Competition: Jack Shea Sprint Championship 2016

Information:
  • 60 athletes from 2 nations
  • 24 women and 36 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 240 races (8x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
23. - 24.01.2016

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Petra Acker (Neo) USA 43.22 (1) 1:24.01 (1) TR 43.88 (1) 1:24.30 (1) 171.255 TR, SB -
2 Esther Munoz (A1) USA 45.26 (2) 1:32.16 (3) 44.86 (2) 1:29.89 (3) 181.145 PB +9.890
3 Jennifer Kirsch (M35) USA 45.58 (3) 1:31.85 (2) 45.98 (3) 1:29.83 (2) 182.400 NRM +11.145
4 Rebecca Simmons (Senior) USA 47.30 (4) 1:32.29 (4) 47.88 (5) 1:33.53 (4) 188.090 SB +16.835
5 Sydney-Yu Terpening (C2) USA 48.45 (5) 1:36.50 (5) 47.85 (4) 1:36.12 (5) 192.610 PB +21.355
6 Lacey Greenamyre (C2) USA 51.33 (9) 1:45.26 (6) 50.25 (8) SB 1:43.10 (6) SB 205.760 SB +34.505
7 Chloe Segal (B1) CAN 50.13 (7) 1:46.04 (7) 50.65 (10) 1:44.54 (8) SB 206.070 PB +34.815
8 Sarah Crovella (C1) USA 49.96 (6) 1:46.76 (8) 50.99 (11) 1:45.34 (9) 207.000 PB +35.745
9 Claire Liew (D2) CAN 51.60 (10) 1:50.15 (10) 49.55 (6) SB 1:44.38 (7) 208.415 SB +37.160
10 Hannah Macdougall (B2) CAN 51.91 (11) 1:49.27 (9) 49.77 (7) 1:46.42 (10) 209.525 PB +38.270
11 Emma Grace Wheeler (C2) CAN 50.23 (8) PB 1:50.53 (11) 50.29 (9) 1:50.21 (11) PB 210.890 PB +39.635
12 Kiera Bayne (C1) CAN 52.01 (12) SB 1:55.34 (12) 52.34 (12) 1:51.19 (12) SB 217.615 SB +46.360
13 Ellie Ripchik (D1) USA 53.16 (13) 1:55.51 (13) 53.03 (13) 1:51.64 (13) SB 219.765 PB +48.510
14 Krista Laing (Neo) CAN 56.38 (14) 2:01.18 (16) 54.58 (14) 2:00.25 (15) 231.675 PB +1.00.420
15 Kathy Feinberg (M50) USA 57.82 (17) 1:56.25 (14) 59.18 (19) 1:56.51 (14) 233.380 PB +1.02.125
16 Jennifer Boyer (M40) CAN 59.91 (20) 2:00.17 (15) SB 58.49 (16) SB 2:01.74 (16) 239.355 PB +1.08.100
17 Christie Sausa (Senior) USA 57.61 (16) 2:05.27 (17) 56.77 (15) SB 2:04.99 (18) 239.510 SB +1.08.255
18 Isabel Crovella (D1) USA 59.50 (18) 2:06.68 (18) 58.91 (18) 2:04.26 (17) 243.880 PB +1.12.625
19 Kaelan Joliffe (D2) CAN 59.89 (19) 2:09.65 (19) 58.88 (17) SB 2:06.83 (19) SB 247.010 SB +1.15.755
20 Annella Roney (E2) USA 1:10.26 (21) SB 2:40.47 (22) PB 1:10.56 (20) 2:40.99 (22) 301.550 PB +2.10.295
21 Julia Wheeler (E2) CAN 1:14.53 (22) 2:39.83 (21) 1:12.94 (21) PB 2:37.06 (20) PB 305.915 PB +2.14.660
22 Colleen Lynch (M70) CAN 1:16.82 (23) 2:41.26 (23) 1:15.64 (22) 2:41.29 (23) 313.735 NRM +2.22.480
23 Danica Stein (n/a) USA 1:20.91 (24) 2:44.55 (24) 1:18.27 (23) 2:39.81 (21) 321.360 PB +2.30.105
Kaitlyn Tropper (Neo) CAN 56.94 (15) SB 2:29.24 (20) SB DNS DNS - -
NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
23.01.2016

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Petra Acker (Neo) USA 43.22 -
2 Esther Munoz (A1) USA 45.26 +2.040
3 Jennifer Kirsch (M35) USA 45.58 +2.360
4 Rebecca Simmons (Senior) USA 47.30 +4.080
5 Sydney-Yu Terpening (C2) USA 48.45 +5.230
6 Sarah Crovella (C1) USA 49.96 +6.740
7 Chloe Segal (B1) CAN 50.13 +6.910
8 Emma Grace Wheeler (C2) CAN 50.23 PB +7.010
9 Lacey Greenamyre (C2) USA 51.33 +8.110
10 Claire Liew (D2) CAN 51.60 +8.380
11 Hannah Macdougall (B2) CAN 51.91 +8.690
12 Kiera Bayne (C1) CAN 52.01 SB +8.790
13 Ellie Ripchik (D1) USA 53.16 +9.940
14 Krista Laing (Neo) CAN 56.38 +13.160
15 Kaitlyn Tropper (Neo) CAN 56.94 SB +13.720
16 Christie Sausa (Senior) USA 57.61 +14.390
17 Kathy Feinberg (M50) USA 57.82 +14.600
18 Isabel Crovella (D1) USA 59.50 +16.280
19 Kaelan Joliffe (D2) CAN 59.89 +16.670
20 Jennifer Boyer (M40) CAN 59.91 +16.690
21 Annella Roney (E2) USA 1:10.26 SB +27.040
22 Julia Wheeler (E2) CAN 1:14.53 +31.310
23 Colleen Lynch (M70) CAN 1:16.82 +33.600
24 Danica Stein (n/a) USA 1:20.91 +37.690
NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (1. Race) meter
23.01.2016

