Competition: Country Match URS-SWE

Information:
  • 16 athletes from 2 nations
  • 4 women and 12 men
  • 6 distances (10000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 64 races

Text view of the competition results

Country Match URS-SWE
07. - 08.03.1964
Stadion Tekstilstsjik (RUS)

Mini Combination (Women), 07. - 08.03.1964

POS   NAME                  AG    NAT   500M               1500M                1000M                3000M                POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Irina.40 Jegorova     M??   URS   47.70   (1)   TR   2:37.60   (1)   TR   1:40.20   (1)   TR   5:32.00   (2)        205.683                      
2     Ljudmila Osintseva    M??   URS   49.80   (3)        2:38.20   (2)   SB   1:41.60   (2)   SB   5:31.80   (1)   TR   208.633   +2.950   SB        
3     Christina Scherling   M??   SWE   49.70   (2)        2:39.80   (3)        1:42.20   (3)        5:38.50   (3)        210.482   +4.799             
4     Inger Eriksson        Neo   SWE   50.20   (4)        2:43.80   (4)        1:44.90   (4)        5:45.30   (4)        214.806   +9.123             



Big Combination (Men), 07. - 08.03.1964

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   500M                5000M                 1500M                 10000M                 POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Ivar Nilsson          M30      SWE   43.70   (6)    SB   8:00.00   (3)         2:15.80   (2)         16:42.00   (2)         187.067                      
2     Igor Ostasjov         M??      URS   43.10   (3)         7:57.60   (2)         2:17.20   (5)         17:12.30   (6)         188.208   +1.141             
3     Muzakhid Khabibulin   M30      URS   44.50   (8)         8:00.40   (4)         2:16.40   (4)         17:04.30   (4)         189.222   +2.155             
4     Jonny Nilsson         Neo      SWE   45.60   (12)        7:53.10   (1)    TR   2:20.30   (9)         16:47.20   (3)         190.037   +2.970             
5     Stanislav Seljanin    Senior   URS   45.20   (11)   SB   8:05.90   (5)         2:22.50   (12)        16:31.80   (1)    TR   190.880   +3.813             
6     Vladimir Svesjnikov   M??      URS   43.10   (3)         8:21.20   (10)        2:15.30   (1)    TR   17:32.70   (9)         190.955   +3.888             
7     Göran Slott           M??      SWE   44.20   (7)         8:10.20   (6)         2:20.30   (9)         17:10.70   (5)         191.522   +4.455             
8     Anatolij Khramtsov    Senior   URS   43.60   (5)         8:16.00   (9)         2:20.20   (8)         17:16.00   (7)         191.733   +4.666             
9     Lev Zajtsev           M??      URS   42.20   (1)    TR   8:28.40   (11)        2:16.10   (3)         17:49.90   (10)        191.902   +4.835             
10    Örjan Sandler         Neo      SWE   44.60   (9)         8:13.10   (7)         2:17.50   (6)         17:27.10   (8)         192.098   +5.031             
11    Manne Lavås           Neo      SWE   44.70   (10)        8:15.30   (8)    SB   2:18.70   (7)         18:07.20   (11)        194.823   +7.756   SB        
12    Heike Hedlund         Neo      SWE   42.40   (2)         8:39.60   (12)   PB   2:20.80   (11)        18:19.90   (12)   PB   196.288   +9.221   PB        



Country Match URS-SWE
07. - 08.03.1964
Stadion Tekstilstsjik (RUS)

NAME                  AG       500M           1500M            5000M            10000M            
Örjan Sandler         Neo      44.60   (9)    2:17.50   (6)    8:13.10   (7)    17:27.10   (8)    
Heike Hedlund         Neo      42.40   (2)    2:20.80   (11)   8:39.60   (12)   18:19.90   (12)   
Manne Lavås           Neo      44.70   (10)   2:18.70   (7)    8:15.30   (8)    18:07.20   (11)   
Jonny Nilsson         Neo      45.60   (12)   2:20.30   (9)    7:53.10   (1)    16:47.20   (3)    
Stanislav Seljanin    Senior   45.20   (11)   2:22.50   (12)   8:05.90   (5)    16:31.80   (1)    
Ivar Nilsson          M30      43.70   (6)    2:15.80   (2)    8:00.00   (3)    16:42.00   (2)    
Muzakhid Khabibulin   M30      44.50   (8)    2:16.40   (4)    8:00.40   (4)    17:04.30   (4)    
Lev Zajtsev           M??      42.20   (1)    2:16.10   (3)    8:28.40   (11)   17:49.90   (10)   
Igor Ostasjov         M??      43.10   (3)    2:17.20   (5)    7:57.60   (2)    17:12.30   (6)    
Göran Slott           M??      44.20   (7)    2:20.30   (9)    8:10.20   (6)    17:10.70   (5)    
Vladimir Svesjnikov   M??      43.10   (3)    2:15.30   (1)    8:21.20   (10)   17:32.70   (9)    
Anatolij Khramtsov    Senior   43.60   (5)    2:20.20   (8)    8:16.00   (9)    17:16.00   (7)    

NAME                  AG    500M          1000M           1500M           3000M           
Christina Scherling   M??   49.70   (2)   1:42.20   (3)   2:39.80   (3)   5:38.50   (3)   
Irina.40 Jegorova     M??   47.70   (1)   1:40.20   (1)   2:37.60   (1)   5:32.00   (2)   
Ljudmila Osintseva    M??   49.80   (3)   1:41.60   (2)   2:38.20   (2)   5:31.80   (1)   
Inger Eriksson        Neo   50.20   (4)   1:44.90   (4)   2:43.80   (4)   5:45.30   (4)