Competition: Country Match Juniors USSR-GDR

Information:
  • 20 athletes from 3 nations
  • 10 women and 10 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 80 races

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
24. - 25.02.1978

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Irina Kovrova (B1) URS 45.10 (1) TRJ 2:28.60 (6) 1:31.10 (1) TRJ 5:11.10 (7) 192.033 TRJ -
2 Natalja Kurova (B1) URS 45.30 (3) 2:24.40 (2) 1:33.00 (2) 5:17.00 (9) 192.766 +0.733
3 Andrea Mitscherlich (B2) GDR 48.20 (9) 2:24.30 (1) TRJ 1:34.10 (3) 4:56.50 (1) TRJ 192.766 +0.733
4 Anna Kanatova-Bugrejeva (A1) URS 46.90 (6) 2:27.10 (4) 1:34.80 (6) 5:03.50 (2) 193.916 +1.883
5 Beate Romstedt (B2) GDR 46.40 (5) 2:26.00 (3) 1:35.00 (7) 5:15.00 (8) 195.066 +3.033
6 Andrea Eichel (A2) GDR 46.20 (4) 2:28.30 (6) 1:35.50 (8) 5:10.50 (6) 195.133 +3.100
7 Christa Rothenburger (A1) GDR 45.20 (2) 2:31.40 (8) 1:34.20 (4) 5:28.50 (10) 197.516 +5.483
8 Uta Heck (B2) GDR 47.90 (8) 2:31.20 (7) 1:37.00 (10) 5:05.20 (3) 197.666 +5.633
9 Rozalija Sjakirkhanova (A2) URS 49.10 (10) 2:34.50 (9) SB 1:34.30 (5) SB 5:08.20 (5) 199.116 SB +7.083
10 Nadezjda Aleksejeva (A2) URS 47.70 (7) 2:44.70 (10) 1:36.80 (9) 5:05.50 (4) 201.916 +9.883
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
24.02.1978

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Irina Kovrova (B1) URS 45.10 TRJ -
2 Christa Rothenburger (A1) GDR 45.20 +0.100
3 Natalja Kurova (B1) URS 45.30 +0.200
4 Andrea Eichel (A2) GDR 46.20 +1.100
5 Beate Romstedt (B2) GDR 46.40 +1.300
6 Anna Kanatova-Bugrejeva (A1) URS 46.90 +1.800
7 Nadezjda Aleksejeva (A2) URS 47.70 +2.600
8 Uta Heck (B2) GDR 47.90 +2.800
9 Andrea Mitscherlich (B2) GDR 48.20 +3.100
10 Rozalija Sjakirkhanova (A2) URS 49.10 +4.000
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
24.02.1978

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Andrea Mitscherlich (B2) GDR 2:24.30 TRJ -
2 Natalja Kurova (B1) URS 2:24.40 +0.100
3 Beate Romstedt (B2) GDR 2:26.00 +1.700
4 Anna Kanatova-Bugrejeva (A1) URS 2:27.10 +2.800
6 Irina Kovrova (B1) URS 2:28.60 +4.300
Andrea Eichel (A2) GDR 2:28.30 +4.000
7 Uta Heck (B2) GDR 2:31.20 +6.900
8 Christa Rothenburger (A1) GDR 2:31.40 +7.100
9 Rozalija Sjakirkhanova (A2) URS 2:34.50 SB +10.200
10 Nadezjda Aleksejeva (A2) URS 2:44.70 +20.400
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
24.02.1978

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Irina Kovrova (B1) URS 1:31.10 TRJ -
2 Natalja Kurova (B1) URS 1:33.00 +1.900
3 Andrea Mitscherlich (B2) GDR 1:34.10 +3.000
4 Christa Rothenburger (A1) GDR 1:34.20 +3.100
5 Rozalija Sjakirkhanova (A2) URS 1:34.30 SB +3.200
6 Anna Kanatova-Bugrejeva (A1) URS 1:34.80 +3.700
7 Beate Romstedt (B2) GDR 1:35.00 +3.900
8 Andrea Eichel (A2) GDR 1:35.50 +4.400
9 Nadezjda Aleksejeva (A2) URS 1:36.80 +5.700
10 Uta Heck (B2) GDR 1:37.00 +5.900
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
24.02.1978

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Andrea Mitscherlich (B2) GDR 4:56.50 TRJ -
2 Anna Kanatova-Bugrejeva (A1) URS 5:03.50 +7.000
3 Uta Heck (B2) GDR 5:05.20 +8.700
4 Nadezjda Aleksejeva (A2) URS 5:05.50 +9.000
5 Rozalija Sjakirkhanova (A2) URS 5:08.20 +11.700
6 Andrea Eichel (A2) GDR 5:10.50 +14.000
7 Irina Kovrova (B1) URS 5:11.10 +14.600
8 Beate Romstedt (B2) GDR 5:15.00 +18.500
9 Natalja Kurova (B1) URS 5:17.00 +20.500
10 Christa Rothenburger (A1) GDR 5:28.50 +32.000
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 24. - 25.02.1978