Competition: Internationaler Mannschaftspokal

Rink:
Berlin (GER)
Date:
05. - 06.03.1983
Records:
Information:
  • 50 athletes from 7 nations
  • 19 women and 31 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 1500m (1. Race), 1500m (2. Race), 3000m (1. Race), 3000m (2. Race), 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 204 races

Men , Samalog - Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/3000m
05. - 06.03.1983

PosNameNation500m3000m 1. Race1500m3000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Oleg Bozjev (Neo) URS 40.35 (1) 4:26.65 (1) 2:07.55 (1) 4:28.97 (1) 172.135 -
2 Sergej Pribytkov (Neo) URS 41.33 (2) 4:31.75 (3) 2:09.46 (2) 4:38.69 (3) 176.222 +4.087
3 André Hoffmann (Neo) GDR 41.40 (3) 4:31.53 (2) 2:10.82 (3) 4:36.26 (2) 176.304 +4.169
4 Ion Opincariu (M??) ROU 42.55 (4) 4:37.00 (5) 2:10.84 (4) 4:42.70 (4) 179.445 +7.310
5 Frank-Rüdiger Handke (Neo) GDR 43.30 (9) 4:32.51 (4) SB 2:11.84 (5) SB 4:45.65 (6) 180.272 +8.137
6 Uwe Sauerteig (M??) GDR 43.26 (8) 4:38.41 (6) 2:18.23 (9) 4:43.36 (5) 182.963 +10.828
7 Heiko Scandolo (A2) GDR 43.11 (6) 4:46.05 (8) 2:12.71 (6) 4:49.90 (7) 183.337 +11.202
8 Michael Moser (A1) FRG 42.65 (5) 4:49.93 (11) 2:13.59 (7) 4:58.39 (9) 185.232 +13.097
9 Zdenek Stepánek (M??) TCH 43.32 (10) 4:52.82 (14) 2:17.95 (8) 5:00.83 (11) 188.244 +16.109
10 Lars Büsterfeld (A2) GDR 44.01 (12) 4:48.97 (10) 2:20.95 (16) 5:01.17 (12) 189.349 +17.214
11 Helge Jasch (A2) FRG 43.17 (7) 4:51.77 (13) 2:19.27 (12) 5:09.39 (15) 189.786 +17.651
12 Jan Lauterbach (A1) GDR 44.06 (14) SB 5:00.95 (18) 2:19.74 (13) 4:56.63 (8) 190.236 +18.101
13 Jirí Kyncl (Neo) TCH 45.43 (19) 4:55.42 (16) 2:20.39 (14) 5:01.32 (13) 191.682 +19.547
14 Andreas Fink (A1) GDR 44.16 (15) 4:51.50 (12) 2:23.44 (19) 5:10.37 (18) 192.284 +20.149
15 Harald Bayer (B2) FRG 44.80 (16) 5:09.16 (20) 2:22.70 (17) 5:09.56 (16) 195.485 +23.350
16 Marian Ţigău (A1) ROU 45.01 (18) 5:01.31 (19) 2:29.04 (20) 5:09.57 (17) 196.503 +24.368
17 Antal Novák (Neo) HUN 44.91 (17) 5:12.81 (21) 2:31.44 (21) 5:16.48 (19) 200.271 +28.136
18 Ferdinánd Biró (M??) HUN 1:03.67 (22) 4:48.89 (9) 2:18.90 (11) 4:59.50 (10) 208.034 +35.899
19 Markus Tröger (B2) FRG 1:00.97 (21) 5:00.51 (17) 2:18.41 (10) 5:04.82 (14) 207.994 +35.859
János Englert (M??) HUN 45.48 (20) 5:41.37 (22) 3:10.56 (22) - - -
Imre Temesi (M30) HUN 43.50 (11) 4:53.56 (15) 2:20.76 (15) - - -
Roland Freier (A2) GDR 44.05 (13) 4:45.32 (7) 2:23.01 (18) - - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
05.03.1983

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Oleg Bozjev (Neo) URS 40.35 -
2 Sergej Pribytkov (Neo) URS 41.33 +0.980
3 André Hoffmann (Neo) GDR 41.40 +1.050
4 Ion Opincariu (M??) ROU 42.55 +2.200
5 Michael Moser (A1) FRG 42.65 +2.300
6 Heiko Scandolo (A2) GDR 43.11 +2.760
7 Helge Jasch (A2) FRG 43.17 +2.820
8 Uwe Sauerteig (M??) GDR 43.26 +2.910
9 Frank-Rüdiger Handke (Neo) GDR 43.30 +2.950
10 Zdenek Stepánek (M??) TCH 43.32 +2.970
11 Imre Temesi (M30) HUN 43.50 +3.150
12 Lars Büsterfeld (A2) GDR 44.01 +3.660
13 Roland Freier (A2) GDR 44.05 +3.700
14 Jan Lauterbach (A1) GDR 44.06 SB +3.710
15 Andreas Fink (A1) GDR 44.16 +3.810
16 Harald Bayer (B2) FRG 44.80 +4.450
17 Antal Novák (Neo) HUN 44.91 +4.560
18 Marian Ţigău (A1) ROU 45.01 +4.660
19 Jirí Kyncl (Neo) TCH 45.43 +5.080
20 János Englert (M??) HUN 45.48 +5.130
21 Markus Tröger (B2) FRG 1:00.97 +20.620
22 Ferdinánd Biró (M??) HUN 1:03.67 +23.320
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 (1. Race) meter
05.03.1983

