Competition: Finnish Junior Allround Championships 1956

Information:
  • 31 athletes from 1 nation
  • 31 men
  • 4 distances (1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 124 races

Text view of the competition results

Finnish Junior Allround Championships 1956
11. - 12.02.1956
Imatrankoski (FIN)

Small Combination (Men), 11. - 12.02.1956

POS   NAME                 AG   NAT   500M                  3000M                 1500M                 5000M                  POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Jorma.38 Sinkkonen   A1   FIN   46.50     (1)    TR   5:24.20   (1)    TR   2:29.30   (1)    TR   9:14.20    (1)    TR   205.719             TR        
2     Taisto Virtanen      A1   FIN   47.50     (2)         5:47.90   (8)         2:31.70   (2)         9:31.80    (4)         213.229   +7.510    SB        
3     Matti Kovanen        A1   FIN   48.90     (4)         5:35.60   (3)         2:34.80   (3)         9:29.40    (3)    SB   213.373   +7.654    SB        
4     Pertti Ikävalko      B1   FIN   49.10     (5)    SB   5:35.40   (2)         2:38.20   (4)    SB   9:27.20    (2)         214.453   +8.734    PB        
5     Raimo Sandelin       B1   FIN   49.70     (7)         5:45.80   (4)    SB   2:39.00   (5)         9:38.40    (5)    SB   218.173   +12.454   SB        
6     Keijo Luukkonen      A1   FIN   49.60     (6)    SB   5:47.10   (6)    SB   2:42.20   (8)    PB   9:57.20    (10)   SB   221.236   +15.517   PB        
7     Väinö Petramaa       C2   FIN   52.20     (17)        5:46.00   (5)         2:43.80   (12)        9:46.10    (6)         223.076   +17.357   NRJ       
8     Keijo Tapiovaara     B2   FIN   52.00     (15)        5:52.00   (11)   SB   2:42.90   (10)   SB   9:51.80    (7)    SB   224.146   +18.427   SB        
9     Reino Forstén        A1   FIN   49.90     (9)         5:57.20   (13)        2:43.20   (11)        10:04.70   (11)        224.303   +18.584   PB        
10    Juhani Palko         B1   FIN   51.20     (14)        5:52.40   (12)        2:45.20   (14)   SB   9:54.70    (9)    SB   224.469   +18.750   SB        
11    Reino.40 Niemelä     B1   FIN   51.00     (13)   SB   5:51.60   (10)        2:45.20   (14)   SB   10:06.20   (13)   SB   225.286   +19.567   SB        
12    Pekka Soikkeli       B2   FIN   50.10     (11)   SB   6:02.00   (14)   SB   2:42.80   (9)         10:12.30   (15)   PB   225.929   +20.210   PB        
13    Jorma Palo           B1   FIN   52.00     (15)        5:49.10   (9)    SB   2:48.30   (23)        10:18.00   (17)   PB   228.083   +22.364   PB        
14    Jorma Ahonen         B1   FIN   52.40     (18)   SB   5:47.20   (7)    SB   2:50.00   (26)   SB   10:14.60   (16)   SB   228.392   +22.673   SB        
15    Osmo Rantanen        B2   FIN   48.70     (3)         -                     2:41.40   (7)    SB   -                      102.500                       
16    Jouko Kaartinen      B1   FIN   49.80     (8)         -                     2:40.00   (6)    SB   -                      103.133                       
17    Jouko Sundman        A1   FIN   50.00     (10)   PB   -                     2:48.00   (22)   PB   -                      106.000                       
18    Arto Kämäräinen      A1   FIN   50.40     (12)        -                     3:01.90   (29)        -                      111.033                       
19    Valdemar Sarvala     B2   FIN   -                     -                     2:43.80   (12)   PB   9:54.10    (8)    SB   114.010                       
20    Seppo.40 Eskelinen   B1   FIN   -                     -                     2:47.50   (21)        10:04.90   (12)   SB   116.323                       
21    Erkki Piippo         B1   FIN   -                     -                     2:50.10   (27)   PB   10:06.20   (13)        117.320                       
22    Tapio Härkönen       B1   FIN   -                     -                     2:45.20   (14)        10:31.70   (18)   PB   118.236                       
23    Esko Paaso           B2   FIN   -                     -                     2:46.70   (20)        10:44.20   (19)        119.986                       
24    Martti Karvali       B2   FIN   1:03.80   (20)        -                     2:50.50   (28)   SB   -                      120.633                       
25    Alarik Vihersola     A1   FIN   53.20     (19)        -                     -                     -                      53.200                        
26    Jukka Merla          B2   FIN   -                     -                     2:45.40   (17)   SB   -                      55.133                        
27    Jouko Launonen       B2   FIN   -                     -                     2:46.40   (18)   SB   -                      55.466                        
28    Ilmari Brander       B1   FIN   -                     -                     2:46.50   (19)   SB   -                      55.500                        
29    Aimo Klemetsö        B1   FIN   -                     -                     2:48.80   (24)   SB   -                      56.266                        
30    Yrjö Sario           B1   FIN   -                     -                     2:49.20   (25)   PB   -                      56.400                        
31    Esko Vuorela         A1   FIN   -                     -                     -                     11:20.50   (20)        68.050                        



Finnish Junior Allround Championships 1956
11. - 12.02.1956
Imatrankoski (FIN)

NAME                 AG   500M             1500M            3000M            5000M             
Jouko Launonen       B2                    2:46.40   (18)                                      
Keijo Tapiovaara     B2   52.00     (15)   2:42.90   (10)   5:52.00   (11)   9:51.80    (7)    
Jorma.38 Sinkkonen   A1   46.50     (1)    2:29.30   (1)    5:24.20   (1)    9:14.20    (1)    
Juhani Palko         B1   51.20     (14)   2:45.20   (14)   5:52.40   (12)   9:54.70    (9)    
Väinö Petramaa       C2   52.20     (17)   2:43.80   (12)   5:46.00   (5)    9:46.10    (6)    
Matti Kovanen        A1   48.90     (4)    2:34.80   (3)    5:35.60   (3)    9:29.40    (3)    
Pertti Ikävalko      B1   49.10     (5)    2:38.20   (4)    5:35.40   (2)    9:27.20    (2)    
Osmo Rantanen        B2   48.70     (3)    2:41.40   (7)                                       
Taisto Virtanen      A1   47.50     (2)    2:31.70   (2)    5:47.90   (8)    9:31.80    (4)    
Esko Paaso           B2                    2:46.70   (20)                    10:44.20   (19)   
Reino.40 Niemelä     B1   51.00     (13)   2:45.20   (14)   5:51.60   (10)   10:06.20   (13)   
Esko Vuorela         A1                                                      11:20.50   (20)   
Jouko Kaartinen      B1   49.80     (8)    2:40.00   (6)                                       
Ilmari Brander       B1                    2:46.50   (19)                                      
Jorma Ahonen         B1   52.40     (18)   2:50.00   (26)   5:47.20   (7)    10:14.60   (16)   
Tapio Härkönen       B1                    2:45.20   (14)                    10:31.70   (18)   
Raimo Sandelin       B1   49.70     (7)    2:39.00   (5)    5:45.80   (4)    9:38.40    (5)    
Jouko Sundman        A1   50.00     (10)   2:48.00   (22)                                      
Jukka Merla          B2                    2:45.40   (17)                                      
Aimo Klemetsö        B1                    2:48.80   (24)                                      
Keijo Luukkonen      A1   49.60     (6)    2:42.20   (8)    5:47.10   (6)    9:57.20    (10)   
Valdemar Sarvala     B2                    2:43.80   (12)                    9:54.10    (8)    
Alarik Vihersola     A1   53.20     (19)                                                       
Arto Kämäräinen      A1   50.40     (12)   3:01.90   (29)                                      
Yrjö Sario           B1                    2:49.20   (25)                                      
Reino Forstén        A1   49.90     (9)    2:43.20   (11)   5:57.20   (13)   10:04.70   (11)   
Pekka Soikkeli       B2   50.10     (11)   2:42.80   (9)    6:02.00   (14)   10:12.30   (15)   
Jorma Palo           B1   52.00     (15)   2:48.30   (23)   5:49.10   (9)    10:18.00   (17)   
Seppo.40 Eskelinen   B1                    2:47.50   (21)                    10:04.90   (12)   
Erkki Piippo         B1                    2:50.10   (27)                    10:06.20   (13)   
Martti Karvali       B2   1:03.80   (20)   2:50.50   (28)