Athlete Data of Jelena Tjusjnjakova-Gontsjarova

Profile image of Jelena Tjusjnjakova-Gontsjarova
Nationality:
Russia
  • Soviet Union (-1991) (-26.12.1991)
Other name(s):
Tjushnjakova
Native language:
Елена Тюжнякова-Гонцарова
Spellings:

Jelena Tjoesjnjakova-Gontsjarova

Yelena Tyushnyakova-Goncharova

Jelena Tjusjnjakova

Jelena Tjusjnjakova

Gender:
Women
Current state:
Retired (M55)
Last competition:
23.02.1997

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestLocationEventDate
500 meter 40.66 Baselga di Pinè (ITA) n/a 29.01.1992
1000 meter 1:22.16 Alma Ata (KAZ) USSR Sprint Championships 1991 05.02.1991
1500 meter 2:06.26 Alma Ata (KAZ) Internationales Rennen 21.03.1988
3000 meter 4:33.29 Alma Ata (KAZ) n/a 05.04.1983
5000 meter 8:00.18 Alma Ata (KAZ) n/a 29.03.1984
Last Update: 26.05.2022

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
2x500 meter 85.290 Alma Ata (KAZ) USSR (CIS) Single Distance Championships 1992 1.Day 17.01.1992
Last Update: 26.05.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter 42.12 Kirov (RUS) 59. Priz Imeni S.M. Kirova 22.02.1997
1000 meter 1:23.64 Davos (SUI) Internationaler Wettkampf 20.01.1996
500 meter 41.83 Davos (SUI) Internationaler Wettkampf 20.01.1996
Sprint combination 167.830 Davos (SUI) Internationaler Wettkampf 20. - 21.01.1996
1000 meter 1:25.17 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) Russian Sprint Championships 1996 20.12.1995
500 meter 43.11 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) Russian Sprint Championships 1996 20.12.1995
Sprint combination 176.105 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) Russian Sprint Championships 1996 20. - 21.12.1995
Sprint combination 177.125 Gorki (Nishni Nowgorod) (RUS) Russian Sprint Championships 1995 21. - 22.12.1994
Sprint combination 179.495 Jekaterinburg (Swerdlowsk) (RUS) Russian Sprint Championships 1994 26. - 27.03.1994
Last Update: 26.05.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter 42.30 Alma Ata (KAZ) USSR (CIS) Single Distance Championships 1992 1.Day 17.01.1992
2x500 meter 85.290 Alma Ata (KAZ) USSR (CIS) Single Distance Championships 1992 1.Day 17.01.1992
500 meter 40.68 Alma Ata (KAZ) USSR Sprint Championships 1991 05.02.1991
Last Update: 26.05.2022

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
Olympic Games - - - - 1 2
World Championships Sprint - - - - 1 3
World Cup - - - - - 6
National Championships 4 - 1 5 12 15
National Championships Juniors - - - - - 1
Country Match - - - - 1 1
International Top Events - - - - 2 2
Other International 8 6 2 16 29 43
Other National - 1 - 1 3 3
Last Update: 26.05.2022 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 1996 - 1997

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 52.06 Clubkampioenschap Amstelbocht Amsterdam (NED) 13.02.2010
[object Object][object Object] 2:39.17 Clubkampioenschap Amstelbocht Amsterdam (NED) 13.02.2010
[object Object][object Object] 32.91 Recordrace Van Abcoude, Baambrugge, Driemond, Diemen En Viking Weesp Hoorn (NED) 02.01.2010
[object Object][object Object] 51.67 Recordrace Van Abcoude, Baambrugge, Driemond, Diemen En Viking Weesp Hoorn (NED) 02.01.2010
[object Object][object Object] 2:39.23 Recordrace Van Abcoude, Baambrugge, Driemond, Diemen En Viking Weesp Hoorn (NED) 02.01.2010
[object Object][object Object] 49.80 STG Waterland En Amstelbocht Hoorn (NED) 07.11.2009
[object Object][object Object] - Clubkampioenschap De Amstelbocht Amsterdam (NED) 08.03.2009
[object Object][object Object] - Clubkampioenschap De Amstelbocht Amsterdam (NED) 08.03.2009
[object Object][object Object] 50.47 Abcoude-Baambrugge-Gein-Diemen-Viking Hoorn (NED) 24.01.2009
[object Object][object Object] 2:29.72 Abcoude-Baambrugge-Gein-Diemen-Viking Hoorn (NED) 24.01.2009
[object Object][object Object] 52.69 Combinatie 2 Amsterdam (NED) 06.12.2008
[object Object][object Object] 2:35.43 Combinatie 2 Amsterdam (NED) 06.12.2008
[object Object][object Object] 50.32 Amstelbocht - Waterland In Hoorn Hoorn (NED) 22.11.2008
[object Object][object Object] 2:37.13 Amstelbocht - Waterland In Hoorn Hoorn (NED) 22.11.2008
[object Object][object Object] - HCA Wedstrijd Heerenveen (NED) 21.11.2008
Last Update: 26.05.2022
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

Olympic Games

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 52.06 Clubkampioenschap Amstelbocht Amsterdam (NED) 13.02.2010
[object Object][object Object] 2:39.17 Clubkampioenschap Amstelbocht Amsterdam (NED) 13.02.2010
[object Object][object Object] 32.91 Recordrace Van Abcoude, Baambrugge, Driemond, Diemen En Viking Weesp Hoorn (NED) 02.01.2010
[object Object][object Object] 51.67 Recordrace Van Abcoude, Baambrugge, Driemond, Diemen En Viking Weesp Hoorn (NED) 02.01.2010
[object Object][object Object] 2:39.23 Recordrace Van Abcoude, Baambrugge, Driemond, Diemen En Viking Weesp Hoorn (NED) 02.01.2010
[object Object][object Object] 49.80 STG Waterland En Amstelbocht Hoorn (NED) 07.11.2009
[object Object][object Object] - Clubkampioenschap De Amstelbocht Amsterdam (NED) 08.03.2009
[object Object][object Object] - Clubkampioenschap De Amstelbocht Amsterdam (NED) 08.03.2009
[object Object][object Object] 50.47 Abcoude-Baambrugge-Gein-Diemen-Viking Hoorn (NED) 24.01.2009
[object Object][object Object] 2:29.72 Abcoude-Baambrugge-Gein-Diemen-Viking Hoorn (NED) 24.01.2009
[object Object][object Object] 52.69 Combinatie 2 Amsterdam (NED) 06.12.2008
[object Object][object Object] 2:35.43 Combinatie 2 Amsterdam (NED) 06.12.2008
[object Object][object Object] 50.32 Amstelbocht - Waterland In Hoorn Hoorn (NED) 22.11.2008
[object Object][object Object] 2:37.13 Amstelbocht - Waterland In Hoorn Hoorn (NED) 22.11.2008
[object Object][object Object] - HCA Wedstrijd Heerenveen (NED) 21.11.2008
Last Update: 26.05.2022