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Oleg Bozjev (Neo) URS 4:26.65 -
2 André Hoffmann (Neo) GDR 4:31.53 +4.880
3 Sergej Pribytkov (Neo) URS 4:31.75 +5.100
4 Frank-Rüdiger Handke (Neo) GDR 4:32.51 SB +5.860
5 Ion Opincariu (M??) ROU 4:37.00 +10.350
6 Uwe Sauerteig (M??) GDR 4:38.41 +11.760
7 Roland Freier (A2) GDR 4:45.32 +18.670
8 Heiko Scandolo (A2) GDR 4:46.05 +19.400
9 Ferdinánd Biró (M??) HUN 4:48.89 +22.240
10 Lars Büsterfeld (A2) GDR 4:48.97 +22.320
11 Michael Moser (A1) FRG 4:49.93 +23.280
12 Andreas Fink (A1) GDR 4:51.50 +24.850
13 Helge Jasch (A2) FRG 4:51.77 +25.120
14 Zdenek Stepánek (M??) TCH 4:52.82 +26.170
15 Imre Temesi (M30) HUN 4:53.56 +26.910
16 Jirí Kyncl (Neo) TCH 4:55.42 +28.770
17 Markus Tröger (B2) FRG 5:00.51 +33.860
18 Jan Lauterbach (A1) GDR 5:00.95 +34.300
19 Marian Ţigău (A1) ROU 5:01.31 +34.660
20 Harald Bayer (B2) FRG 5:09.16 +42.510
21 Antal Novák (Neo) HUN 5:12.81 +46.160
22 János Englert (M??) HUN 5:41.37 +1.14.720
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
05.03.1983

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Oleg Bozjev (Neo) URS 2:07.55 -
2 Sergej Pribytkov (Neo) URS 2:09.46 +1.910
3 André Hoffmann (Neo) GDR 2:10.82 +3.270
4 Ion Opincariu (M??) ROU 2:10.84 +3.290
5 Frank-Rüdiger Handke (Neo) GDR 2:11.84 SB +4.290
6 Heiko Scandolo (A2) GDR 2:12.71 +5.160
7 Michael Moser (A1) FRG 2:13.59 +6.040
8 Zdenek Stepánek (M??) TCH 2:17.95 +10.400
9 Uwe Sauerteig (M??) GDR 2:18.23 +10.680
10 Markus Tröger (B2) FRG 2:18.41 +10.860
11 Ferdinánd Biró (M??) HUN 2:18.90 +11.350
12 Helge Jasch (A2) FRG 2:19.27 +11.720
13 Jan Lauterbach (A1) GDR 2:19.74 +12.190
14 Jirí Kyncl (Neo) TCH 2:20.39 +12.840
15 Imre Temesi (M30) HUN 2:20.76 +13.210
16 Lars Büsterfeld (A2) GDR 2:20.95 +13.400
17 Harald Bayer (B2) FRG 2:22.70 +15.150
18 Roland Freier (A2) GDR 2:23.01 +15.460
19 Andreas Fink (A1) GDR 2:23.44 +15.890
20 Marian Ţigău (A1) ROU 2:29.04 +21.490
21 Antal Novák (Neo) HUN 2:31.44 +23.890
22 János Englert (M??) HUN 3:10.56 +1.03.010
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 (2. Race) meter
05.03.1983

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Oleg Bozjev (Neo) URS 4:28.97 -
2 André Hoffmann (Neo) GDR 4:36.26 +7.290
3 Sergej Pribytkov (Neo) URS 4:38.69 +9.720
4 Ion Opincariu (M??) ROU 4:42.70 +13.730
5 Uwe Sauerteig (M??) GDR 4:43.36 +14.390
6 Frank-Rüdiger Handke (Neo) GDR 4:45.65 +16.680
7 Heiko Scandolo (A2) GDR 4:49.90 +20.930
8 Jan Lauterbach (A1) GDR 4:56.63 +27.660
9 Michael Moser (A1) FRG 4:58.39 +29.420
10 Ferdinánd Biró (M??) HUN 4:59.50 +30.530
11 Zdenek Stepánek (M??) TCH 5:00.83 +31.860
12 Lars Büsterfeld (A2) GDR 5:01.17 +32.200
13 Jirí Kyncl (Neo) TCH 5:01.32 +32.350
14 Markus Tröger (B2) FRG 5:04.82 +35.850
15 Helge Jasch (A2) FRG 5:09.39 +40.420
16 Harald Bayer (B2) FRG 5:09.56 +40.590
17 Marian Ţigău (A1) ROU 5:09.57 +40.600
18 Andreas Fink (A1) GDR 5:10.37 +41.400
19 Antal Novák (Neo) HUN 5:16.48 +47.510
Roland Freier (A2) GDR - -
Imre Temesi (M30) HUN - -
János Englert (M??) HUN - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 05. - 06.03.1983