Competition: Distrikts

Information:
  • 14 athletes from 1 nation
  • 14 men
  • 3 distances (1400m, 1500m, 500m)
  • 28 races

Men Klasse Ii , Samalog - Allround 500m/1500m
08.03.1933

PosNameNation500m1500mPointsDiff
1 Hans Engnestangen (M??) NOR 46.40 (1) TR 2:27.20 (1) TR 95.467 -
2 Arne Kristoffer Østby (A2) NOR 49.50 (2) TRJ 2:34.50 (2) TRJ 101.000 +5.533
3 Lage Lilleengen (A1) NOR 50.60 (4) 2:39.80 (3) 103.867 +8.400
4 Ottar Mjærum (A2) NOR 50.00 (3) 2:42.60 (5) SB 104.200 +8.733
5 Bjarne Wilberg (Neo) NOR 51.10 (5) 2:40.70 (4) 104.667 +9.200
6 Konrad Amundsen (B1) NOR 52.20 (6) SB 2:47.00 (6) SB 107.867 +12.400
7 Otto Vandli (B2) NOR 52.50 (7) 2:48.30 (7) 108.600 +13.133
8 Bjarne Glemmestad (Senior) NOR 58.80 (11) 2:48.30 (7) 114.900 +19.433
9 Johan Kristensen (Neo) NOR 56.10 (9) SB 3:03.70 (9) SB 117.334 +21.867
10 Einar Johansen (Senior) NOR 55.00 (8) SB 3:07.50 (10) SB 117.500 +22.033
11 Konrad Rødningsby (Neo) NOR 1:02.00 (12) 2:51.00 (8) SB 119.000 +23.533
12 Arne Solheim (Senior) NOR 57.90 (10) PB 3:09.90 (11) PB 121.201 +25.734
TRJ - Track Record Junior, PB - Personal Best

Men - 500 meter
08.03.1933

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Hans Engnestangen (M??) NOR 46.40 TR -
2 Arne Kristoffer Østby (A2) NOR 49.50 TRJ +3.100
3 Ottar Mjærum (A2) NOR 50.00 +3.600
4 Lage Lilleengen (A1) NOR 50.60 +4.200
5 Bjarne Wilberg (Neo) NOR 51.10 +4.700
6 Konrad Amundsen (B1) NOR 52.20 SB +5.800
7 Otto Vandli (B2) NOR 52.50 +6.100
8 Einar Johansen (Senior) NOR 55.00 SB +8.600
9 Johan Kristensen (Neo) NOR 56.10 SB +9.700
10 Arne Solheim (Senior) NOR 57.90 PB +11.500
11 Bjarne Glemmestad (Senior) NOR 58.80 +12.400
12 Konrad Rødningsby (Neo) NOR 1:02.00 +15.600
TRJ - Track Record Junior, PB - Personal Best

Men - 1500 meter
08.03.1933

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Hans Engnestangen (M??) NOR 2:27.20 TR -
2 Arne Kristoffer Østby (A2) NOR 2:34.50 TRJ +7.300
3 Lage Lilleengen (A1) NOR 2:39.80 +12.600
4 Bjarne Wilberg (Neo) NOR 2:40.70 +13.500
5 Ottar Mjærum (A2) NOR 2:42.60 SB +15.400
6 Konrad Amundsen (B1) NOR 2:47.00 SB +19.800
7 Otto Vandli (B2) NOR 2:48.30 +21.100
Bjarne Glemmestad (Senior) NOR 2:48.30 +21.100
8 Konrad Rødningsby (Neo) NOR 2:51.00 SB +23.800
9 Johan Kristensen (Neo) NOR 3:03.70 SB +36.500
10 Einar Johansen (Senior) NOR 3:07.50 SB +40.300
11 Arne Solheim (Senior) NOR 3:09.90 PB +42.700
TRJ - Track Record Junior, PB - Personal Best

Samalogs 08.03.1933