (1) 1:58.54 (3) NRJ 1:15.03 (1) NRJ 4:13.79 (6) SB 157.836 NRJ +0.200
3 Mikael Flygind Larsen (B2) NOR 38.98 (4) SB 1:58.40 (2) NRJ 1:17.05 (3) 4:09.73 (5) SB 158.592 PB +0.956
4 Dennie van Leeuwen (B2) NED 39.39 (5) SB 2:01.01 (6) SB 1:17.52 (4) SB 4:09.51 (4) SB 160.071 PB +2.435
5 Henrik Christiansen (B2) NOR 40.03 (9) SB 1:59.20 (4) SB 1:18.24 (5) SB 4:08.85 (3) NRJ 160.358 SB +2.722
6 Marco Weber (B2) GER 40.32 (13) 2:01.24 (7) 1:18.98 (8) SB 4:06.97 (1) 161.384 SB +3.748
7 Thorbjörn Ekström (B2) SWE 39.64 (6) PB 2:01.91 (9) PB 1:18.62 (7) PB 4:19.14 (11) PB 162.776 PB +5.140
8 Olav Slinning (B2) NOR 40.53 (16) SB 2:00.90 (5) SB 1:19.24 (10) SB 4:16.90 (9) SB 163.266 PB +5.630
9 Siebrand Solinger (B2) NED 40.30 (12) 2:01.60 (8) SB 1:19.75 (13) SB 4:16.59 (7) SB 163.473 +5.837
10 Mark Wouda (B2) NED 40.49 (15) SB 2:02.90 (11) SB 1:20.05 (16) SB 4:16.89 (8) SB 164.296 PB +6.660
11 Lorenzo Rebeschini (B2) ITA 38.95 (3) NRJ 2:04.45 (15) SB 1:19.23 (9) 4:26.88 (18) 164.528 +6.892
12 Ytzen Faber (B2) NED 41.08 (17) SB 2:02.87 (10) SB 1:19.56 (11) SB 4:17.42 (10) SB 164.719 PB +7.083
13 Mika Poutala (B2) FIN 40.09 (10) 2:04.74 (16) SB 1:19.81 (14) 4:21.06 (14) 165.085 SB +7.449
14 Christian Myland (B2) GER 40.01 (7) 2:03.88 (14) 1:18.52 (6) 4:28.55 (20) 165.321 +7.685
15 Marek Bartosiewicz (B2) POL 40.02 (8) 2:04.77 (17) SB 1:19.74 (12) 4:25.95 (16) SB 165.805 PB +8.169
16 Oleg Moisejev (B2) BLR 40.20 (11) NRJ 2:03.75 (12) NRJ 1:19.91 (15) NRJ 4:26.69 (17) SB 165.853 NRJ, NR +8.217
17 Markus Geets (B2) AUT 40.48 (14) 2:03.78 (13) SB 1:20.73 (18) 4:24.74 (15) SB 166.228 SB +8.592
18 Pieter Albada (B2) NED 41.30 (18) SB 2:05.75 (20) SB 1:20.69 (17) SB 4:21.01 (13) SB 167.062 PB +9.426
19 Jan de Jager (B2) NED 41.40 (19) SB 2:04.92 (19) SB 1:21.49 (19) SB 4:19.83 (12) SB 167.090 PB +9.454
20 Sebastian Zamani (B2) SWE 41.62 (21) SB 2:04.80 (18) SB 1:21.69 (21) SB 4:27.38 (19) SB 168.628 PB +10.992
21 Pieter Terpstra (B2) NED 41.56 (20) SB 2:08.60 (21) SB 1:21.62 (20) SB 4:30.36 (22) SB 170.296 PB +12.660
22 Koen Zijlstra (B2) NED 42.35 (22) SB 2:09.62 (22) SB 1:23.33 (22) SB 4:29.28 (21) SB 172.101 PB +14.465
23 Christian Falk (B2) SWE 43.60 (23) SB 2:14.44 (23) SB 1:25.58 (23) SB 4:38.84 (23) SB 177.676 SB +20.040
24 Nicola Fabris (B2) ITA 44.01 (24) 2:18.10 (24) 1:29.22 (24) 4:56.21 (24) SB 184.021 SB +26.385
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
10.03.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Pekka Koskela (B2) FIN 38.51 -
2 Simon Kuipers (B2) NED 38.57 SB +0.060
3 Lorenzo Rebeschini (B2) ITA 38.95 NRJ +0.440
4 Mikael Flygind Larsen (B2) NOR 38.98 SB +0.470
5 Dennie van Leeuwen (B2) NED 39.39 SB +0.880
6 Thorbjörn Ekström (B2) SWE 39.64 PB +1.130
7 Christian Myland (B2) GER 40.01 +1.500
8 Marek Bartosiewicz (B2) POL 40.02 +1.510
9 Henrik Christiansen (B2) NOR 40.03 SB +1.520
10 Mika Poutala (B2) FIN 40.09 +1.580
11 Oleg Moisejev (B2) BLR 40.20 NRJ +1.690
12 Siebrand Solinger (B2) NED 40.30 +1.790
13 Marco Weber (B2) GER 40.32 +1.810
14 Markus Geets (B2) AUT 40.48 +1.970
15 Mark Wouda (B2) NED 40.49 SB +1.980
16 Olav Slinning (B2) NOR 40.53 SB +2.020
17 Ytzen Faber (B2) NED 41.08 SB +2.570
18 Pieter Albada (B2) NED 41.30 SB +2.790
19 Jan de Jager (B2) NED 41.40 SB +2.890
20 Pieter Terpstra (B2) NED 41.56 SB +3.050
21 Sebastian Zamani (B2) SWE 41.62 SB +3.110
22 Koen Zijlstra (B2) NED 42.35 SB +3.840
23 Christian Falk (B2) SWE 43.60 SB +5.090
24 Nicola Fabris (B2) ITA 44.01 +5.500
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
10.03.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Simon Kuipers (B2) NED 1:58.05 SB -
