Competition: 24th Winter Universiade

Information:
  • 123 athletes from 16 nations
  • 54 women and 69 men
  • 11 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 734 races (10x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - 2x500 meter 500m/500m
19. - 26.02.2009

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Kang-Seok Lee (Senior) KOR 35.00 (2) 34.82 (1) TR 69.820 TR -
2 Fengtong Yu (Senior) CHN 34.98 (1) 34.89 (2) 69.870 SB +0.050
3 Tae-Beom Mo (Neo) KOR 35.38 (3) 35.15 (3) SB 70.530 SB +0.710
4 Joon Moon (Senior) KOR 35.68 (5) 35.31 (4) 70.990 SB +1.170
5 Zhongqi Zhang (Senior) CHN 35.66 (4) 35.47 (5) 71.130 +1.310
6 Yaolin Zhang (Neo) CHN 35.90 (6) 35.53 (6) 71.430 PB +1.610
7 Michael Poot (Senior) NED 36.19 (9) 35.86 (7) 72.050 SB +2.230
8 Jin-Yong.86 Choi (Neo) KOR 36.10 (7) 36.00 (8) PB 72.100 PB +2.280
9 Timofej Skopin (Neo) RUS 36.15 (8) 36.19 (10) 72.340 PB +2.520
10 Philippe Riopel (Neo) CAN 36.26 (10) 36.32 (13) 72.580 SB +2.760
11 Aleksej Jesin (Neo) RUS 36.40 (14) 36.19 (10) 72.590 SB +2.770
12 Yuuji Kamijo (Neo) JPN 36.38 (13) 36.30 (12) 72.680 +2.860
13 Pim Schipper (Neo) NED 36.45 (15) 36.53 (15) 72.980 +3.160
14 Fangyi Liu (Senior) CHN 36.56 (16) 36.55 (16) 73.110 SB +3.290
15 Sietse Heslinga (Neo) NED 36.34 (12) 36.88 (17) 73.220 +3.400
16 Matthias Schwierz (Senior) GER 36.77 (17) 36.49 (14) 73.260 PB +3.440
17 Maksim Bosenko (M??) RUS 37.11 (18) 37.20 (18) 74.310 +4.490
18 Mateusz Stasiowski (Neo) POL 37.22 (20) 37.20 (18) SB 74.420 PB +4.600
19 Mykola Makowsky (Senior) CAN 37.18 (19) 37.28 (21) 74.460 +4.640
20 Zbigniew Bródka (Senior) POL 37.38 (21) 37.26 (20) SB 74.640 SB +4.820
21 Aleksej Sakharov (Neo) RUS 37.58 (22) 37.61 (22) 75.190 +5.370
22 Piotr Puszkarski (Neo) POL 37.61 (23) 37.65 (23) 75.260 SB +5.440
23 Aleksandr Komar (Neo) BLR 38.05 (24) 37.77 (24) 75.820 PB +6.000
24 Renz Rotteveel (Neo) NED 38.13 (25) 37.93 (25) 76.060 PB +6.240
25 Vincent Blouin (Neo) CAN 38.25 (26) 38.42 (27) 76.670 SB +6.850
26 Roland Cieslak (Neo) POL 38.54 (27) 38.14 (26) 76.680 PB +6.860
27 Keith Sulzer (Neo) CAN 38.89 (28) 38.90 (28) 77.790 PB +7.970
28 Dmitrij Griban (Neo) UKR 39.14 (29) 39.12 (29) PB 78.260 PB +8.440
29 Galbaatar Uuganbaatar (Neo) MGL 39.36 (30) 39.17 (30) 78.530 NR +8.710
30 Ilja Jurtsjsjin (A2) UKR 40.00 (31) PB 40.61 (31) 80.610 NRJ +10.790
31 Batsuuri Bazarsad (A2) MGL 41.01 (32) 40.62 (32) 81.630 NRJ +11.810
32 Danila Ruusu (Neo) EST 42.86 (34) 42.22 (33) PB 85.080 SB +15.260
33 Ryouhei Haga (Neo) JPN 53.61 (35) 36.15 (9) 89.760 +19.940
34 Shiki Ueda (Neo) JPN 36.32 (11) 1:16.36 (34) 112.680 +42.860
Jaan Saks (Neo) EST 42.52 (33) SB DNF - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
19.02.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Fengtong Yu (Senior) CHN 34.98 -
2 Kang-Seok Lee (Senior) KOR 35.00 +0.020
3 Tae-Beom Mo (Neo) KOR 35.38 +0.400
4 Zhongqi Zhang (Senior) CHN 35.66 +0.680
5 Joon Moon (Senior) KOR 35.68 +0.700
6 Yaolin Zhang (Neo) CHN 35.90 +0.920
7 Jin-Yong.86 Choi (Neo) KOR 36.10 +1.120
8 Timofej Skopin (Neo) RUS 36.15 +1.170
9 Michael Poot (Senior) NED 36.19 +1.210
10 Philippe Riopel (Neo) CAN 36.26 +1.280
11 Shiki Ueda (Neo) JPN 36.32 +1.340
12 Sietse Heslinga (Neo) NED 36.34 +1.360
13 Yuuji Kamijo (Neo) JPN 36.38 +1.400
14 Aleksej Jesin (Neo) RUS 36.40 +1.420
15 Pim Schipper (Neo) NED 36.45 +1.470
16 Fangyi Liu (Senior) CHN 36.56 +1.580
17 Matthias Schwierz (Senior) GER 36.77 +1.790
18 Maksim Bosenko (M??) RUS 37.11 +2.130
19 Mykola Makowsky (Senior) CAN 37.18 +2.200
20 Mateusz Stasiowski (Neo) POL 37.22 +2.240
21 Zbigniew Bródka (Senior) POL 37.38 +2.400
22 Aleksej Sakharov (Neo) RUS 37.58 +2.600
23 Piotr Puszkarski (Neo) POL 37.61 +2.630
24 Aleksandr Komar (Neo) BLR 38.05 +3.070
25 Renz Rotteveel (Neo) NED 38.13 +3.150
26 Vincent Blouin (Neo) CAN 38.25 +3.270
27 Roland Cieslak (Neo) POL 38.54 +3.560
28 Keith Sulzer (Neo) CAN 38.89 +3.910
29 Dmitrij Griban (Neo) UKR 39.14 +4.160
30 Galbaatar Uuganbaatar (Neo) MGL 39.36 +4.380
31 Ilja Jurtsjsjin (A2) UKR 40.00 PB +5.020
32 Batsuuri Bazarsad (A2) MGL 41.01 +6.030
33 Jaan Saks (Neo) EST 42.52 SB +7.540
34 Danila Ruusu (Neo) EST 42.86 +7.880
35 Ryouhei Haga (Neo) JPN 53.61 +18.630
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
19.02.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kang-Seok Lee (Senior) KOR 34.82 TR -
2 Fengtong Yu (Senior) CHN 34.89 +0.070
3 Tae-Beom Mo (Neo) KOR 35.15 SB +0.330
4 Joon Moon (Senior) KOR 35.31 +0.490
5 Zhongqi Zhang (Senior) CHN 35.47 +0.650
6 Yaolin Zhang (Neo) CHN 35.53 +0.710
7 Michael Poot (Senior) NED 35.86 +1.040
8 Jin-Yong.86 Choi (Neo) KOR 36.00 PB +1.180
9 Ryouhei Haga (Neo) JPN 36.15 +1.330
10 Timofej Skopin (Neo) RUS 36.19 +1.370
Aleksej Jesin (Neo) RUS 36.19 +1.370
12 Yuuji Kamijo (Neo) JPN 36.30 +1.480
13 Philippe Riopel (Neo) CAN 36.32 +1.500
14 Matthias Schwierz (Senior) GER 36.49 +1.670
15 Pim Schipper (Neo) NED 36.53 +1.710
16 Fangyi Liu (Senior) CHN 36.55 +1.730
17 Sietse Heslinga (Neo) NED 36.88 +2.060
18 Maksim Bosenko (M??) RUS 37.20 +2.380
Mateusz Stasiowski (Neo) POL 37.20 SB +2.380
20 Zbigniew Bródka (Senior) POL 37.26 SB +2.440
21 Mykola Makowsky (Senior) CAN 37.28 +2.460
22 Aleksej Sakharov (Neo) RUS 37.61 +2.790
23 Piotr Puszkarski (Neo) POL 37.65 +2.830
24 Aleksandr Komar (Neo) BLR 37.77 +2.950
25 Renz Rotteveel (Neo) NED 37.93 +3.110
26 Roland Cieslak (Neo) POL 38.14 +3.320
27 Vincent Blouin (Neo) CAN 38.42 +3.600
28 Keith Sulzer (Neo) CAN 38.90 +4.080
29 Dmitrij Griban (Neo) UKR 39.12 PB +4.300
30 Galbaatar Uuganbaatar (Neo) MGL 39.17 +4.350
31 Ilja Jurtsjsjin (A2) UKR 40.61 +5.790
32 Batsuuri Bazarsad (A2) MGL 40.62 +5.800
33 Danila Ruusu (Neo) EST 42.22 PB +7.400
34 Shiki Ueda (Neo) JPN 1:16.36 +41.540
DNF Jaan Saks (Neo) EST DNF -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 20.02.2009

Single Day 2 - 22.02.2009

Single Day 3 - 24.02.2009

Single Day 4 - 25.02.2009

Single Day 5 - 21.02.2009

Samalogs 19. - 26.02.2009