Competition: World Single Distances Championships 2004

Information:
  • 112 athletes from 18 nations
  • 52 women and 60 men
  • 7 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 247 races (4x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

World Single Distances Championships 2004
12. - 14.03.2004
Taeneung International Ice-Skating Rink (KOR)

1500 meter (Women), 12.03.2004

POS   NAME                          AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Anni Friesinger               Senior   GER   2:00.48            TR       
2     Cindy Klassen                 Senior   CAN   2:01.21   +0.730            
3     Jennifer Rodriguez            Senior   USA   2:01.54   +1.060            
4     Barbara de Loor               Senior   NED   2:01.58   +1.100            
5     Annamarie Thomas              Senior   NED   2:02.71   +2.230            
6     Maki Tabata                   M??      JPN   2:02.93   +2.450            
7     Fei.82 Wang                   Neo      CHN   2:03.10   +2.620            
8     Chiara Simionato              Senior   ITA   2:03.28   +2.800            
9     Marianne Timmer               Senior   NED   2:03.68   +3.200            
10    Katarzyna Wójcicka            Senior   POL   2:03.95   +3.470            
11    Jia Ji                        A2       CHN   2:04.13   +3.650   TRJ      
12    Catherine Raney               Senior   USA   2:04.17   +3.690            
13    Kristina Groves               Senior   CAN   2:04.36   +3.880            
14    Nicola Mayr                   M??      ITA   2:04.53   +4.050            
15    Hiromi Ootsu                  Neo      JPN   2:04.64   +4.160            
16    Olga Tarasova-Sakharovskaja   M30      RUS   2:04.71   +4.230            
17    Daniela Anschütz              Senior   GER   2:04.75   +4.270            
18    Eriko Ishino                  A1       JPN   2:04.78   +4.300            
19    Bianca Elena Anghel           A1       ROU   2:05.86   +5.380            
20    Julie Glass                   M??      USA   2:05.99   +5.510            
21    Lucille Opitz                 Senior   GER   2:06.32   +5.840            
22    Kerry Simpson                 Neo      CAN   2:07.29   +6.810            



5000 meter (Men), 12.03.2004

POS   NAME                      AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Chad Hedrick              Senior   USA   6:34.37             TR       
2     Carl Verheijen            Senior   NED   6:38.15   +3.780             
3     Gianni Romme              Senior   NED   6:38.73   +4.360             
4     Eskil Ervik               Senior   NOR   6:40.82   +6.450             
5     Enrico Fabris             Neo      ITA   6:41.80   +7.430             
6     Bob de Jong               M??      NED   6:43.17   +8.800             
7     Ivan Skobrev              Neo      RUS   6:44.48   +10.110            
8     Paweł Jan Zygmunt         M30      POL   6:45.61   +11.240            
9     Øystein Grødum            M??      NOR   6:46.30   +11.930            
10    Witold Mazur              Senior   POL   6:48.02   +13.650            
11    Frank Dittrich            Senior   GER   6:48.04   +13.670            
12    René Taubenrauch          Senior   GER   6:48.35   +13.980            
13    Johan Röjler              Neo      SWE   6:49.44   +15.070            
14    Jens Boden                M??      GER   6:50.41   +16.040            
15    Andrej Burljajev          Neo      RUS   6:50.89   +16.520            
16    Shani Davis               Neo      USA   6:51.27   +16.900            
17    Sebastian Falk            M??      SWE   6:51.50   +17.130            
18    Bart Veldkamp             M35      BEL   6:51.94   +17.570            
19    Artjom Detysjev           M??      RUS   6:52.47   +18.100            
20    KC Boutiette              Senior   USA   6:54.60   +20.230            
21    Reidar Bohlin Borgersen   M??      NOR   6:55.14   +20.770            
22    Seung-Hwan Lee            Neo      KOR   6:56.62   +22.250            
23    Kesato Miyazaki           Neo      JPN   7:00.00   +25.630            
24    Arne Dankers              M??      CAN   7:19.15   +44.780            



3000 meter (Women), 12.03.2004

POS   NAME                          AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Claudia Pechstein             Senior   GER   4:13.46             TR       
2     Anni Friesinger               Senior   GER   4:13.85   +0.390             
      Gretha Smit                   Senior   NED   4:13.85   +0.390             
4     Clara Hughes                  Senior   CAN   4:13.98   +0.520             
5     Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann      Senior   GER   4:15.50   +2.040             
6     Kristina Groves               Senior   CAN   4:17.09   +3.630             
7     Catherine Raney               Senior   USA   4:17.66   +4.200             
8     Barbara de Loor               Senior   NED   4:18.29   +4.830             
9     Valentina Jaksjina            M??      RUS   4:18.54   +5.080             
10    Helen van Goozen              Neo      NED   4:19.52   +6.060             
11    Maki Tabata                   M??      JPN   4:22.24   +8.780             
12    Svetlana Vysokova             Senior   RUS   4:22.46   +9.000             
13    Katarzyna Wójcicka            Senior   POL   4:22.66   +9.200             
14    Fei.82 Wang                   Neo      CHN   4:23.05   +9.590             
15    Martina Sáblíková             B2       CZE   4:23.51   +10.050   TRJ      
16    Jia Ji                        A2       CHN   4:23.94   +10.480            
17    Bianca Elena Anghel           A1       ROU   4:24.05   +10.590            
18    Maria Lamb                    A1       USA   4:24.28   +10.820            
19    Nicola Mayr                   M??      ITA   4:24.76   +11.300            
20    Eriko Ishino                  A1       JPN   4:24.80   +11.340            
21    Olga Tarasova-Sakharovskaja   M30      RUS   4:25.39   +11.930            
22    Eriko Seo                     M??      JPN   4:27.57   +14.110            
23    Tara Risling                  Neo      CAN   4:37.13   +23.670            



1500 meter (Men), 12.03.2004

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Shani Davis          Neo      USA   1:48.64            TR       
2     Mark Tuitert         M??      NED   1:49.29   +0.650            
3     Erben Wennemars      Senior   NED   1:49.49   +0.850            
4     Ralf van der Rijst   M??      NED   1:50.26   +1.620            
5     Chad Hedrick         Senior   USA   1:50.84   +2.200            
6     Changyu Li           Neo      CHN   1:50.94   +2.300            
7     Jevgenij Lalenkov    Neo      RUS   1:51.07   +2.430            
8     Derek Parra          Senior   USA   1:51.13   +2.490            
9     Enrico Fabris        Neo      ITA   1:51.37   +2.730            
10    Jan Friesinger       Neo      GER   1:51.62   +2.980            
11    Janne Hänninen       Senior   FIN   1:51.63   +2.990            
12    Steven Elm           Senior   CAN   1:52.12   +3.480            
13    Jay Morrison         Neo      CAN   1:52.23   +3.590            
14    Ivan Skobrev         Neo      RUS   1:52.49   +3.850            
15    Petter Andersen      M30      NOR   1:52.61   +3.970            
16    Arne Dankers         M??      CAN   1:52.67   +4.030            
17    Risto Rosendahl      M??      FIN   1:52.72   +4.080            
18    Seung-Hwan Lee       Neo      KOR   1:53.02   +4.380            
19    Takaharu Nakajima    Neo      JPN   1:53.32   +4.680            
20    Jörg Dallmann        Senior   GER   1:53.35   +4.710            
21    Matteo Anesi         A2       ITA   1:53.36   +4.720   TRJ      
22    Vesa Rosendahl       Senior   FIN   1:53.52   +4.880            
23    Johan Röjler         Neo      SWE   1:54.34   +5.700            
24    Eskil Ervik          Senior   NOR   1:54.72   +6.080            



