Competition: World Junior Championships 2015

Rink:
Warszawa (POL)
Date:
20. - 22.02.2015
Records:
Information:
  • 143 athletes from 22 nations
  • 65 women and 78 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps, Team Sprint)
  • 874 races (47x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Allround 500m/1500m/1000m/5000m
20. - 22.02.2015

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m5000mPointsDiff
1 Patrick Roest (A2) NED 37.30 (2) 1:52.31 (1) TR 1:13.01 (2) 6:47.46 (1) 151.987 -
2 Min-Seok Kim (B1) KOR 38.14 (9) 1:53.26 (2) 1:13.91 (4) 6:54.80 (4) 154.328 +2.341
3 Marcel Bosker (A1) NED 38.26 (14) 1:54.54 (5) 1:14.69 (9) 6:50.87 (3) 154.872 +2.885
4 Fan.96 Yang (A1) CHN 36.72 (1) 1:56.21 (9) 1:12.80 (1) TRJ 7:12.95 (13) SB 155.151 +3.164
5 Emery Lehman (A2) USA 38.76 (24) 1:53.82 (3) 1:16.31 (21) 6:50.37 (2) 155.892 +3.905
6 Sergey Trofimov (A2) RUS 38.78 (25) 1:53.86 (4) 1:14.61 (7) 7:00.26 (7) 156.064 +4.077
7 Bin Zhou (A1) CHN 38.19 (11) 1:55.87 (6) 1:14.74 (10) 6:58.90 (6) 156.073 +4.086
8 Christopher Fiola (A1) CAN 37.86 (7) 1:56.15 (8) 1:14.25 (6) 7:10.27 (10) 156.728 +4.741
9 Wesly Dijs (A2) NED 38.19 (12) 1:56.91 (11) 1:13.85 (3) 7:17.60 (16) 157.845 +5.858
10 Benjamin Donnelly (A1) CAN 38.40 (17) 1:56.99 (12) 1:16.39 (23) 7:09.12 (8) 158.503 +6.516
11 Linus Heidegger (A2) AUT 38.67 (22) 1:57.30 (13) 1:15.74 (19) 7:10.24 (9) 158.664 +6.677
12 Marcin Bachanek (A2) POL 38.31 (16) 1:57.64 (17) 1:15.24 (14) 7:15.73 (14) 158.716 +6.729
13 Hyeon-Min Oh (B2) KOR 38.61 (20) 1:58.59 (19) 1:16.03 (20) 7:12.06 (11) 159.361 +7.374
14 Chenglong Xu (A2) CHN 38.91 (27) 1:59.13 (24) 1:16.41 (24) 7:12.53 (12) 160.078 +8.091
15 Adam Axelsson (A2) SWE 38.22 (13) 1:59.29 (26) 1:16.91 (26) 7:41.00 (19) 162.538 +10.551
16 Valerij Trofimov (A2) BLR 39.78 (35) 1:59.92 (28) 1:17.79 (31) 7:25.35 (18) 163.183 +11.196
17 Dmitry Morozov (A1) KAZ 39.20 (30) 2:01.52 (31) 1:17.06 (27) 7:42.36 (20) 164.472 +12.485
Daniil Bobyr (A2) RUS DQ DNF 1:15.62 (18) - - -
Viktor Mushtakov (A1) RUS DNS 1:59.82 (27) 1:14.83 (11) - - -
Aatu Hautamäki (A2) FIN 39.61 (32) 2:06.11 (39) - - - -
Tuomas Rahnasto (A1) FIN 40.02 (36) 2:05.36 (37) - - - -
Stanislav Jurotsjkin (A2) KAZ 39.76 (34) 2:05.50 (38) - - - -
Dawid Burzykowski (B2) POL 38.96 (28) 1:59.03 (23) - - - -
Chengrui Zhang (A1) CHN 38.66 (21) 1:58.16 (18) - - - -
Allan Dahl Johansson (B1) NOR DQ 1:59.13 (25) 1:16.51 (25) 7:16.08 (15) - -
Clemens Gawer (A2) GER 39.68 (33) 2:02.59 (34) - 7:19.16 (17) - -
Thomas Geerdinck (A2) NED 38.16 (10) 1:57.63 (16) - 6:55.81 (5) - -
