Competition: Internationales Rennen

Rink:
Miercurea Ciuc (Csikszereda) (ROU)
Date:
19. - 20.01.1980
Records:
Information:
  • 36 athletes from 5 nations
  • 14 women and 22 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 148 races

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
19. - 20.01.1980

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Ivan.57 Andrianov (Neo) URS 41.18 (2) 4:27.40 (1) TR, SB 2:06.30 (2) 7:31.10 (1) TR 172.956 TR, SB -
2 Sergej Baturin (M??) URS 39.90 (1) 4:27.50 (2) SB 2:04.60 (1) TR, SB 7:51.60 (3) SB 173.176 SB +0.220
3 Heiko Walther (Neo) GDR 41.98 (3) 4:35.00 (4) 2:10.50 (3) 7:52.40 (4) 178.553 SB +5.597
4 Andre Fritzsche (Neo) GDR 43.99 (13) SB 4:34.40 (3) SB 2:12.20 (6) SB 7:49.60 (2) 180.749 SB +7.793
5 Ion Opincariu (Neo) ROU 43.80 (11) 4:40.10 (5) 2:11.50 (4) 7:57.00 (5) SB 182.016 SB +9.060
6 Arpad Szekely (A1) ROU 43.26 (8) 4:44.00 (8) 2:11.90 (5) SB 8:04.50 (8) SB 183.009 SB +10.053
7 Tibor Kopacz (A1) ROU 43.70 (10) 4:41.00 (6) TRJ 2:15.70 (10) 7:59.50 (7) NRJ, TRJ 183.716 SB +10.760
8 Cornel Munteanu (Neo) ROU 45.27 (18) 4:43.60 (7) 2:15.30 (8) 7:58.80 (6) SB 185.516 SB +12.560
9 Mircea Vranceanu (M??) ROU 42.85 (5) 4:47.00 (9) SB 2:15.50 (9) 8:20.50 (11) 185.899 +12.943
10 Tomasz.62 Jankowski (A1) POL 44.11 (14) 4:49.10 (10) 2:14.60 (7) SB 8:15.20 (9) SB 186.679 SB +13.723
11 Dariusz Kasprzyk (A1) POL 43.82 (12) 4:50.20 (12) 2:17.00 (12) 8:20.40 (10) 187.892 +14.936
12 Adalbert Lakatos (A1) ROU 43.40 (9) 4:49.80 (11) 2:18.60 (13) 8:30.70 (12) SB 188.970 SB +16.014
13 Theodor Faraoneanu (Neo) ROU 42.82 (4) 4:58.30 (14) SB 2:18.60 (13) 8:48.50 (16) 191.586 +18.630
14 Nicolae Jenei (Neo) ROU 43.13 (6) SB 4:57.50 (13) PB 2:19.50 (15) SB 8:45.30 (15) PB 191.743 PB +18.787
15 Zsolt Zakarias (C2) ROU 44.21 (15) NRJ 4:59.20 (15) 2:20.90 (16) 8:32.10 (13) NRJ 192.252 NRJ +19.296
16 Attila Bakos (Neo) ROU 44.70 (17) 5:02.80 (16) SB 2:16.50 (11) SB 8:37.80 (14) SB 192.446 SB +19.490
17 Gheorghe Pârv (Neo) ROU 43.20 (7) 5:17.50 (19) PB 2:22.30 (17) - 143.549 -
18 Laszlo Fokt (M??) ROU 44.68 (16) 5:17.40 (18) SB 2:23.90 (18) SB - 145.546 -
19 Sorin Todorut (B2) ROU 48.40 (19) 5:11.20 (17) PB 2:28.90 (19) - 149.899 -
20 Bela Varga (B2) ROU 48.40 (19) 5:21.10 (20) SB 2:29.20 (20) - 151.649 -
21 Csaba Adorjan (B1) ROU 49.69 (22) 5:21.10 (20) SB 2:32.90 (21) - 154.172 -
22 Orlando Cristea (D1) ROU 48.99 (21) - 2:37.90 (22) NRJ - 101.623 -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, DD2 - Age Group Record D1/D2, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
19.01.1980

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sergej Baturin (M??) URS 39.90 -
2 Ivan.57 Andrianov (Neo) URS 41.18 +1.280
3 Heiko Walther (Neo) GDR 41.98 +2.080
4 Theodor Faraoneanu (Neo) ROU 42.82 +2.920
5 Mircea Vranceanu (M??) ROU 42.85 +2.950
6 Nicolae Jenei (Neo) ROU 43.13 SB +3.230
7 Gheorghe Pârv (Neo) ROU 43.20 +3.300
8 Arpad Szekely (A1) ROU 43.26 +3.360
9 Adalbert Lakatos (A1) ROU 43.40 +3.500
10 Tibor Kopacz (A1) ROU 43.70 +3.800
11 Ion Opincariu (Neo) ROU 43.80 +3.900
12 Dariusz Kasprzyk (A1) POL 43.82 +3.920
13 Andre Fritzsche (Neo) GDR 43.99 SB +4.090
14 Tomasz.62 Jankowski (A1) POL 44.11 +4.210
15 Zsolt Zakarias (C2) ROU 44.21 NRJ +4.310
16 Laszlo Fokt (M??) ROU 44.68 +4.780
17 Attila Bakos (Neo) ROU 44.70 +4.800
18 Cornel Munteanu (Neo) ROU 45.27 +5.370
19 Sorin Todorut (B2) ROU 48.40 +8.500
Bela Varga (B2) ROU 48.40 +8.500
21 Orlando Cristea (D1) ROU 48.99 +9.090
22 Csaba Adorjan (B1) ROU 49.69 +9.790
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, DD2 - Age Group Record D1/D2, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
19.01.1980

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ivan.57 Andrianov (Neo) URS 4:27.40 TR, SB -
2 Sergej Baturin (M??) URS 4:27.50 SB +0.100
3 Andre Fritzsche (Neo) GDR 4:34.40 SB +7.000
4 Heiko Walther (Neo) GDR 4:35.00 +7.600
5 Ion Opincariu (Neo) ROU 4:40.10 +12.700
6 Tibor Kopacz (A1) ROU 4:41.00 TRJ +13.600
7 Cornel Munteanu (Neo) ROU 4:43.60 +16.200
8 Arpad Szekely (A1) ROU 4:44.00 +16.600
9 Mircea Vranceanu (M??) ROU 4:47.00 SB +19.600
10 Tomasz.62 Jankowski (A1) POL 4:49.10 +21.700
11 Adalbert Lakatos (A1) ROU 4:49.80 +22.400
12 Dariusz Kasprzyk (A1) POL 4:50.20 +22.800
13 Nicolae Jenei (Neo) ROU 4:57.50 PB +30.100
14 Theodor Faraoneanu (Neo) ROU 4:58.30 SB +30.900
15 Zsolt Zakarias (C2) ROU 4:59.20 +31.800
16 Attila Bakos (Neo) ROU 5:02.80 SB +35.400
17 Sorin Todorut (B2) ROU 5:11.20 PB +43.800
18 Laszlo Fokt (M??) ROU 5:17.40 SB +50.000
19 Gheorghe Pârv (Neo) ROU 5:17.50 PB +50.100
20 Bela Varga (B2) ROU 5:21.10 SB +53.700
Csaba Adorjan (B1) ROU 5:21.10 SB +53.700
Orlando Cristea (D1) ROU - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, DD2 - Age Group Record D1/D2, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
20.01.1980

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sergej Baturin (M??) URS 2:04.60 TR, SB -
2 Ivan.57 Andrianov (Neo) URS 2:06.30 +1.700
3 Heiko Walther (Neo) GDR 2:10.50 +5.900
4 Ion Opincariu (Neo) ROU 2:11.50 +6.900
5 Arpad Szekely (A1) ROU 2:11.90 SB +7.300
6 Andre Fritzsche (Neo) GDR 2:12.20 SB +7.600
7 Tomasz.62 Jankowski (A1) POL 2:14.60 SB +10.000
8 Cornel Munteanu (Neo) ROU 2:15.30 +10.700
9 Mircea Vranceanu (M??) ROU 2:15.50 +10.900
10 Tibor Kopacz (A1) ROU 2:15.70 +11.100
11 Attila Bakos (Neo) ROU 2:16.50 SB +11.900
12 Dariusz Kasprzyk (A1) POL 2:17.00 +12.400
13 Adalbert Lakatos (A1) ROU 2:18.60 +14.000
Theodor Faraoneanu (Neo) ROU 2:18.60 +14.000
15 Nicolae Jenei (Neo) ROU 2:19.50 SB +14.900
16 Zsolt Zakarias (C2) ROU 2:20.90 +16.300
17 Gheorghe Pârv (Neo) ROU 2:22.30 +17.700
18 Laszlo Fokt (M??) ROU 2:23.90 SB +19.300
19 Sorin Todorut (B2) ROU 2:28.90 +24.300
20 Bela Varga (B2) ROU 2:29.20 +24.600
21 Csaba Adorjan (B1) ROU 2:32.90 +28.300
22 Orlando Cristea (D1) ROU 2:37.90 NRJ +33.300
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, DD2 - Age Group Record D1/D2, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
20.01.1980

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ivan.57 Andrianov (Neo) URS 7:31.10 TR -
2 Andre Fritzsche (Neo) GDR 7:49.60 +18.500
3 Sergej Baturin (M??) URS 7:51.60 SB +20.500
4 Heiko Walther (Neo) GDR 7:52.40 +21.300
5 Ion Opincariu (Neo) ROU 7:57.00 SB +25.900
6 Cornel Munteanu (Neo) ROU 7:58.80 SB +27.700
7 Tibor Kopacz (A1) ROU 7:59.50 NRJ, TRJ +28.400
8 Arpad Szekely (A1) ROU 8:04.50 SB +33.400
9 Tomasz.62 Jankowski (A1) POL 8:15.20 SB +44.100
10 Dariusz Kasprzyk (A1) POL 8:20.40 +49.300
11 Mircea Vranceanu (M??) ROU 8:20.50 +49.400
12 Adalbert Lakatos (A1) ROU 8:30.70 SB +59.600
13 Zsolt Zakarias (C2) ROU 8:32.10 NRJ +1.01.000
14 Attila Bakos (Neo) ROU 8:37.80 SB +1.06.700
15 Nicolae Jenei (Neo) ROU 8:45.30 PB +1.14.200
16 Theodor Faraoneanu (Neo) ROU 8:48.50 +1.17.400
Gheorghe Pârv (Neo) ROU - -
Laszlo Fokt (M??) ROU - -
Sorin Todorut (B2) ROU - -
Bela Varga (B2) ROU - -
Csaba Adorjan (B1) ROU - -
Orlando Cristea (D1) ROU - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, DD2 - Age Group Record D1/D2, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 19. - 20.01.1980