1000 meter (Men), 12.03.2004

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Erben Wennemars      Senior   NED   1:10.66                     
2     Jeremy Wotherspoon   Senior   CAN   1:11.12   +0.460            
3     Masaaki Kobayashi    Neo      JPN   1:11.58   +0.920            
4     Joseph Cheek         M??      USA   1:11.68   +1.020            
5     Jan Bos              Senior   NED   1:11.70   +1.040            
6     Kip Carpenter        Senior   USA   1:11.71   +1.050            
7     Takaharu Nakajima    Neo      JPN   1:11.83   +1.170            
8     Tadashi Obara        Neo      JPN   1:11.85   +1.190            
9     Janne Hänninen       Senior   FIN   1:12.01   +1.350            
10    Pekka Koskela        Neo      FIN   1:12.05   +1.390            
11    Michael Ireland      Senior   CAN   1:12.05   +1.390            
12    Dmitrij Lobkov       Neo      RUS   1:12.07   +1.410            
13    Risto Rosendahl      M??      FIN   1:12.22   +1.560            
14    Jae-Bong Choi        Senior   KOR   1:12.23   +1.570            
15    Kyoo-Hyeok Lee       Senior   KOR   1:12.69   +2.030            
16    Petter Andersen      M30      NOR   1:12.82   +2.160            
17    Christopher Callis   M??      USA   1:12.93   +2.270            
18    Fengtong Yu          A2       CHN   1:14.33   +3.670   TRJ      
19    James Monson         M??      CAN   1:15.12   +4.460            
DQ    Gerard van Velde     Senior   NED   -                           



10.000 meter (Men), 12.03.2004

POS   NAME                      AG       NAT   TIME       DIFF      RECORD   
1     Carl Verheijen            Senior   NED   13:37.15             TR       
2     Bob de Jong               M??      NED   13:45.52   +8.370             
3     Chad Hedrick              Senior   USA   13:54.98   +17.830            
4     KC Boutiette              Senior   USA   13:56.81   +19.660            
5     Øystein Grødum            M??      NOR   13:57.36   +20.210            
6     Frank Dittrich            Senior   GER   13:58.32   +21.170            
7     René Taubenrauch          Senior   GER   14:03.39   +26.240            
8     Witold Mazur              Senior   POL   14:04.12   +26.970            
9     Gianni Romme              Senior   NED   14:04.15   +27.000            
10    Jurij Kokhanets           Senior   RUS   14:04.74   +27.590            
11    Shani Davis               Neo      USA   14:07.60   +30.450            
12    Eskil Ervik               Senior   NOR   14:11.65   +34.500            
13    Johan Röjler              Neo      SWE   14:13.23   +36.080            
14    Enrico Fabris             Neo      ITA   14:20.63   +43.480            
15    Reidar Bohlin Borgersen   M??      NOR   14:26.35   +49.200            
DNF   Paweł Jan Zygmunt         M30      POL   -                             



1000 meter (Women), 12.03.2004

POS   NAME                        AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Anni Friesinger             Senior   GER   1:17.82                     
2     Marianne Timmer             Senior   NED   1:18.50   +0.680            
3     Cindy Klassen               Senior   CAN   1:18.68   +0.860            
4     Anzjelika Kotjuga           Senior   BLR   1:18.80   +0.980            
      Jennifer Rodriguez          Senior   USA   1:18.80   +0.980            
6     Chris Witty                 Senior   USA   1:19.08   +1.260            
7     Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt   Senior   GER   1:19.32   +1.500            
8     Annamarie Thomas            Senior   NED   1:19.54   +1.720            
9     Maki Tabata                 M??      JPN   1:19.59   +1.770            
10    Chiara Simionato            Senior   ITA   1:19.72   +1.900            
11    Manli Wang                  Senior   CHN   1:19.83   +2.010            
12    Shannon Rempel              A2       CAN   1:19.90   +2.080   TRJ      
13    Aki Tonoike                 M??      JPN   1:19.94   +2.120            
14    Hui Ren                     Neo      CHN   1:19.96   +2.140            
15    Pamela Zoellner             Senior   GER   1:20.36   +2.540            
16    Frouke Oonk                 M??      NED   1:20.60   +2.780            
17    Tomomi Okazaki              M30      JPN   1:21.17   +3.350            
18    Krisy Myers                 Senior   CAN   1:22.20   +4.380            
19    Svetlana Radkevitsj         Senior   BLR   1:23.46   +5.640            
20    Seung-Yong Choi             Senior   KOR   1:23.57   +5.750            
DQ    Elli Ochowicz               Neo      USA   -                           