Francesco Tescari (A1) ITA 38.44 (18) 2:05.22 (36) 1:18.46 (32) - - -
Maksim Glazyrin (A2) KAZ 39.46 (31) 2:02.99 (35) 1:18.86 (33) - - -
Isaiah Oliver (B2) USA 40.47 (37) 2:00.00 (29) 1:17.78 (30) - - -
Juho-Jaakko Yli-Ilkka (B2) FIN 38.90 (26) 2:01.60 (32) 1:17.58 (29) - - -
Oliver Grob (A1) SUI 38.73 (23) 2:01.66 (33) 1:17.38 (28) - - -
Hayato Nakamura (A2) JPN 37.53 (6) 1:59.01 (22) 1:16.37 (22) - - -
Alex Ruel-Garvey (A2) CAN 37.41 (3) 2:00.64 (30) 1:14.63 (8) - - -
Marten Liiv (A1) EST 38.29 (15) 1:58.63 (20) 1:15.41 (16) - - -
Alexandre Déry (A2) CAN 38.08 (8) 1:58.96 (21) 1:14.12 (5) WDR - -
Kee-Woong Park (B2) KOR 39.16 (29) 1:56.13 (7) 1:15.45 (17) DNF - -
Henrik Fagerli Rukke (A1) NOR 37.49 (5) 1:57.51 (15) 1:15.30 (15) - - -
Mikhail Kazelin (A1) RUS 37.46 (4) 1:57.50 (14) 1:15.03 (12) - - -
Magnus Myhren Kristensen (A2) NOR 38.51 (19) 1:56.39 (10) 1:15.06 (13) WDR - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
20.02.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Fan.96 Yang (A1) CHN 36.72 -
2 Patrick Roest (A2) NED 37.30 +0.580
3 Alex Ruel-Garvey (A2) CAN 37.41 +0.690
4 Mikhail Kazelin (A1) RUS 37.46 +0.740
5 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (A1) NOR 37.49 +0.770
6 Hayato Nakamura (A2) JPN 37.53 +0.810
7 Christopher Fiola (A1) CAN 37.86 +1.140
8 Alexandre Déry (A2) CAN 38.08 +1.360
9 Min-Seok Kim (B1) KOR 38.14 +1.420
10 Thomas Geerdinck (A2) NED 38.16 +1.440
11 Bin Zhou (A1) CHN 38.19 +1.470
12 Wesly Dijs (A2) NED 38.19 +1.470
13 Adam Axelsson (A2) SWE 38.22 +1.500
14 Marcel Bosker (A1) NED 38.26 +1.540
15 Marten Liiv (A1) EST 38.29 +1.570
16 Marcin Bachanek (A2) POL 38.31 +1.590
17 Benjamin Donnelly (A1) CAN 38.40 +1.680
18 Francesco Tescari (A1) ITA 38.44 +1.720
19 Magnus Myhren Kristensen (A2) NOR 38.51 +1.790
20 Hyeon-Min Oh (B2) KOR 38.61 +1.890
21 Chengrui Zhang (A1) CHN 38.66 +1.940
22 Linus Heidegger (A2) AUT 38.67 +1.950
23 Oliver Grob (A1) SUI 38.73 +2.010
24 Emery Lehman (A2) USA 38.76 +2.040
25 Sergey Trofimov (A2) RUS 38.78 +2.060
26 Juho-Jaakko Yli-Ilkka (B2) FIN 38.90 +2.180
27 Chenglong Xu (A2) CHN 38.91 +2.190
28 Dawid Burzykowski (B2) POL 38.96 +2.240
29 Kee-Woong Park (B2) KOR 39.16 +2.440
30 Dmitry Morozov (A1) KAZ 39.20 +2.480
31 Maksim Glazyrin (A2) KAZ 39.46 +2.740
32 Aatu Hautamäki (A2) FIN 39.61 +2.890
33 Clemens Gawer (A2) GER 39.68 +2.960
34 Stanislav Jurotsjkin (A2) KAZ 39.76 +3.040
35 Valerij Trofimov (A2) BLR 39.78 +3.060
36 Tuomas Rahnasto (A1) FIN 40.02 +3.300
37 Isaiah Oliver (B2) USA 40.47 +3.750
DQ Allan Dahl Johansson (B1) NOR DQ -
DNS Viktor Mushtakov (A1) RUS DNS -
DQ Daniil Bobyr (A2) RUS DQ -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
20.02.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Patrick Roest (A2) NED 1:52.31 TR -
2 Min-Seok Kim (B1) KOR 1:53.26 +0.950
3 Emery Lehman (A2) USA 1:53.82 +1.510
4 Sergey Trofimov (A2) RUS 1:53.86 +1.550
5 Marcel Bosker (A1) NED 1:54.54 +2.230
6 Bin Zhou (A1) CHN 1:55.87 +3.560
7 Kee-Woong Park (B2) KOR 1:56.13 +3.820
8 Christopher Fiola (A1) CAN 1:56.15 +3.840
9 Fan.96 Yang (A1) CHN 1:56.21 +3.900
10 Magnus Myhren Kristensen (A2) NOR 1:56.39 +4.080
11 Wesly Dijs (A2) NED 1:56.91 +4.600
12 Benjamin Donnelly (A1) CAN 1:56.99 +4.680
13 Linus Heidegger (A2) AUT 1:57.30 +4.990
14 Mikhail Kazelin (A1) RUS 1:57.50 +5.190
15 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (A1) NOR 1:57.51 +5.200
16 Thomas Geerdinck (A2) NED 1:57.63 +5.320
17 Marcin Bachanek (A2) POL 1:57.64 +5.330
18 Chengrui Zhang (A1) CHN 1:58.16 +5.850
19 Hyeon-Min Oh (B2) KOR 1:58.59 +6.280
20 Marten Liiv (A1) EST 1:58.63 +6.320
21 Alexandre Déry (A2) CAN 1:58.96 +6.650
22 Hayato Nakamura (A2) JPN 1:59.01 +6.700
23 Dawid Burzykowski (B2) POL 1:59.03 +6.720
24 Chenglong Xu (A2) CHN 1:59.13 +6.820
25 Allan Dahl Johansson (B1) NOR 1:59.13 +6.820
26 Adam Axelsson (A2) SWE 1:59.29 +6.980
27 Viktor Mushtakov (A1) RUS 1:59.82 +7.510
28 Valerij Trofimov (A2) BLR 1:59.92 +7.610
29 Isaiah Oliver (B2) USA 2:00.00 +7.690
30 Alex Ruel-Garvey (A2) CAN 2:00.64 +8.330
31 Dmitry Morozov (A1) KAZ 2:01.52 +9.210
32 Juho-Jaakko Yli-Ilkka (B2) FIN 2:01.60 +9.290
33 Oliver Grob (A1) SUI 2:01.66 +9.350
34 Clemens Gawer (A2) GER 2:02.59 +10.280
35 Maksim Glazyrin (A2) KAZ 2:02.99 +10.680
36 Francesco Tescari (A1) ITA 2:05.22 +12.910
37 Tuomas Rahnasto (A1) FIN 2:05.36 +13.050
38 Stanislav Jurotsjkin (A2) KAZ 2:05.50 +13.190
39 Aatu Hautamäki (A2) FIN 2:06.11 +13.800
DNF Daniil Bobyr (A2) RUS DNF -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
22.02.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Fan.96 Yang (A1) CHN 1:12.80 TRJ -
2 Patrick Roest (A2) NED 1:13.01 +0.210
3 Wesly Dijs (A2) NED 1:13.85 +1.050
4 Min-Seok Kim (B1) KOR 1:13.91 +1.110
5 Alexandre Déry (A2) CAN 1:14.12 +1.320
6 Christopher Fiola (A1) CAN 1:14.25 +1.450
7 Sergey Trofimov (A2) RUS 1:14.61 +1.810
8 Alex Ruel-Garvey (A2) CAN 1:14.63 +1.830
9 Marcel Bosker (A1) NED 1:14.69 +1.890
10 Bin Zhou (A1) CHN 1:14.74 +1.940
11 Viktor Mushtakov (A1) RUS 1:14.83 +2.030
12 Mikhail Kazelin (A1) RUS 1:15.03 +2.230
13 Magnus Myhren Kristensen (A2) NOR 1:15.06 +2.260
14 Marcin Bachanek (A2) POL 1:15.24 +2.440
15 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (A1) NOR 1:15.30 +2.500
