Competition: Dutch Junior Allround Championships 1970

Rink:
Heerenveen (NED)
Date:
17. - 18.01.1970
Records:
Information:
  • 63 athletes from 1 nation
  • 29 women and 34 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 224 races

Text view of the competition results

Dutch Junior Allround Championships 1970
17. - 18.01.1970
Thialf - Buitenbaan (NED)

Small Combination (Men), 17. - 18.01.1970

POS   NAME               AG    NAT   500M                 3000M                 1500M                 5000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Co Giling          Neo   NED   44.50   (4)          4:41.50   (1)         2:15.30   (1)         8:01.60   (1)         184.676                       
2     Sjaak de Koning    Neo   NED   43.70   (3)          4:44.40   (2)         2:16.30   (2)         8:09.00   (2)         185.433   +0.757    SB        
3     Jos Valentijn      A1    NED   41.80   (1)    TRJ   4:49.80   (4)         2:16.80   (3)         8:32.30   (5)         186.930   +2.254              
4     Jan Derksen        A2    NED   45.10   (8)          4:46.40   (3)         2:19.60   (5)         8:11.30   (3)         188.496   +3.820              
5     Johnny Olof        A1    NED   42.50   (2)          4:55.10   (5)         2:17.00   (4)         8:34.00   (6)         188.749   +4.073              
6     Jouke Gijzen       A2    NED   44.80   (5)          4:57.20   (6)         2:20.00   (6)         8:30.90   (4)         192.089   +7.413    SB        
7     Jaap Jonkman       A1    NED   45.50   (10)   SB    5:03.20   (9)    SB   2:23.90   (8)    SB   8:34.50   (7)    SB   195.449   +10.773   SB        
8     Hendrik Jan Boer   A2    NED   44.90   (6)    SB    5:02.10   (8)    SB   2:25.80   (10)        8:37.80   (8)    SB   195.630   +10.954   SB        
9     Co van Liere       Neo   NED   45.10   (8)          5:05.30   (12)   PB   2:21.00   (7)         8:58.80   (11)   PB   196.863   +12.187   PB        
10    Sies Wietsema      B2    NED   47.20   (16)   SB    4:58.30   (7)    PB   2:26.10   (11)        8:38.00   (9)         197.416   +12.740   PB        
11    Henk Staal         A2    NED   46.70   (14)   PB    5:04.30   (10)   PB   2:25.30   (9)    PB   8:49.00   (10)   PB   198.749   +14.073   PB        
12    Jan de Rooy        A2    NED   46.90   (15)   SB    5:04.50   (11)   SB   2:27.40   (15)   SB   8:59.70   (12)   SB   200.753   +16.077   SB        
13    Ids Osinga         Neo   NED   44.90   (6)    SB    5:06.00   (13)   SB   2:26.90   (14)   SB   -                     144.866                       
14    Roelof Schreurs    Neo   NED   45.50   (10)         5:06.10   (14)   PB   2:26.30   (12)        -                     145.282                       
15    Gerard Draaijer    A2    NED   45.50   (10)         5:14.70   (15)   SB   2:26.40   (13)        -                     146.750                       
16    Hylke Nutterts     B2    NED   46.10   (13)   SB    5:17.20   (16)   SB   2:31.80   (16)        -                     149.566                       



Allround (Women), 17. - 18.01.1970

POS   NAME                     AG   NAT   500M                1000M                 1500M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Froukje Jongsma          B2   NED   49.90   (3)         1:40.30   (1)         2:35.50   (1)         151.883                       
2     Sippie Tigchelaar        B2   NED   51.10   (6)    SB   1:42.30   (2)    SB   2:36.00   (2)    SB   154.250   +2.367              
3     Christa Jaarsma          B2   NED   49.70   (2)         1:42.40   (3)         2:45.10   (4)         155.933   +4.050              
4     Gretha Kuiper            B1   NED   49.60   (1)    SB   1:44.30   (4)    SB   2:52.00   (8)    SB   159.083   +7.200              
5     Anneke Barsingerhorn     B2   NED   51.90   (9)         1:46.80   (6)         2:44.90   (3)    SB   160.266   +8.383              
6     Margriet Pomper          B1   NED   50.20   (4)         1:45.30   (5)    SB   2:52.60   (9)         160.383   +8.500              
7     Dineke de Vries-Jetten   B2   NED   50.90   (5)    SB   1:47.20   (7)    SB   2:48.00   (6)    SB   160.500   +8.617              
8     Sjoke Schuurmans         B1   NED   51.70   (7)         1:47.70   (8)    SB   2:46.30   (5)         160.983   +9.100              
9     Anneke Smit              B2   NED   51.80   (8)         1:49.20   (9)         2:51.10   (7)         163.433   +11.550             
10    Marian van der Zwet      A1   NED   51.90   (9)         1:53.30   (12)   SB   2:53.90   (11)   SB   166.516   +14.633             
11    Joke Oosterloo           B1   NED   53.00   (12)   PB   1:52.10   (11)   SB   2:53.80   (10)   SB   166.983   +15.100             
12    Anneke Zeinstra          B2   NED   52.90   (11)   SB   1:51.10   (10)   SB   3:00.90   (12)   SB   168.750   +16.867             
13    Joke Visschers           B1   NED   54.30   (13)        1:54.20   (13)        -                     111.400                       
14    Stijntje Roos            B2   NED   54.80   (14)        1:54.20   (13)        -                     111.900                       



Mini Combination (Women), 17. - 18.01.1970

POS   NAME                       AG    NAT   500M                1500M                 1000M                 3000M                  POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Trijnie Rep                A2    NED   48.20   (3)         2:37.30   (2)         1:40.20   (1)         5:22.60   (2)          204.499             TRJ       
2     Marjolein Taris            A2    NED   49.20   (6)         2:35.60   (1)         1:42.20   (4)         5:21.10   (1)    TRJ   205.682   +1.183              
3     Annie van Dalsen           A1    NED   47.20   (1)    TR   2:38.20   (5)         1:41.40   (3)         5:33.50   (5)          206.216   +1.717              
4     Truus Dijkstra             A2    NED   47.90   (2)         2:38.00   (4)         1:41.10   (2)         5:33.10   (4)          206.632   +2.133              
5     Gonnie Slingerland-Sloof   A2    NED   49.00   (4)         2:37.50   (3)         1:42.50   (5)         5:26.10   (3)          207.100   +2.601              
6     Sonja Paans                A2    NED   50.20   (9)         2:41.20   (8)         1:43.20   (6)         5:40.20   (8)          212.233   +7.734              
7     Hannie Lorent              A2    NED   50.40   (10)        2:39.40   (6)         1:45.30   (8)         5:36.80   (6)          212.316   +7.817              
8     Nel Koehler                A1    NED   49.20   (6)         2:43.80   (9)         1:43.70   (7)         5:42.10   (9)    SB    212.666   +8.167    SB        
9     Annemarie Hoogkamp         A1    NED   49.00   (4)         2:39.50   (7)         1:48.10   (12)        5:47.50   (10)         214.132   +9.633              
10    Rita Luten-Hekman          Neo   NED   52.70   (14)   SB   2:44.10   (10)   SB   1:48.10   (12)   SB   5:39.00   (7)    SB    217.950   +13.451   SB        
11    Gré Donker                 A2    NED   52.00   (12)        2:44.90   (11)        1:46.80   (10)        5:53.20   (11)         219.232   +14.733             
12    Johanna Wittenberg         A1    NED   52.50   (13)   SB   2:48.10   (12)        1:47.90   (11)        6:04.90   (12)         223.299   +18.800   SB        
13    Evelien Hoekstra           A1    NED   49.80   (8)    SB   2:48.60   (13)   SB   1:46.00   (9)         -                      159.000                       
14    Dineke de Vries-Jetten     B2    NED   52.80   (15)        2:51.10   (15)        1:49.00   (14)        -                      164.333                       
15    Roelie Nijlunsing          A1    NED   53.30   (16)   SB   2:53.50   (16)   SB   1:54.90   (15)   SB   -                      168.583                       
16    Ineke Koekkoek             A2    NED   50.80   (11)   SB   2:50.20   (14)   SB   -                     -                      107.533                       



