Competition: World Junior Championships 2010

Information:
  • 125 athletes from 19 nations
  • 63 women and 62 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 953 races (13x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - 2x500 meter 500m/500m
12. - 14.03.2010

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Yekaterina Aydova (A1) KAZ 39.18 (1) TRJ 38.95 (1) TRJ 78.130 NRJ, NR, TRJ -
2 Lotte van Beek (A1) NED 39.63 (3) 39.60 (4) 79.230 +1.100
3 Janine Smit (A2) NED 39.70 (6) 39.55 (3) SB 79.250 SB +1.120
4 Erina Kamiya (A1) JPN 39.63 (4) 39.73 (5) 79.360 SB +1.230
5 Jee-Min.92 Ahn (A1) KOR 39.97 (9) 39.41 (2) 79.380 PB +1.250
6 Floor van den Brandt (A2) NED 39.66 (5) SB 39.91 (8) 79.570 SB +1.440
7 Hege Bøkko (A1) NOR 39.78 (7) 39.80 (6) 79.580 NRJ +1.450
8 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (C2) KOR 39.85 (8) 39.84 (7) SB 79.690 NRJ +1.560
9 Misaki Oshigiri (B2) JPN 40.01 (10) SB 40.06 (11) 80.070 SB +1.940
10 Angelina Golikova (A1) RUS 40.23 (15) 39.96 (9) SB 80.190 SB +2.060
11 Kate Hanly (B1) CAN 40.05 (11) 40.17 (12) 80.220 +2.090
12 Kaylin Irvine (A2) CAN 40.11 (12) 40.19 (13) 80.300 +2.170
13 Yvonne Daldossi (A1) ITA 40.31 (17) NRJ 40.00 (10) NRJ 80.310 NRJ +2.180
14 Miho Takagi (B1) JPN 40.16 (13) 40.21 (14) 80.370 +2.240
15 Ksenija Sadovskaja (A2) BLR 40.28 (16) SB 40.30 (15) 80.580 NRJ +2.450
16 Ida Njåtun (A2) NOR 40.21 (14) SB 40.51 (17) 80.720 SB +2.590
17 Xin.92 Zhao (B2) CHN 40.74 (19) 40.42 (16) 81.160 +3.030
18 Isabel Dilger (B2) CAN 40.68 (18) 40.52 (18) 81.200 +3.070
19 Tatjana Sokirko (A1) KAZ 40.78 (20) 40.66 (19) 81.440 SB +3.310
20 Jerica Tandiman (C2) USA 40.92 (21) 40.97 (21) 81.890 NRJ +3.760
21 Paola Simionato (B2) ITA 41.06 (22) 40.87 (20) 81.930 PB +3.800
22 Nana Takagi (B2) JPN 41.11 (23) 41.20 (22) 82.310 PB +4.180
23 Sugar Todd (A2) USA 41.16 (24) 41.49 (23) 82.650 +4.520
Viktorija.90 Samolazova (A2) BLR DNF - - -
Alesja Sjalakova (A1) BLR 44.18 (32) - - -
Aleksandra Dębowska (A2) POL 42.71 (31) SB - - -
Lillian Iwaniszyn (B1) POL 42.66 (30) - - -
Irina Sjumikhina (B2) KAZ 42.14 (29) - - -
Anna Tsjernova (B2) RUS 42.01 (28) - - -
Giulia Merlo (A2) ITA 41.68 (27) - - -
Elina Risku (A1) FIN 41.61 (26) SB - - -
Roxanne Dufter (A1) GER 41.49 (25) - - -
Karolína Erbanová (B2) CZE 39.44 (2) DNF - -
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
12.03.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Yekaterina Aydova (A1) KAZ 39.18 TRJ -
2 Karolína Erbanová (B2) CZE 39.44 +0.260
3 Lotte van Beek (A1) NED 39.63 +0.450
4 Erina Kamiya (A1) JPN 39.63 +0.450
5 Floor van den Brandt (A2) NED 39.66 SB +0.480
6 Janine Smit (A2) NED 39.70 +0.520
7 Hege Bøkko (A1) NOR 39.78 +0.600
8 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (C2) KOR 39.85 +0.670
9 Jee-Min.92 Ahn (A1) KOR 39.97 +0.790
10 Misaki Oshigiri (B2) JPN 40.01 SB +0.830
11 Kate Hanly (B1) CAN 40.05 +0.870
12 Kaylin Irvine (A2) CAN 40.11 +0.930
13 Miho Takagi (B1) JPN 40.16 +0.980
14 Ida Njåtun (A2) NOR 40.21 SB +1.030
15 Angelina Golikova (A1) RUS 40.23 +1.050
16 Ksenija Sadovskaja (A2) BLR 40.28 SB +1.100
17 Yvonne Daldossi (A1) ITA 40.31 NRJ +1.130
18 Isabel Dilger (B2) CAN 40.68 +1.500
19 Xin.92 Zhao (B2) CHN 40.74 +1.560
20 Tatjana Sokirko (A1) KAZ 40.78 +1.600
21 Jerica Tandiman (C2) USA 40.92 +1.740
22 Paola Simionato (B2) ITA 41.06 +1.880
23 Nana Takagi (B2) JPN 41.11 +1.930
24 Sugar Todd (A2) USA 41.16 +1.980
25 Roxanne Dufter (A1) GER 41.49 +2.310
26 Elina Risku (A1) FIN 41.61 SB +2.430
27 Giulia Merlo (A2) ITA 41.68 +2.500
28 Anna Tsjernova (B2) RUS 42.01 +2.830
29 Irina Sjumikhina (B2) KAZ 42.14 +2.960
30 Lillian Iwaniszyn (B1) POL 42.66 +3.480
31 Aleksandra Dębowska (A2) POL 42.71 SB +3.530
32 Alesja Sjalakova (A1) BLR 44.18 +5.000
DNF Viktorija.90 Samolazova (A2) BLR DNF -
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
14.03.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Yekaterina Aydova (A1) KAZ 38.95 TRJ -
2 Jee-Min.92 Ahn (A1) KOR 39.41 +0.460
3 Janine Smit (A2) NED 39.55 SB +0.600
4 Lotte van Beek (A1) NED 39.60 +0.650
5 Erina Kamiya (A1) JPN 39.73 +0.780
6 Hege Bøkko (A1) NOR 39.80 +0.850
7 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (C2) KOR 39.84 SB +0.890
8 Floor van den Brandt (A2) NED 39.91 +0.960
9 Angelina Golikova (A1) RUS 39.96 SB +1.010
10 Yvonne Daldossi (A1) ITA 40.00 NRJ +1.050
11 Misaki Oshigiri (B2) JPN 40.06 +1.110
12 Kate Hanly (B1) CAN 40.17 +1.220
13 Kaylin Irvine (A2) CAN 40.19 +1.240
14 Miho Takagi (B1) JPN 40.21 +1.260
15 Ksenija Sadovskaja (A2) BLR 40.30 +1.350
16 Xin.92 Zhao (B2) CHN 40.42 +1.470
17 Ida Njåtun (A2) NOR 40.51 +1.560
18 Isabel Dilger (B2) CAN 40.52 +1.570
19 Tatjana Sokirko (A1) KAZ 40.66 +1.710
20 Paola Simionato (B2) ITA 40.87 +1.920
21 Jerica Tandiman (C2) USA 40.97 +2.020
22 Nana Takagi (B2) JPN 41.20 +2.250
23 Sugar Todd (A2) USA 41.49 +2.540
DNF Karolína Erbanová (B2) CZE DNF -
Roxanne Dufter (A1) GER - -
Elina Risku (A1) FIN - -
Giulia Merlo (A2) ITA - -
Anna Tsjernova (B2) RUS - -
Irina Sjumikhina (B2) KAZ - -
Lillian Iwaniszyn (B1) POL - -
Aleksandra Dębowska (A2) POL - -
Alesja Sjalakova (A1) BLR - -
Viktorija.90 Samolazova (A2) BLR - -
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 13.03.2010

Single Day 2 - 14.03.2010

Single Day 3 - 12.03.2010

Samalogs 12. - 14.03.2010