CAN-Am Meeting
05. - 06.12.1992
Olympic Oval (CAN)
Sprint Combination (Men), 05. - 06.12.1992
POS NAME AG NAT 500M 1. RACE 1000M 1. RACE 500M 2. RACE 1000M 2. RACE POINTS DIFF RECORDS
1 Mike Kangas Neo USA 38.89 (1) 1:18.01 (1) 38.67 (1) 1:18.36 (1) 155.745 TR, PB
2 Duff Gibson Senior CAN 39.28 (2) 1:20.92 (5) 39.31 (3) 1:20.28 (3) 159.190 +3.445 PB
3 Derek Duhaime Neo CAN 39.72 (3) 1:20.40 (4) 39.06 (2) SB 1:20.92 (4) 159.440 +3.695 TR, SB
4 Perry Giangualano Neo CAN 39.87 (4) 1:19.31 (2) 40.11 (5) 1:21.16 (5) 160.215 +4.470 TR
5 Todd Lachance Senior CAN 40.12 (5) 1:20.31 (3) 40.03 (4) 1:20.24 (2) 160.425 +4.680 TR
6 Christopher Schubert Senior CAN 40.77 (7) 1:20.92 (5) 40.57 (7) 1:21.39 (6) 162.495 +6.750 TR
7 Jeremy Wotherspoon B1 CAN 40.93 (9) 1:23.42 (7) 41.21 (9) 1:22.34 (8) 165.020 +9.275 TR
8 Steven Elm B2 CAN 40.77 (7) 1:24.97 (9) 40.99 (8) 1:21.95 (7) SB 165.220 +9.475 SB
9 Grant Oly M35 USA 41.57 (10) 1:23.78 (8) 41.53 (10) SB 1:23.05 (9) SB 166.515 +10.770 TR, PB
10 Scott van Horne B1 CAN 40.58 (6) 1:28.29 (11) 40.49 (6) 1:23.89 (10) 167.160 +11.415 TR, PB
11 Jeremy Kozuback B1 CAN 42.68 (11) 1:25.51 (10) 42.18 (11) 1:25.87 (11) 170.550 +14.805 NRJ, TR
12 Chad Coombe n/a CAN 1:15.52 (12) 2:00.45 (12) 55.94 (12) SB 2:00.04 (12) SB 251.705 +1.35.960 TR, SB
Small Combination (Men), 05. - 06.12.1992
POS NAME AG NAT 500M 3000M 1500M 5000M POINTS DIFF RECORDS
1 Brian Smith A2 USA 38.91 (3) 4:02.52 (1) NRJ 1:54.41 (1) NRJ 6:56.69 (1) PB 159.136 NRJ
2 Kevin Marshall Neo CAN 38.97 (4) 4:14.11 (6) 2:00.46 (5) 7:19.21 (4) 165.397 +6.261 NRJ
3 Mike Marshall Senior CAN 39.60 (7) 4:11.92 (4) 1:59.85 (4) 7:19.06 (3) 165.443 +6.307 SB
4 Mike Witty A2 USA 39.68 (9) 4:12.72 (5) PB 1:58.13 (2) SB 7:26.05 (5) PB 165.783 +6.647 PB
5 Cameron Mackay Neo CAN 39.72 (10) 4:11.70 (3) SB 1:59.58 (3) 7:29.47 (7) 166.477 +7.341 SB
6 Lester Pardoe Neo CAN 40.69 (16) 4:14.20 (7) SB 2:03.75 (11) 7:18.34 (2) 168.141 +9.005 SB
7 Michael Ireland A2 CAN 38.50 (2) 4:23.08 (9) SB 2:01.04 (8) 7:37.83 (10) PB 168.477 +9.341 PB
8 Wayne Kainu Neo CAN 39.43 (5) 4:23.65 (12) SB 2:01.43 (9) 7:40.69 (12) 169.918 +10.782 PB
9 Heath Haster A2 USA 39.63 (8) 4:24.57 (13) PB 2:03.34 (10) PB 7:37.37 (9) PB 170.576 +11.440 PB
10 Jason Parker A1 CAN 39.73 (11) 4:23.64 (11) 2:00.46 (5) SB 7:53.78 (16) 171.202 +12.066 SB
11 Kevin Curtis Neo USA 39.98 (12) 4:25.00 (14) PB 2:03.78 (12) SB 7:46.24 (14) PB 172.031 +12.895 PB
