Competition: Viking Race Juniors AG 12 -17 2000

Rink:
Heerenveen (NED)
Date:
10. - 11.03.2000
Records:
Information:
  • 288 athletes from 9 nations
  • 144 women and 144 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), 500m (3. Race), 500m (4. Race))
  • 1152 races

Women Juniors B2 , Samalog - Allround 500m/1000m/500m/1500m
10. - 11.03.2000

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m500m 2. Race1500mPointsDiff
1 Anja Borst (B2) NED 41.76 (1) 1:23.77 (1) NRJ 41.69 (1) SB 2:07.65 (1) SB 167.885 -
2 Judith Hesse (B2) GER 41.94 (2) 1:26.14 (4) 42.08 (2) 2:11.28 (4) SB 170.850 +2.965
3 Elma de Vries (B2) NED 42.91 (4) 1:25.29 (2) 42.81 (5) 2:08.68 (2) 171.258 +3.373
4 Moniek Kleinsman (B2) NED 43.06 (5) 1:26.05 (3) 42.51 (3) 2:10.93 (3) 172.238 +4.353
5 Sofia Albertsson (B2) SWE 42.57 (3) SB 1:26.17 (5) NRJ 42.61 (4) 2:12.27 (8) SB 172.355 +4.470
6 Ellen de Rijke (B2) NED 43.48 (7) 1:26.85 (7) SB 43.41 (6) SB 2:12.11 (6) SB 174.351 +6.466
7 Anne Pelikan (B2) GER 44.16 (11) 1:27.08 (8) 43.79 (9) 2:11.63 (5) SB 175.366 +7.481
8 Joanna Lecka (B2) POL 43.86 (9) 1:26.69 (6) SB 44.36 (10) 2:12.16 (7) SB 175.618 +7.733
9 Annet de Vries (B2) NED 44.81 (16) 1:27.53 (9) PB 44.73 (13) PB 2:13.83 (9) PB 177.915 +10.030
10 Sara Andersson (B2) SWE 43.99 (10) 1:28.47 (10) SB 43.71 (8) SB 2:18.78 (12) SB 178.195 +10.310
11 Marleen Hylkema (B2) NED 44.78 (15) 1:28.71 (11) 44.47 (11) SB 2:14.40 (10) SB 178.405 +10.520
12 Janet Boelen (B2) NED 43.13 (6) SB 1:29.83 (12) SB 43.60 (7) 2:21.65 (18) SB 178.861 +10.976
13 Carin Ketellapper (B2) NED 44.66 (12) 1:30.44 (13) 44.60 (12) 2:19.53 (13) 180.990 +13.105
14 Kristina Heuer (B2) AUT 44.67 (13) SB 1:30.56 (14) SB 45.20 (16) 2:21.05 (16) SB 182.166 +14.281
15 Roelien Donker (B2) NED 45.65 (19) 1:31.05 (15) 45.90 (18) 2:20.45 (15) SB 183.891 +16.006
16 Tonje Kristoffersen (B2) NOR 45.44 (18) 1:31.61 (17) 46.00 (19) 2:20.37 (14) SB 184.035 +16.150
17 Vanna Bertoldi (B2) ITA 45.65 (19) 1:32.19 (18) SB 45.10 (15) SB 2:23.17 (20) SB 184.568 +16.683
18 Sigrid Varwijk (B2) NED 45.23 (17) 1:32.89 (19) 45.48 (17) 2:23.46 (21) 184.975 +17.090
19 Tatjana Strizjevskaja (B1) BLR 47.44 (22) 1:33.11 (20) SB 46.73 (20) SB 2:23.00 (19) SB 188.391 +20.506
20 Turi Nestegård (B2) NOR 47.40 (21) SB 1:37.35 (21) SB 47.68 (21) 2:30.86 (23) SB 194.041 +26.156
21 Froukje de Vries (B2) NED 44.71 (14) SB 2:00.67 (24) 44.79 (14) 2:16.54 (11) SB 195.348 +27.463
22 Saskia Boldingh (B2) NOR 49.24 (23) PB 1:38.59 (22) 49.35 (22) 2:30.01 (22) PB 197.888 +30.003
