Athlete Data of Karin Drbal

Profile image of Karin Drbal
Nationality:
Germany
  • GDR (1949-1990) (-02.10.1990)
Other name(s):
Kessow
Gender:
Women
Current state:
Retired (M70)
Last competition:
29.01.1977

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestLocationEventDate
500 meter 44.20 Alma Ata (KAZ) Internationaler Wettkampf 30.03.1976
1000 meter 1:27.20 Alma Ata (KAZ) Internationaler Wettkampf 30.03.1976
1500 meter 2:13.30 Alma Ata (KAZ) Internationaler Wettkampf 22.03.1976
3000 meter 4:39.10 Alma Ata (KAZ) Internationaler Wettkampf 28.03.1976
5000 meter 8:20.40 Chemnitz (GER) Überprüfungswettkampf 26.10.1975
Last Update: 02.03.2024

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
5000 meter 8:20.40 Chemnitz (GER) Überprüfungswettkampf 26.10.1975
Last Update: 02.03.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
5000 meter 8:20.40 Chemnitz (GER) Überprüfungswettkampf 26.10.1975
Last Update: 02.03.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
5000 meter 8:20.40 Chemnitz (GER) Überprüfungswettkampf 26.10.1975
Last Update: 02.03.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
5000 meter 8:20.40 Chemnitz (GER) Überprüfungswettkampf 26.10.1975
Last Update: 02.03.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1500 meter 2:13.30 Alma Ata (KAZ) Internationaler Wettkampf 22.03.1976
5000 meter 8:20.40 Chemnitz (GER) Überprüfungswettkampf 26.10.1975
3000 meter 4:49.43 Inzell (GER) Internationale 3-Bahnen-Tournee 02.02.1975
3000 meter 4:52.40 Alma Ata (KAZ) Internationaler Wettkampf 04.04.1974
Last Update: 02.03.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 4:51.01 Gjøvik (NOR) World Allround Championships 1976 22.02.1976
5000 meter 8:20.40 Chemnitz (GER) Überprüfungswettkampf 26.10.1975
1500 meter 2:19.27 Chemnitz (GER) Country Match GDR-FIN 08.03.1975
1000 meter 1:30.25 Chemnitz (GER) Internationaler Städtekampf 26.02.1975
Mini combination 186.394 Assen (NED) World Allround Championships 1975 22. - 23.02.1975
1500 meter 2:19.31 Assen (NED) World Allround Championships 1975 22. - 23.02.1975
1500 meter 2:20.30 Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA) Trofeo Doria 1975 25.01.1975
500 meter 45.70 Chemnitz (GER) Nationales Rennen 23.11.1974
1500 meter 2:19.70 Chemnitz (GER) Nationales Rennen 23.11.1974
3000 meter 5:38.40 Svratka (CZE) Internationales Rennen 04.02.1973
Mini combination 211.133 Svratka (CZE) Internationales Rennen 03. - 04.02.1973
1000 meter 1:56.80 Rostock (GER) Klassifizierungswettkampf 10.12.1969
1500 meter 2:58.20 Rostock (GER) Klassifizierungswettkampf 30.11.1969
Last Update: 02.03.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 4:51.01 Gjøvik (NOR) World Allround Championships 1976 22.02.1976
5000 meter 8:20.40 Chemnitz (GER) Überprüfungswettkampf 26.10.1975
1500 meter 2:19.27 Chemnitz (GER) Country Match GDR-FIN 08.03.1975
1000 meter 1:30.25 Chemnitz (GER) Internationaler Städtekampf 26.02.1975
Mini combination 186.394 Assen (NED) World Allround Championships 1975 22. - 23.02.1975
1500 meter 2:19.31 Assen (NED) World Allround Championships 1975 22. - 23.02.1975
1500 meter 2:20.30 Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA) Trofeo Doria 1975 25.01.1975
1500 meter 2:19.70 Chemnitz (GER) Nationales Rennen 23.11.1974
500 meter 45.70 Chemnitz (GER) Nationales Rennen 23.11.1974
3000 meter 5:38.40 Svratka (CZE) Internationales Rennen 04.02.1973
Mini combination 211.133 Svratka (CZE) Internationales Rennen 03. - 04.02.1973
1000 meter 1:56.80 Rostock (GER) Klassifizierungswettkampf 10.12.1969
1500 meter 2:58.20 Rostock (GER) Klassifizierungswettkampf 30.11.1969
Last Update: 02.03.2024

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
Olympic Games - - - - 2 2
World Championships Allround 1 - - 1 2 2
World Championships Juniors - - - - 1 1
European Championships - - - - - 1
National Championships 1 1 2 4 14 14
National Championships Juniors - - 1 1 5 7
Country Match - 1 - 1 1 1
International Top Events - 2 - 2 4 9
Other International 8 9 6 23 35 40
Other National 10 3 2 15 21 26
Last Update: 02.03.2024 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 1976 - 1977

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
5
10 / 4 / 3 / 3
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
188.876 Internationaler Wettkampf Davos (SUI) 28. - 29.01.1977
NC
26 / 17 / 21 / NC
4k 500/150 meter
500m (1. Race) / 1500m / 500m (2. Race) / 1000m
140.763 Internationale 3-Bahnen-Tournee Innsbruck (AUT) 08. - 09.01.1977
2
1500 meter
2:25.70 Qualifikationslauf Chemnitz (GER) 18.12.1976
Last Update: 02.03.2024
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

Olympic Games

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
4
3000 meter
4:45.60 Olympic Winter Games 1976 Innsbruck (AUT) 08.02.1976
5
1500 meter
2:19.06 Olympic Winter Games 1976 Innsbruck (AUT) 05.02.1976
Last Update: 02.03.2024