Competition: World Junior Championships 2015

Rink:
Warszawa (POL)
Date:
20. - 22.02.2015
Records:
Information:
  • 143 athletes from 22 nations
  • 65 women and 78 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps, Team Sprint)
  • 874 races (47x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
20. - 22.02.2015

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Melissa Wijfje (A2) NED 41.06 (7) 2:04.15 (1) 1:21.20 (4) 4:22.58 (1) 166.806 TR -
2 Sanneke de Neeling (A2) NED 40.63 (3) 2:05.29 (2) 1:20.44 (2) 4:26.46 (2) 167.023 +0.217
3 Elizaveta Kazelina (A1) RUS 40.65 (4) 2:07.40 (5) 1:20.63 (3) 4:27.65 (3) 168.039 +1.233
4 Ji-Woo Park (B1) KOR 42.08 (14) 2:06.80 (3) 1:22.95 (6) 4:29.49 (5) 170.736 +3.930
5 Ayano Sato (A1) JPN 42.15 (15) 2:10.47 (12) 1:24.11 (13) 4:35.45 (9) 173.603 SB +6.797
6 Isabelle Weidemann (A2) CAN 43.79 (30) 2:09.28 (9) 1:24.24 (14) 4:28.55 (4) 173.761 PB +6.955
7 Aleksandra Kapruziak (A2) POL 41.42 (8) 2:11.69 (15) 1:23.30 (8) 4:42.72 (16) 174.086 +7.280
8 Michelle Uhrig (A2) GER 42.89 (22) 2:10.76 (13) 1:23.78 (11) 4:36.28 (11) 174.412 +7.606
9 Noémie Fiset (A2) CAN 41.58 (9) 2:10.31 (11) 1:23.69 (10) 4:47.11 (19) 174.712 SB +7.906
10 Ha-Eun Kim (B2) KOR 41.93 (13) 2:11.08 (14) 1:23.42 (9) 4:44.80 (18) 174.799 +7.993
11 Karolina Bosiek (C2) POL 42.27 (17) 2:12.66 (17) 1:24.51 (16) 4:39.65 (13) 175.353 SB +8.547
12 Maddison Pearman (A2) CAN 41.77 (11) 2:12.59 (16) 1:23.90 (12) 4:47.67 (21) 175.861 PB +9.055
13 Karolina Gąsecka (C2) POL 42.49 (20) 2:13.71 (20) 1:24.37 (15) 4:40.45 (14) 175.986 +9.180
14 Nene Sakai (A2) JPN 43.58 (29) 2:13.03 (18) 1:26.00 (19) SB 4:35.69 (10) 176.871 SB +10.065
15 Mei Han (B2) CHN 42.71 (21) 2:14.06 (21) 1:26.96 (22) 4:41.58 (15) 177.806 +11.000
16 Elena Møller Rigas (A2) DEN 42.93 (23) 2:14.55 (22) 1:26.67 (21) 4:44.55 (17) 178.540 NRJ +11.734
17 Anastasija Zdravkova (A2) RUS 43.50 (27) 2:19.81 (31) 1:27.82 (24) 4:47.33 (20) 181.901 +15.095
Yauheniya Varabyova (B2) BLR DQ DNS - - - -
Deborah Grisenti (B2) ITA 43.32 (26) 2:18.28 (30) - - - -
Andżelika Wójcik (A1) POL 42.33 (19) 2:15.89 (26) - - - -
Vanessa Bittner (A2) AUT 40.26 (1) DNS 1:19.73 (1) - - -
Anna Opytova (A2) RUS 44.17 (32) 2:16.37 (27) - 4:51.21 (22) - -
Esther Kiel (A1) NED 42.31 (18) 2:09.05 (8) - 4:39.11 (12) - -
Leia Marie Behlau (A2) GER 43.04 (24) 2:10.00 (10) - 4:34.50 (8) - -
Cho-Weon Park (A1) KOR 42.26 (16) 2:07.44 (6) - 4:32.61 (7) - -
Nikola Zdráhalova (A2) CZE 41.86 (12) 2:06.89 (4) - 4:29.50 (6) - -
Inga Anne Vasaasen (A1) NOR 59.78 (34) 2:15.81 (25) 1:28.38 (26) DNS - -
Miina Peltonen (A2) FIN 44.04 (31) 2:24.37 (33) 1:30.67 (27) - - -
Martine Lilløy Bruun (A1) NOR 43.13 (25) 2:21.24 (32) 1:27.10 (23) - - -
Jelizaveta Prokhorenko (A1) KAZ 44.18 (33) 2:17.91 (29) 1:27.83 (25) DNS - -
Juliette Wheler (A1) CAN 43.50 (28) 2:14.62 (23) 1:26.65 (20) - - -
Martine Ripsrud (A2) NOR 41.59 (10) 2:17.08 (28) 1:24.96 (17) - - -
Xue Lin (C2) CHN 41.03 (5) 2:14.67 (24) 1:25.73 (18) - - -
Xiaoxuan Shi (A1) CHN 41.03 (6) 2:13.21 (19) 1:23.22 (7) - - -
Nan.98 Sun (B1) CHN 40.54 (2) 2:07.86 (7) 1:22.21 (5) - - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
20.02.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vanessa Bittner (A2) AUT 40.26 -
2 Nan.98 Sun (B1) CHN 40.54 +0.280
3 Sanneke de Neeling (A2) NED 40.63 +0.370
4 Elizaveta Kazelina (A1) RUS 40.65 +0.390
5 Xue Lin (C2) CHN 41.03 +0.770
6 Xiaoxuan Shi (A1) CHN 41.03 +0.770
7 Melissa Wijfje (A2) NED 41.06 +0.800
8 Aleksandra Kapruziak (A2) POL 41.42 +1.160
9 Noémie Fiset (A2) CAN 41.58 +1.320
10 Martine Ripsrud (A2) NOR 41.59 +1.330
11 Maddison Pearman (A2) CAN 41.77 +1.510
12 Nikola Zdráhalova (A2) CZE 41.86 +1.600
13 Ha-Eun Kim (B2) KOR 41.93 +1.670
14 Ji-Woo Park (B1) KOR 42.08 +1.820
15 Ayano Sato (A1) JPN 42.15 +1.890
16 Cho-Weon Park (A1) KOR 42.26 +2.000
17 Karolina Bosiek (C2) POL 42.27 +2.010
18 Esther Kiel (A1) NED 42.31 +2.050
19 Andżelika Wójcik (A1) POL 42.33 +2.070
20 Karolina Gąsecka (C2) POL 42.49 +2.230
21 Mei Han (B2) CHN 42.71 +2.450
22 Michelle Uhrig (A2) GER 42.89 +2.630
23 Elena Møller Rigas (A2) DEN 42.93 +2.670
24 Leia Marie Behlau (A2) GER 43.04 +2.780
25 Martine Lilløy Bruun (A1) NOR 43.13 +2.870
26 Deborah Grisenti (B2) ITA 43.32 +3.060
27 Anastasija Zdravkova (A2) RUS 43.50 +3.240
28 Juliette Wheler (A1) CAN 43.50 +3.240
29 Nene Sakai (A2) JPN 43.58 +3.320
30 Isabelle Weidemann (A2) CAN 43.79 +3.530
31 Miina Peltonen (A2) FIN 44.04 +3.780
32 Anna Opytova (A2) RUS 44.17 +3.910
33 Jelizaveta Prokhorenko (A1) KAZ 44.18 +3.920
34 Inga Anne Vasaasen (A1) NOR 59.78 +19.520
DQ Yauheniya Varabyova (B2) BLR DQ -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
20.02.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Melissa Wijfje (A2) NED 2:04.15 -
2 Sanneke de Neeling (A2) NED 2:05.29 +1.140
3 Ji-Woo Park (B1) KOR 2:06.80 +2.650
4 Nikola Zdráhalova (A2) CZE 2:06.89 +2.740
5 Elizaveta Kazelina (A1) RUS 2:07.40 +3.250
6 Cho-Weon Park (A1) KOR 2:07.44 +3.290
7 Nan.98 Sun (B1) CHN 2:07.86 +3.710
8 Esther Kiel (A1) NED 2:09.05 +4.900
9 Isabelle Weidemann (A2) CAN 2:09.28 +5.130
10 Leia Marie Behlau (A2) GER 2:10.00 +5.850
11 Noémie Fiset (A2) CAN 2:10.31 +6.160
12 Ayano Sato (A1) JPN 2:10.47 +6.320
13 Michelle Uhrig (A2) GER 2:10.76 +6.610
14 Ha-Eun Kim (B2) KOR 2:11.08 +6.930
15 Aleksandra Kapruziak (A2) POL 2:11.69 +7.540
16 Maddison Pearman (A2) CAN 2:12.59 +8.440
17 Karolina Bosiek (C2) POL 2:12.66 +8.510
18 Nene Sakai (A2) JPN 2:13.03 +8.880
19 Xiaoxuan Shi (A1) CHN 2:13.21 +9.060
20 Karolina Gąsecka (C2) POL 2:13.71 +9.560
21 Mei Han (B2) CHN 2:14.06 +9.910
22 Elena Møller Rigas (A2) DEN 2:14.55 +10.400
23 Juliette Wheler (A1) CAN 2:14.62 +10.470
24 Xue Lin (C2) CHN 2:14.67 +10.520
25 Inga Anne Vasaasen (A1) NOR 2:15.81 +11.660
26 Andżelika Wójcik (A1) POL 2:15.89 +11.740
27 Anna Opytova (A2) RUS 2:16.37 +12.220
28 Martine Ripsrud (A2) NOR 2:17.08 +12.930
29 Jelizaveta Prokhorenko (A1) KAZ 2:17.91 +13.760
30 Deborah Grisenti (B2) ITA 2:18.28 +14.130
31 Anastasija Zdravkova (A2) RUS 2:19.81 +15.660
32 Martine Lilløy Bruun (A1) NOR 2:21.24 +17.090
33 Miina Peltonen (A2) FIN 2:24.37 +20.220
DNS Vanessa Bittner (A2) AUT DNS -
DNS Yauheniya Varabyova (B2) BLR DNS -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
22.02.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vanessa Bittner (A2) AUT 1:19.73 -
2 Sanneke de Neeling (A2) NED 1:20.44 +0.710
3 Elizaveta Kazelina (A1) RUS 1:20.63 +0.900
4 Melissa Wijfje (A2) NED 1:21.20 +1.470
5 Nan.98 Sun (B1) CHN 1:22.21 +2.480
6 Ji-Woo Park (B1) KOR 1:22.95 +3.220
7 Xiaoxuan Shi (A1) CHN 1:23.22 +3.490
8 Aleksandra Kapruziak (A2) POL 1:23.30 +3.570
9 Ha-Eun Kim (B2) KOR 1:23.42 +3.690
10 Noémie Fiset (A2) CAN 1:23.69 +3.960
11 Michelle Uhrig (A2) GER 1:23.78 +4.050
12 Maddison Pearman (A2) CAN 1:23.90 +4.170
13 Ayano Sato (A1) JPN 1:24.11 +4.380
14 Isabelle Weidemann (A2) CAN 1:24.24 +4.510
15 Karolina Gąsecka (C2) POL 1:24.37 +4.640
16 Karolina Bosiek (C2) POL 1:24.51 +4.780
17 Martine Ripsrud (A2) NOR 1:24.96 +5.230
18 Xue Lin (C2) CHN 1:25.73 +6.000
19 Nene Sakai (A2) JPN 1:26.00 SB +6.270
20 Juliette Wheler (A1) CAN 1:26.65 +6.920
21 Elena Møller Rigas (A2) DEN 1:26.67 +6.940
22 Mei Han (B2) CHN 1:26.96 +7.230
23 Martine Lilløy Bruun (A1) NOR 1:27.10 +7.370
24 Anastasija Zdravkova (A2) RUS 1:27.82 +8.090
25 Jelizaveta Prokhorenko (A1) KAZ 1:27.83 +8.100
26 Inga Anne Vasaasen (A1) NOR 1:28.38 +8.650
27 Miina Peltonen (A2) FIN 1:30.67 +10.940
Nikola Zdráhalova (A2) CZE - -
Cho-Weon Park (A1) KOR - -
Esther Kiel (A1) NED - -
Leia Marie Behlau (A2) GER - -
Anna Opytova (A2) RUS - -
Andżelika Wójcik (A1) POL - -
Deborah Grisenti (B2) ITA - -
Yauheniya Varabyova (B2) BLR - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
22.02.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Melissa Wijfje (A2) NED 4:22.58 -
2 Sanneke de Neeling (A2) NED 4:26.46 +3.880
3 Elizaveta Kazelina (A1) RUS 4:27.65 +5.070
4 Isabelle Weidemann (A2) CAN 4:28.55 +5.970
5 Ji-Woo Park (B1) KOR 4:29.49 +6.910
6 Nikola Zdráhalova (A2) CZE 4:29.50 +6.920
7 Cho-Weon Park (A1) KOR 4:32.61 +10.030
8 Leia Marie Behlau (A2) GER 4:34.50 +11.920
9 Ayano Sato (A1) JPN 4:35.45 +12.870
10 Nene Sakai (A2) JPN 4:35.69 +13.110
11 Michelle Uhrig (A2) GER 4:36.28 +13.700
12 Esther Kiel (A1) NED 4:39.11 +16.530
13 Karolina Bosiek (C2) POL 4:39.65 +17.070
14 Karolina Gąsecka (C2) POL 4:40.45 +17.870
15 Mei Han (B2) CHN 4:41.58 +19.000
16 Aleksandra Kapruziak (A2) POL 4:42.72 +20.140
17 Elena Møller Rigas (A2) DEN 4:44.55 +21.970
18 Ha-Eun Kim (B2) KOR 4:44.80 +22.220
19 Noémie Fiset (A2) CAN 4:47.11 +24.530
20 Anastasija Zdravkova (A2) RUS 4:47.33 +24.750
21 Maddison Pearman (A2) CAN 4:47.67 +25.090
22 Anna Opytova (A2) RUS 4:51.21 +28.630
Nan.98 Sun (B1) CHN - -
Xiaoxuan Shi (A1) CHN - -
Xue Lin (C2) CHN - -
Martine Ripsrud (A2) NOR - -
Juliette Wheler (A1) CAN - -
Martine Lilløy Bruun (A1) NOR - -
Miina Peltonen (A2) FIN - -
Andżelika Wójcik (A1) POL - -
Deborah Grisenti (B2) ITA - -
DNS Jelizaveta Prokhorenko (A1) KAZ DNS -
DNS Inga Anne Vasaasen (A1) NOR DNS -
Vanessa Bittner (A2) AUT - -
Yauheniya Varabyova (B2) BLR - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best