23 Paulina Wallin (B2) SWE 43.57 (8) SB 1:31.35 (16) SB 1:04.61 (24) 2:21.44 (17) SB 201.001 +33.116
24 Jenna Järvenpää (C2) FIN 51.49 (24) 1:42.05 (23) SB 50.53 (23) SB 2:42.18 (24) 207.105 +39.220
BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
10.03.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Anja Borst (B2) NED 41.76 -
2 Judith Hesse (B2) GER 41.94 +0.180
3 Sofia Albertsson (B2) SWE 42.57 SB +0.810
4 Elma de Vries (B2) NED 42.91 +1.150
5 Moniek Kleinsman (B2) NED 43.06 +1.300
6 Janet Boelen (B2) NED 43.13 SB +1.370
7 Ellen de Rijke (B2) NED 43.48 +1.720
8 Paulina Wallin (B2) SWE 43.57 SB +1.810
9 Joanna Lecka (B2) POL 43.86 +2.100
10 Sara Andersson (B2) SWE 43.99 +2.230
11 Anne Pelikan (B2) GER 44.16 +2.400
12 Carin Ketellapper (B2) NED 44.66 +2.900
13 Kristina Heuer (B2) AUT 44.67 SB +2.910
14 Froukje de Vries (B2) NED 44.71 SB +2.950
15 Marleen Hylkema (B2) NED 44.78 +3.020
16 Annet de Vries (B2) NED 44.81 +3.050
17 Sigrid Varwijk (B2) NED 45.23 +3.470
18 Tonje Kristoffersen (B2) NOR 45.44 +3.680
19 Roelien Donker (B2) NED 45.65 +3.890
Vanna Bertoldi (B2) ITA 45.65 +3.890
21 Turi Nestegård (B2) NOR 47.40 SB +5.640
22 Tatjana Strizjevskaja (B1) BLR 47.44 +5.680
23 Saskia Boldingh (B2) NOR 49.24 PB +7.480
24 Jenna Järvenpää (C2) FIN 51.49 +9.730
BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
10.03.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Anja Borst (B2) NED 1:23.77 NRJ -
2 Elma de Vries (B2) NED 1:25.29 +1.520
3 Moniek Kleinsman (B2) NED 1:26.05 +2.280
4 Judith Hesse (B2) GER 1:26.14 +2.370
5 Sofia Albertsson (B2) SWE 1:26.17 NRJ +2.400
6 Joanna Lecka (B2) POL 1:26.69 SB +2.920
7 Ellen de Rijke (B2) NED 1:26.85 SB +3.080
8 Anne Pelikan (B2) GER 1:27.08 +3.310
9 Annet de Vries (B2) NED 1:27.53 PB +3.760
10 Sara Andersson (B2) SWE 1:28.47 SB +4.700
11 Marleen Hylkema (B2) NED 1:28.71 +4.940
12 Janet Boelen (B2) NED 1:29.83 SB +6.060
13 Carin Ketellapper (B2) NED 1:30.44 +6.670
14 Kristina Heuer (B2) AUT 1:30.56 SB +6.790
15 Roelien Donker (B2) NED 1:31.05 +7.280
16 Paulina Wallin (B2) SWE 1:31.35 SB +7.580
17 Tonje Kristoffersen (B2) NOR 1:31.61 +7.840
18 Vanna Bertoldi (B2) ITA 1:32.19 SB +8.420
19 Sigrid Varwijk (B2) NED 1:32.89 +9.120
20 Tatjana Strizjevskaja (B1) BLR 1:33.11 SB +9.340
21 Turi Nestegård (B2) NOR 1:37.35 SB +13.580
22 Saskia Boldingh (B2) NOR 1:38.59 +14.820
23 Jenna Järvenpää (C2) FIN 1:42.05 SB +18.280
24 Froukje de Vries (B2) NED 2:00.67 +36.900
BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
