Competition: Youth Olympic Games

Rink:
Innsbruck (AUT)
Date:
14. - 18.01.2012
Records:
Information:
  • 56 athletes from 21 nations
  • 28 women and 28 men
  • 5 distances (1500m, 3000m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Mass Start)
  • 183 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Medal Table

PosNationGoldSilverBronceTotal
1 China 42-6
2 South Korea 2125
3 Netherlands 21-3
4 Japan -347
5 Belarus -1-1
6 Russia --11
Norway --11

Women - Tableview
13. - 16.01.2012

Name500m (1. Race)
13.01.2012
500m (2. Race)
13.01.2012
1500m
16.01.2012
3000m
18.01.2012
Mass Start
20.01.2012
Leia Marie Behlau (B1) 44.36 (5) 43.76 (6) 2:15.75 (8) - 6:06.66 (8)
Mee Jang (B1) 40.88 (1) 40.80 (1) 2:08.17 (1) - 6:07.44 (9)
Martine Lilløy Bruun (C2) 43.98 (4) 43.53 (4) 2:19.79 (12) - - (23)
Suzanne Schulting (C1) 43.95 (3) 43.76 (7) 2:25.78 (16) - - (26)
Marina Salnikova (B1) 1:22.07 (15) 43.34 (3) 2:14.53 (6) - 6:07.63 (10)
Kaja Ziomek (C1) 1:22.75 (16) 44.77 (9) 2:23.23 (14) - 6:21.46 (15)
Xiaoxuan Shi (C2) 41.98 (2) 42.34 (2) 2:15.98 (9) - 6:09.17 (11)
Michelle Uhrig (B1) 45.16 (9) 44.95 (11) - 4:53.47 (7) 6:03.09 (5)
Gloria Malfatti (C2) 44.60 (7) 44.12 (8) - 4:59.97 (10) 6:03.91 (7)
Anne Michiels (B1) 45.27 (10) 45.68 (14) - 5:15.04 (12) 6:21.26 (14)
Altantulga Enkh-Ariun (B1) 47.12 (14) 47.63 (16) - 5:25.40 (14) 6:38.07 (20)
Natalja Khramtsova (B1) 45.60 (12) 46.39 (15) - 5:24.97 (13) -
Laura de Candido (C2) 45.48 (11) 45.49 (12) - - - (21)
Bianca-Lorena Stănică (C1) 45.96 (13) 45.63 (13) - - 6:26.07 (18)
Svetlana.96 Maltseva (B1) 44.53 (6) 43.64 (5) - - - (25)
Nikola Zdráhalova (B1) 44.97 (8) 44.86 (10) - - -
Sanneke de Neeling (B1) - - 2:09.54 (2) 4:37.33 (1) 6:01.06 (1)
Aleksandra Kapruziak (B1) - - 2:17.29 (10) 4:51.48 (6) 6:22.03 (16)
Alina Bianca Dănescu (B1) - - 2:23.40 (15) DQ 6:09.66 (12)
Inga Anne Vasaasen (C2) - - 2:19.95 (13) 4:55.71 (9) - (24)
Rio Harada (C2) - - 2:15.15 (7) 4:41.85 (2) 6:03.56 (6)
Elizaveta Kazelina (C2) - - 2:12.90 (5) 4:44.45 (4) 6:01.47 (4)
Jelizaveta Prokhorenko (C2) - - 2:18.23 (11) 5:03.31 (11) 6:23.20 (17)
Yuan Fu (C2) - - 2:11.94 (4) 4:47.52 (5) - (22)
Sumire Kikuchi (B1) - - 2:11.33 (3) - 6:01.24 (3)
Clare Jeong (B1) - - - 4:54.04 (8) 6:11.73 (13)
Anastasija Kapustina (B1) - - - 5:29.23 (15) 6:26.11 (19)
Soo-Jee.97 Jang (C2) - - - 4:42.72 (3) 6:01.13 (2)

Youth Olympic Games 14. - 18.01.2012