Competition: 6. Troefo Sportivi Ghiaccio Trento

Information:
  • 24 athletes from 8 nations
  • 24 women
  • 3 distances (1000m, 1500m, 500m)
  • 75 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Allround 500m/1500m/1000m
09. - 10.01.1979

PosNameNation500m1500m1000mPointsDiff
1 Sylvia Burka (M??) CAN 43.29 (1) 2:13.05 (1) 1:26.65 (2) 130.965 -
2 Sylvia Albrecht (B1) GDR 43.37 (2) NRJ 2:15.79 (9) NRJ 1:26.15 (1) NRJ, NR, TRJ 131.708 +0.743
3 Haitske Valentijn-Pijlman (M??) NED 43.43 (3) 2:14.77 (2) 1:27.59 (6) SB 132.148 +1.183
4 Erwina Rys-Ferens (Senior) POL 43.69 (5) 2:16.90 (11) 1:27.25 (3) 132.948 +1.983
5 Marion Dittmann (Neo) GDR 44.82 (12) 2:14.79 (3) NR 1:27.64 (7) 133.570 +2.605
6 Annie Borckink (M??) NED 44.81 (11) 2:15.62 (8) 1:27.77 (9) 133.901 +2.936
7 Brenda Webster (B2) CAN 44.40 (10) 2:16.91 (12) 1:27.74 (8) NRJ 133.906 +2.941
8 Ina Steenbruggen (Neo) NED 43.72 (6) 2:18.91 (15) 1:28.33 (11) SB 134.188 +3.223
9 Pat Durnin (A2) CAN 43.85 (7) 2:18.54 (14) 1:28.50 (13) 134.280 +3.315
10 Joke van Rijssel (Neo) NED 45.02 (13) 2:15.27 (4) 1:28.51 (14) SB 134.365 +3.400
11 Sophie Piest-Westenbroek (M30) NED 44.15 (8) 2:17.27 (13) 1:28.97 (16) NRM 134.391 +3.426
12 Sijtje van der Lende (M??) NED 45.72 (16) 2:15.33 (6) 1:27.42 (5) 134.540 +3.575
13 Kathy Vogt (Neo) CAN 44.20 (9) 2:19.09 (16) 1:28.18 (10) 134.653 +3.688
14 Sabine Becker (A2) GDR 45.05 (14) 2:15.29 (5) NRJ, TRJ 1:29.54 (17) 134.916 +3.951
15 Ria Visser (B2) NED 45.30 (15) 2:15.56 (7) NRJ 1:29.75 (18) NRJ 135.361 +4.396
16 Ljubov Sadtsjikova (M??) URS 43.58 (4) 2:31.04 (22) SB 1:27.34 (4) 137.596 +6.631
17 Elisabeth Appleby (Neo) CAN 45.95 (17) 2:22.99 (17) 1:30.78 (19) 139.003 +8.038
18 Kim Ferran (Neo) GBR 46.86 (18) NR 2:23.26 (18) NR 1:31.85 (20) NR 140.538 +9.573
19 Carmen Kraßnitzer (B2) AUT 47.46 (19) 2:28.65 (20) 1:34.32 (21) 144.170 +13.205
20 Luvsamlshagin Altantsetseg (M??) MGL 47.72 (20) SB 2:28.78 (21) SB 1:36.96 (22) SB 145.793 +14.828
21 Zjamjangijn Dolgorsuren (M??) MGL 49.19 (21) SB 2:32.11 (24) SB 1:37.18 (23) SB 148.483 +17.518
22 Amanda Horsepool (Neo) GBR 50.08 (22) 2:31.47 (23) SB 1:39.04 (24) 150.090 +19.125
23 Tatjana Tarasova-Kovalenko (Neo) URS 1:06.53 (23) 2:23.60 (19) 1:28.81 (15) 158.801 +27.836
Beate Romstedt (A1) GDR DQ 2:16.78 (10) 1:28.42 (12) SB - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
09.01.1979

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sylvia Burka (M??) CAN 43.29 -
2 Sylvia Albrecht (B1) GDR 43.37 NRJ +0.080
3 Haitske Valentijn-Pijlman (M??) NED 43.43 +0.140
4 Ljubov Sadtsjikova (M??) URS 43.58 +0.290
5 Erwina Rys-Ferens (Senior) POL 43.69 +0.400
6 Ina Steenbruggen (Neo) NED 43.72 +0.430
7 Pat Durnin (A2) CAN 43.85 +0.560
8 Sophie Piest-Westenbroek (M30) NED 44.15 +0.860
9 Kathy Vogt (Neo) CAN 44.20 +0.910
10 Brenda Webster (B2) CAN 44.40 +1.110
11 Annie Borckink (M??) NED 44.81 +1.520
12 Marion Dittmann (Neo) GDR 44.82 +1.530
13 Joke van Rijssel (Neo) NED 45.02 +1.730
14 Sabine Becker (A2) GDR 45.05 +1.760
15 Ria Visser (B2) NED 45.30 +2.010
16 Sijtje van der Lende (M??) NED 45.72 +2.430
17 Elisabeth Appleby (Neo) CAN 45.95 +2.660
18 Kim Ferran (Neo) GBR 46.86 NR +3.570
19 Carmen Kraßnitzer (B2) AUT 47.46 +4.170
20 Luvsamlshagin Altantsetseg (M??) MGL 47.72 SB +4.430
21 Zjamjangijn Dolgorsuren (M??) MGL 49.19 SB +5.900
22 Amanda Horsepool (Neo) GBR 50.08 +6.790
23 Tatjana Tarasova-Kovalenko (Neo) URS 1:06.53 +23.240
DQ Beate Romstedt (A1) GDR DQ -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
09.01.1979

