Athlete Data of Rita Schmidt

Profile image of Rita Schmidt
Nationality:
Germany
  • GDR (1949-1990) (-02.10.1990)
Other name(s):
Blankenburg
Gender:
Women
Current state:
Retired (M80)
Last competition:
26.02.1967

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestLocationEventDate
500 meter 48.90 Berlin (GER) Internationaler Städtekampf 05.03.1966
1000 meter 1:41.20 Zakopane (POL) Internationales Rennen 29.01.1966
1500 meter 2:32.50 Zakopane (POL) Testrennen 03.02.1966
3000 meter 5:33.00 Zakopane (POL) Internationales Rennen 29.01.1966
Last Update: 15.04.2024

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:49.50 Zakopane (POL) Clubvergleich Einheit Berlin-Zakopane-Warschau 16.02.1960
1500 meter 2:51.40 Zakopane (POL) Clubvergleich Einheit Berlin-Zakopane-Warschau 15.02.1960
Mini combination 227.566 Zakopane (POL) Clubvergleich Einheit Berlin-Zakopane-Warschau 15. - 16.02.1960
Last Update: 15.04.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1500 meter 2:32.50 Zakopane (POL) Testrennen 02. - 03.02.1966
Last Update: 15.04.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1500 meter 2:32.50 Zakopane (POL) Testrennen 02. - 03.02.1966
Last Update: 15.04.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:49.50 Zakopane (POL) Clubvergleich Einheit Berlin-Zakopane-Warschau 16.02.1960
1500 meter 2:51.40 Zakopane (POL) Clubvergleich Einheit Berlin-Zakopane-Warschau 15.02.1960
Mini combination 227.566 Zakopane (POL) Clubvergleich Einheit Berlin-Zakopane-Warschau 15. - 16.02.1960
Last Update: 15.04.2024

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
Olympic Games - - - - - 1
World Championships Allround - - - - - 1
National Championships - - 1 1 16 16
Country Match - 1 1 2 3 4
International Top Events - - - - 1 2
Other International 1 4 3 8 17 23
Other National 3 7 7 17 22 26
Last Update: 15.04.2024 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 1966 - 1967

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
NC
2 / NC / 2
mini3 (Juniors A)
500m / 1500m / 1000m
105.300 Klassifizierungswettkampf Berlin (GER) 25. - 26.02.1967
n/a
4 / 2 / NC / NC
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
Internationaler Wettkampf Zakopane (POL) 21. - 22.01.1967
9
500 meter
51.60 German Single Distances Championships 1967 Berlin (GER) 04.01.1967
6
1000 meter
1:44.20 German Single Distances Championships 1967 Berlin (GER) 04.01.1967
6
6 / 6 / 7 / 9
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
215.850 German Allround Championships 1967 Berlin (GER) 04. - 05.01.1967
6
1500 meter
2:42.90 German Single Distances Championships 1967 Berlin (GER) 04.01.1967
7
3000 meter
5:47.10 German Single Distances Championships 1967 Berlin (GER) 04.01.1967
n/a
3 / NC / NC / 8
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
Klassifizierungswettkampf Berlin (GER) 21. - 22.12.1966
6
10 / 4 / 7
mini3
500m / 1500m / 1000m
162.100 Internationaler Wettkampf Berlin (GER) 17. - 18.12.1966
3
3 / 4 / 3 / 3
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
213.266 Berliner Meisterschaft Berlin (GER) 10. - 11.12.1966
n/a
4 / NC / 3
3k 5/10/15 meter
500m / 1000m / 1500m
Klassifizierungswettkampf Berlin (GER) 26. - 27.11.1966
13
500 meter
52.60 Internationale Saisoneröffnung Berlin (GER) 15.11.1966
6
1500 meter
2:43.60 Internationale Saisoneröffnung Berlin (GER) 15.11.1966
Last Update: 15.04.2024
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

Olympic Games

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
17
3000 meter
5:40.80 Olympic Winter Games 1964 Innsbruck (AUT) 02.02.1964
Last Update: 15.04.2024