12 Jason Buczny A1 CAN 41.23 (19) 4:23.10 (10) SB 2:04.67 (13) SB 7:46.62 (15) SB 173.299 +14.163 PB
13 Todd McClements A2 CAN 40.54 (15) 4:28.15 (18) 2:05.99 (14) SB 7:43.82 (13) 173.611 +14.475 SB
14 Matt Jordan A1 CAN 42.21 (23) 4:25.25 (15) 2:06.67 (15) 7:40.67 (11) 174.710 +15.574 SB
15 Dave Thomson Senior CAN 43.34 (28) 4:27.13 (16) 2:08.76 (17) 7:37.06 (8) 176.488 +17.352 SB
16 Steve Quinn A1 CAN 41.01 (17) 4:35.82 (20) 2:09.35 (18) 8:06.65 (19) 178.762 +19.626 PB
17 Jim Fisher A1 CAN 42.35 (24) 4:36.22 (21) 2:11.98 (21) 8:02.59 (18) 180.640 +21.504 SB
18 Adam Parkinson n/a CAN 42.44 (25) 4:42.42 (22) 2:11.19 (20) 8:02.33 (17) 181.473 +22.337 TR, PB
19 James Monson A1 CAN 40.25 (13) SB 4:45.08 (24) 2:09.45 (19) SB 8:29.67 (22) SB 181.881 +22.745 SB
20 Michael Shepel A2 CAN 41.31 (20) 4:42.86 (23) 2:08.72 (16) SB 8:33.17 (23) 182.678 +23.542 PB
21 Kevin Brown n/a CAN 41.73 (22) 4:49.92 (27) 2:14.50 (24) 8:19.49 (20) 184.833 +25.697 PB
22 Jon Makowsky C1 CAN 42.92 (26) SB 4:46.48 (25) SB 2:13.27 (23) SB 8:22.10 (21) SB 185.301 +26.165 NRJ
24 Kelly Orloff A1 CAN 42.95 (27) 4:47.01 (26) 2:12.75 (22) - 135.035
25 Arcton Lancaster Neo CAN 39.59 (6) 4:16.84 (8) - - 82.397
26 Ryan Shimabukuro Neo USA 40.26 (14) 4:32.18 (19) - - 85.624
28 Kevin Overland A2 CAN 38.49 (1) - - - 38.490
29 Anton Meiböck Senior AUT - - - 7:26.23 (6) SB 44.624
Mark Knoll B1 CAN 41.11 (18) 4:27.52 (17) - - -
Patrick Anderson Senior CAN 41.38 (21) 4:10.89 (2) SB 2:00.93 (7) - -
Sprint Combination (Women), 05. - 06.12.1992
POS NAME AG NAT 500M 1. RACE 1000M 1. RACE 500M 2. RACE 1000M 2. RACE POINTS DIFF RECORDS
1 Trish Proctor n/a CAN 46.07 (2) PB 1:35.82 (2) 46.32 (1) 1:35.39 (2) PB 187.995 TR, PB
2 Jane Tovell n/a CAN 46.82 (3) PB 1:37.24 (3) PB 47.30 (2) 1:37.53 (3) 191.505 +3.510 TR, PB
3 Michelle Morton Neo CAN 42.87 (1) 1:26.36 (1) 1:10.93 (4) 1:25.14 (1) 199.550 +11.555 TR
Alyssa Reid n/a CAN 51.56 (4) SB 1:51.44 (4) 52.49 (3) - PB -
Small Combination (Women), 05. - 06.12.1992
POS NAME AG NAT 500M 3000M 1500M 5000M POINTS DIFF RECORDS
1 Chantal Dunn-Bailey Senior USA 43.50 (1) 4:30.84 (1) PB 2:10.19 (1) SB 7:49.74 (1) PB 179.012 PB
2 Carol Steadman Senior CAN 47.01 (3) 4:48.52 (2) 2:19.81 (2) 8:06.20 (2) 190.321 +11.309
3 Margo Frazer Senior CAN 45.81 (2) 4:53.81 (3) SB 2:21.59 (3) 8:28.29 (3) 192.805 +13.793
Mini Combination (Women), 05. - 06.12.1992
POS NAME AG NAT 500M 1500M 1000M 3000M POINTS DIFF RECORDS
1 Stacey Crockett Neo CAN 43.31 (2) 2:16.00 (2) 1:27.53 (1) 4:50.84 (6) 180.883 PB
