Competition: 96th National Winter Sports Festival Day 3 / Men

Information:
  • 166 athletes from 1 nation
  • 66 women and 100 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 321 races (13x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men College - 1500 meter
27.02.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Hyeong-Joon Joo (M??) KOR 1:52.46 -
2 Cheol-Min Kim (Neo) KOR 1:52.54 +0.080
3 Han-Jae So (Neo) KOR 1:53.47 +1.010
4 Jin-Soo.92 Kim (Neo) KOR 1:53.70 +1.240
5 Yeong-Jin.95 Kim (Neo) KOR 1:54.80 SB +2.340
6 Jin-Il Park (Neo) KOR 1:57.26 +4.800
7 In-Weon.94 Lee (Neo) KOR 2:02.86 +10.400
8 Jeong-Soo Seo (Neo) KOR 2:48.29 +55.830
SB - Seasonal Best

Men General - 1500 meter
27.02.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Seung-Hoon Lee (Senior) KOR 1:49.12 -
2 Weon-Hoon Jang (M??) KOR 1:50.70 +1.580
3 Min-Joon Bang (Neo) KOR 1:55.42 SB +6.300
4 Nam-Woo Kim (Senior) KOR 1:59.97 +10.850
5 Dae-Soon Kim (Neo) KOR 2:01.50 +12.380
6 Byeong-Kwan Jeong (A2) KOR 2:10.73 PB +21.610
7 Seung-Kweon Lee (Neo) KOR 2:13.80 PB +24.680
8 Seung-Ho Woo (M35) KOR 2:33.11 PB +43.990
9 Kee-Hoon Kim (M55) KOR 2:56.82 NRM +1.07.700
NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men High School - 1500 meter
27.02.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Hyeon-Min Oh (B2) KOR 1:53.17 -
2 Kee-Woong Park (B2) KOR 1:53.44 +0.270
3 Seok-Joong Yoon (B2) KOR 1:55.98 +2.810
4 Jong-Hyeon Lim (B2) KOR 1:56.31 +3.140
5 Hyeok-Joon No (B2) KOR 1:56.34 +3.170
6 Hyeong-Jin Joo (A1) KOR 1:57.99 +4.820
7 Yong-Min Jang (A1) KOR 1:58.34 +5.170
8 Joon-Oh Oh (B1) KOR 2:02.51 +9.340
9 Joon-Seop Shin (A2) KOR 2:03.75 +10.580
10 Hee-Chan Park (B2) KOR 2:05.30 +12.130
NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Junior High School - 1500 meter
27.02.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Min-Seok Kim (B1) KOR 1:53.63 -
2 Seon-Myeong Woo (B1) KOR 1:58.53 SB +4.900
3 Hee-Yong Eom (C2) KOR 2:00.12 +6.490
4 Jae-Wan Shin (C1) KOR 2:02.32 +8.690
5 Ho-Jin Jeong (C1) KOR 2:03.22 +9.590
6 Joo-Hyeon.99 Park (B1) KOR 2:03.99 +10.360
7 Kyeong-Ho Yoo (D2) KOR 2:04.89 +11.260
8 Sang-Hyeok Cho (C1) KOR 2:08.36 +14.730
9 Ye-Joon No (C2) KOR 2:09.53 SB +15.900
10 Beom-Seok Ko (C2) KOR 2:14.24 SB +20.610
11 Jae-Hwan Hyeon (C1) KOR 2:19.75 SB +26.120
12 Sang-Yong Kim (C2) KOR 2:24.27 PB +30.640
DQ Soon-Baek Kweon (D2) KOR DQ -
NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best