Competition: Viking Race Juniors AG 12 -17 2000

Rink:
Heerenveen (NED)
Date:
10. - 11.03.2000
Records:
Information:
  • 288 athletes from 9 nations
  • 144 women and 144 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), 500m (3. Race), 500m (4. Race))
  • 1152 races

Men Juniors D , Samalog - Allround 500m/500m/500m/1000m
10. - 11.03.2000

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. Race500m 3. Race1000mPointsDiff
1 Daniel Oss (D2) ITA 43.23 (2) 42.85 (1) 42.92 (1) 1:25.49 (1) SB 171.745 -
2 Frederic Lambertz (D2) GER 42.80 (1) NRJ 43.61 (3) 43.38 (2) 1:27.13 (2) NRJ 173.355 +1.610
3 Teemu Heikkilä (D2) FIN 43.74 (3) 43.75 (4) 43.38 (2) NRJ 1:27.79 (4) NRJ 174.765 +3.020
4 Sjoerd Geraets (D2) NED 43.97 (4) 43.47 (2) 43.58 (4) 1:28.50 (5) SB 175.270 +3.525
5 Bartłomiej Haduch (D2) POL 44.15 (6) 44.00 (5) 43.94 (6) NRJ 1:27.72 (3) NRJ 175.950 +4.205
6 Christian Bajinski (D2) GER 44.12 (5) 44.30 (6) 43.77 (5) SB 1:30.27 (8) SB 177.325 +5.580
7 Manman van Ruitenbeek (D2) NED 44.47 (7) 44.49 (7) 44.22 (7) 1:29.79 (7) PB 178.075 +6.330
8 Vitalij Mikhajlov (D2) BLR 44.88 (10) 45.03 (8) 44.55 (8) NRJ 1:29.14 (6) NRJ 179.030 +7.285
9 Wietze Hamstra (D2) NED 44.54 (8) SB 45.03 (8) 45.01 (10) 1:30.29 (9) SB 179.725 +7.980
10 Adam Magnus Knudsen (D2) NOR 44.79 (9) SB 45.32 (12) 46.17 (17) 1:30.46 (10) SB 181.510 +9.765
11 Jelte Sinnema (D2) NED 45.48 (12) 45.05 (10) SB 45.38 (12) 1:31.31 (15) SB 181.565 +9.820
12 Catharinus Schuurmans (D2) NED 45.46 (11) 45.06 (11) SB 46.03 (16) 1:31.45 (16) SB 182.275 +10.530
13 Dominik Rieder (D2) AUT 46.06 (15) 45.42 (14) SB 45.45 (13) 1:31.06 (12) NRJ 182.460 +10.715
14 Stian Klingsheim Sundal (D2) NOR 45.61 (13) 46.29 (18) 45.16 (11) SB 1:31.60 (17) SB 182.860 +11.115
15 Luca Stefani (D2) ITA 45.62 (14) SB 45.96 (17) 45.64 (14) 1:31.30 (14) SB 182.870 +11.125
16 Sietse Heslinga (D2) NED 46.28 (18) 45.40 (13) 44.96 (9) 1:33.64 (19) SB 183.460 +11.715
17 René Hooghiemster (D2) NED 46.09 (16) 45.88 (16) SB 46.17 (17) 1:31.01 (11) SB 183.645 +11.900
18 Lars-Magne Uttisrud (D2) NOR 46.17 (17) 45.87 (15) SB 45.95 (15) 1:32.70 (18) SB 184.340 +12.595
19 Stephan Wielinga (D2) NED 46.80 (19) 46.61 (19) SB 47.11 (19) 1:31.20 (13) SB 186.120 +14.375
20 Boudewijn Stift (D2) NED 47.43 (20) 47.74 (20) 47.27 (20) SB 1:36.95 (20) SB 190.915 +19.170
21 Patrick Wemer (D2) NED 49.51 (22) SB 50.41 (23) 50.18 (23) 1:37.69 (21) PB 198.945 +27.200
22 Tomi Hiltunen (D2) FIN 49.97 (23) 49.38 (21) 49.08 (21) SB 1:43.41 (23) SB 200.135 +28.390
23 Daniel Friberg (D2) SWE 49.22 (21) SB 50.30 (22) 49.99 (22) 1:41.33 (22) SB 200.175 +28.430
