Competition: Friendshipmeeting Of The Youth Of Socialistic Countries

Rink:
Ulaanbaatar (MGL)
Date:
19. - 21.02.1982
Records:
Information:
  • 59 athletes from 8 nations
  • 27 women and 32 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 454 races

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
19. - 21.02.1982

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Andrej Bobrov (A1) URS 40.20 (4) 4:25.80 (1) TR 2:06.60 (3) 7:37.90 (1) 172.491 TR -
2 Rene van Bernum (B2) GDR 40.10 (3) 4:27.90 (3) 2:05.40 (2) 7:39.50 (2) 172.501 +0.010
3 Vladimir Mitin (A1) URS 40.00 (2) 4:28.90 (5) 2:05.10 (1) TR 7:44.70 (5) 172.987 +0.496
4 Vladimir Moskvitsjov (B2) URS 40.20 (4) 4:28.40 (4) 2:06.60 (3) 7:39.70 (3) 173.104 PB +0.613
5 Igor Koval (A1) URS 39.70 (1) TR 4:35.50 (6) 2:10.30 (6) 7:50.70 (7) 176.121 SB +3.630
6 Zsolt Zakarias (B2) ROU 42.80 (11) 4:27.50 (2) NRJ 2:09.30 (5) NRJ 7:47.60 (6) NRJ 177.245 NRJ +4.754
7 Emerik Miklós (B2) ROU 42.10 (7) NRJ 4:37.50 (7) 2:13.00 (8) 7:51.80 (8) 179.864 +7.373
8 Tsjimiddorjiin Dagvadorsj (Neo) MGL 40.90 (6) 4:50.70 (11) 2:12.90 (7) 8:15.70 (11) 183.221 SB +10.730
9 Marian Ţigău (B2) ROU 42.30 (9) 4:46.80 (9) 2:14.90 (10) 8:08.30 (9) 183.898 +11.407
10 Thomas Stenzel (B2) GDR 40.30 (5) 5:30.00 (15) 2:08.70 (4) 7:40.70 (4) 184.270 +11.779
11 Tamás Hulman (A1) HUN 42.20 (8) 4:45.90 (8) NRJ 2:14.90 (10) 8:17.20 (12) 184.537 NRJ +12.046
12 Gabor Böröczki (B2) HUN 42.40 (10) NRJ 4:49.30 (10) NRJ 2:14.10 (9) NRJ 8:24.60 (15) 185.777 NRJ +13.286
13 Lagnajdorzjijn Boldtumur (Neo) MGL 43.20 (12) 4:52.50 (12) 2:17.20 (11) 8:15.10 (10) 187.195 SB +14.704
14 Ottó Ujvári (B2) HUN 42.80 (11) 4:53.20 (13) 2:19.00 (12) 8:22.90 (14) 188.291 +15.800
15 Péter Sisa (B2) HUN 45.60 (13) 4:57.50 (14) 2:23.10 (13) 8:22.70 (13) NRJ 193.154 +20.663
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
20.02.1982

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Igor Koval (A1) URS 39.70 TR -
2 Vladimir Mitin (A1) URS 40.00 +0.300
3 Rene van Bernum (B2) GDR 40.10 +0.400
4 Andrej Bobrov (A1) URS 40.20 +0.500
Vladimir Moskvitsjov (B2) URS 40.20 +0.500
5 Thomas Stenzel (B2) GDR 40.30 +0.600
6 Tsjimiddorjiin Dagvadorsj (Neo) MGL 40.90 +1.200
7 Emerik Miklós (B2) ROU 42.10 NRJ +2.400
8 Tamás Hulman (A1) HUN 42.20 +2.500
9 Marian Ţigău (B2) ROU 42.30 +2.600
10 Gabor Böröczki (B2) HUN 42.40 NRJ +2.700
11 Zsolt Zakarias (B2) ROU 42.80 +3.100
Ottó Ujvári (B2) HUN 42.80 +3.100
12 Lagnajdorzjijn Boldtumur (Neo) MGL 43.20 +3.500
13 Péter Sisa (B2) HUN 45.60 +5.900
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
19.02.1982