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Petra Acker (Neo) USA 1:24.01 TR -
2 Jennifer Kirsch (M35) USA 1:31.85 +7.840
3 Esther Munoz (A1) USA 1:32.16 +8.150
4 Rebecca Simmons (Senior) USA 1:32.29 +8.280
5 Sydney-Yu Terpening (C2) USA 1:36.50 +12.490
6 Lacey Greenamyre (C2) USA 1:45.26 +21.250
7 Chloe Segal (B1) CAN 1:46.04 +22.030
8 Sarah Crovella (C1) USA 1:46.76 +22.750
9 Hannah Macdougall (B2) CAN 1:49.27 +25.260
10 Claire Liew (D2) CAN 1:50.15 +26.140
11 Emma Grace Wheeler (C2) CAN 1:50.53 +26.520
12 Kiera Bayne (C1) CAN 1:55.34 +31.330
13 Ellie Ripchik (D1) USA 1:55.51 +31.500
14 Kathy Feinberg (M50) USA 1:56.25 +32.240
15 Jennifer Boyer (M40) CAN 2:00.17 SB +36.160
16 Krista Laing (Neo) CAN 2:01.18 +37.170
17 Christie Sausa (Senior) USA 2:05.27 +41.260
18 Isabel Crovella (D1) USA 2:06.68 +42.670
19 Kaelan Joliffe (D2) CAN 2:09.65 +45.640
20 Kaitlyn Tropper (Neo) CAN 2:29.24 SB +1.05.230
21 Julia Wheeler (E2) CAN 2:39.83 +1.15.820
22 Annella Roney (E2) USA 2:40.47 PB +1.16.460
23 Colleen Lynch (M70) CAN 2:41.26 +1.17.250
24 Danica Stein (n/a) USA 2:44.55 +1.20.540
NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
24.01.2016

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Petra Acker (Neo) USA 43.88 -
2 Esther Munoz (A1) USA 44.86 +0.980
3 Jennifer Kirsch (M35) USA 45.98 +2.100
4 Sydney-Yu Terpening (C2) USA 47.85 +3.970
5 Rebecca Simmons (Senior) USA 47.88 +4.000
6 Claire Liew (D2) CAN 49.55 SB +5.670
7 Hannah Macdougall (B2) CAN 49.77 +5.890
8 Lacey Greenamyre (C2) USA 50.25 SB +6.370
9 Emma Grace Wheeler (C2) CAN 50.29 +6.410
10 Chloe Segal (B1) CAN 50.65 +6.770
11 Sarah Crovella (C1) USA 50.99 +7.110
12 Kiera Bayne (C1) CAN 52.34 +8.460
13 Ellie Ripchik (D1) USA 53.03 +9.150
14 Krista Laing (Neo) CAN 54.58 +10.700
15 Christie Sausa (Senior) USA 56.77 SB +12.890
16 Jennifer Boyer (M40) CAN 58.49 SB +14.610
17 Kaelan Joliffe (D2) CAN 58.88 SB +15.000
18 Isabel Crovella (D1) USA 58.91 +15.030
19 Kathy Feinberg (M50) USA 59.18 +15.300
20 Annella Roney (E2) USA 1:10.56 +26.680
21 Julia Wheeler (E2) CAN 1:12.94 PB +29.060
22 Colleen Lynch (M70) CAN 1:15.64 +31.760
23 Danica Stein (n/a) USA 1:18.27 +34.390
Kaitlyn Tropper (Neo) CAN DNS -
NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (2. Race) meter
24.01.2016

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Petra Acker (Neo) USA 1:24.30 -
2 Jennifer Kirsch (M35) USA 1:29.83 +5.530
3 Esther Munoz (A1) USA 1:29.89 +5.590
4 Rebecca Simmons (Senior) USA 1:33.53 +9.230
5 Sydney-Yu Terpening (C2) USA 1:36.12 +11.820
6 Lacey Greenamyre (C2) USA 1:43.10 SB +18.800
7 Claire Liew (D2) CAN 1:44.38 +20.080
8 Chloe Segal (B1) CAN 1:44.54 SB +20.240
9 Sarah Crovella (C1) USA 1:45.34 +21.040
10 Hannah Macdougall (B2) CAN 1:46.42 +22.120
11 Emma Grace Wheeler (C2) CAN 1:50.21 PB +25.910
12 Kiera Bayne (C1) CAN 1:51.19 SB +26.890
13 Ellie Ripchik (D1) USA 1:51.64 SB +27.340
14 Kathy Feinberg (M50) USA 1:56.51 +32.210
15 Krista Laing (Neo) CAN 2:00.25 +35.950
16 Jennifer Boyer (M40) CAN 2:01.74 +37.440
17 Isabel Crovella (D1) USA 2:04.26 +39.960
18 Christie Sausa (Senior) USA 2:04.99 +40.690
19 Kaelan Joliffe (D2) CAN 2:06.83 SB +42.530
20 Julia Wheeler (E2) CAN 2:37.06 PB +1.12.760
21 Danica Stein (n/a) USA 2:39.81 +1.15.510
22 Annella Roney (E2) USA 2:40.99 +1.16.690
23 Colleen Lynch (M70) CAN 2:41.29 +1.16.990
Kaitlyn Tropper (Neo) CAN DNS -
NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 23. - 24.01.2016