24 Eric.87 Jansson (D2) SWE 54.64 (24) 54.79 (24) 53.18 (24) SB 1:52.44 (24) 218.830 +47.085
DD2 - Age Group Record D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
10.03.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Frederic Lambertz (D2) GER 42.80 NRJ -
2 Daniel Oss (D2) ITA 43.23 +0.430
3 Teemu Heikkilä (D2) FIN 43.74 +0.940
4 Sjoerd Geraets (D2) NED 43.97 +1.170
5 Christian Bajinski (D2) GER 44.12 +1.320
6 Bartłomiej Haduch (D2) POL 44.15 +1.350
7 Manman van Ruitenbeek (D2) NED 44.47 +1.670
8 Wietze Hamstra (D2) NED 44.54 SB +1.740
9 Adam Magnus Knudsen (D2) NOR 44.79 SB +1.990
10 Vitalij Mikhajlov (D2) BLR 44.88 +2.080
11 Catharinus Schuurmans (D2) NED 45.46 +2.660
12 Jelte Sinnema (D2) NED 45.48 +2.680
13 Stian Klingsheim Sundal (D2) NOR 45.61 +2.810
14 Luca Stefani (D2) ITA 45.62 SB +2.820
15 Dominik Rieder (D2) AUT 46.06 +3.260
16 René Hooghiemster (D2) NED 46.09 +3.290
17 Lars-Magne Uttisrud (D2) NOR 46.17 +3.370
18 Sietse Heslinga (D2) NED 46.28 +3.480
19 Stephan Wielinga (D2) NED 46.80 +4.000
20 Boudewijn Stift (D2) NED 47.43 +4.630
21 Daniel Friberg (D2) SWE 49.22 SB +6.420
22 Patrick Wemer (D2) NED 49.51 SB +6.710
23 Tomi Hiltunen (D2) FIN 49.97 +7.170
24 Eric.87 Jansson (D2) SWE 54.64 +11.840
DD2 - Age Group Record D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
10.03.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Daniel Oss (D2) ITA 42.85 -
2 Sjoerd Geraets (D2) NED 43.47 +0.620
3 Frederic Lambertz (D2) GER 43.61 +0.760
4 Teemu Heikkilä (D2) FIN 43.75 +0.900
5 Bartłomiej Haduch (D2) POL 44.00 +1.150
6 Christian Bajinski (D2) GER 44.30 +1.450
7 Manman van Ruitenbeek (D2) NED 44.49 +1.640
8 Vitalij Mikhajlov (D2) BLR 45.03 +2.180
Wietze Hamstra (D2) NED 45.03 +2.180
10 Jelte Sinnema (D2) NED 45.05 SB +2.200
11 Catharinus Schuurmans (D2) NED 45.06 SB +2.210
12 Adam Magnus Knudsen (D2) NOR 45.32 +2.470
13 Sietse Heslinga (D2) NED 45.40 +2.550
14 Dominik Rieder (D2) AUT 45.42 SB +2.570
15 Lars-Magne Uttisrud (D2) NOR 45.87 SB +3.020
16 René Hooghiemster (D2) NED 45.88 SB +3.030
17 Luca Stefani (D2) ITA 45.96 +3.110
18 Stian Klingsheim Sundal (D2) NOR 46.29 +3.440
19 Stephan Wielinga (D2) NED 46.61 SB +3.760
20 Boudewijn Stift (D2) NED 47.74 +4.890
21 Tomi Hiltunen (D2) FIN 49.38 +6.530
22 Daniel Friberg (D2) SWE 50.30 +7.450
23 Patrick Wemer (D2) NED 50.41 +7.560
24 Eric.87 Jansson (D2) SWE 54.79 +11.940
DD2 - Age Group Record D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (3. Race) meter
10.03.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Daniel Oss (D2) ITA 42.92 -