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sylvia Burka (M??) CAN 2:13.05 -
2 Haitske Valentijn-Pijlman (M??) NED 2:14.77 +1.720
3 Marion Dittmann (Neo) GDR 2:14.79 NR +1.740
4 Joke van Rijssel (Neo) NED 2:15.27 +2.220
5 Sabine Becker (A2) GDR 2:15.29 NRJ, TRJ +2.240
6 Sijtje van der Lende (M??) NED 2:15.33 +2.280
7 Ria Visser (B2) NED 2:15.56 NRJ +2.510
8 Annie Borckink (M??) NED 2:15.62 +2.570
9 Sylvia Albrecht (B1) GDR 2:15.79 NRJ +2.740
10 Beate Romstedt (A1) GDR 2:16.78 +3.730
11 Erwina Rys-Ferens (Senior) POL 2:16.90 +3.850
12 Brenda Webster (B2) CAN 2:16.91 +3.860
13 Sophie Piest-Westenbroek (M30) NED 2:17.27 +4.220
14 Pat Durnin (A2) CAN 2:18.54 +5.490
15 Ina Steenbruggen (Neo) NED 2:18.91 +5.860
16 Kathy Vogt (Neo) CAN 2:19.09 +6.040
17 Elisabeth Appleby (Neo) CAN 2:22.99 +9.940
18 Kim Ferran (Neo) GBR 2:23.26 NR +10.210
19 Tatjana Tarasova-Kovalenko (Neo) URS 2:23.60 +10.550
20 Carmen Kraßnitzer (B2) AUT 2:28.65 +15.600
21 Luvsamlshagin Altantsetseg (M??) MGL 2:28.78 SB +15.730
22 Ljubov Sadtsjikova (M??) URS 2:31.04 SB +17.990
23 Amanda Horsepool (Neo) GBR 2:31.47 SB +18.420
24 Zjamjangijn Dolgorsuren (M??) MGL 2:32.11 SB +19.060
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
10.01.1979

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sylvia Albrecht (B1) GDR 1:26.15 NRJ, NR, TRJ -
2 Sylvia Burka (M??) CAN 1:26.65 +0.500
3 Erwina Rys-Ferens (Senior) POL 1:27.25 +1.100
4 Ljubov Sadtsjikova (M??) URS 1:27.34 +1.190
5 Sijtje van der Lende (M??) NED 1:27.42 +1.270
6 Haitske Valentijn-Pijlman (M??) NED 1:27.59 SB +1.440
7 Marion Dittmann (Neo) GDR 1:27.64 +1.490
8 Brenda Webster (B2) CAN 1:27.74 NRJ +1.590
9 Annie Borckink (M??) NED 1:27.77 +1.620
10 Kathy Vogt (Neo) CAN 1:28.18 +2.030
11 Ina Steenbruggen (Neo) NED 1:28.33 SB +2.180
12 Beate Romstedt (A1) GDR 1:28.42 SB +2.270
13 Pat Durnin (A2) CAN 1:28.50 +2.350
14 Joke van Rijssel (Neo) NED 1:28.51 SB +2.360
15 Tatjana Tarasova-Kovalenko (Neo) URS 1:28.81 +2.660
16 Sophie Piest-Westenbroek (M30) NED 1:28.97 NRM +2.820
17 Sabine Becker (A2) GDR 1:29.54 +3.390
18 Ria Visser (B2) NED 1:29.75 NRJ +3.600
19 Elisabeth Appleby (Neo) CAN 1:30.78 +4.630
20 Kim Ferran (Neo) GBR 1:31.85 NR +5.700
21 Carmen Kraßnitzer (B2) AUT 1:34.32 +8.170
22 Luvsamlshagin Altantsetseg (M??) MGL 1:36.96 SB +10.810
23 Zjamjangijn Dolgorsuren (M??) MGL 1:37.18 SB +11.030
24 Amanda Horsepool (Neo) GBR 1:39.04 +12.890
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 09. - 10.01.1979