Competition: 24th Winter Universiade

Information:
  • 123 athletes from 16 nations
  • 54 women and 69 men
  • 11 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 734 races (10x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Allround Finale/Semifinal/Quarterfinal/Heat
19. - 26.02.2009

PosNameNationFinaleSemifinalQuarterfinalHeatPointsDiff
1 Kang-Seok Lee (Senior) KOR 09.61 (1) 09.67 (1) - 09.59 (1) - -
2 Yaolin Zhang (Neo) CHN 09.84 (2) 09.79 (1) - 09.94 (9) - -
3 Fengtong Yu (Senior) CHN 10.05 (3) 09.67 (1) - 09.73 (2) - -
4 Michael Poot (Senior) NED 09.75 (1) PB 09.76 (2) - 09.81 (5) - -
5 Shiki Ueda (Neo) JPN 09.78 (2) PB 09.81 (2) - 09.78 (3) PB - -
6 Ryouhei Haga (Neo) JPN 10.08 (3) 09.78 (2) SB - 09.84 (6) - -
7 Zhongqi Zhang (Senior) CHN 09.92 (1) 10.00 (3) - 09.91 (8) - -
8 Yuuji Kamijo (Neo) JPN 09.92 (2) 09.83 (3) - 09.79 (4) PB - -
9 Matthias Schwierz (Senior) GER 09.97 (3) 09.96 (3) - 09.89 (7) - -
10 Fangyi Liu (Senior) CHN - - - 09.99 (10) - -
11 Sietse Heslinga (Neo) NED - - - 10.04 (11) SB - -
Aleksej Sakharov (Neo) RUS - - - 10.04 (11) SB - -
13 Aleksandr Komar (Neo) BLR - - - 10.20 (13) PB - -
14 Philippe Riopel (Neo) CAN - - - 10.22 (14) PB - -
15 Jin-Yong.86 Choi (Neo) KOR - - - 10.23 (15) PB - -
16 Maksim Bosenko (M??) RUS - - - 10.24 (16) PB - -
17 Piotr Puszkarski (Neo) POL - - - 10.27 (17) PB - -
18 Pim Schipper (Neo) NED - - - 10.43 (18) SB - -
19 Joost Kool (Neo) NED - - - 10.46 (19) PB - -
20 Zbigniew Bródka (Senior) POL - - - 10.53 (20) PB - -
21 Ilja Jurtsjsjin (A2) UKR - - - 10.80 (21) NRJ - -
22 Batsuuri Bazarsad (A2) MGL - - - 11.05 (22) NRJ, NR - -
Galbaatar Uuganbaatar (Neo) MGL - - - 11.05 (22) PB - -
24 Jaan Saks (Neo) EST - - - 11.23 (24) PB - -
Aleksej Jesin (Neo) RUS - - - DNS - -
Timofej Skopin (Neo) RUS - - - DNS - -
Mateusz Stasiowski (Neo) POL - - - DNS - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - Finale
19.02.2009

Men - Semifinal
19.02.2009

Men - Quarterfinal
19.02.2009

The distance doesn't contain any results. Please try again later.

Men - Heat
19.02.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kang-Seok Lee (Senior) KOR 09.59 -
2 Fengtong Yu (Senior) CHN 09.73 +0.140
3 Shiki Ueda (Neo) JPN 09.78 PB +0.190
4 Yuuji Kamijo (Neo) JPN 09.79 PB +0.200
5 Michael Poot (Senior) NED 09.81 +0.220
6 Ryouhei Haga (Neo) JPN 09.84 +0.250
7 Matthias Schwierz (Senior) GER 09.89 +0.300
8 Zhongqi Zhang (Senior) CHN 09.91 +0.320
9 Yaolin Zhang (Neo) CHN 09.94 +0.350
10 Fangyi Liu (Senior) CHN 09.99 +0.400
11 Aleksej Sakharov (Neo) RUS 10.04 SB +0.450
Sietse Heslinga (Neo) NED 10.04 SB +0.450
13 Aleksandr Komar (Neo) BLR 10.20 PB +0.610
14 Philippe Riopel (Neo) CAN 10.22 PB +0.630
15 Jin-Yong.86 Choi (Neo) KOR 10.23 PB +0.640
16 Maksim Bosenko (M??) RUS 10.24 PB +0.650
17 Piotr Puszkarski (Neo) POL 10.27 PB +0.680
18 Pim Schipper (Neo) NED 10.43 SB +0.840
19 Joost Kool (Neo) NED 10.46 PB +0.870
20 Zbigniew Bródka (Senior) POL 10.53 PB +0.940
21 Ilja Jurtsjsjin (A2) UKR 10.80 NRJ +1.210
22 Batsuuri Bazarsad (A2) MGL 11.05 NRJ, NR +1.460
Galbaatar Uuganbaatar (Neo) MGL 11.05 PB +1.460
24 Jaan Saks (Neo) EST 11.23 PB +1.640
DNS Timofej Skopin (Neo) RUS DNS -
DNS Aleksej Jesin (Neo) RUS DNS -
DNS Mateusz Stasiowski (Neo) POL DNS -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 20.02.2009

Single Day 2 - 22.02.2009

Single Day 3 - 24.02.2009

Single Day 4 - 25.02.2009

Single Day 5 - 21.02.2009

Samalogs 19. - 26.02.2009