2 Frederic Lambertz (D2) GER 43.38 +0.460
Teemu Heikkilä (D2) FIN 43.38 NRJ +0.460
4 Sjoerd Geraets (D2) NED 43.58 +0.660
5 Christian Bajinski (D2) GER 43.77 SB +0.850
6 Bartłomiej Haduch (D2) POL 43.94 NRJ +1.020
7 Manman van Ruitenbeek (D2) NED 44.22 +1.300
8 Vitalij Mikhajlov (D2) BLR 44.55 NRJ +1.630
9 Sietse Heslinga (D2) NED 44.96 +2.040
10 Wietze Hamstra (D2) NED 45.01 +2.090
11 Stian Klingsheim Sundal (D2) NOR 45.16 SB +2.240
12 Jelte Sinnema (D2) NED 45.38 +2.460
13 Dominik Rieder (D2) AUT 45.45 +2.530
14 Luca Stefani (D2) ITA 45.64 +2.720
15 Lars-Magne Uttisrud (D2) NOR 45.95 +3.030
16 Catharinus Schuurmans (D2) NED 46.03 +3.110
17 Adam Magnus Knudsen (D2) NOR 46.17 +3.250
René Hooghiemster (D2) NED 46.17 +3.250
19 Stephan Wielinga (D2) NED 47.11 +4.190
20 Boudewijn Stift (D2) NED 47.27 SB +4.350
21 Tomi Hiltunen (D2) FIN 49.08 SB +6.160
22 Daniel Friberg (D2) SWE 49.99 +7.070
23 Patrick Wemer (D2) NED 50.18 +7.260
24 Eric.87 Jansson (D2) SWE 53.18 SB +10.260
DD2 - Age Group Record D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
10.03.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Daniel Oss (D2) ITA 1:25.49 SB -
2 Frederic Lambertz (D2) GER 1:27.13 NRJ +1.640
3 Bartłomiej Haduch (D2) POL 1:27.72 NRJ +2.230
4 Teemu Heikkilä (D2) FIN 1:27.79 NRJ +2.300
5 Sjoerd Geraets (D2) NED 1:28.50 SB +3.010
6 Vitalij Mikhajlov (D2) BLR 1:29.14 NRJ +3.650
7 Manman van Ruitenbeek (D2) NED 1:29.79 PB +4.300
8 Christian Bajinski (D2) GER 1:30.27 SB +4.780
9 Wietze Hamstra (D2) NED 1:30.29 SB +4.800
10 Adam Magnus Knudsen (D2) NOR 1:30.46 SB +4.970
11 René Hooghiemster (D2) NED 1:31.01 SB +5.520
12 Dominik Rieder (D2) AUT 1:31.06 NRJ +5.570
13 Stephan Wielinga (D2) NED 1:31.20 SB +5.710
14 Luca Stefani (D2) ITA 1:31.30 SB +5.810
15 Jelte Sinnema (D2) NED 1:31.31 SB +5.820
16 Catharinus Schuurmans (D2) NED 1:31.45 SB +5.960
17 Stian Klingsheim Sundal (D2) NOR 1:31.60 SB +6.110
18 Lars-Magne Uttisrud (D2) NOR 1:32.70 SB +7.210
19 Sietse Heslinga (D2) NED 1:33.64 SB +8.150
20 Boudewijn Stift (D2) NED 1:36.95 SB +11.460
21 Patrick Wemer (D2) NED 1:37.69 PB +12.200
22 Daniel Friberg (D2) SWE 1:41.33 SB +15.840
23 Tomi Hiltunen (D2) FIN 1:43.41 SB +17.920
24 Eric.87 Jansson (D2) SWE 1:52.44 +26.950
DD2 - Age Group Record D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 10. - 11.03.2000

  • Men

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Juniors B2

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Women

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter