Rink Card - Elfstedenhal Leeuwarden

Rink image of Elfstedenhal
Country:
Netherlands
Address:
Fryslânplein 1
8914 Leeuwarden
State:
Friesland
Internet:
http://www.elfstedenhal.frl/
Rink type:
Sheltered rink, Artificial ice
Lap length:
400m
Opened:
01.10.2015

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 10.35 Angelina Golikova (Senior) De Zilveren Bal 15.03.2019
500 meter 38.65 Esme Stollenga (Senior) Holland Cup / Rabobank 5 12.02.2022
1000 meter 1:17.08 Ireen Wüst (Senior) Trainingswestrijd KNSB- En Topteams 22.10.2016
1500 meter 1:58.77 Elisa Dul (Neo) Holland Cup / Rabobank 5 12.02.2022
3000 meter 4:10.95 Reina Anema (Senior) Holland Cup / Rabobank 5 13.02.2022
5000 meter 7:51.34 Sterre Jonkers (A1) Trainingswestrijd KNSB- En Topteams 22.10.2016
10.000 meter 22:06.60 Claire Upton (M50) UK Long Track 28.12.2017
2x500 meter 80.150 Anna Boersma (Neo) Elfstedenhal Open PR Wedstrijd Pup B 03.10.2021
Sprint combination 167.500 Rikke Jeppsson (M30) 11th International Masters’ Sprint 09. - 10.03.2019
Mini combination 174.609 Anke Jannie Landman (M40) IMSSC Masters Allround Games 2016 04. - 06.03.2016
Last Update: 28.02.2024
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 09.46 Yuuma Murakami (Senior) Zilveren Bal 08.03.2023
500 meter 35.13 Ronald Mulder (Senior) Trainingswestrijd KNSB- En Topteams 22.10.2016
1000 meter 1:09.25 Janno Botman (Neo) Holland Cup / Rabobank 5 13.02.2022
1500 meter 1:48.43 Wesly Dijs (Senior) Holland Cup / Rabobank 5 12.02.2022
3000 meter 3:46.55 Douwe de Vries (Senior) Trainingswestrijd KNSB- En Topteams 22.10.2016
5000 meter 6:25.90 Marwin Talsma (Senior) Holland Cup / Rabobank 5 13.02.2022
10.000 meter 14:01.61 Mark Ooijevaar (M30) UK Long Track 28.12.2017
2x500 meter 76.330 Jelte Boersma (Neo) Elfstedenhal PR Wedstrijd Alle Cat. Zondag 13 Oktober 2019 13.10.2019
Sprint combination 151.545 Bart Seffinga (M35) 11th International Masters’ Sprint 09. - 10.03.2019
Mini combination 177.333 Sergej Mazein (M65) IMSSC Masters Allround Games 2016 04. - 06.03.2016
Small combination 164.865 Kees Hooft (M40) IMSSC Masters Allround Games 2016 04. - 06.03.2016
Last Update: 28.02.2024
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 09.56 Jordan Stolz (A2) Zilveren Bal 08.03.2023
500 meter 36.20 Mats van den Bos (A1) Gewestelijke Wedstrijd 08.01.2023
1000 meter 1:12.58 Mats van den Bos (A2) Elfstedenhal Open PR Wedstrijd 29.10.2023
1500 meter 1:49.42 Kayo Vos (A2) Holland Cup / Rabobank 5 12.02.2022
3000 meter 3:52.16 Zhongyan Ning (A2) Warmondse Kampioenschappen 2019 26.01.2019
5000 meter 6:45.37 Jasper Krommenhoek (A1) Holland Cup / Rabobank 5 13.02.2022
2x500 meter 79.800 Samuel Airey (B2) Ferwert Chocomel Interclub 24.12.2015
Last Update: 28.02.2024

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 09.59 Yevgeniy Koshkin (Neo) Zilveren Bal 08.03.2023
100 meter 09.64 Jim Dhore (Senior) Zilveren Bal 08.03.2023
100 meter 09.56 Jordan Stolz (A2) Zilveren Bal 08.03.2023
100 meter 10.53 Erin Jackson (Senior) Zilveren Bal 08.03.2023
100 meter 10.85 Julie Nistad Samsonsen (Neo) Zilveren Bal 08.03.2023
100 meter 09.81 Jeffrey Rosanelli (Neo) De Zilveren Bal 2022 16.03.2022
100 meter 10.00 Marten Liiv (Senior) De Zilveren Bal 2022 16.03.2022
100 meter 10.05 Ignaz Gschwentner (Neo) De Zilveren Bal 2022 16.03.2022
100 meter 10.99 Mihaela Hogas (Neo) De Zilveren Bal 2022 16.03.2022
100 meter 10.94 Sandrine Tas (Senior) De Zilveren Bal 2022 16.03.2022
100 meter 10.89 Martine Ripsrud (Senior) De Zilveren Bal 2022 16.03.2022
100 meter 10.76 Andżelika Wójcik (Neo) De Zilveren Bal / Sprint League Finale 11.03.2020
100 meter 10.07 Nil Llop Izquierdo (B2) De Zilveren Bal / Sprint League Finale 11.03.2020
100 meter 10.27 Cornelius Kersten (Neo) De Zilveren Bal 21.03.2018
100 meter 09.72 Michel Mulder (Senior) De Zilveren Bal 21.03.2018
5000 meter 7:54.90 Gemma Cooper (Senior) Baanwedstrijd Elfstedenhal Zondag 11.03.2018
10.000 meter 22:06.60 Claire Upton (M50) UK Long Track 28.12.2017
5000 meter 7:56.31 Ellia Smeding (Neo) UK Long Track 28.12.2017
100 meter 12.03 Jade Holborough-Kerkvliet (C2) Gabe De Vries Supersprint Toernooi 14.01.2017
1000 meter 1:25.48 Ellia Smeding (A2) Baanwedstrijd Elfstedenhal 30.10.2016
1500 meter 1:56.39 Vladislav Bykanov (Senior) Trainingswedstrijd KNSB- En Topteams 24.09.2016
100 meter 10.61 Karolína Erbanová (Neo) De Zilveren Bal/Open Nederlands Kampioenschap 100m 15.03.2016
2x500 meter 79.800 Samuel Airey (B2) Ferwert Chocomel Interclub 24.12.2015
100 meter 12.05 Ellia Smeding (A1) Elfstedenhal Baanwedstrijd Pupillen T/m Masters 24.10.2015
Last Update: 28.02.2024

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 2023 - 2024