Competition: Internationaler Dynamo Cup 1969

Information:
  • 48 athletes from 6 nations
  • 20 women and 28 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 188 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Juniors , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
28. - 29.12.1968

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Gerd Bonke (A1) GDR 44.00 (1) 4:35.70 (2) NRJ, NR 2:15.20 (2) 7:55.20 (2) 182.536 NRJ, NR -
2 Co Giling (A2) NED 44.30 (2) 4:35.40 (1) NRJ, TR 2:15.90 (3) 7:55.00 (1) SB 183.000 +0.464
3 Piet Kleine (B2) NED 44.30 (2) 4:40.50 (3) NRJ 2:13.20 (1) 8:08.10 (3) NRJ 184.260 NRJ +1.724
4 Wilfried Schramm (A2) GDR 44.90 (5) 4:52.90 (6) PB 2:19.70 (4) 8:26.80 (5) SB 190.962 PB +8.426
5 Karl-Heinz Drbal (A1) GDR 44.90 (5) 4:51.60 (5) 2:20.90 (7) 8:28.90 (6) 191.356 +8.820
6 Aleksandr Karatajev (A1) URS 45.00 (7) SB 4:54.80 (7) PB 2:20.70 (6) PB 8:38.00 (7) PB 192.833 PB +10.297
7 Vladimir Gornostajev (A2) URS 44.80 (4) SB 5:09.30 (9) SB 2:20.50 (5) PB 8:57.60 (9) SB 196.943 SB +14.407
8 Heinz-Jürgen Balzer (A1) GDR 46.40 (9) 4:59.90 (8) SB 2:23.30 (9) 8:52.20 (8) 197.369 SB +14.833
9 Peter Walkowiak (B2) GDR 46.30 (8) 5:14.00 (10) SB 2:30.30 (10) 9:19.50 (12) 204.683 SB +22.147
10 Mihai Bărbulescu (A2) ROU 47.60 (10) SB 5:20.10 (11) NRJ 2:35.90 (11) 9:15.30 (11) SB 208.446 NRJ +25.910
11 Gheorghe Varga (A1) ROU 47.90 (11) 5:24.20 (12) 2:36.70 (12) 9:14.30 (10) NRJ 209.596 +27.060
12 Klaus Wunderlich (B2) GDR 1:06.10 (12) 4:48.40 (4) 2:21.30 (8) 8:24.50 (4) 211.716 +29.180
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
28.12.1968

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gerd Bonke (A1) GDR 44.00 -
2 Co Giling (A2) NED 44.30 +0.300
Piet Kleine (B2) NED 44.30 +0.300
4 Vladimir Gornostajev (A2) URS 44.80 SB +0.800
5 Wilfried Schramm (A2) GDR 44.90 +0.900
Karl-Heinz Drbal (A1) GDR 44.90 +0.900
7 Aleksandr Karatajev (A1) URS 45.00 SB +1.000
8 Peter Walkowiak (B2) GDR 46.30 +2.300
9 Heinz-Jürgen Balzer (A1) GDR 46.40 +2.400
10 Mihai Bărbulescu (A2) ROU 47.60 SB +3.600
11 Gheorghe Varga (A1) ROU 47.90 +3.900
12 Klaus Wunderlich (B2) GDR 1:06.10 +22.100
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
28.12.1968

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Co Giling (A2) NED 4:35.40 NRJ, TR -
2 Gerd Bonke (A1) GDR 4:35.70 NRJ, NR +0.300
3 Piet Kleine (B2) NED 4:40.50 NRJ +5.100
4 Klaus Wunderlich (B2) GDR 4:48.40 +13.000
5 Karl-Heinz Drbal (A1) GDR 4:51.60 +16.200
6 Wilfried Schramm (A2) GDR 4:52.90 PB +17.500
7 Aleksandr Karatajev (A1) URS 4:54.80 PB +19.400
8 Heinz-Jürgen Balzer (A1) GDR 4:59.90 SB +24.500
9 Vladimir Gornostajev (A2) URS 5:09.30 SB +33.900
10 Peter Walkowiak (B2) GDR 5:14.00 SB +38.600
11 Mihai Bărbulescu (A2) ROU 5:20.10 NRJ +44.700
12 Gheorghe Varga (A1) ROU 5:24.20 +48.800
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
28.12.1968

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Piet Kleine (B2) NED 2:13.20 -
2 Gerd Bonke (A1) GDR 2:15.20 +2.000
3 Co Giling (A2) NED 2:15.90 +2.700
4 Wilfried Schramm (A2) GDR 2:19.70 +6.500
5 Vladimir Gornostajev (A2) URS 2:20.50 PB +7.300
6 Aleksandr Karatajev (A1) URS 2:20.70 PB +7.500
7 Karl-Heinz Drbal (A1) GDR 2:20.90 +7.700
8 Klaus Wunderlich (B2) GDR 2:21.30 +8.100
9 Heinz-Jürgen Balzer (A1) GDR 2:23.30 +10.100
10 Peter Walkowiak (B2) GDR 2:30.30 +17.100
11 Mihai Bărbulescu (A2) ROU 2:35.90 +22.700
12 Gheorghe Varga (A1) ROU 2:36.70 +23.500
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
28.12.1968

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Co Giling (A2) NED 7:55.00 SB -
2 Gerd Bonke (A1) GDR 7:55.20 +0.200
3 Piet Kleine (B2) NED 8:08.10 NRJ +13.100
4 Klaus Wunderlich (B2) GDR 8:24.50 +29.500
5 Wilfried Schramm (A2) GDR 8:26.80 SB +31.800
6 Karl-Heinz Drbal (A1) GDR 8:28.90 +33.900
7 Aleksandr Karatajev (A1) URS 8:38.00 PB +43.000
8 Heinz-Jürgen Balzer (A1) GDR 8:52.20 +57.200
9 Vladimir Gornostajev (A2) URS 8:57.60 SB +1.02.600
10 Gheorghe Varga (A1) ROU 9:14.30 NRJ +1.19.300
11 Mihai Bărbulescu (A2) ROU 9:15.30 SB +1.20.300
12 Peter Walkowiak (B2) GDR 9:19.50 +1.24.500
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 28.12.1968

Single Day 2 - 29.12.1968

Samalogs 28. - 29.12.1968