Competition: Internationales Rennen

Information:
  • 58 athletes from 4 nations
  • 22 women and 36 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 227 races

Text view of the competition results

Internationales Rennen
15. - 16.12.1982
Városligeti Müjégpálya (HUN)

Sprint Combination (Men), 15. - 16.12.1982

POS   NAME                AG    NAT   500M 1. RACE               1000M 1. RACE               500M 2. RACE               1000M 2. RACE               POINTS    DIFF        RECORDS   
1     László Kovács       M??   HUN   41.55          (1)         1:23.98         (1)    SB   42.18          (1)         1:27.12         (1)         169.280                         
2     Ferenc Simó         M30   HUN   42.58          (5)         1:25.04         (2)         42.33          (2)         1:28.89         (3)         171.875   +2.595                
3     Zoltán Lovas        Neo   HUN   42.53          (4)         1:27.08         (5)         42.79          (4)         1:29.12         (4)         173.420   +4.140                
4     Imre Temesi         M30   HUN   42.99          (6)         1:25.95         (3)         43.25          (5)         1:28.60         (2)         173.515   +4.235                
5     Lajos Gyurcsovics   Neo   HUN   44.48          (9)         1:27.57         (6)    SB   43.96          (6)         1:30.34         (6)         177.395   +8.115      SB        
6     Adrian Borch        A2    ROU   44.38          (8)         1:29.67         (7)    SB   44.29          (7)         1:32.85         (9)         179.930   +10.650     SB        
7     Daniel Csata        C2    ROU   44.54          (10)        1:31.09         (10)        45.22          (8)         1:30.61         (7)         180.610   +11.330     SB        
8     Attila Farkas       A2    ROU   45.20          (11)   SB   1:30.25         (8)    SB   46.12          (11)        1:31.38         (8)         182.135   +12.855     PB        
9     Szilard Varga       M??   ROU   46.10          (13)        1:31.65         (11)        45.82          (9)         1:30.07         (5)    SB   182.780   +13.500     SB        
10    Iuliu Nagy          A2    ROU   46.13          (14)        1:30.27         (9)    SB   46.31          (12)        1:32.94         (10)        184.045   +14.765     SB        
11    Dorin Zarnescu      A2    ROU   45.54          (12)        1:32.83         (12)   SB   46.95          (13)        1:36.09         (12)        186.950   +17.670     SB        
12    Péter Sisa          A1    HUN   47.50          (15)        1:33.88         (13)   SB   46.04          (10)        1:35.41         (11)        188.185   +18.905     SB        
13    Pèter Gönczi        C2    HUN   49.01          (16)        1:43.16         (14)        47.82          (14)        1:42.10         (13)        199.460   +30.180     SB        
14    Tibor.70 Szabo      D2    HUN   58.21          (17)        1:53.32         (16)        55.59          (16)        1:54.16         (14)        227.540   +58.260     SB        
15    Karoly Graf         D1    HUN   1:05.86        (18)        2:00.67         (17)        55.55          (15)   PB   2:01.49         (15)        242.490   +1.13.210   PB        
16    Rene Goschnik       B2    GDR   41.93          (3)         1:26.28         (4)         42.41          (3)         -                           127.480                         
17    Attila Bakos        M??   ROU   41.90          (2)         -                           -                          -                           41.900                          
18    Ferdinánd Biró      M??   HUN   42.99          (6)         -                           -                          -                           42.990                          
19    Gyula.67 Molnár     B1    HUN   -                          1:48.43         (15)   SB   -                          -                           54.215                          



Sprint Combination (Men), 15. - 16.12.1982

POS   NAME             AG   NAT   500M 1. RACE               1000M 1. RACE               500M 2. RACE             1000M 2. RACE               POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Ottó Ujvári      A1   HUN   44.12          (3)         1:28.72         (1)         44.20          (3)       1:29.53         (1)         177.445                       
2     Tamás Hulman     A2   HUN   43.49          (1)         1:29.02         (3)         44.16          (2)       1:30.59         (3)         177.455   +0.010              
3     Carol Lang       B2   ROU   43.77          (2)         1:28.83         (2)         44.20          (3)       1:30.63         (4)         177.700   +0.255    SB        
4     Laszlo Szasz     A1   ROU   44.24          (4)         1:31.57         (4)    SB   44.72          (5)       1:32.55         (5)         181.020   +3.575    SB        
5     Imre Török       A1   ROU   45.36          (5)         1:32.51         (5)    SB   45.48          (6)       1:33.56         (7)         183.875   +6.430    SB        
6     Tibor Becze      C2   ROU   45.46          (6)         1:33.60         (6)         45.61          (8)       1:33.44         (6)         184.590   +7.145    SB        
7     Adrian Pogonyi   C2   ROU   46.03          (7)         1:34.43         (7)         45.54          (7)       1:34.47         (8)         186.020   +8.575    SB        
8     Marian Rădoi     C2   ROU   46.48          (8)         1:35.08         (8)    SB   46.66          (9)       1:36.11         (9)         188.735   +11.290   SB        
9     Dragos Fratila   B1   ROU   49.43          (9)    SB   1:40.82         (9)         49.90          (11)      1:42.24         (11)        200.860   +23.415   PB        
10    Aurel Antal      B2   ROU   59.54          (10)        1:41.30         (10)        49.86          (10)      1:41.20         (10)   PB   210.650   +33.205   PB        
11    András Simon     A1   HUN   -                          -                           44.12          (1)       1:30.02         (2)         89.130                        



Sprint Combination (Men), 15. - 16.12.1982

POS   NAME                 AG   NAT   500M 1. RACE              1000M 1. RACE              500M 2. RACE            1000M 2. RACE            POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Daniel Bota          C2   ROU   44.96          (1)        1:30.53         (1)   PB   45.38          (1)      1:31.89         (1)      181.550             PB        
2     Nicolae Sandu        C2   ROU   46.03          (3)        1:31.54         (2)        46.19          (2)      1:32.95         (2)      184.465   +2.915    SB        
3     Alexandru Munteanu   B1   ROU   45.73          (2)   SB   1:35.76         (3)        46.36          (3)      1:35.98         (3)      187.960   +6.410    SB        
4     Cosmin Popa          D2   ROU   51.51          (4)        1:39.33         (4)   SB   49.26          (4)      1:41.09         (4)      200.980   +19.430   SB        
5     Nicolae Cheul        D1   ROU   54.68          (5)        1:55.43         (6)        54.89          (5)      1:53.93         (5)      224.250   +42.700   SB        
6     Mircea Albu          E2   ROU   56.88          (6)        1:55.37         (5)        56.00          (6)      1:54.31         (6)      227.720   +46.170   SB        



Sprint Combination (Women), 15. - 16.12.1982

POS   NAME               AG    NAT   500M 1. RACE                   1000M 1. RACE                   500M 2. RACE            1000M 2. RACE            POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS        
1     Emese Hunyady      B2    HUN   42.93          (1)   NRJ, NR   1:30.42         (1)   NRJ, NR   44.21          (1)      1:33.55         (1)      179.125             NRJ, NR, TRJ   
2     Heike Pöhland      B2    GDR   46.18          (3)             1:35.74         (3)             47.96          (4)      1:39.32         (2)      191.670   +12.545   SB             
3     Gabriela Voina     B1    ROU   48.79          (7)             1:38.84         (5)             50.33          (5)      1:42.40         (3)      199.740   +20.615   SB             
4     Agnes Rusz         M??   HUN   45.91          (2)             1:32.59         (2)             47.08          (2)      -                        139.285                            
5     Zsuzsa Paty Nagy   M??   HUN   46.71          (5)             1:36.67         (4)             47.65          (3)      -                        142.695                            
6     Nadja Jentsch      B1    GDR   46.39          (4)             -                               -                       -                        46.390                             
7     Marion Weselsky    B1    GDR   48.69          (6)   SB        -                               -                       -                        48.690              SB             



Sprint Combination (Women), 15. - 16.12.1982

POS   NAME                    AG   NAT   500M 1. RACE            1000M 1. RACE            500M 2. RACE              1000M 2. RACE            POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Edit Hámori             B1   HUN   46.57          (1)      1:36.25         (1)      46.95          (1)        1:38.50         (2)      190.895                       
2     Szilviá Szikora         A1   HUN   47.44          (2)      1:38.23         (2)      48.83          (2)        1:37.99         (1)      194.380   +3.485              
3     Erzsébet Kútvölgyi      A1   HUN   48.56          (4)      1:39.83         (3)      49.80          (6)        1:41.46         (3)      199.005   +8.110              
4     Judith Bögözi           B1   ROU   49.42          (5)      1:40.78         (4)      49.40          (5)        1:42.50         (4)      200.460   +9.565    SB        
5     Ileana Cleteşteanu      D2   ROU   49.56          (6)      1:43.01         (5)      49.19          (4)        1:44.32         (6)      202.415   +11.520   SB        
6     Erika Köpefalnagy       C2   ROU   51.83          (7)      1:43.53         (6)      52.53          (9)        1:43.33         (5)      207.790   +16.895   SB        
7     Hajnalka Szekely        B1   ROU   51.84          (8)      1:45.59         (7)      51.75          (8)   SB   1:46.78         (7)      209.775   +18.880   SB        
8     Mihaela Priscu          D2   ROU   56.03          (9)      1:52.49         (8)      50.98          (7)   PB   1:53.04         (8)      219.775   +28.880   PB        
9     Eszter Botos            A1   HUN   48.18          (3)      -                        -                         -                        48.180                        
10    Kathrin Zenker          C2   GDR   -                       -                        48.86          (3)        -                        48.860                        



Allround (Women), 15. - 16.12.1982

POS   NAME                AG   NAT   500M 1. RACE            1000M              500M 2. RACE              POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Liliana Coman       B1   ROU   49.22          (1)      1:41.41   (1)      50.07          (2)        149.995                       
2     Rodica Suciu        C2   ROU   49.57          (2)      1:43.67   (2)      49.64          (1)        151.045   +1.050              
3     Zsuzsa Martony      C1   HUN   50.34          (3)      1:47.29   (3)      50.53          (3)        154.515   +4.520              
4     Gabriella Horvath   C2   HUN   52.37          (4)      1:50.91   (4)      50.97          (4)   SB   158.795   +8.800              
5     Rodica Abrudan      C1   ROU   55.88          (5)      1:58.87   (5)      55.06          (5)   SB   170.375   +20.380             



Internationales Rennen
15. - 16.12.1982
Városligeti Müjégpálya (HUN)

NAME                 AG    500M (1. RACE)          500M (1. RACE)          500M (1. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)         1000M (1. RACE)          1000M (1. RACE)          1000M (1. RACE)         1000M (2. RACE)          1000M (2. RACE)          1000M (2. RACE)         
                                                   Junior                  Jugend                                         Junior                  Jugend                                          Junior                   Jugend                                           Junior                   Jugend                  
Rene Goschnik        B2    41.93            (3)                                                   42.41            (3)                                                   1:26.28           (4)                                                                                                                               
Ferdinánd Biró       M??   42.99            (6)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              
Lajos Gyurcsovics    Neo   44.48            (9)                                                   43.96            (6)                                                   1:27.57           (6)                                                     1:30.34           (6)                                                     
Ferenc Simó          M30   42.58            (5)                                                   42.33            (2)                                                   1:25.04           (2)                                                     1:28.89           (3)                                                     
Attila Bakos         M??   41.90            (2)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              
Imre Temesi          M30   42.99            (6)                                                   43.25            (5)                                                   1:25.95           (3)                                                     1:28.60           (2)                                                     
László Kovács        M??   41.55            (1)                                                   42.18            (1)                                                   1:23.98           (1)                                                     1:27.12           (1)                                                     
Daniel Csata         C2    44.54            (10)                                                  45.22            (8)                                                   1:31.09           (10)                                                    1:30.61           (7)                                                     
Péter Sisa           A1    47.50            (15)                                                  46.04            (10)                                                  1:33.88           (13)                                                    1:35.41           (11)                                                    
Zoltán Lovas         Neo   42.53            (4)                                                   42.79            (4)                                                   1:27.08           (5)                                                     1:29.12           (4)                                                     
Pèter Gönczi         C2    49.01            (16)                                                  47.82            (14)                                                  1:43.16           (14)                                                    1:42.10           (13)                                                    
Karoly Graf          D1    1:05.86          (18)                                                  55.55            (15)                                                  2:00.67           (17)                                                    2:01.49           (15)                                                    
Tibor.70 Szabo       D2    58.21            (17)                                                  55.59            (16)                                                  1:53.32           (16)                                                    1:54.16           (14)                                                    
Szilard Varga        M??   46.10            (13)                                                  45.82            (9)                                                   1:31.65           (11)                                                    1:30.07           (5)                                                     
Gyula.67 Molnár      B1                                                                                                                                                  1:48.43           (15)                                                                                                                              
Iuliu Nagy           A2    46.13            (14)                                                  46.31            (12)                                                  1:30.27           (9)                                                     1:32.94           (10)                                                    
Adrian Borch         A2    44.38            (8)                                                   44.29            (7)                                                   1:29.67           (7)                                                     1:32.85           (9)                                                     
Dorin Zarnescu       A2    45.54            (12)                                                  46.95            (13)                                                  1:32.83           (12)                                                    1:36.09           (12)                                                    
Attila Farkas        A2    45.20            (11)                                                  46.12            (11)                                                  1:30.25           (8)                                                     1:31.38           (8)                                                     
Ottó Ujvári          A1                            44.12            (3)                                                   44.20            (3)                                                    1:28.72           (1)                                                     1:29.53           (1)                            
Tamás Hulman         A2                            43.49            (1)                                                   44.16            (2)                                                    1:29.02           (3)                                                     1:30.59           (3)                            
Tibor Becze          C2                            45.46            (6)                                                   45.61            (8)                                                    1:33.60           (6)                                                     1:33.44           (6)                            
András Simon         A1                                                                                                   44.12            (1)                                                                                                                              1:30.02           (2)                            
Carol Lang           B2                            43.77            (2)                                                   44.20            (3)                                                    1:28.83           (2)                                                     1:30.63           (4)                            
Marian Rădoi         C2                            46.48            (8)                                                   46.66            (9)                                                    1:35.08           (8)                                                     1:36.11           (9)                            
Adrian Pogonyi       C2                            46.03            (7)                                                   45.54            (7)                                                    1:34.43           (7)                                                     1:34.47           (8)                            
Imre Török           A1                            45.36            (5)                                                   45.48            (6)                                                    1:32.51           (5)                                                     1:33.56           (7)                            
Aurel Antal          B2                            59.54            (10)                                                  49.86            (10)                                                   1:41.30           (10)                                                    1:41.20           (10)                           
Laszlo Szasz         A1                            44.24            (4)                                                   44.72            (5)                                                    1:31.57           (4)                                                     1:32.55           (5)                            
Dragos Fratila       B1                            49.43            (9)                                                   49.90            (11)                                                   1:40.82           (9)                                                     1:42.24           (11)                           
Nicolae Sandu        C2                                                    46.03            (3)                                                   46.19            (2)                                                     1:31.54           (2)                                                     1:32.95           (2)   
Daniel Bota          C2                                                    44.96            (1)                                                   45.38            (1)                                                     1:30.53           (1)                                                     1:31.89           (1)   
Mircea Albu          E2                                                    56.88            (6)                                                   56.00            (6)                                                     1:55.37           (5)                                                     1:54.31           (6)   
Nicolae Cheul        D1                                                    54.68            (5)                                                   54.89            (5)                                                     1:55.43           (6)                                                     1:53.93           (5)   
Alexandru Munteanu   B1                                                    45.73            (2)                                                   46.36            (3)                                                     1:35.76           (3)                                                     1:35.98           (3)   
Cosmin Popa          D2                                                    51.51            (4)                                                   49.26            (4)                                                     1:39.33           (4)                                                     1:41.09           (4)   

NAME                  AG    500M (1. RACE)         500M (1. RACE)         500M (1. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)         1000M (1. RACE)         1000M (1. RACE)         1000M (2. RACE)         1000M (2. RACE)         1000M           
                                                   Junior                 Jugend                                        Junior                 Jugend                                         Junior                                          Junior                  Jugend          
Heike Pöhland         B2    46.18            (3)                                                 47.96            (4)                                                 1:35.74           (3)                           1:39.32           (2)                                           
Nadja Jentsch         B1    46.39            (4)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      
Marion Weselsky       B1    48.69            (6)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      
Emese Hunyady         B2    42.93            (1)                                                 44.21            (1)                                                 1:30.42           (1)                           1:33.55           (1)                                           
Agnes Rusz            M??   45.91            (2)                                                 47.08            (2)                                                 1:32.59           (2)                                                                                           
Zsuzsa Paty Nagy      M??   46.71            (5)                                                 47.65            (3)                                                 1:36.67           (4)                                                                                           
Gabriela Voina        B1    48.79            (7)                                                 50.33            (5)                                                 1:38.84           (5)                           1:42.40           (3)                                           
Kathrin Zenker        C2                                                                                                48.86            (3)                                                                                                                                          
Szilviá Szikora       A1                           47.44            (2)                                                 48.83            (2)                                                  1:38.23           (2)                           1:37.99           (1)                   
Ileana Cleteşteanu    D2                           49.56            (6)                                                 49.19            (4)                                                  1:43.01           (5)                           1:44.32           (6)                   
Edit Hámori           B1                           46.57            (1)                                                 46.95            (1)                                                  1:36.25           (1)                           1:38.50           (2)                   
Erzsébet Kútvölgyi    A1                           48.56            (4)                                                 49.80            (6)                                                  1:39.83           (3)                           1:41.46           (3)                   
Eszter Botos          A1                           48.18            (3)                                                                                                                                                                                                               
Judith Bögözi         B1                           49.42            (5)                                                 49.40            (5)                                                  1:40.78           (4)                           1:42.50           (4)                   
Erika Köpefalnagy     C2                           51.83            (7)                                                 52.53            (9)                                                  1:43.53           (6)                           1:43.33           (5)                   
Mihaela Priscu        D2                           56.03            (9)                                                 50.98            (7)                                                  1:52.49           (8)                           1:53.04           (8)                   
Hajnalka Szekely      B1                           51.84            (8)                                                 51.75            (8)                                                  1:45.59           (7)                           1:46.78           (7)                   
Liliana Coman         B1                                                  49.22            (1)                                                 50.07            (2)                                                                                                   1:41.41   (1)   
Zsuzsa Martony        C1                                                  50.34            (3)                                                 50.53            (3)                                                                                                   1:47.29   (3)   
Gabriella Horvath     C2                                                  52.37            (4)                                                 50.97            (4)                                                                                                   1:50.91   (4)   
Rodica Suciu          C2                                                  49.57            (2)                                                 49.64            (1)                                                                                                   1:43.67   (2)   
Rodica Abrudan        C1                                                  55.88            (5)                                                 55.06            (5)                                                                                                   1:58.87   (5)