5000 meter (Women), 12.03.2004

POS   NAME                       AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Clara Hughes               Senior   CAN   7:10.66             TR       
2     Gretha Smit                Senior   NED   7:11.17   +0.510             
3     Claudia Pechstein          Senior   GER   7:13.42   +2.760             
4     Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann   Senior   GER   7:16.26   +5.600             
5     Valentina Jaksjina         M??      RUS   7:20.32   +9.660             
6     Catherine Raney            Senior   USA   7:24.90   +14.240            
7     Svetlana Vysokova          Senior   RUS   7:24.91   +14.250            
8     Kristina Groves            Senior   CAN   7:25.04   +14.380            
9     Barbara de Loor            Senior   NED   7:25.47   +14.810            
10    Helen van Goozen           Neo      NED   7:28.79   +18.130            
11    Daniela Anschütz           Senior   GER   7:30.58   +19.920            
12    Martina Sáblíková          B2       CZE   7:31.39   +20.730   TRJ      
13    Maki Tabata                M??      JPN   7:32.56   +21.900            
14    Eriko Seo                  M??      JPN   7:36.98   +26.320            
15    Henriët Bosker             M35      SUI   7:37.90   +27.240            
16    Eriko Ishino               A1       JPN   7:39.68   +29.020            



2x500 meter (Men), 12. - 14.03.2004

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE                500M 2. RACE               POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Jeremy Wotherspoon   Senior   CAN   35.54          (2)          35.25          (1)    TR   70.790              TR, SB    
2     Dmitrij Lobkov       Neo      RUS   35.68          (4)          35.46          (2)         71.140    +0.350    SB        
3     Michael Ireland      Senior   CAN   35.40          (1)          35.80          (8)         71.200    +0.410    SB        
4     Masaaki Kobayashi    Neo      JPN   35.60          (3)          35.61          (5)         71.210    +0.420              
5     Casey Fitzrandolph   Senior   USA   35.78          (5)          35.59          (4)         71.370    +0.580              
6     Pekka Koskela        Neo      FIN   35.88          (10)         35.55          (3)         71.430    +0.640    SB        
7     Kip Carpenter        Senior   USA   35.78          (5)          35.72          (6)         71.500    +0.710    SB        
8     Gerard van Velde     Senior   NED   35.86          (9)          35.82          (9)         71.680    +0.890              
9     Hiroyasu Shimizu     Senior   JPN   35.81          (7)          35.94          (11)        71.750    +0.960              
10    Joseph Cheek         M??      USA   36.10          (14)         35.74          (7)         71.840    +1.050    SB        
11    Erben Wennemars      Senior   NED   35.85          (8)          36.00          (13)        71.850    +1.060              
12    Janne Hänninen       Senior   FIN   36.04          (13)         35.82          (9)         71.860    +1.070    SB        
13    Kyoo-Hyeok Lee       Senior   KOR   36.31          (15)         35.97          (12)        72.280    +1.490    SB        
14    Jan Bos              Senior   NED   36.33          (16)         36.16          (15)        72.490    +1.700              
15    Joji Kato            A2       JPN   35.96          (12)   TRJ   36.56          (17)        72.520    +1.730    TRJ       
16    Jae-Bong Choi        Senior   KOR   36.48          (18)         36.08          (14)        72.560    +1.770    SB        
17    Mika Poutala         Neo      FIN   36.39          (17)         36.22          (16)        72.610    +1.820    SB        
18    James Monson         M??      CAN   36.71          (19)         36.87          (18)        73.580    +2.790    SB        
19    Fengtong Yu          A2       CHN   35.88          (10)         1:24.85        (19)        120.730   +49.940             



2x500 meter (Women), 12. - 14.03.2004

POS   NAME                        AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE             500M 2. RACE               POINTS   DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Manli Wang                  Senior   CHN   38.65          (1)       38.23          (1)    TR   76.880            TR, SB    
2     Anzjelika Kotjuga           Senior   BLR   39.17          (4)       38.69          (2)         77.860   +0.980   SB        
3     Hui Ren                     Neo      CHN   39.16          (3)       39.16          (4)         78.320   +1.440   SB        
4     Jenny Wolf                  Senior   GER   39.11          (2)       39.24          (5)         78.350   +1.470             
5     Marianne Timmer             Senior   NED   39.25          (5)       39.42          (8)         78.670   +1.790             
6     Shihomi Shinya              Senior   JPN   39.60          (9)       39.12          (3)         78.720   +1.840             
7     Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt   Senior   GER   39.48          (7)       39.30          (6)         78.780   +1.900   SB        
8     Andrea Nuyt                 M??      NED   39.52          (8)       39.62          (12)        79.140   +2.260             
9     Aki Tonoike                 M??      JPN   39.73          (12)      39.43          (9)         79.160   +2.280             
10    Chiara Simionato            Senior   ITA   39.39          (6)       39.78          (15)        79.170   +2.290   SB        
11    Tomomi Okazaki              M30      JPN   39.68          (11)      39.50          (10)        79.180   +2.300             
12    Frouke Oonk                 M??      NED   39.81          (14)      39.38          (7)         79.190   +2.310   SB        
13    Pamela Zoellner             Senior   GER   39.65          (10)      39.59          (11)        79.240   +2.360             
14    Shannon Rempel              A2       CAN   39.79          (13)      39.71          (14)        79.500   +2.620   TRJ, SB   
15    Seung-Yong Choi             Senior   KOR   40.05          (15)      39.63          (13)        79.680   +2.800   SB        
16    Elli Ochowicz               Neo      USA   40.40          (17)      40.17          (16)        80.570   +3.690             
17    Krisy Myers                 Senior   CAN   40.54          (18)      40.51          (17)        81.050   +4.170   SB        
18    Julie Glass                 M??      USA   40.70          (20)      40.62          (18)        81.320   +4.440   PB        
19    Svetlana Radkevitsj         Senior   BLR   40.62          (19)      40.86          (19)        81.480   +4.600   SB        
20    Kim Weger                   Senior   CAN   41.01          (21)      40.99          (20)        82.000   +5.120   SB        
      Chris Witty                 Senior   USA   40.13          (16)      -                          -                           



World Single Distances Championships 2004
12. - 14.03.2004
Taeneung International Ice-Skating Rink (KOR)

NAME                      AG       10.000M           500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          1000M            1500M            5000M            
Eskil Ervik               Senior   14:11.65   (12)                                                                    1:54.72   (24)   6:40.82   (4)    
Johan Röjler              Neo      14:13.23   (13)                                                                    1:54.34   (23)   6:49.44   (13)   
Enrico Fabris             Neo      14:20.63   (14)                                                                    1:51.37   (9)    6:41.80   (5)    
Shani Davis               Neo      14:07.60   (11)                                                                    1:48.64   (1)    6:51.27   (16)   
Chad Hedrick              Senior   13:54.98   (3)                                                                     1:50.84   (5)    6:34.37   (1)    
Frank Dittrich            Senior   13:58.32   (6)                                                                                      6:48.04   (11)   
René Taubenrauch          Senior   14:03.39   (7)                                                                                      6:48.35   (12)   
Carl Verheijen            Senior   13:37.15   (1)                                                                                      6:38.15   (2)    
Paweł Jan Zygmunt         M30      DNF                                                                                                 6:45.61   (8)    
Gianni Romme              Senior   14:04.15   (9)                                                                                      6:38.73   (3)    
KC Boutiette              Senior   13:56.81   (4)                                                                                      6:54.60   (20)   
Bob de Jong               M??      13:45.52   (2)                                                                                      6:43.17   (6)    
Reidar Bohlin Borgersen   M??      14:26.35   (15)                                                                                     6:55.14   (21)   
Witold Mazur              Senior   14:04.12   (8)                                                                                      6:48.02   (10)   
Øystein Grødum            M??      13:57.36   (5)                                                                                      6:46.30   (9)    
Jurij Kokhanets           Senior   14:04.74   (10)                                                                                                      
Janne Hänninen            Senior                     36.04            (13)   35.82            (9)    1:12.01   (9)    1:51.63   (11)                    
Erben Wennemars           Senior                     35.85            (8)    36.00            (13)   1:10.66   (1)    1:49.49   (3)                     
Jae-Bong Choi             Senior                     36.48            (18)   36.08            (14)   1:12.23   (14)                                     
Kyoo-Hyeok Lee            Senior                     36.31            (15)   35.97            (12)   1:12.69   (15)                                     
Gerard van Velde          Senior                     35.86            (9)    35.82            (9)    DQ                                                 
Michael Ireland           Senior                     35.40            (1)    35.80            (8)    1:12.05   (11)                                     
Jan Bos                   Senior                     36.33            (16)   36.16            (15)   1:11.70   (5)                                      
Jeremy Wotherspoon        Senior                     35.54            (2)    35.25            (1)    1:11.12   (2)                                      
Joseph Cheek              M??                        36.10            (14)   35.74            (7)    1:11.68   (4)                                      
Dmitrij Lobkov            Neo                        35.68            (4)    35.46            (2)    1:12.07   (12)                                     
Kip Carpenter             Senior                     35.78            (5)    35.72            (6)    1:11.71   (6)                                      
Fengtong Yu               A2                         35.88            (10)   1:24.85          (19)   1:14.33   (18)                                     
Pekka Koskela             Neo                        35.88            (10)   35.55            (3)    1:12.05   (10)                                     
Masaaki Kobayashi         Neo                        35.60            (3)    35.61            (5)    1:11.58   (3)                                      
James Monson              M??                        36.71            (19)   36.87            (18)   1:15.12   (19)                                     
Hiroyasu Shimizu          Senior                     35.81            (7)    35.94            (11)                                                      
Casey Fitzrandolph        Senior                     35.78            (5)    35.59            (4)                                                       
Mika Poutala              Neo                        36.39            (17)   36.22            (16)                                                      
Joji Kato                 A2                         35.96            (12)   36.56            (17)                                                      
Petter Andersen           M30                                                                        1:12.82   (16)   1:52.61   (15)                    
Risto Rosendahl           M??                                                                        1:12.22   (13)   1:52.72   (17)                    
Takaharu Nakajima         Neo                                                                        1:11.83   (7)    1:53.32   (19)                    
Christopher Callis        M??                                                                        1:12.93   (17)                                     
Tadashi Obara             Neo                                                                        1:11.85   (8)                                      
Ivan Skobrev              Neo                                                                                         1:52.49   (14)   6:44.48   (7)    
Seung-Hwan Lee            Neo                                                                                         1:53.02   (18)   6:56.62   (22)   
Arne Dankers              M??                                                                                         1:52.67   (16)   7:19.15   (24)   
Jörg Dallmann             Senior                                                                                      1:53.35   (20)                    
Jan Friesinger            Neo                                                                                         1:51.62   (10)                    
Vesa Rosendahl            Senior                                                                                      1:53.52   (22)                    
Mark Tuitert              M??                                                                                         1:49.29   (2)                     
Derek Parra               Senior                                                                                      1:51.13   (8)                     
Jevgenij Lalenkov         Neo                                                                                         1:51.07   (7)                     
Steven Elm                Senior                                                                                      1:52.12   (12)                    
Jay Morrison              Neo                                                                                         1:52.23   (13)                    
Matteo Anesi              A2                                                                                          1:53.36   (21)                    
Changyu Li                Neo                                                                                         1:50.94   (6)                     
Ralf van der Rijst        M??                                                                                         1:50.26   (4)                     
Jens Boden                M??                                                                                                          6:50.41   (14)   
Bart Veldkamp             M35                                                                                                          6:51.94   (18)   
Sebastian Falk            M??                                                                                                          6:51.50   (17)   
Artjom Detysjev           M??                                                                                                          6:52.47   (19)   
Andrej Burljajev          Neo                                                                                                          6:50.89   (15)   
Kesato Miyazaki           Neo                                                                                                          7:00.00   (23)   

NAME                          AG       500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          1000M            1500M            3000M            5000M            
Chiara Simionato              Senior   39.39            (6)    39.78            (15)   1:19.72   (10)   2:03.28   (8)                                      
Marianne Timmer               Senior   39.25            (5)    39.42            (8)    1:18.50   (2)    2:03.68   (9)                                      
Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt     Senior   39.48            (7)    39.30            (6)    1:19.32   (7)                                                       
Pamela Zoellner               Senior   39.65            (10)   39.59            (11)   1:20.36   (15)                                                      
Anzjelika Kotjuga             Senior   39.17            (4)    38.69            (2)    1:18.80   (4)                                                       
Svetlana Radkevitsj           Senior   40.62            (19)   40.86            (19)   1:23.46   (19)                                                      
Aki Tonoike                   M??      39.73            (12)   39.43            (9)    1:19.94   (13)                                                      
Tomomi Okazaki                M30      39.68            (11)   39.50            (10)   1:21.17   (17)                                                      
Elli Ochowicz                 Neo      40.40            (17)   40.17            (16)   DQ                                                                  
Krisy Myers                   Senior   40.54            (18)   40.51            (17)   1:22.20   (18)                                                      
Chris Witty                   Senior   40.13            (16)   DNS                     1:19.08   (6)                                                       
Frouke Oonk                   M??      39.81            (14)   39.38            (7)    1:20.60   (16)                                                      
Seung-Yong Choi               Senior   40.05            (15)   39.63            (13)   1:23.57   (20)                                                      
Manli Wang                    Senior   38.65            (1)    38.23            (1)    1:19.83   (11)                                                      
Shannon Rempel                A2       39.79            (13)   39.71            (14)   1:19.90   (12)                                                      
Hui Ren                       Neo      39.16            (3)    39.16            (4)    1:19.96   (14)                                                      
Julie Glass                   M??      40.70            (20)   40.62            (18)                    2:05.99   (20)                                     
Jenny Wolf                    Senior   39.11            (2)    39.24            (5)                                                                        
Andrea Nuyt                   M??      39.52            (8)    39.62            (12)                                                                       
Kim Weger                     Senior   41.01            (21)   40.99            (20)                                                                       
Shihomi Shinya                Senior   39.60            (9)    39.12            (3)                                                                        
Maki Tabata                   M??                                                      1:19.59   (9)    2:02.93   (6)    4:22.24   (11)   7:32.56   (13)   
Anni Friesinger               Senior                                                   1:17.82   (1)    2:00.48   (1)    4:13.85   (2)                     
Annamarie Thomas              Senior                                                   1:19.54   (8)    2:02.71   (5)                                      
Cindy Klassen                 Senior                                                   1:18.68   (3)    2:01.21   (2)                                      
Jennifer Rodriguez            Senior                                                   1:18.80   (4)    2:01.54   (3)                                      
Barbara de Loor               Senior                                                                    2:01.58   (4)    4:18.29   (8)    7:25.47   (9)    
Kristina Groves               Senior                                                                    2:04.36   (13)   4:17.09   (6)    7:25.04   (8)    
Eriko Ishino                  A1                                                                        2:04.78   (18)   4:24.80   (20)   7:39.68   (16)   
Catherine Raney               Senior                                                                    2:04.17   (12)   4:17.66   (7)    7:24.90   (6)    
Nicola Mayr                   M??                                                                       2:04.53   (14)   4:24.76   (19)                    
Katarzyna Wójcicka            Senior                                                                    2:03.95   (10)   4:22.66   (13)                    
Bianca Elena Anghel           A1                                                                        2:05.86   (19)   4:24.05   (17)                    
Olga Tarasova-Sakharovskaja   M30                                                                       2:04.71   (16)   4:25.39   (21)                    
Jia Ji                        A2                                                                        2:04.13   (11)   4:23.94   (16)                    
Fei.82 Wang                   Neo                                                                       2:03.10   (7)    4:23.05   (14)                    
Daniela Anschütz              Senior                                                                    2:04.75   (17)                    7:30.58   (11)   
Lucille Opitz                 Senior                                                                    2:06.32   (21)                                     
Hiromi Ootsu                  Neo                                                                       2:04.64   (15)                                     
Kerry Simpson                 Neo                                                                       2:07.29   (22)                                     
Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann      Senior                                                                                     4:15.50   (5)    7:16.26   (4)    
Claudia Pechstein             Senior                                                                                     4:13.46   (1)    7:13.42   (3)    
Valentina Jaksjina            M??                                                                                        4:18.54   (9)    7:20.32   (5)    
Svetlana Vysokova             Senior                                                                                     4:22.46   (12)   7:24.91   (7)    
Eriko Seo                     M??                                                                                        4:27.57   (22)   7:36.98   (14)   
Gretha Smit                   Senior                                                                                     4:13.85   (2)    7:11.17   (2)    
Clara Hughes                  Senior                                                                                     4:13.98   (4)    7:10.66   (1)    
Martina Sáblíková             B2                                                                                         4:23.51   (15)   7:31.39   (12)   
Helen van Goozen              Neo                                                                                        4:19.52   (10)   7:28.79   (10)   
Tara Risling                  Neo                                                                                        4:37.13   (23)                    
Maria Lamb                    A1                                                                                         4:24.28   (18)                    
Henriët Bosker                M35                                                                                                         7:37.90   (15)