Competition: Friendshipmeeting Of The Youth Of Socialistic Countries

Rink:
Ulaanbaatar (MGL)
Date:
19. - 21.02.1982
Records:
Information:
  • 59 athletes from 8 nations
  • 27 women and 32 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 454 races

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
19. - 21.02.1982

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Hwa-Seon Song (C1) PRK 43.40 (2) 2:16.90 (1) 1:30.60 (2) 5:03.60 (2) 184.934 NRJ, TR -
2 Carola Bürger (B2) GDR 43.30 (1) 2:18.60 (2) 1:28.90 (1) TR 5:09.10 (6) 185.467 +0.533
3 Anzjelika Vidova-Dorinskaja (B1) URS 44.60 (6) 2:21.70 (3) 1:33.40 (5) 5:01.30 (1) TR 188.751 +3.817
4 Emese Hunyady (B1) HUN 43.80 (3) 2:23.20 (4) 1:31.90 (3) NRJ 5:08.90 (5) NRJ 188.968 NRJ, NR +4.034
5 Chun-Ok Han (B1) PRK 44.70 (7) 2:24.30 (7) 1:33.60 (6) 5:10.50 (8) 191.350 +6.416
6 Jacqueline Börner (B2) GDR 45.00 (8) 2:24.20 (6) 1:36.50 (10) 5:04.60 (3) 192.084 +7.150
7 Galina Kljujeva-Vojlosjnikova (B1) URS 45.60 (9) 2:26.90 (10) 1:36.30 (9) 5:12.80 (9) 194.851 +9.917
8 Svetlana Koljasnikova (A1) URS 44.40 (5) 2:28.30 (12) 1:32.00 (4) 5:30.90 (16) 194.984 PB +10.050
9 Mihaela Timiş (C1) ROU 46.40 (11) 2:28.20 (11) 1:36.10 (8) 5:16.60 (11) 196.617 +11.683
10 Aleksandra Manturova-Gerastsjenko (B2) URS 47.00 (12) 2:26.90 (10) 1:36.80 (11) 5:15.10 (10) 196.884 +11.950
11 En-E Li (B1) PRK 45.90 (10) SB 2:25.50 (8) SB 1:38.20 (13) 5:24.50 (12) 197.584 SB +12.650
12 Szilviá Szikora (B2) HUN 45.90 (10) 2:29.10 (13) 1:37.70 (12) 5:31.90 (17) 199.767 +14.833
13 Valentina Abramova (B2) URS 44.20 (4) 2:23.40 (5) 1:53.60 (19) 5:10.00 (7) 200.468 +15.534
14 Judith Bögözi (C2) ROU 47.40 (13) 2:30.90 (15) 1:40.00 (14) 5:27.80 (15) 202.335 +17.401
15 Simona Todoruţ (B1) ROU 54.80 (18) 2:25.80 (9) 1:35.60 (7) 5:08.20 (4) NRJ 202.567 +17.633
16 Erzsébet Kútvölgyi (B2) HUN 48.30 (14) 2:35.90 (16) 1:40.80 (15) 5:27.40 (14) 205.234 +20.300
17 Mihaela Dascălu (D1) ROU 48.70 (16) 2:38.20 (18) 1:41.90 (17) 5:44.50 (18) 209.801 +24.867
18 Jo Enkhzjargal (B2) MGL 49.30 (17) PB 2:38.50 (19) PB 1:41.60 (16) 5:45.10 (19) 210.451 PB +25.517
19 Tsj Munkhtsetseg (B2) MGL 48.40 (15) SB 2:37.60 (17) SB 1:42.40 (18) 6:02.00 (20) SB 212.468 SB +27.534
20 Gabriela Voina (C2) ROU 48.30 (14) 2:29.60 (14) 2:04.50 (20) 5:26.20 (13) 214.784 +29.850
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
19.02.1982

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Carola Bürger (B2) GDR 43.30 -
2 Hwa-Seon Song (C1) PRK 43.40 +0.100
3 Emese Hunyady (B1) HUN 43.80 +0.500
4 Valentina Abramova (B2) URS 44.20 +0.900
5 Svetlana Koljasnikova (A1) URS 44.40 +1.100
6 Anzjelika Vidova-Dorinskaja (B1) URS 44.60 +1.300
7 Chun-Ok Han (B1) PRK 44.70 +1.400
8 Jacqueline Börner (B2) GDR 45.00 +1.700
9 Galina Kljujeva-Vojlosjnikova (B1) URS 45.60 +2.300
10 Szilviá Szikora (B2) HUN 45.90 +2.600
En-E Li (B1) PRK 45.90 SB +2.600
11 Mihaela Timiş (C1) ROU 46.40 +3.100
12 Aleksandra Manturova-Gerastsjenko (B2) URS 47.00 +3.700
13 Judith Bögözi (C2) ROU 47.40 +4.100
14 Erzsébet Kútvölgyi (B2) HUN 48.30 +5.000
Gabriela Voina (C2) ROU 48.30 +5.000
15 Tsj Munkhtsetseg (B2) MGL 48.40 SB +5.100
16 Mihaela Dascălu (D1) ROU 48.70 +5.400
17 Jo Enkhzjargal (B2) MGL 49.30 PB +6.000
18 Simona Todoruţ (B1) ROU 54.80 +11.500
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
20.02.1982