2 Mikael Flygind Larsen (B2) NOR 1:58.40 NRJ +0.350
3 Pekka Koskela (B2) FIN 1:58.54 NRJ +0.490
4 Henrik Christiansen (B2) NOR 1:59.20 SB +1.150
5 Olav Slinning (B2) NOR 2:00.90 SB +2.850
6 Dennie van Leeuwen (B2) NED 2:01.01 SB +2.960
7 Marco Weber (B2) GER 2:01.24 +3.190
8 Siebrand Solinger (B2) NED 2:01.60 SB +3.550
9 Thorbjörn Ekström (B2) SWE 2:01.91 PB +3.860
10 Ytzen Faber (B2) NED 2:02.87 SB +4.820
11 Mark Wouda (B2) NED 2:02.90 SB +4.850
12 Oleg Moisejev (B2) BLR 2:03.75 NRJ +5.700
13 Markus Geets (B2) AUT 2:03.78 SB +5.730
14 Christian Myland (B2) GER 2:03.88 +5.830
15 Lorenzo Rebeschini (B2) ITA 2:04.45 SB +6.400
16 Mika Poutala (B2) FIN 2:04.74 SB +6.690
17 Marek Bartosiewicz (B2) POL 2:04.77 SB +6.720
18 Sebastian Zamani (B2) SWE 2:04.80 SB +6.750
19 Jan de Jager (B2) NED 2:04.92 SB +6.870
20 Pieter Albada (B2) NED 2:05.75 SB +7.700
21 Pieter Terpstra (B2) NED 2:08.60 SB +10.550
22 Koen Zijlstra (B2) NED 2:09.62 SB +11.570
23 Christian Falk (B2) SWE 2:14.44 SB +16.390
24 Nicola Fabris (B2) ITA 2:18.10 +20.050
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
10.03.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Pekka Koskela (B2) FIN 1:15.03 NRJ -
2 Simon Kuipers (B2) NED 1:16.94 SB +1.910
3 Mikael Flygind Larsen (B2) NOR 1:17.05 +2.020
4 Dennie van Leeuwen (B2) NED 1:17.52 SB +2.490
5 Henrik Christiansen (B2) NOR 1:18.24 SB +3.210
6 Christian Myland (B2) GER 1:18.52 +3.490
7 Thorbjörn Ekström (B2) SWE 1:18.62 PB +3.590
8 Marco Weber (B2) GER 1:18.98 SB +3.950
9 Lorenzo Rebeschini (B2) ITA 1:19.23 +4.200
10 Olav Slinning (B2) NOR 1:19.24 SB +4.210
11 Ytzen Faber (B2) NED 1:19.56 SB +4.530
12 Marek Bartosiewicz (B2) POL 1:19.74 +4.710
13 Siebrand Solinger (B2) NED 1:19.75 SB +4.720
14 Mika Poutala (B2) FIN 1:19.81 +4.780
15 Oleg Moisejev (B2) BLR 1:19.91 NRJ +4.880
16 Mark Wouda (B2) NED 1:20.05 SB +5.020
17 Pieter Albada (B2) NED 1:20.69 SB +5.660
18 Markus Geets (B2) AUT 1:20.73 +5.700
19 Jan de Jager (B2) NED 1:21.49 SB +6.460
20 Pieter Terpstra (B2) NED 1:21.62 SB +6.590
21 Sebastian Zamani (B2) SWE 1:21.69 SB +6.660
22 Koen Zijlstra (B2) NED 1:23.33 SB +8.300
23 Christian Falk (B2) SWE 1:25.58 SB +10.550
24 Nicola Fabris (B2) ITA 1:29.22 +14.190
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
10.03.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Marco Weber (B2) GER 4:06.97 -
2 Simon Kuipers (B2) NED 4:07.48 SB +0.510
3 Henrik Christiansen (B2) NOR 4:08.85 NRJ +1.880
4 Dennie van Leeuwen (B2) NED 4:09.51 SB +2.540
5 Mikael Flygind Larsen (B2) NOR 4:09.73 SB +2.760
6 Pekka Koskela (B2) FIN 4:13.79 SB +6.820
7 Siebrand Solinger (B2) NED 4:16.59 SB +9.620
8 Mark Wouda (B2) NED 4:16.89 SB +9.920
9 Olav Slinning (B2) NOR 4:16.90 SB +9.930
10 Ytzen Faber (B2) NED 4:17.42 SB +10.450
11 Thorbjörn Ekström (B2) SWE 4:19.14 PB +12.170
12 Jan de Jager (B2) NED 4:19.83 SB +12.860
13 Pieter Albada (B2) NED 4:21.01 SB +14.040
14 Mika Poutala (B2) FIN 4:21.06 +14.090
15 Markus Geets (B2) AUT 4:24.74 SB +17.770
16 Marek Bartosiewicz (B2) POL 4:25.95 SB +18.980
17 Oleg Moisejev (B2) BLR 4:26.69 SB +19.720
18 Lorenzo Rebeschini (B2) ITA 4:26.88 +19.910
19 Sebastian Zamani (B2) SWE 4:27.38 SB +20.410
20 Christian Myland (B2) GER 4:28.55 +21.580
21 Koen Zijlstra (B2) NED 4:29.28 SB +22.310
22 Pieter Terpstra (B2) NED 4:30.36 SB +23.390
23 Christian Falk (B2) SWE 4:38.84 SB +31.870
24 Nicola Fabris (B2) ITA 4:56.21 SB +49.240
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 10. - 11.03.2000

  • Men

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Juniors B2

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Women

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter