Competition: 24th Winter Universiade

Information:
  • 123 athletes from 16 nations
  • 54 women and 69 men
  • 11 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 734 races (10x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 5000 meter
20.02.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Arjen van der Kieft (Senior) NED 6:29.94 TR, SB -
2 Renz Rotteveel (Neo) NED 6:33.05 SB +3.110
3 Artjom Belousov (Senior) RUS 6:37.40 +7.460
4 Sławomir Chmura (Senior) POL 6:38.38 +8.440
5 Byeong-Wook Ko (A2) KOR 6:41.48 TRJ +11.540
6 Andrej Burljajev (Senior) RUS 6:42.86 +12.920
7 Aleksandr Rumyantsev (Neo) RUS 6:43.46 +13.520
8 Joost Kool (Neo) NED 6:44.17 +14.230
9 Jin-Soo Song (Neo) KOR 6:45.34 SB +15.400
10 Nobumitsu Kuroiwa (Neo) JPN 6:45.73 +15.790
11 Keith Sulzer (Neo) CAN 6:45.77 +15.830
12 Jan Szymanski (Neo) POL 6:46.61 SB +16.670
13 Masashi Michishita (Neo) JPN 6:47.87 +17.930
14 Xin.83 Jin (Senior) CHN 6:48.33 SB +18.390
15 Robert Kustra (Senior) POL 6:50.46 +20.520
16 Sang-Yeop Yeo (Senior) KOR 6:50.48 +20.540
17 Norimasa Zaike (Neo) JPN 6:53.55 +23.610
18 Vincent Blouin (Neo) CAN 6:54.32 +24.380
19 Vitalij Mikhajlov (Neo) BLR 6:56.66 +26.720
20 Jan Caflisch (Senior) SUI 6:57.02 +27.080
21 Zhenhua Ren (Neo) CHN 6:59.60 +29.660
22 Galbaatar Uuganbaatar (Neo) MGL 7:07.01 NR +37.070
23 Yue Cheng (Neo) CHN 7:12.83 +42.890
24 Anton Surovjatkin (Neo) KAZ 7:13.09 +43.150
25 Sergej Melekhov (Neo) KAZ 7:18.91 +48.970
26 Ilja Jurtsjsjin (A2) UKR 7:40.73 PB +1.10.790
27 Danila Ruusu (Neo) EST 7:58.48 SB +1.28.540
NR - National Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
22.02.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tae-Beom Mo (Neo) KOR 1:48.25 TR -
2 Konrad Niedźwiedzki (Senior) POL 1:48.35 +0.100
3 Aleksej Jesin (Neo) RUS 1:50.33 +2.080
4 Sang-Yeop Yeo (Senior) KOR 1:50.60 +2.350
5 Timofej Skopin (Neo) RUS 1:50.64 +2.390
6 Denis Kuzin (Neo) KAZ 1:50.90 +2.650
7 Xin.83 Jin (Senior) CHN 1:51.12 SB +2.870
8 Renz Rotteveel (Neo) NED 1:51.28 +3.030
9 Philippe Riopel (Neo) CAN 1:51.35 +3.100
10 Pim Schipper (Neo) NED 1:51.37 +3.120
11 Sebastian Druszkiewicz (Neo) POL 1:51.86 SB +3.610
12 Vitalij Mikhajlov (Neo) BLR 1:52.02 +3.770
13 Mykola Makowsky (Senior) CAN 1:52.21 +3.960
14 Yue Cheng (Neo) CHN 1:52.23 +3.980
15 Sergej Grjatsov (Neo) RUS 1:52.35 +4.100
16 Youta Konno (Neo) JPN 1:52.42 SB +4.170
17 Vincent Blouin (Neo) CAN 1:52.57 +4.320
18 Roland Cieslak (Neo) POL 1:52.87 +4.620
19 Keith Sulzer (Neo) CAN 1:52.94 +4.690
20 Aleksandr Rumyantsev (Neo) RUS 1:53.13 +4.880
21 Kentaro Kaneko (Neo) JPN 1:53.23 +4.980
22 Joost Kool (Neo) NED 1:53.57 +5.320
23 Piotr Puszkarski (Neo) POL 1:53.67 SB +5.420
24 Fuminori Saikawa (Senior) JPN 1:54.01 +5.760
25 Michael Poot (Senior) NED 1:54.07 PB +5.820
26 Zhenhua Ren (Neo) CHN 1:54.37 +6.120
27 Shingo Hashibami (Neo) JPN 1:55.80 +7.550
28 Sergej Melekhov (Neo) KAZ 1:56.34 +8.090
29 Matthias Schwierz (Senior) GER 1:56.49 PB +8.240
30 Aleksandr Komar (Neo) BLR 1:57.00 +8.750
31 Jan Caflisch (Senior) SUI 1:58.08 SB +9.830
32 Galbaatar Uuganbaatar (Neo) MGL 1:58.81 NR +10.560
33 Rico Litscher (Senior) SUI 1:59.62 +11.370
34 Ilja Jurtsjsjin (A2) UKR 2:02.43 PB +14.180
35 Dmitrij Griban (Neo) UKR 2:03.97 SB +15.720
36 Batsuuri Bazarsad (A2) MGL 2:07.02 SB +18.770
37 Jaan Saks (Neo) EST 2:11.49 SB +23.240
38 Danila Ruusu (Neo) EST 2:12.11 SB +23.860
DNF Anton Surovjatkin (Neo) KAZ DNF -
DNF Joon Moon (Senior) KOR DNF -
NR - National Record, TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
24.02.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tae-Beom Mo (Neo) KOR 1:10.05 -
2 Konrad Niedźwiedzki (Senior) POL 1:10.42 +0.370
3 Kang-Seok Lee (Senior) KOR 1:10.79 SB +0.740
4 Denis Kuzin (Neo) KAZ 1:11.30 SB +1.250
5 Philippe Riopel (Neo) CAN 1:11.51 +1.460
6 Zhongqi Zhang (Senior) CHN 1:11.52 SB +1.470
7 Aleksej Jesin (Neo) RUS 1:11.74 +1.690
8 Timofej Skopin (Neo) RUS 1:11.87 +1.820
9 Sang-Yeop Yeo (Senior) KOR 1:11.96 PB +1.910
10 Yaolin Zhang (Neo) CHN 1:11.97 +1.920
11 Pim Schipper (Neo) NED 1:12.14 +2.090
12 Michael Poot (Senior) NED 1:12.18 +2.130
13 Jin-Yong.86 Choi (Neo) KOR 1:12.25 SB +2.200
14 Mykola Makowsky (Senior) CAN 1:12.31 +2.260
15 Igor Bogoljubskij (Senior) RUS 1:12.47 +2.420
16 Vitalij Mikhajlov (Neo) BLR 1:12.85 SB +2.800
17 Ryouhei Haga (Neo) JPN 1:12.91 +2.860
18 Matthias Schwierz (Senior) GER 1:13.13 PB +3.080
19 Fuminori Saikawa (Senior) JPN 1:13.34 +3.290
20 Zbigniew Bródka (Senior) POL 1:13.81 +3.760
21 Vincent Blouin (Neo) CAN 1:14.02 +3.970
Kentaro Kaneko (Neo) JPN 1:14.02 +3.970
23 Fangyi Liu (Senior) CHN 1:14.14 +4.090
24 Dmitrij Demjanisjin (Neo) RUS 1:14.20 +4.150
25 Keith Sulzer (Neo) CAN 1:14.38 +4.330
26 Joost Kool (Neo) NED 1:14.42 PB +4.370
27 Mateusz Stasiowski (Neo) POL 1:14.76 SB +4.710
28 Yuuji Kamijo (Neo) JPN 1:15.15 +5.100
29 Aleksandr Komar (Neo) BLR 1:15.73 +5.680
30 Galbaatar Uuganbaatar (Neo) MGL 1:17.20 NR +7.150
31 Rico Litscher (Senior) SUI 1:17.79 +7.740
32 Dmitrij Griban (Neo) UKR 1:18.50 SB +8.450
33 Ilja Jurtsjsjin (A2) UKR 1:19.82 PB +9.770
34 Batsuuri Bazarsad (A2) MGL 1:23.06 SB +13.010
35 Jaan Saks (Neo) EST 1:23.07 SB +13.020
36 Danila Ruusu (Neo) EST 1:24.44 SB +14.390
DQ Piotr Puszkarski (Neo) POL DQ -
NR - National Record, TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 10.000 meter
25.02.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Arjen van der Kieft (Senior) NED 13:35.31 TR, SB -
2 Artjom Belousov (Senior) RUS 13:35.37 SB +0.060
3 Renz Rotteveel (Neo) NED 13:47.36 SB +12.050
4 Nobumitsu Kuroiwa (Neo) JPN 13:49.51 +14.200
5 Jin-Soo Song (Neo) KOR 13:49.55 PB +14.240
6 Joost Kool (Neo) NED 13:55.99 +20.680
7 Byeong-Wook Ko (A2) KOR 13:56.54 NRJ, TRJ +21.230
8 Jan Szymanski (Neo) POL 14:08.35 SB +33.040
9 Masashi Michishita (Neo) JPN 14:18.34 SB +43.030
10 Pavel Bakhajev (Neo) RUS 14:22.04 +46.730
11 Mikhail Kotsjnev (Neo) RUS 14:24.24 +48.930
12 Norimasa Zaike (Neo) JPN 14:30.40 +55.090
13 Galbaatar Uuganbaatar (Neo) MGL 14:48.50 NR +1.13.190
14 Robert Kustra (Senior) POL 15:33.20 +1.57.890
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - 2x500 meter 500m/500m
19. - 26.02.2009

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Kang-Seok Lee (Senior) KOR 35.00 (2) 34.82 (1) TR 69.820 TR -
2 Fengtong Yu (Senior) CHN 34.98 (1) 34.89 (2) 69.870 SB +0.050
3 Tae-Beom Mo (Neo) KOR 35.38 (3) 35.15 (3) SB 70.530 SB +0.710
4 Joon Moon (Senior) KOR 35.68 (5) 35.31 (4) 70.990 SB +1.170
5 Zhongqi Zhang (Senior) CHN 35.66 (4) 35.47 (5) 71.130 +1.310
6 Yaolin Zhang (Neo) CHN 35.90 (6) 35.53 (6) 71.430 PB +1.610
7 Michael Poot (Senior) NED 36.19 (9) 35.86 (7) 72.050 SB +2.230
8 Jin-Yong.86 Choi (Neo) KOR 36.10 (7) 36.00 (8) PB 72.100 PB +2.280
9 Timofej Skopin (Neo) RUS 36.15 (8) 36.19 (10) 72.340 PB +2.520
10 Philippe Riopel (Neo) CAN 36.26 (10) 36.32 (13) 72.580 SB +2.760
11 Aleksej Jesin (Neo) RUS 36.40 (14) 36.19 (10) 72.590 SB +2.770
12 Yuuji Kamijo (Neo) JPN 36.38 (13) 36.30 (12) 72.680 +2.860
13 Pim Schipper (Neo) NED 36.45 (15) 36.53 (15) 72.980 +3.160
14 Fangyi Liu (Senior) CHN 36.56 (16) 36.55 (16) 73.110 SB +3.290
15 Sietse Heslinga (Neo) NED 36.34 (12) 36.88 (17) 73.220 +3.400
16 Matthias Schwierz (Senior) GER 36.77 (17) 36.49 (14) 73.260 PB +3.440
17 Maksim Bosenko (M??) RUS 37.11 (18) 37.20 (18) 74.310 +4.490
18 Mateusz Stasiowski (Neo) POL 37.22 (20) 37.20 (18) SB 74.420 PB +4.600
19 Mykola Makowsky (Senior) CAN 37.18 (19) 37.28 (21) 74.460 +4.640
20 Zbigniew Bródka (Senior) POL 37.38 (21) 37.26 (20) SB 74.640 SB +4.820
21 Aleksej Sakharov (Neo) RUS 37.58 (22) 37.61 (22) 75.190 +5.370
22 Piotr Puszkarski (Neo) POL 37.61 (23) 37.65 (23) 75.260 SB +5.440
23 Aleksandr Komar (Neo) BLR 38.05 (24) 37.77 (24) 75.820 PB +6.000
24 Renz Rotteveel (Neo) NED 38.13 (25) 37.93 (25) 76.060 PB +6.240
25 Vincent Blouin (Neo) CAN 38.25 (26) 38.42 (27) 76.670 SB +6.850
26 Roland Cieslak (Neo) POL 38.54 (27) 38.14 (26) 76.680 PB +6.860
27 Keith Sulzer (Neo) CAN 38.89 (28) 38.90 (28) 77.790 PB +7.970
28 Dmitrij Griban (Neo) UKR 39.14 (29) 39.12 (29) PB 78.260 PB +8.440
29 Galbaatar Uuganbaatar (Neo) MGL 39.36 (30) 39.17 (30) 78.530 NR +8.710
30 Ilja Jurtsjsjin (A2) UKR 40.00 (31) PB 40.61 (31) 80.610 NRJ +10.790
31 Batsuuri Bazarsad (A2) MGL 41.01 (32) 40.62 (32) 81.630 NRJ +11.810
32 Danila Ruusu (Neo) EST 42.86 (34) 42.22 (33) PB 85.080 SB +15.260
33 Ryouhei Haga (Neo) JPN 53.61 (35) 36.15 (9) 89.760 +19.940
34 Shiki Ueda (Neo) JPN 36.32 (11) 1:16.36 (34) 112.680 +42.860
Jaan Saks (Neo) EST 42.52 (33) SB DNF - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - Allround Finale/Semifinal/Quarterfinal/Heat
19. - 26.02.2009

PosNameNationFinaleSemifinalQuarterfinalHeatPointsDiff
1 Kang-Seok Lee (Senior) KOR 09.61 (1) 09.67 (1) - 09.59 (1) - -
2 Yaolin Zhang (Neo) CHN 09.84 (2) 09.79 (1) - 09.94 (9) - -
3 Fengtong Yu (Senior) CHN 10.05 (3) 09.67 (1) - 09.73 (2) - -
4 Michael Poot (Senior) NED 09.75 (1) PB 09.76 (2) - 09.81 (5) - -
5 Shiki Ueda (Neo) JPN 09.78 (2) PB 09.81 (2) - 09.78 (3) PB - -
6 Ryouhei Haga (Neo) JPN 10.08 (3) 09.78 (2) SB - 09.84 (6) - -
7 Zhongqi Zhang (Senior) CHN 09.92 (1) 10.00 (3) - 09.91 (8) - -
8 Yuuji Kamijo (Neo) JPN 09.92 (2) 09.83 (3) - 09.79 (4) PB - -
9 Matthias Schwierz (Senior) GER 09.97 (3) 09.96 (3) - 09.89 (7) - -
10 Fangyi Liu (Senior) CHN - - - 09.99 (10) - -
11 Sietse Heslinga (Neo) NED - - - 10.04 (11) SB - -
Aleksej Sakharov (Neo) RUS - - - 10.04 (11) SB - -
13 Aleksandr Komar (Neo) BLR - - - 10.20 (13) PB - -
14 Philippe Riopel (Neo) CAN - - - 10.22 (14) PB - -
15 Jin-Yong.86 Choi (Neo) KOR - - - 10.23 (15) PB - -
16 Maksim Bosenko (M??) RUS - - - 10.24 (16) PB - -
17 Piotr Puszkarski (Neo) POL - - - 10.27 (17) PB - -
18 Pim Schipper (Neo) NED - - - 10.43 (18) SB - -
19 Joost Kool (Neo) NED - - - 10.46 (19) PB - -
20 Zbigniew Bródka (Senior) POL - - - 10.53 (20) PB - -
21 Ilja Jurtsjsjin (A2) UKR - - - 10.80 (21) NRJ - -
22 Batsuuri Bazarsad (A2) MGL - - - 11.05 (22) NRJ, NR - -
Galbaatar Uuganbaatar (Neo) MGL - - - 11.05 (22) PB - -
24 Jaan Saks (Neo) EST - - - 11.23 (24) PB - -
Aleksej Jesin (Neo) RUS - - - DNS - -
Timofej Skopin (Neo) RUS - - - DNS - -
Mateusz Stasiowski (Neo) POL - - - DNS - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - Team Pursuit Finale/Semifinal/Quarterfinal/Heat
19. - 26.02.2009

PosNameNationFinaleSemifinalQuarterfinalHeat
1 Sławomir Chmura (Senior) POL 3:52.96 (1) - - 3:53.22 (2)
Sebastian Druszkiewicz (Neo) POL 3:52.96 (1) - - 3:53.22 (2)
Konrad Niedźwiedzki (Senior) POL 3:52.96 (1) - - 3:53.22 (2)
2 Tae-Beom Mo (Neo) KOR 3:52.99 (2) - - 3:52.09 (1) TR, SB
Jin-Soo Song (Neo) KOR 3:52.99 (2) - - 3:52.09 (1) TR, SB
Sang-Yeop Yeo (Senior) KOR 3:52.99 (2) - - 3:52.09 (1) TR, SB
3 Sergej Grjatsov (Neo) RUS - - - 3:55.74 (3) SB
Pavel Bakhajev (Neo) RUS 3:52.49 (1) SB - - -
Artjom Belousov (Senior) RUS 3:52.49 (1) SB - - 3:55.74 (3)
Andrej Burljajev (Senior) RUS 3:52.49 (1) - - 3:55.74 (3)
4 Joost Kool (Neo) NED 3:53.47 (2) PB - - 3:55.74 (3)
Renz Rotteveel (Neo) NED 3:53.47 (2) PB - - 3:55.74 (3)
Pim Schipper (Neo) NED 3:53.47 (2) PB - - 3:55.74 (3)
5 Yue Cheng (Neo) CHN 3:57.46 (1) - - 3:56.94 (5) SB
Xin.83 Jin (Senior) CHN 3:57.46 (1) - - 3:56.94 (5)
Zhenhua Ren (Neo) CHN 3:57.46 (1) - - 3:56.94 (5) SB
6 Shingo Hashibami (Neo) JPN 4:01.79 (2) - - 3:59.19 (6) SB
Masashi Michishita (Neo) JPN 4:01.79 (2) - - 3:59.19 (6) SB
Norimasa Zaike (Neo) JPN 4:01.79 (2) - - 3:59.19 (6) SB
7 Denis Kuzin (Neo) KAZ - - - 4:17.18 (7)
Sergej Melekhov (Neo) KAZ - - - 4:17.18 (7)
Anton Surovjatkin (Neo) KAZ - - - 4:17.18 (7)
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 20.02.2009

Single Day 2 - 22.02.2009

Single Day 3 - 24.02.2009

Single Day 4 - 25.02.2009

Single Day 5 - 21.02.2009

Samalogs 19. - 26.02.2009