16 Marten Liiv (A1) EST 1:15.41 +2.610
17 Kee-Woong Park (B2) KOR 1:15.45 +2.650
18 Daniil Bobyr (A2) RUS 1:15.62 +2.820
19 Linus Heidegger (A2) AUT 1:15.74 +2.940
20 Hyeon-Min Oh (B2) KOR 1:16.03 +3.230
21 Emery Lehman (A2) USA 1:16.31 +3.510
22 Hayato Nakamura (A2) JPN 1:16.37 +3.570
23 Benjamin Donnelly (A1) CAN 1:16.39 +3.590
24 Chenglong Xu (A2) CHN 1:16.41 +3.610
25 Allan Dahl Johansson (B1) NOR 1:16.51 +3.710
26 Adam Axelsson (A2) SWE 1:16.91 +4.110
27 Dmitry Morozov (A1) KAZ 1:17.06 +4.260
28 Oliver Grob (A1) SUI 1:17.38 +4.580
29 Juho-Jaakko Yli-Ilkka (B2) FIN 1:17.58 +4.780
30 Isaiah Oliver (B2) USA 1:17.78 +4.980
31 Valerij Trofimov (A2) BLR 1:17.79 +4.990
32 Francesco Tescari (A1) ITA 1:18.46 +5.660
33 Maksim Glazyrin (A2) KAZ 1:18.86 +6.060
Thomas Geerdinck (A2) NED - -
Clemens Gawer (A2) GER - -
Chengrui Zhang (A1) CHN - -
Dawid Burzykowski (B2) POL - -
Stanislav Jurotsjkin (A2) KAZ - -
Aatu Hautamäki (A2) FIN - -
Tuomas Rahnasto (A1) FIN - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
22.02.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Patrick Roest (A2) NED 6:47.46 -
2 Emery Lehman (A2) USA 6:50.37 +2.910
3 Marcel Bosker (A1) NED 6:50.87 +3.410
4 Min-Seok Kim (B1) KOR 6:54.80 +7.340
5 Thomas Geerdinck (A2) NED 6:55.81 +8.350
6 Bin Zhou (A1) CHN 6:58.90 +11.440
7 Sergey Trofimov (A2) RUS 7:00.26 +12.800
8 Benjamin Donnelly (A1) CAN 7:09.12 +21.660
9 Linus Heidegger (A2) AUT 7:10.24 +22.780
10 Christopher Fiola (A1) CAN 7:10.27 +22.810
11 Hyeon-Min Oh (B2) KOR 7:12.06 +24.600
12 Chenglong Xu (A2) CHN 7:12.53 +25.070
13 Fan.96 Yang (A1) CHN 7:12.95 SB +25.490
14 Marcin Bachanek (A2) POL 7:15.73 +28.270
15 Allan Dahl Johansson (B1) NOR 7:16.08 +28.620
16 Wesly Dijs (A2) NED 7:17.60 +30.140
17 Clemens Gawer (A2) GER 7:19.16 +31.700
18 Valerij Trofimov (A2) BLR 7:25.35 +37.890
19 Adam Axelsson (A2) SWE 7:41.00 +53.540
20 Dmitry Morozov (A1) KAZ 7:42.36 +54.900
Mikhail Kazelin (A1) RUS - -
Henrik Fagerli Rukke (A1) NOR - -
Alex Ruel-Garvey (A2) CAN - -
Hayato Nakamura (A2) JPN - -
Marten Liiv (A1) EST - -
Oliver Grob (A1) SUI - -
Juho-Jaakko Yli-Ilkka (B2) FIN - -
Isaiah Oliver (B2) USA - -
Francesco Tescari (A1) ITA - -
Maksim Glazyrin (A2) KAZ - -
Chengrui Zhang (A1) CHN - -
Dawid Burzykowski (B2) POL - -
Stanislav Jurotsjkin (A2) KAZ - -
Aatu Hautamäki (A2) FIN - -
Tuomas Rahnasto (A1) FIN - -
WDR Alexandre Déry (A2) CAN WDR -
DNF Kee-Woong Park (B2) KOR DNF -
WDR Magnus Myhren Kristensen (A2) NOR WDR -
Viktor Mushtakov (A1) RUS - -
Daniil Bobyr (A2) RUS - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best