Rink Card - IJsbaan Twente Enschede

Rink image of IJsbaan Twente
Country:
Netherlands
Address:
Colosseum 90
7521 Enschede
State:
Overijssel
Internet:
http://www.ijsbaan-twente.nl/
Rink type:
Sheltered rink, Artificial ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
27 meters above sea level
Opened:
01.10.2008

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 41.43 Luisa Gonzalez Salazar (B1) 2. Junior World Cup 2019/2020 24.11.2019
Team Sprint 1:33.07 Nicolae Razvan Militaru (A1) Adrian Octavian Fierar (B1) Gabriel Eduard Nitu (C2) 2. Junior World Cup 2019/2020 23.11.2019
Team Sprint 1:37.06 Katharina Thien (Neo) Anna Petutschnigg (A1) Viktoria Schinnerl (Neo) 2. Neosenior World Cup 2019/2020 23.11.2019
Team Sprint 1:38.28 Darja Gavrilova (C2) Alina Dauranova (B1) Ksenija Jakovleva (A1) 2. Junior World Cup 2019/2020 23.11.2019
Team Sprint 1:38.39 Severine Biermann (A2) Vera Güntert (Neo) Ramona Härdi (Neo) 2. Neosenior World Cup 2019/2020 23.11.2019
Team Sprint 1:42.90 Laura Kivioja (B2) Inka Koivisto (A1) Sini Siro (A1) 2. Junior World Cup 2019/2020 23.11.2019
1000 meter 1:38.33 Jamie Palilaja (Neo) Open Recordwedstrijden 09.12.2017
Mini combination 180.393 Viviana Rodriguez (Senior) Maple NSK Allround 13. - 14.02.2016
1500 meter 2:11.77 Viviana Rodriguez (Senior) Maple NSK Allround 13.02.2016
1000 meter 1:42.43 Jamie Palilaja (A1) Skeuveltoernooi 31.01.2016
Sprint combination 198.640 Jamie Palilaja (A1) Skeuveltoernooi 30. - 31.01.2016
500 meter 46.71 Jamie Palilaja (A1) Skeuveltoernooi 30.01.2016
1000 meter 1:29.54 Ellia Smeding (A1) Openingswedstrijd 26.09.2015
500 meter 44.42 Ellia Smeding (A1) Openingswedstrijd 26.09.2015
1000 meter 1:49.27 Jamie Palilaja (B2) Zomerijs 2 21.06.2015
1000 meter 1:23.41 Vishwaraj R. Jadeja (M??) Skeuveltoernooi 02.02.2013
3000 meter 4:31.99 Vishwaraj R. Jadeja (M??) Skeuveltoernooi 02.02.2013
Mini combination 171.976 Vishwaraj R. Jadeja (M??) Skeuveltoernooi 02.02.2013
500 meter 41.22 Vishwaraj R. Jadeja (M??) Klasse 2 27.02.2011
1000 meter 1:24.01 Sophie Muir (Senior) Klasse 1 Wedstrijd 17.01.2009
500 meter 42.23 Sophie Muir (Senior) Klasse 1 Wedstrijd 17.01.2009
1000 meter 1:26.46 Sophie Muir (Senior) Klasse 1 Wedstrijd 27.12.2008
100 meter 11.21 Wayne Begg (Senior) Supersprint 06.12.2008
100 meter 11.61 Sophie Muir (Senior) Supersprint 06.12.2008
500 meter 44.91 Sophie Muir (Senior) Klasse 3 29.11.2008
Last Update: 20.05.2022
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
1500 meter 1:53.73 Nil Llop Izquierdo (B2) 2. Junior World Cup 2019/2020 24.11.2019
1500 meter 1:55.29 Jason Suttels (A2) 2. Junior World Cup 2019/2020 24.11.2019
500 meter 41.43 Luisa Gonzalez Salazar (B1) 2. Junior World Cup 2019/2020 24.11.2019
500 meter 43.01 Marine Balanant (A1) 2. Junior World Cup 2019/2020 24.11.2019
500 meter 43.30 Fran Vanhoutte (B2) 2. Junior World Cup 2019/2020 24.11.2019
500 meter 44.47 Ting Chuang (B1) 2. Junior World Cup 2019/2020 24.11.2019
1000 meter 1:30.30 Ting Chuang (B1) 2. Junior World Cup 2019/2020 23.11.2019
3000 meter 4:05.22 Peter Riches (A1) 2. Junior World Cup 2019/2020 23.11.2019
1000 meter 1:26.38 Tara Donoghue (B2) Baanwedstrijd EN28 Klasse 1+2 + Gastrijders 08.12.2018
Small combination 151.817 Louis Hollaar (A2) Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2018 10. - 11.02.2018
1000 meter 1:42.43 Jamie Palilaja (A1) Skeuveltoernooi 31.01.2016