Allround (Men), 17. - 18.01.1970

POS   NAME                    AG   NAT   500M                1500M                 3000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Gerard van Gelder       B2   NED   43.10   (1)         2:18.10   (1)         4:50.60   (1)         137.568                       
2     Klaas Vriend            A1   NED   43.50   (2)         2:19.70   (2)         4:53.10   (2)         138.917   +1.349              
3     Peter ter Meulen        B2   NED   45.00   (5)         2:23.40   (5)         4:58.80   (5)         142.602   +5.034              
4     Cees Ripperda           B2   NED   46.30   (10)        2:23.40   (5)         4:57.70   (4)         143.718   +6.150              
      Hans Langerijs          B2   NED   46.40   (11)        2:23.30   (4)         4:57.30   (3)         143.718   +6.150              
5     Freek Stift             B2   NED   45.20   (6)         2:25.50   (6)         5:05.10   (7)         144.550   +6.982              
6     Peter van de Kant       A1   NED   46.50   (12)        2:22.50   (3)         5:05.00   (6)         144.834   +7.266              
7     Henk van Duivenvoorde   A2   NED   46.50   (12)        2:26.40   (8)         5:05.70   (9)         146.251   +8.683              
8     Wil Plug                B1   NED   44.60   (3)         2:26.10   (7)         5:20.00   (12)        146.634   +9.066              
9     Siem Daams              A1   NED   47.10   (13)   PB   2:27.40   (9)    PB   5:09.40   (11)   PB   147.801   +10.233             
10    Bé Groothedde           A1   NED   48.00   (14)        2:27.50   (10)        5:06.40   (10)        148.234   +10.666             
11    Tonny van Olphen        B2   NED   48.90   (15)        2:29.20   (11)        5:05.30   (8)         149.518   +11.950             
12    Sjaak Deen              B1   NED   45.70   (8)         2:29.90   (13)        -                     95.667                        
13    Roelof Braam            A2   NED   45.50   (7)         2:30.80   (15)        -                     95.767                        
14    Aebele de Vries         B1   NED   46.20   (9)         2:30.70   (14)        -                     96.434                        
15    Gerrit Hagens           A1   NED   47.10   (13)        2:29.70   (12)        -                     97.000                        
16    Jan Kuyer               B2   NED   47.10   (13)        2:31.50   (16)        -                     97.600                        
17    Jan Heida               B1   NED   44.90   (4)         -                     -                     44.900                        



Dutch Junior Allround Championships 1970
17. - 18.01.1970
Thialf - Buitenbaan (NED)

NAME                    AG    500M               500M               1500M              1500M              3000M              3000M              5000M              
                              Juniors A          Juniors B          Juniors A          Juniors B          Juniors A          Juniors B          Juniors A          
Jos Valentijn           A1    41.80       (1)                       2:16.80     (3)                       4:49.80     (4)                       8:32.30     (5)    
Johnny Olof             A1    42.50       (2)                       2:17.00     (4)                       4:55.10     (5)                       8:34.00     (6)    
Jan Derksen             A2    45.10       (8)                       2:19.60     (5)                       4:46.40     (3)                       8:11.30     (3)    
Co Giling               Neo   44.50       (4)                       2:15.30     (1)                       4:41.50     (1)                       8:01.60     (1)    
Gerard Draaijer         A2    45.50       (10)                      2:26.40     (13)                      5:14.70     (15)                                         
Sjaak de Koning         Neo   43.70       (3)                       2:16.30     (2)                       4:44.40     (2)                       8:09.00     (2)    
Hendrik Jan Boer        A2    44.90       (6)                       2:25.80     (10)                      5:02.10     (8)                       8:37.80     (8)    
Co van Liere            Neo   45.10       (8)                       2:21.00     (7)                       5:05.30     (12)                      8:58.80     (11)   
Ids Osinga              Neo   44.90       (6)                       2:26.90     (14)                      5:06.00     (13)                                         
Jouke Gijzen            A2    44.80       (5)                       2:20.00     (6)                       4:57.20     (6)                       8:30.90     (4)    
Jaap Jonkman            A1    45.50       (10)                      2:23.90     (8)                       5:03.20     (9)                       8:34.50     (7)    
Henk Staal              A2    46.70       (14)                      2:25.30     (9)                       5:04.30     (10)                      8:49.00     (10)   
Hylke Nutterts          B2    46.10       (13)                      2:31.80     (16)                      5:17.20     (16)                                         
Sies Wietsema           B2    47.20       (16)                      2:26.10     (11)                      4:58.30     (7)                       8:38.00     (9)    
Roelof Schreurs         Neo   45.50       (10)                      2:26.30     (12)                      5:06.10     (14)                                         
Jan de Rooy             A2    46.90       (15)                      2:27.40     (15)                      5:04.50     (11)                      8:59.70     (12)   
Jan Heida               B1                       44.90       (4)                                                                                                   
Gerard van Gelder       B2                       43.10       (1)                       2:18.10     (1)                       4:50.60     (1)                       
Cees Ripperda           B2                       46.30       (10)                      2:23.40     (5)                       4:57.70     (4)                       
Klaas Vriend            A1                       43.50       (2)                       2:19.70     (2)                       4:53.10     (2)                       
Peter van de Kant       A1                       46.50       (12)                      2:22.50     (3)                       5:05.00     (6)                       
Peter ter Meulen        B2                       45.00       (5)                       2:23.40     (5)                       4:58.80     (5)                       
Freek Stift             B2                       45.20       (6)                       2:25.50     (6)                       5:05.10     (7)                       
Roelof Braam            A2                       45.50       (7)                       2:30.80     (15)                                                            
Tonny van Olphen        B2                       48.90       (15)                      2:29.20     (11)                      5:05.30     (8)                       
Bé Groothedde           A1                       48.00       (14)                      2:27.50     (10)                      5:06.40     (10)                      
Gerrit Hagens           A1                       47.10       (13)                      2:29.70     (12)                                                            
Aebele de Vries         B1                       46.20       (9)                       2:30.70     (14)                                                            
Sjaak Deen              B1                       45.70       (8)                       2:29.90     (13)                                                            
Henk van Duivenvoorde   A2                       46.50       (12)                      2:26.40     (8)                       5:05.70     (9)                       
Hans Langerijs          B2                       46.40       (11)                      2:23.30     (4)                       4:57.30     (3)                       
Wil Plug                B1                       44.60       (3)                       2:26.10     (7)                       5:20.00     (12)                      
Siem Daams              A1                       47.10       (13)                      2:27.40     (9)                       5:09.40     (11)                      
Jan Kuyer               B2                       47.10       (13)                      2:31.50     (16)                                                            

NAME                       AG    500M               500M               1000M              1000M              1500M              1500M              3000M              
                                 Juniors B          Juniors A          Juniors B          Juniors A          Juniors B          Juniors A          Juniors A          
Dineke de Vries-Jetten     B2    50.90       (5)    52.80       (15)   1:47.20     (7)    1:49.00     (14)   2:48.00     (6)    2:51.10     (15)                      
Sippie Tigchelaar          B2    51.10       (6)                       1:42.30     (2)                       2:36.00     (2)                                          
Christa Jaarsma            B2    49.70       (2)                       1:42.40     (3)                       2:45.10     (4)                                          
Margriet Pomper            B1    50.20       (4)                       1:45.30     (5)                       2:52.60     (9)                                          
Sjoke Schuurmans           B1    51.70       (7)                       1:47.70     (8)                       2:46.30     (5)                                          
Froukje Jongsma            B2    49.90       (3)                       1:40.30     (1)                       2:35.50     (1)                                          
Anneke Zeinstra            B2    52.90       (11)                      1:51.10     (10)                      3:00.90     (12)                                         
Anneke Smit                B2    51.80       (8)                       1:49.20     (9)                       2:51.10     (7)                                          
Gretha Kuiper              B1    49.60       (1)                       1:44.30     (4)                       2:52.00     (8)                                          
Joke Oosterloo             B1    53.00       (12)                      1:52.10     (11)                      2:53.80     (10)                                         
Stijntje Roos              B2    54.80       (14)                      1:54.20     (13)                                                                               
Joke Visschers             B1    54.30       (13)                      1:54.20     (13)                                                                               
Marian van der Zwet        A1    51.90       (9)                       1:53.30     (12)                      2:53.90     (11)                                         
Anneke Barsingerhorn       B2    51.90       (9)                       1:46.80     (6)                       2:44.90     (3)                                          
Trijnie Rep                A2                       48.20       (3)                       1:40.20     (1)                       2:37.30     (2)    5:22.60     (2)    
Truus Dijkstra             A2                       47.90       (2)                       1:41.10     (2)                       2:38.00     (4)    5:33.10     (4)    
Rita Luten-Hekman          Neo                      52.70       (14)                      1:48.10     (12)                      2:44.10     (10)   5:39.00     (7)    
Johanna Wittenberg         A1                       52.50       (13)                      1:47.90     (11)                      2:48.10     (12)   6:04.90     (12)   
Hannie Lorent              A2                       50.40       (10)                      1:45.30     (8)                       2:39.40     (6)    5:36.80     (6)    
Sonja Paans                A2                       50.20       (9)                       1:43.20     (6)                       2:41.20     (8)    5:40.20     (8)    
Ineke Koekkoek             A2                       50.80       (11)                                                            2:50.20     (14)                      
Nel Koehler                A1                       49.20       (6)                       1:43.70     (7)                       2:43.80     (9)    5:42.10     (9)    
Gré Donker                 A2                       52.00       (12)                      1:46.80     (10)                      2:44.90     (11)   5:53.20     (11)   
Annemarie Hoogkamp         A1                       49.00       (4)                       1:48.10     (12)                      2:39.50     (7)    5:47.50     (10)   
Annie van Dalsen           A1                       47.20       (1)                       1:41.40     (3)                       2:38.20     (5)    5:33.50     (5)    
Marjolein Taris            A2                       49.20       (6)                       1:42.20     (4)                       2:35.60     (1)    5:21.10     (1)    
Evelien Hoekstra           A1                       49.80       (8)                       1:46.00     (9)                       2:48.60     (13)                      
Gonnie Slingerland-Sloof   A2                       49.00       (4)                       1:42.50     (5)                       2:37.50     (3)    5:26.10     (3)    
Roelie Nijlunsing          A1                       53.30       (16)                      1:54.90     (15)                      2:53.50     (16)