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Hwa-Seon Song (C1) PRK 2:16.90 -
2 Carola Bürger (B2) GDR 2:18.60 +1.700
3 Anzjelika Vidova-Dorinskaja (B1) URS 2:21.70 +4.800
4 Emese Hunyady (B1) HUN 2:23.20 +6.300
5 Valentina Abramova (B2) URS 2:23.40 +6.500
6 Jacqueline Börner (B2) GDR 2:24.20 +7.300
7 Chun-Ok Han (B1) PRK 2:24.30 +7.400
8 En-E Li (B1) PRK 2:25.50 SB +8.600
9 Simona Todoruţ (B1) ROU 2:25.80 +8.900
10 Galina Kljujeva-Vojlosjnikova (B1) URS 2:26.90 +10.000
Aleksandra Manturova-Gerastsjenko (B2) URS 2:26.90 +10.000
11 Mihaela Timiş (C1) ROU 2:28.20 +11.300
12 Svetlana Koljasnikova (A1) URS 2:28.30 +11.400
13 Szilviá Szikora (B2) HUN 2:29.10 +12.200
14 Gabriela Voina (C2) ROU 2:29.60 +12.700
15 Judith Bögözi (C2) ROU 2:30.90 +14.000
16 Erzsébet Kútvölgyi (B2) HUN 2:35.90 +19.000
17 Tsj Munkhtsetseg (B2) MGL 2:37.60 SB +20.700
18 Mihaela Dascălu (D1) ROU 2:38.20 +21.300
19 Jo Enkhzjargal (B2) MGL 2:38.50 PB +21.600
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
20.02.1982

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Carola Bürger (B2) GDR 1:28.90 TR -
2 Hwa-Seon Song (C1) PRK 1:30.60 +1.700
3 Emese Hunyady (B1) HUN 1:31.90 NRJ +3.000
4 Svetlana Koljasnikova (A1) URS 1:32.00 +3.100
5 Anzjelika Vidova-Dorinskaja (B1) URS 1:33.40 +4.500
6 Chun-Ok Han (B1) PRK 1:33.60 +4.700
7 Simona Todoruţ (B1) ROU 1:35.60 +6.700
8 Mihaela Timiş (C1) ROU 1:36.10 +7.200
9 Galina Kljujeva-Vojlosjnikova (B1) URS 1:36.30 +7.400
10 Jacqueline Börner (B2) GDR 1:36.50 +7.600
11 Aleksandra Manturova-Gerastsjenko (B2) URS 1:36.80 +7.900
12 Szilviá Szikora (B2) HUN 1:37.70 +8.800
13 En-E Li (B1) PRK 1:38.20 +9.300
14 Judith Bögözi (C2) ROU 1:40.00 +11.100
15 Erzsébet Kútvölgyi (B2) HUN 1:40.80 +11.900
16 Jo Enkhzjargal (B2) MGL 1:41.60 +12.700
17 Mihaela Dascălu (D1) ROU 1:41.90 +13.000
18 Tsj Munkhtsetseg (B2) MGL 1:42.40 +13.500
19 Valentina Abramova (B2) URS 1:53.60 +24.700
20 Gabriela Voina (C2) ROU 2:04.50 +35.600
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
21.02.1982

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Anzjelika Vidova-Dorinskaja (B1) URS 5:01.30 TR -
2 Hwa-Seon Song (C1) PRK 5:03.60 +2.300
3 Jacqueline Börner (B2) GDR 5:04.60 +3.300
4 Simona Todoruţ (B1) ROU 5:08.20 NRJ +6.900
5 Emese Hunyady (B1) HUN 5:08.90 NRJ +7.600
6 Carola Bürger (B2) GDR 5:09.10 +7.800
7 Valentina Abramova (B2) URS 5:10.00 +8.700
8 Chun-Ok Han (B1) PRK 5:10.50 +9.200
9 Galina Kljujeva-Vojlosjnikova (B1) URS 5:12.80 +11.500
10 Aleksandra Manturova-Gerastsjenko (B2) URS 5:15.10 +13.800
11 Mihaela Timiş (C1) ROU 5:16.60 +15.300
12 En-E Li (B1) PRK 5:24.50 +23.200
13 Gabriela Voina (C2) ROU 5:26.20 +24.900
14 Erzsébet Kútvölgyi (B2) HUN 5:27.40 +26.100
15 Judith Bögözi (C2) ROU 5:27.80 +26.500
16 Svetlana Koljasnikova (A1) URS 5:30.90 +29.600
17 Szilviá Szikora (B2) HUN 5:31.90 +30.600
18 Mihaela Dascălu (D1) ROU 5:44.50 +43.200
19 Jo Enkhzjargal (B2) MGL 5:45.10 +43.800
20 Tsj Munkhtsetseg (B2) MGL 6:02.00 SB +1.00.700
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 19.02.1982

Single Day 2 - 20.02.1982

Single Day 3 - 21.02.1982

Samalogs 19. - 21.02.1982

Samalogs 19. - 20.02.1982