Sprint combination 198.640 Jamie Palilaja (A1) Skeuveltoernooi 30. - 31.01.2016
500 meter 46.71 Jamie Palilaja (A1) Skeuveltoernooi 30.01.2016
1000 meter 1:29.54 Ellia Smeding (A1) Openingswedstrijd 26.09.2015
500 meter 44.42 Ellia Smeding (A1) Openingswedstrijd 26.09.2015
1000 meter 1:49.27 Jamie Palilaja (B2) Zomerijs 2 21.06.2015
500 meter 48.37 Tara Donoghue (D2) Klasse 1-2 25.01.2015
3000 meter 4:07.97 Daniel Joseph Nation (A2) Open Wedstrijd EN56 08.02.2009
500 meter 46.67 Brooke Lochland (A1) Klasse 4/5 01.02.2009
500 meter 39.61 Daniel Greig (A1) Klasse 1 Wedstrijd 17.01.2009
100 meter 10.88 Daniel Greig (A1) Supersprint 06.12.2008
Last Update: 20.05.2022
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Team Sprint 1:22.86 Mats Siemons (A2) Joep Wennemars (A2) Chris Fredriks (A2) Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2022 20.02.2022
Team Sprint 1:32.82 Yael Prenger (A2) Pien Hersman (A1) Janne Kraamer (A1) Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2022 20.02.2022
Team Sprint 1:36.67 Tes Leferink (C2) Tes Leferink (C2) Nick Bontrop (C2) Mats.07 Westra (C2) Nick Bontrop (C2) Mats.07 Westra (C2) Tes Leferink (C2) Tes Leferink (C2) Nick Bontrop (C2) Mats.07 Westra (C2) Tes Leferink (C2) Nick Bontrop (C2) Mats.07 Westra (C2) Tes Leferink (C2) Nick Bontrop (C2) Mats.07 Westra (C2) Tes Leferink (C2) Nick Bontrop (C2) Mats.07 Westra (C2) Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2022 19.02.2022
Team Sprint 1:37.07 Ymke Wubben (C1) Ymke Wubben (C1) Pelle Bolsius (C2) Stefan Has (C2) Pelle Bolsius (C2) Stefan Has (C2) Ymke Wubben (C1) Ymke Wubben (C1) Pelle Bolsius (C2) Stefan Has (C2) Ymke Wubben (C1) Pelle Bolsius (C2) Stefan Has (C2) Ymke Wubben (C1) Pelle Bolsius (C2) Stefan Has (C2) Ymke Wubben (C1) Pelle Bolsius (C2) Stefan Has (C2) Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2022 19.02.2022
Team Sprint 1:37.26 Quinty Hersi (C1) Quinty Hersi (C1) Julian.06 de Boer (C2) Colin Breed (C2) Julian.06 de Boer (C2) Colin Breed (C2) Quinty Hersi (C1) Quinty Hersi (C1) Julian.06 de Boer (C2) Colin Breed (C2) Quinty Hersi (C1) Julian.06 de Boer (C2) Colin Breed (C2) Quinty Hersi (C1) Julian.06 de Boer (C2) Colin Breed (C2) Quinty Hersi (C1) Julian.06 de Boer (C2) Colin Breed (C2) Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2022 19.02.2022
Team Sprint 1:37.29 Lieke Hijlkema (C2) Lieke Hijlkema (C2) Samuel Gunnink (C2) Edsger van Felius (C2) Samuel Gunnink (C2) Edsger van Felius (C2) Lieke Hijlkema (C2) Samuel Gunnink (C2) Edsger van Felius (C2) Lieke Hijlkema (C2) Samuel Gunnink (C2) Edsger van Felius (C2) Lieke Hijlkema (C2) Samuel Gunnink (C2) Edsger van Felius (C2) Lieke Hijlkema (C2) Samuel Gunnink (C2) Edsger van Felius (C2) Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2022 19.02.2022
Team Sprint 1:37.73 Talis Renes (C2) Talis Renes (C2) Daan de Graaf (C2) Mateo Niessink (C2) Daan de Graaf (C2) Mateo Niessink (C2) Talis Renes (C2) Daan de Graaf (C2) Mateo Niessink (C2) Talis Renes (C2) Daan de Graaf (C2) Mateo Niessink (C2) Talis Renes (C2) Daan de Graaf (C2) Mateo Niessink (C2) Daan de Graaf (C2) Mateo Niessink (C2) Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2022 19.02.2022
Team Sprint 1:38.04 Maud Biezen (C2) Maud Biezen (C2) Arjen Boersma (C2) Sjors Zautsen (C2) Arjen Boersma (C2) Sjors Zautsen (C2) Maud Biezen (C2) Arjen Boersma (C2) Sjors Zautsen (C2) Maud Biezen (C2) Arjen Boersma (C2) Sjors Zautsen (C2) Maud Biezen (C2) Arjen Boersma (C2) Sjors Zautsen (C2) Arjen Boersma (C2) Sjors Zautsen (C2) Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2022 19.02.2022
Team Sprint 1:38.54 Marika de Glee (C2) Maud Kempenaar (C1) Geophrey Coenraad (C2) Geophrey Coenraad (C2) Marika de Glee (C2) Maud Kempenaar (C1) Geophrey Coenraad (C2) Marika de Glee (C2) Maud Kempenaar (C1) Geophrey Coenraad (C2) Marika de Glee (C2) Maud Kempenaar (C1) Geophrey Coenraad (C2) Geophrey Coenraad (C2) Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2022 19.02.2022
Team Sprint 1:38.78 Laura de Vries (C2) Jonas Bakker (C2) Jonas de Jong (C2) Laura de Vries (C2) Jonas Bakker (C2) Jonas de Jong (C2) Laura de Vries (C2) Jonas Bakker (C2) Jonas de Jong (C2) Laura de Vries (C2) Jonas Bakker (C2) Jonas de Jong (C2) Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2022 19.02.2022
Team Sprint 1:39.32 Willeke Bouwhuis (C1) Thomas Landman (C2) Jens Halfweeg (C2) Willeke Bouwhuis (C1) Willeke Bouwhuis (C1) Thomas Landman (C2) Jens Halfweeg (C2) Willeke Bouwhuis (C1) Thomas Landman (C2) Jens Halfweeg (C2) Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2022 19.02.2022
Team Sprint 1:39.88 Sari Harder (C1) Nathan Pijl (C2) Levi Kapp (C2) Sari Harder (C1) Sari Harder (C1) Nathan Pijl (C2) Levi Kapp (C2) Sari Harder (C1) Nathan Pijl (C2) Levi Kapp (C2) Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2022 19.02.2022
Team Sprint 1:40.16 Jasmijn Veenhuis (C2) Maud Blokhorst (C1) Alexander Boon (C2) Jasmijn Veenhuis (C2) Maud Blokhorst (C1) Jasmijn Veenhuis (C2) Maud Blokhorst (C1) Alexander Boon (C2) Jasmijn Veenhuis (C2) Maud Blokhorst (C1) Alexander Boon (C2) Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2022 19.02.2022
Team Sprint 1:40.29 Maaike Koelewijn (C2) Britt Breider (C2) Berend Lange (C1) Maaike Koelewijn (C2) Britt Breider (C2) Maaike Koelewijn (C2) Britt Breider (C2) Berend Lange (C1) Maaike Koelewijn (C2) Britt Breider (C2) Berend Lange (C1) Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2022 19.02.2022
Team Sprint 1:41.71 Zhara Möllers (C2) Sara Ter Hart (C2) Sven Huizinga (C1) Zhara Möllers (C2) Sara Ter Hart (C2) Sven Huizinga (C1) Zhara Möllers (C2) Sara Ter Hart (C2) Sven Huizinga (C1) Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2022 19.02.2022
Team Sprint 1:41.89 Fleur Smits (C2) Mette Ten Cate (C1) Daan van Zwienen (C2) Fleur Smits (C2) Mette Ten Cate (C1) Daan van Zwienen (C2) Fleur Smits (C2) Mette Ten Cate (C1) Daan van Zwienen (C2) Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2022 19.02.2022
Mini combination 152.070 Joep Wennemars (B2) Dutch Junior Allround/Single Distances Championships 2020 01. - 02.02.2020
3000 meter 3:52.12 Jordy van Workum (A1) Dutch Juniors Single Distance (3000m/5000m) Championships 2019 15.12.2018
Mini combination 152.393 Jordy van Workum (B2) Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2018 10. - 11.02.2018
Mini combination 160.632 Joy Beune (A2) Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2018 10. - 11.02.2018
100 meter 09.69 Jan Smeekens (Neo) Dutch Championships Supersprint 2009 14.02.2009
100 meter 10.59 Thijsje Oenema (Neo) Dutch Championships Supersprint 2009 14.02.2009
Last Update: 20.05.2022
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Team Sprint 1:22.86 Mats Siemons (A2) Joep Wennemars (A2) Chris Fredriks (A2) Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2022 20.02.2022
Team Sprint 1:32.82 Yael Prenger (A2) Pien Hersman (A1) Janne Kraamer (A1) Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2022 20.02.2022
Sprint combination 142.030 Joep Wennemars (A2) Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2022 18. - 20.02.2022
Team Sprint 1:36.67 Tes Leferink (C2) Tes Leferink (C2) Nick Bontrop (C2) Mats.07 Westra (C2) Nick Bontrop (C2) Mats.07 Westra (C2) Tes Leferink (C2) Tes Leferink (C2) Nick Bontrop (C2) Mats.07 Westra (C2) Tes Leferink (C2) Nick Bontrop (C2) Mats.07 Westra (C2) Tes Leferink (C2) Nick Bontrop (C2) Mats.07 Westra (C2) Tes Leferink (C2) Nick Bontrop (C2) Mats.07 Westra (C2) Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2022 19.02.2022
Team Sprint 1:37.07 Ymke Wubben (C1) Ymke Wubben (C1) Pelle Bolsius (C2) Stefan Has (C2) Pelle Bolsius (C2) Stefan Has (C2) Ymke Wubben (C1) Ymke Wubben (C1) Pelle Bolsius (C2) Stefan Has (C2) Ymke Wubben (C1) Pelle Bolsius (C2) Stefan Has (C2) Ymke Wubben (C1) Pelle Bolsius (C2) Stefan Has (C2) Ymke Wubben (C1) Pelle Bolsius (C2) Stefan Has (C2) Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2022 19.02.2022
Team Sprint 1:37.26 Quinty Hersi (C1) Quinty Hersi (C1) Julian.06 de Boer (C2) Colin Breed (C2) Julian.06 de Boer (C2) Colin Breed (C2) Quinty Hersi (C1) Quinty Hersi (C1) Quinty Hersi (C1) Julian.06 de Boer (C2) Colin Breed (C2) Quinty Hersi (C1) Julian.06 de Boer (C2) Colin Breed (C2) Quinty Hersi (C1) Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2022 19.02.2022
Team Sprint 1:37.29 Lieke Hijlkema (C2) Lieke Hijlkema (C2) Samuel Gunnink (C2) Edsger van Felius (C2) Samuel Gunnink (C2) Edsger van Felius (C2) Lieke Hijlkema (C2) Lieke Hijlkema (C2) Lieke Hijlkema (C2) Samuel Gunnink (C2) Edsger van Felius (C2) Lieke Hijlkema (C2) Samuel Gunnink (C2) Edsger van Felius (C2) Lieke Hijlkema (C2) Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2022 19.02.2022
Team Sprint 1:37.73 Talis Renes (C2) Talis Renes (C2) Daan de Graaf (C2) Mateo Niessink (C2) Talis Renes (C2) Talis Renes (C2) Talis Renes (C2) Daan de Graaf (C2) Mateo Niessink (C2) Talis Renes (C2) Daan de Graaf (C2) Mateo Niessink (C2) Talis Renes (C2) Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2022 19.02.2022
Team Sprint 1:38.04 Maud Biezen (C2) Maud Biezen (C2) Arjen Boersma (C2) Sjors Zautsen (C2) Maud Biezen (C2) Maud Biezen (C2) Maud Biezen (C2) Arjen Boersma (C2) Sjors Zautsen (C2) Maud Biezen (C2) Arjen Boersma (C2) Sjors Zautsen (C2) Maud Biezen (C2) Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2022 19.02.2022
Team Sprint 1:38.54 Marika de Glee (C2) Maud Kempenaar (C1) Marika de Glee (C2) Maud Kempenaar (C1) Geophrey Coenraad (C2) Marika de Glee (C2) Maud Kempenaar (C1) Marika de Glee (C2) Maud Kempenaar (C1) Geophrey Coenraad (C2) Marika de Glee (C2) Maud Kempenaar (C1) Geophrey Coenraad (C2) Marika de Glee (C2) Maud Kempenaar (C1) Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2022 19.02.2022
Team Sprint 1:38.78 Laura de Vries (C2) Laura de Vries (C2) Jonas Bakker (C2) Jonas de Jong (C2) Laura de Vries (C2) Laura de Vries (C2) Jonas Bakker (C2) Jonas de Jong (C2) Laura de Vries (C2) Jonas Bakker (C2) Jonas de Jong (C2) Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2022 19.02.2022
Team Sprint 1:39.32 Willeke Bouwhuis (C1) Willeke Bouwhuis (C1) Thomas Landman (C2) Jens Halfweeg (C2) Willeke Bouwhuis (C1) Willeke Bouwhuis (C1) Thomas Landman (C2) Jens Halfweeg (C2) Willeke Bouwhuis (C1) Thomas Landman (C2) Jens Halfweeg (C2) Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2022 19.02.2022
Team Sprint 1:39.88 Sari Harder (C1) Sari Harder (C1) Nathan Pijl (C2) Levi Kapp (C2) Sari Harder (C1) Sari Harder (C1) Nathan Pijl (C2) Levi Kapp (C2) Sari Harder (C1) Nathan Pijl (C2) Levi Kapp (C2) Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2022 19.02.2022
Team Sprint 1:40.16 Jasmijn Veenhuis (C2) Maud Blokhorst (C1) Jasmijn Veenhuis (C2) Maud Blokhorst (C1) Alexander Boon (C2) Jasmijn Veenhuis (C2) Maud Blokhorst (C1) Jasmijn Veenhuis (C2) Maud Blokhorst (C1) Alexander Boon (C2) Jasmijn Veenhuis (C2) Maud Blokhorst (C1) Alexander Boon (C2) Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2022 19.02.2022
Team Sprint 1:40.29 Maaike Koelewijn (C2) Britt Breider (C2) Maaike Koelewijn (C2) Britt Breider (C2) Berend Lange (C1) Maaike Koelewijn (C2) Britt Breider (C2) Berend Lange (C1) Maaike Koelewijn (C2) Britt Breider (C2) Berend Lange (C1) Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2022 19.02.2022
Team Sprint 1:41.71 Zhara Möllers (C2) Sara Ter Hart (C2) Sven Huizinga (C1) Zhara Möllers (C2) Sara Ter Hart (C2) Sven Huizinga (C1) Zhara Möllers (C2) Sara Ter Hart (C2) Sven Huizinga (C1) Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2022 19.02.2022
Team Sprint 1:41.89 Fleur Smits (C2) Mette Ten Cate (C1) Daan van Zwienen (C2) Fleur Smits (C2) Mette Ten Cate (C1) Daan van Zwienen (C2) Fleur Smits (C2) Mette Ten Cate (C1) Daan van Zwienen (C2) Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2022 19.02.2022
Mini combination 152.070 Joep Wennemars (B2) Dutch Junior Allround/Single Distances Championships 2020 01. - 02.02.2020
Sprint combination 145.160 Mika van Essen (A2) Dutch Juniors Sprintchampionships 2019 15. - 16.12.2018
Mini combination 152.393 Jordy van Workum (B2) Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2018 10. - 11.02.2018
Mini combination 160.632 Joy Beune (A2) Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2018 10. - 11.02.2018
500 meter 36.20 Niek Deelstra (A2) Dutch Junior Sprint Championships 2017 04.12.2016
5000 meter 6:27.20 Marwin Talsma (A2) Dutch Junior Single Distances Championships 2017 04.12.2016
Sprint combination 145.485 Niek Deelstra (A2) Dutch Junior Sprint Championships 2017 03. - 04.12.2016
3000 meter 3:49.63 Marwin Talsma (A2) Dutch Junior Single Distances Championships 2017 03.12.2016
Small combination 154.086 Koen Verweij (A2) Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2010 12. - 14.02.2010
Mini combination 153.538 Thomas Krol (B2) Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2010 12. - 14.02.2010
Mini combination 164.023 Lotte van Beek (A1) Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2010 12. - 14.02.2010
1500 meter 1:51.07 Koen Verweij (A2) Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2010 12.02.2010
3000 meter 4:18.84 Yvonne Nauta (A2) Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2010 12.02.2010
5000 meter 6:43.40 Koen Verweij (A2) Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2010 12.02.2010
Last Update: 20.05.2022

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 2021 - 2022