Competition: Internationaler Juniorenwettkampf

Rink:
Inzell (GER)
Date:
15. - 16.02.1969
Records:
Information:
  • 55 athletes from 6 nations
  • 16 women and 39 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 220 races

Men , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
15. - 16.02.1969

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Sjaak de Koning (A2) NED 43.40 (4) SB 2:13.40 (2) SB 1:27.50 (2) SB 4:39.60 (2) SB 178.217 SB -
2 Reinhard Kraus (A1) FRG 42.60 (1) 2:17.20 (3) 1:27.60 (3) 4:58.50 (8) 181.883 PB +3.666
3 Klaas Vriend (B2) NED 43.60 (7) SB 2:18.80 (5) SB 1:29.10 (4) NRJ 4:52.20 (3) SB 183.117 SB +4.900
4 Jos Valentijn (B2) NED 43.10 (3) NRJ 2:18.50 (4) 1:30.10 (6) SB 4:56.90 (6) SB 183.800 PB +5.583
5 Jaap Jonkman (B2) NED 44.30 (13) SB 2:19.50 (7) SB 1:32.00 (10) SB 4:53.40 (4) SB 185.700 PB +7.483
6 Helmut Kraus (B1) FRG 43.40 (6) 2:21.60 (9) 1:33.10 (16) 4:54.30 (5) 186.200 +7.983
7 Anton Eicher (B2) FRG 43.70 (8) 2:23.00 (11) 1:30.20 (7) 5:01.50 (12) SB 186.717 +8.500
8 Siegfried Hartmann (A2) AUT 44.60 (15) 2:23.50 (14) 1:30.10 (5) SB 4:58.40 (7) SB 187.216 PB +8.999
9 Willi Edelmann (A2) AUT 43.00 (2) 2:20.70 (8) 1:31.40 (8) 5:12.50 (18) 187.683 PB +9.466
10 Finn Haraldsen (A1) NOR 44.80 (16) 2:19.30 (6) PB 1:33.00 (13) PB 5:05.70 (13) PB 188.683 PB +10.466
11 Johnny van Diepen (A1) NED 44.20 (11) PB 2:23.90 (16) PB 1:33.10 (15) PB 5:01.10 (11) PB 188.900 PB +10.683
12 Johan Kroes (B2) NED 44.30 (12) SB 2:23.20 (12) 1:31.90 (9) SB 5:06.20 (14) SB 189.016 SB +10.799
13 Peter Bekking (B1) NED 45.70 (19) PB 2:22.30 (10) PB 1:33.10 (14) PB 4:59.40 (10) PB 189.583 PB +11.366
14 Stig.51 Johansson (B2) SWE 44.40 (14) SB 2:23.50 (15) SB 1:32.70 (11) SB 5:06.40 (15) SB 189.650 SB +11.433
15 Bernhard Mayer (B2) FRG 46.30 (21) 2:24.30 (17) 1:33.50 (18) 4:59.30 (9) SB 191.033 +12.816
16 Roelof Braam (A1) NED 44.90 (17) SB 2:25.20 (18) 1:32.80 (12) PB 5:10.00 (17) SB 191.367 PB +13.150
17 Staffan Jörnheim (A1) SWE 44.00 (9) PB 2:28.80 (19) SB 1:35.70 (20) SB 5:12.90 (19) SB 193.600 PB +15.383
18 Gerard Draaijer (A1) NED 45.00 (18) SB 2:29.90 (21) SB 1:35.00 (19) SB 5:13.90 (20) SB 194.784 SB +16.567
19 Hubert Gundolf (B2) AUT 45.80 (20) NRJ 2:23.30 (13) NRJ 1:36.00 (21) NRJ 5:14.40 (21) NRJ 195.633 SB +17.416
20 Klaus Gräbeldinger (A1) FRG 43.40 (5) SB 2:40.20 (24) 1:33.30 (17) 5:18.70 (22) 196.567 SB +18.350
21 Johann Lammers (A2) AUT 48.40 (23) 2:29.30 (20) SB 1:37.40 (22) PB 5:09.70 (16) SB 198.484 PB +20.267
22 Helmut Ripper (A1) FRG 44.20 (10) PB 2:30.40 (22) SB 1:38.00 (23) 5:43.00 (24) SB 200.500 SB +22.283
23 Piet Kleine (B2) NED 1:08.70 (24) 2:12.20 (1) SB 1:27.50 (1) SB 4:36.40 (1) NRJ 202.584 PB +24.367
24 Leif Blomberg (A1) SWE 46.30 (22) PB 2:34.10 (23) PB 1:38.10 (24) PB 5:36.10 (23) PB 202.734 PB +24.517
BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
15.02.1969

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Reinhard Kraus (A1) FRG 42.60 -
2 Willi Edelmann (A2) AUT 43.00 +0.400
3 Jos Valentijn (B2) NED 43.10 NRJ +0.500
4 Sjaak de Koning (A2) NED 43.40 SB +0.800
5 Klaus Gräbeldinger (A1) FRG 43.40 SB +0.800
6 Helmut Kraus (B1) FRG 43.40 +0.800
7 Klaas Vriend (B2) NED 43.60 SB +1.000
8 Anton Eicher (B2) FRG 43.70 +1.100
9 Staffan Jörnheim (A1) SWE 44.00 PB +1.400
10 Helmut Ripper (A1) FRG 44.20 PB +1.600
11 Johnny van Diepen (A1) NED 44.20 PB +1.600
12 Johan Kroes (B2) NED 44.30 SB +1.700
13 Jaap Jonkman (B2) NED 44.30 SB +1.700
14 Stig.51 Johansson (B2) SWE 44.40 SB +1.800
15 Siegfried Hartmann (A2) AUT 44.60 +2.000
16 Finn Haraldsen (A1) NOR 44.80 +2.200
17 Roelof Braam (A1) NED 44.90 SB +2.300
18 Gerard Draaijer (A1) NED 45.00 SB +2.400
19 Peter Bekking (B1) NED 45.70 PB +3.100
20 Hubert Gundolf (B2) AUT 45.80 NRJ +3.200
21 Bernhard Mayer (B2) FRG 46.30 +3.700
22 Leif Blomberg (A1) SWE 46.30 PB +3.700
23 Johann Lammers (A2) AUT 48.40 +5.800
24 Piet Kleine (B2) NED 1:08.70 +26.100
BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
15.02.1969

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Piet Kleine (B2) NED 2:12.20 SB -
2 Sjaak de Koning (A2) NED 2:13.40 SB +1.200
3 Reinhard Kraus (A1) FRG 2:17.20 +5.000
4 Jos Valentijn (B2) NED 2:18.50 +6.300
5 Klaas Vriend (B2) NED 2:18.80 SB +6.600
6 Finn Haraldsen (A1) NOR 2:19.30 PB +7.100
7 Jaap Jonkman (B2) NED 2:19.50 SB +7.300
8 Willi Edelmann (A2) AUT 2:20.70 +8.500
9 Helmut Kraus (B1) FRG 2:21.60 +9.400
10 Peter Bekking (B1) NED 2:22.30 PB +10.100
11 Anton Eicher (B2) FRG 2:23.00 +10.800
12 Johan Kroes (B2) NED 2:23.20 +11.000
13 Hubert Gundolf (B2) AUT 2:23.30 NRJ +11.100
14 Siegfried Hartmann (A2) AUT 2:23.50 +11.300
15 Stig.51 Johansson (B2) SWE 2:23.50 SB +11.300
16 Johnny van Diepen (A1) NED 2:23.90 PB +11.700
17 Bernhard Mayer (B2) FRG 2:24.30 +12.100
18 Roelof Braam (A1) NED 2:25.20 +13.000
19 Staffan Jörnheim (A1) SWE 2:28.80 SB +16.600
20 Johann Lammers (A2) AUT 2:29.30 SB +17.100
21 Gerard Draaijer (A1) NED 2:29.90 SB +17.700
22 Helmut Ripper (A1) FRG 2:30.40 SB +18.200
23 Leif Blomberg (A1) SWE 2:34.10 PB +21.900
24 Klaus Gräbeldinger (A1) FRG 2:40.20 +28.000
BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
15.02.1969

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Piet Kleine (B2) NED 1:27.50 SB -
2 Sjaak de Koning (A2) NED 1:27.50 SB -
3 Reinhard Kraus (A1) FRG 1:27.60 +0.100
4 Klaas Vriend (B2) NED 1:29.10 NRJ +1.600
5 Siegfried Hartmann (A2) AUT 1:30.10 SB +2.600
6 Jos Valentijn (B2) NED 1:30.10 SB +2.600
7 Anton Eicher (B2) FRG 1:30.20 +2.700
8 Willi Edelmann (A2) AUT 1:31.40 +3.900
9 Johan Kroes (B2) NED 1:31.90 SB +4.400
10 Jaap Jonkman (B2) NED 1:32.00 SB +4.500
11 Stig.51 Johansson (B2) SWE 1:32.70 SB +5.200
12 Roelof Braam (A1) NED 1:32.80 PB +5.300
13 Finn Haraldsen (A1) NOR 1:33.00 PB +5.500
14 Peter Bekking (B1) NED 1:33.10 PB +5.600
15 Johnny van Diepen (A1) NED 1:33.10 PB +5.600
16 Helmut Kraus (B1) FRG 1:33.10 +5.600
17 Klaus Gräbeldinger (A1) FRG 1:33.30 +5.800
18 Bernhard Mayer (B2) FRG 1:33.50 +6.000
19 Gerard Draaijer (A1) NED 1:35.00 SB +7.500
20 Staffan Jörnheim (A1) SWE 1:35.70 SB +8.200
21 Hubert Gundolf (B2) AUT 1:36.00 NRJ +8.500
22 Johann Lammers (A2) AUT 1:37.40 PB +9.900
23 Helmut Ripper (A1) FRG 1:38.00 +10.500
24 Leif Blomberg (A1) SWE 1:38.10 PB +10.600
BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
15.02.1969

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Piet Kleine (B2) NED 4:36.40 NRJ -
2 Sjaak de Koning (A2) NED 4:39.60 SB +3.200
3 Klaas Vriend (B2) NED 4:52.20 SB +15.800
4 Jaap Jonkman (B2) NED 4:53.40 SB +17.000
5 Helmut Kraus (B1) FRG 4:54.30 +17.900
6 Jos Valentijn (B2) NED 4:56.90 SB +20.500
7 Siegfried Hartmann (A2) AUT 4:58.40 SB +22.000
8 Reinhard Kraus (A1) FRG 4:58.50 +22.100
9 Bernhard Mayer (B2) FRG 4:59.30 SB +22.900
10 Peter Bekking (B1) NED 4:59.40 PB +23.000
11 Johnny van Diepen (A1) NED 5:01.10 PB +24.700
12 Anton Eicher (B2) FRG 5:01.50 SB +25.100
13 Finn Haraldsen (A1) NOR 5:05.70 PB +29.300
14 Johan Kroes (B2) NED 5:06.20 SB +29.800
15 Stig.51 Johansson (B2) SWE 5:06.40 SB +30.000
16 Johann Lammers (A2) AUT 5:09.70 SB +33.300
17 Roelof Braam (A1) NED 5:10.00 SB +33.600
18 Willi Edelmann (A2) AUT 5:12.50 +36.100
19 Staffan Jörnheim (A1) SWE 5:12.90 SB +36.500
20 Gerard Draaijer (A1) NED 5:13.90 SB +37.500
21 Hubert Gundolf (B2) AUT 5:14.40 NRJ +38.000
22 Klaus Gräbeldinger (A1) FRG 5:18.70 +42.300
23 Leif Blomberg (A1) SWE 5:36.10 PB +59.700
24 Helmut Ripper (A1) FRG 5:43.00 SB +1.06.600
BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 15. - 16.02.1969