2 Cindy Overland B2 CAN 44.44 (3) 2:16.60 (4) 1:27.77 (2) 4:50.05 (3) 182.201 +1.318 SB
3 Hilary Mills Neo USA 45.08 (5) 2:15.69 (1) SB 1:28.64 (4) PB 4:47.85 (2) 182.605 +1.722 PB
4 Chris Scheels B1 USA 44.49 (4) 2:17.45 (5) 1:28.31 (3) 4:50.44 (4) SB 182.869 +1.986
5 Nicole Slot Senior CAN 46.19 (8) 2:16.47 (3) 1:30.28 (6) SB 4:45.07 (1) 184.332 +3.449 SB
6 Amy Sohnle A2 USA 45.29 (6) 2:17.95 (6) SB 1:29.88 (5) SB 4:50.66 (5) SB 184.658 +3.775
7 Crissy Lemons Neo USA 46.32 (9) 2:21.34 (7) SB 1:30.75 (7) SB 5:01.62 (7) SB 189.079 +8.196 SB
8 Krisy Myers C1 CAN 46.72 (10) 2:27.15 (8) 1:36.04 (10) 5:21.20 (8) 197.325 +16.442 NRJ
9 Leah Nattrass A1 CAN 45.68 (7) 2:28.32 (9) SB 1:34.40 (9) 5:33.97 (9) 197.982 +17.099 SB
10 Suzanne Shepel B1 CAN - 2:28.73 (10) 1:33.35 (8) - 96.252
11 Chris Witty A1 USA 42.77 (1) - - - 42.770
CAN-Am Meeting
05. - 06.12.1992
Olympic Oval (CAN)
NAME AG 500M (1. RACE) 500M (2. RACE) 500M 1000M (1. RACE) 1000M (2. RACE) 1500M 3000M 5000M
Sprint Sprint Allround Sprint Sprint Allround Allround Allround
Steven Elm B2 40.77 (7) 40.99 (8) 1:24.97 (9) 1:21.95 (7)
Jeremy Wotherspoon B1 40.93 (9) 41.21 (9) 1:23.42 (7) 1:22.34 (8)
Perry Giangualano Neo 39.87 (4) 40.11 (5) 1:19.31 (2) 1:21.16 (5)
Mike Kangas Neo 38.89 (1) 38.67 (1) 1:18.01 (1) 1:18.36 (1)
Christopher Schubert Senior 40.77 (7) 40.57 (7) 1:20.92 (5) 1:21.39 (6)
Scott van Horne B1 40.58 (6) 40.49 (6) 1:28.29 (11) 1:23.89 (10)
Todd Lachance Senior 40.12 (5) 40.03 (4) 1:20.31 (3) 1:20.24 (2)
Duff Gibson Senior 39.28 (2) 39.31 (3) 1:20.92 (5) 1:20.28 (3)
Derek Duhaime Neo 39.72 (3) 39.06 (2) 1:20.40 (4) 1:20.92 (4)
Jeremy Kozuback B1 42.68 (11) 42.18 (11) 1:25.51 (10) 1:25.87 (11)
Grant Oly M35 41.57 (10) 41.53 (10) 1:23.78 (8) 1:23.05 (9)
Chad Coombe n/a 1:15.52 (12) 55.94 (12) 2:00.45 (12) 2:00.04 (12)
Kevin Marshall Neo 38.97 (4) 2:00.46 (5) 4:14.11 (6) 7:19.21 (4)
Mark Knoll B1 41.11 (18) DNF 4:27.52 (17)
Jason Parker A1 39.73 (11) 2:00.46 (5) 4:23.64 (11) 7:53.78 (16)
Brian Smith A2 38.91 (3) 1:54.41 (1) 4:02.52 (1) 6:56.69 (1)
Cameron Mackay Neo 39.72 (10) 1:59.58 (3) 4:11.70 (3) 7:29.47 (7)
Michael Ireland A2 38.50 (2) 2:01.04 (8) 4:23.08 (9) 7:37.83 (10)
Kevin Overland A2 38.49 (1)
Mike Witty A2 39.68 (9) 1:58.13 (2) 4:12.72 (5) 7:26.05 (5)
Arcton Lancaster Neo 39.59 (6) 4:16.84 (8)
Anton Meiböck Senior 7:26.23 (6)
Patrick Anderson Senior 41.38 (21) 2:00.93 (7) 4:10.89 (2) DNF
Dave Thomson Senior 43.34 (28) 2:08.76 (17) 4:27.13 (16) 7:37.06 (8)
Heath Haster A2 39.63 (8) 2:03.34 (10) 4:24.57 (13) 7:37.37 (9)
James Monson A1 40.25 (13) 2:09.45 (19) 4:45.08 (24) 8:29.67 (22)
Todd McClements A2 40.54 (15) 2:05.99 (14) 4:28.15 (18) 7:43.82 (13)
Lester Pardoe Neo 40.69 (16) 2:03.75 (11) 4:14.20 (7) 7:18.34 (2)
Jim Fisher A1 42.35 (24) 2:11.98 (21) 4:36.22 (21) 8:02.59 (18)
Jon Makowsky C1 42.92 (26) 2:13.27 (23) 4:46.48 (25) 8:22.10 (21)
Wayne Kainu Neo 39.43 (5) 2:01.43 (9) 4:23.65 (12) 7:40.69 (12)
Michael Shepel A2 41.31 (20) 2:08.72 (16) 4:42.86 (23) 8:33.17 (23)
Mike Marshall Senior 39.60 (7) 1:59.85 (4) 4:11.92 (4) 7:19.06 (3)
Kevin Curtis Neo 39.98 (12) 2:03.78 (12) 4:25.00 (14) 7:46.24 (14)
Ryan Shimabukuro Neo 40.26 (14) 4:32.18 (19)
Steve Quinn A1 41.01 (17) 2:09.35 (18) 4:35.82 (20) 8:06.65 (19)
Kelly Orloff A1 42.95 (27) 2:12.75 (22) 4:47.01 (26)
Matt Jordan A1 42.21 (23) 2:06.67 (15) 4:25.25 (15) 7:40.67 (11)
Jason Buczny A1 41.23 (19) 2:04.67 (13) 4:23.10 (10) 7:46.62 (15)
Kevin Brown n/a 41.73 (22) 2:14.50 (24) 4:49.92 (27) 8:19.49 (20)
Adam Parkinson n/a 42.44 (25) 2:11.19 (20) 4:42.42 (22) 8:02.33 (17)
NAME AG 500M (1. RACE) 500M (2. RACE) 500M 500M 1000M (1. RACE) 1000M (2. RACE) 1000M 1500M 1500M 3000M 3000M 5000M
Sprint Sprint Allround Allround Sprint Sprint Allround Allround Allround Allround Allround Allround
Michelle Morton Neo 42.87 (1) 1:10.93 (4) 1:26.36 (1) 1:25.14 (1)
Trish Proctor n/a 46.07 (2) 46.32 (1) 1:35.82 (2) 1:35.39 (2)
Alyssa Reid n/a 51.56 (4) 52.49 (3) 1:51.44 (4) 1:49.58
Jane Tovell n/a 46.82 (3) 47.30 (2) 1:37.24 (3) 1:37.53 (3)
Carol Steadman Senior 47.01 (3) 2:19.81 (2) 4:48.52 (2) 8:06.20 (2)
Margo Frazer Senior 45.81 (2) 2:21.59 (3) 4:53.81 (3) 8:28.29 (3)
Chantal Dunn-Bailey Senior 43.50 (1) 2:10.19 (1) 4:30.84 (1) 7:49.74 (1)
Krisy Myers C1 46.72 (10) 1:36.04 (10) 2:27.15 (8) 5:21.20 (8)
Chris Witty A1 42.77 (1)
Leah Nattrass A1 45.68 (7) 1:34.40 (9) 2:28.32 (9) 5:33.97 (9)
Nicole Slot Senior 46.19 (8) 1:30.28 (6) 2:16.47 (3) 4:45.07 (1)
Cindy Overland B2 44.44 (3) 1:27.77 (2) 2:16.60 (4) 4:50.05 (3)
Chris Scheels B1 44.49 (4) 1:28.31 (3) 2:17.45 (5) 4:50.44 (4)
Suzanne Shepel B1 1:33.35 (8) 2:28.73 (10)
Stacey Crockett Neo 43.31 (2) 1:27.53 (1) 2:16.00 (2) 4:50.84 (6)
Hilary Mills Neo 45.08 (5) 1:28.64 (4) 2:15.69 (1) 4:47.85 (2)
Crissy Lemons Neo 46.32 (9) 1:30.75 (7) 2:21.34 (7) 5:01.62 (7)
Amy Sohnle A2 45.29 (6) 1:29.88 (5) 2:17.95 (6) 4:50.66 (5)