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Andrej Bobrov (A1) URS 4:25.80 TR -
2 Zsolt Zakarias (B2) ROU 4:27.50 NRJ +1.700
3 Rene van Bernum (B2) GDR 4:27.90 +2.100
4 Vladimir Moskvitsjov (B2) URS 4:28.40 +2.600
5 Vladimir Mitin (A1) URS 4:28.90 +3.100
6 Igor Koval (A1) URS 4:35.50 +9.700
7 Emerik Miklós (B2) ROU 4:37.50 +11.700
8 Tamás Hulman (A1) HUN 4:45.90 NRJ +20.100
9 Marian Ţigău (B2) ROU 4:46.80 +21.000
10 Gabor Böröczki (B2) HUN 4:49.30 NRJ +23.500
11 Tsjimiddorjiin Dagvadorsj (Neo) MGL 4:50.70 +24.900
12 Lagnajdorzjijn Boldtumur (Neo) MGL 4:52.50 +26.700
13 Ottó Ujvári (B2) HUN 4:53.20 +27.400
14 Péter Sisa (B2) HUN 4:57.50 +31.700
15 Thomas Stenzel (B2) GDR 5:30.00 +1.04.200
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
20.02.1982

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vladimir Mitin (A1) URS 2:05.10 TR -
2 Rene van Bernum (B2) GDR 2:05.40 +0.300
3 Andrej Bobrov (A1) URS 2:06.60 +1.500
Vladimir Moskvitsjov (B2) URS 2:06.60 +1.500
4 Thomas Stenzel (B2) GDR 2:08.70 +3.600
5 Zsolt Zakarias (B2) ROU 2:09.30 NRJ +4.200
6 Igor Koval (A1) URS 2:10.30 +5.200
7 Tsjimiddorjiin Dagvadorsj (Neo) MGL 2:12.90 +7.800
8 Emerik Miklós (B2) ROU 2:13.00 +7.900
9 Gabor Böröczki (B2) HUN 2:14.10 NRJ +9.000
10 Tamás Hulman (A1) HUN 2:14.90 +9.800
Marian Ţigău (B2) ROU 2:14.90 +9.800
11 Lagnajdorzjijn Boldtumur (Neo) MGL 2:17.20 +12.100
12 Ottó Ujvári (B2) HUN 2:19.00 +13.900
13 Péter Sisa (B2) HUN 2:23.10 +18.000
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
21.02.1982

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Andrej Bobrov (A1) URS 7:37.90 -
2 Rene van Bernum (B2) GDR 7:39.50 +1.600
3 Vladimir Moskvitsjov (B2) URS 7:39.70 +1.800
4 Thomas Stenzel (B2) GDR 7:40.70 +2.800
5 Vladimir Mitin (A1) URS 7:44.70 +6.800
6 Zsolt Zakarias (B2) ROU 7:47.60 NRJ +9.700
7 Igor Koval (A1) URS 7:50.70 +12.800
8 Emerik Miklós (B2) ROU 7:51.80 +13.900
9 Marian Ţigău (B2) ROU 8:08.30 +30.400
10 Lagnajdorzjijn Boldtumur (Neo) MGL 8:15.10 +37.200
11 Tsjimiddorjiin Dagvadorsj (Neo) MGL 8:15.70 +37.800
12 Tamás Hulman (A1) HUN 8:17.20 +39.300
13 Péter Sisa (B2) HUN 8:22.70 NRJ +44.800
14 Ottó Ujvári (B2) HUN 8:22.90 +45.000
15 Gabor Böröczki (B2) HUN 8:24.60 +46.700
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 19.02.1982

Single Day 2 - 20.02.1982

Single Day 3 - 21.02.1982

Samalogs 19. - 21.02.1982

Samalogs 19. - 20.02.1982