10.03.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Anja Borst (B2) NED 41.69 SB -
2 Judith Hesse (B2) GER 42.08 +0.390
3 Moniek Kleinsman (B2) NED 42.51 +0.820
4 Sofia Albertsson (B2) SWE 42.61 +0.920
5 Elma de Vries (B2) NED 42.81 +1.120
6 Ellen de Rijke (B2) NED 43.41 SB +1.720
7 Janet Boelen (B2) NED 43.60 +1.910
8 Sara Andersson (B2) SWE 43.71 SB +2.020
9 Anne Pelikan (B2) GER 43.79 +2.100
10 Joanna Lecka (B2) POL 44.36 +2.670
11 Marleen Hylkema (B2) NED 44.47 SB +2.780
12 Carin Ketellapper (B2) NED 44.60 +2.910
13 Annet de Vries (B2) NED 44.73 PB +3.040
14 Froukje de Vries (B2) NED 44.79 +3.100
15 Vanna Bertoldi (B2) ITA 45.10 SB +3.410
16 Kristina Heuer (B2) AUT 45.20 +3.510
17 Sigrid Varwijk (B2) NED 45.48 +3.790
18 Roelien Donker (B2) NED 45.90 +4.210
19 Tonje Kristoffersen (B2) NOR 46.00 +4.310
20 Tatjana Strizjevskaja (B1) BLR 46.73 SB +5.040
21 Turi Nestegård (B2) NOR 47.68 +5.990
22 Saskia Boldingh (B2) NOR 49.35 +7.660
23 Jenna Järvenpää (C2) FIN 50.53 SB +8.840
24 Paulina Wallin (B2) SWE 1:04.61 +22.920
BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
10.03.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Anja Borst (B2) NED 2:07.65 SB -
2 Elma de Vries (B2) NED 2:08.68 +1.030
3 Moniek Kleinsman (B2) NED 2:10.93 +3.280
4 Judith Hesse (B2) GER 2:11.28 SB +3.630
5 Anne Pelikan (B2) GER 2:11.63 SB +3.980
6 Ellen de Rijke (B2) NED 2:12.11 SB +4.460
7 Joanna Lecka (B2) POL 2:12.16 SB +4.510
8 Sofia Albertsson (B2) SWE 2:12.27 SB +4.620
9 Annet de Vries (B2) NED 2:13.83 PB +6.180
10 Marleen Hylkema (B2) NED 2:14.40 SB +6.750
11 Froukje de Vries (B2) NED 2:16.54 SB +8.890
12 Sara Andersson (B2) SWE 2:18.78 SB +11.130
13 Carin Ketellapper (B2) NED 2:19.53 +11.880
14 Tonje Kristoffersen (B2) NOR 2:20.37 SB +12.720
15 Roelien Donker (B2) NED 2:20.45 SB +12.800
16 Kristina Heuer (B2) AUT 2:21.05 SB +13.400
17 Paulina Wallin (B2) SWE 2:21.44 SB +13.790
18 Janet Boelen (B2) NED 2:21.65 SB +14.000
19 Tatjana Strizjevskaja (B1) BLR 2:23.00 SB +15.350
20 Vanna Bertoldi (B2) ITA 2:23.17 SB +15.520
21 Sigrid Varwijk (B2) NED 2:23.46 +15.810
22 Saskia Boldingh (B2) NOR 2:30.01 PB +22.360
23 Turi Nestegård (B2) NOR 2:30.86 SB +23.210
24 Jenna Järvenpää (C2) FIN 2:42.18 +34.530
BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 10. - 11.03.2000

  • Men

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Juniors B2

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Women

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter