Competition: 6. World Cup 2019/2020 (Final)

Information:
  • 98 athletes from 19 nations
  • 46 women and 52 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start)
  • 156 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

6. World Cup 2019/2020 (Final)
07. - 08.03.2020
IJsstadion Thialf (NED)

500 meter (Women), 07.03.2020

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Vanessa Herzog       Senior   AUT   37.31                     
2     Olga Fatkulina       Senior   RUS   37.34   +0.021            
3     Nao Kodaira          Senior   JPN   37.39   +0.073            
4     Arisa Go             Senior   JPN   37.51   +0.198            
5     Angelina Golikova    Senior   RUS   37.66   +0.346            
6     Daria Kachanova      Neo      RUS   37.75   +0.436            
7     Brittany Bowe        Senior   USA   37.90   +0.583            
8     Maki Tsuji           Senior   JPN   37.94   +0.621            
9     Kaylin Irvine        Senior   CAN   37.97   +0.653            
10    Kimi Goetz           Senior   USA   38.50   +1.188            
11    Min-Seon Kim         Neo      KOR   38.64   +1.327            
12    Sanneke de Neeling   Senior   NED   38.79   +1.480            



500 meter (Men), 07.03.2020

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Tatsuya Shinhama        Neo      JPN   34.31                     
2     Laurent Dubreuil        Senior   CAN   34.41   +0.099            
3     Joon-Ho Kim             Senior   KOR   34.41   +0.101            
4     Yuuma Murakami          Senior   JPN   34.47   +0.155            
5     Ruslan Murashov         Senior   RUS   34.50   +0.187            
6     Yamato Matsui           Neo      JPN   34.60   +0.283            
7     Dai Dai Ntab            Senior   NED   34.61   +0.296            
8     Tingyu Gao              Neo      CHN   34.63   +0.322            
9     Gilmore Junio           Senior   CAN   34.70   +0.385            
10    Viktor Mushtakov        Neo      RUS   34.73   +0.420            
11    Kai Verbij              Senior   NED   34.87   +0.554            
12    Alex Boisvert-Lacroix   Senior   CAN   34.98   +0.669            



3000 meter (Women), 07.03.2020

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Isabelle Weidemann    Senior   CAN   3:59.75                      
2     Antoinette de Jong    Senior   NED   4:00.03   +0.276             
3     Natalia Voronina      Senior   RUS   4:01.33   +1.580             
4     Martina Sáblíková     Senior   CZE   4:02.13   +2.375             
5     Carlijn Achtereekte   Senior   NED   4:02.20   +2.443             
6     Ivanie Blondin        Senior   CAN   4:02.93   +3.171             
7     Marina Zueva          Senior   BLR   4:03.92   +4.166             
8     Esmee Visser          Senior   NED   4:05.38   +5.626             
9     Evgeniia Lalenkova    Senior   RUS   4:06.00   +6.246             
10    Reina Anema           Senior   NED   4:08.81   +9.055             
11    Claudia Pechstein     Senior   GER   4:09.26   +9.501             
12    Nikola Zdráhalova     Senior   CZE   4:10.53   +10.776            



5000 meter (Men), 07.03.2020

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Patrick Roest          Senior   NED   6:11.15                      
2     Graeme Fish            Neo      CAN   6:12.83   +1.678             
3     Ted-Jan Bloemen        Senior   CAN   6:13.72   +2.569             
4     Danila Semerikov       Senior   RUS   6:16.38   +5.229             
5     Jorrit Bergsma         Senior   NED   6:16.43   +5.287             
6     Jordan Belchos         Senior   CAN   6:16.70   +5.549             
7     Marcel Bosker          Neo      NED   6:17.89   +6.747             
8     Bart Swings            Senior   BEL   6:21.78   +10.633            
9     Aleksandr Rumyantsev   Senior   RUS   6:21.92   +10.773            
10    Davide Ghiotto         Senior   ITA   6:22.11   +10.962            
11    Patrick Beckert        Senior   GER   6:28.83   +17.684            
12    Peter Michael          Senior   NZL   6:33.95   +22.800            



1000 meter (Women), 07.03.2020

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Jutta Leerdam         Neo      NED   1:13.69                     
2     Brittany Bowe         Senior   USA   1:13.98   +0.282            
3     Miho Takagi           Senior   JPN   1:13.99   +0.293            
4     Letitia de Jong       Senior   NED   1:14.41   +0.719            
5     Jekaterina Sjikhova   Senior   RUS   1:14.73   +1.038            
6     Olga Fatkulina        Senior   RUS   1:14.94   +1.245            
7     Nao Kodaira           Senior   JPN   1:15.00   +1.306            
8     Daria Kachanova       Neo      RUS   1:15.35   +1.655            
9     Angelina Golikova     Senior   RUS   1:15.55   +1.856            
10    Natalia Czerwonka     Senior   POL   1:16.63   +2.932            
11    Sanneke de Neeling    Senior   NED   1:17.24   +3.541            
12    Xin.92 Zhao           Senior   CHN   1:17.34   +3.647            



1000 meter (Men), 07.03.2020

POS   NAME                           AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Thomas Krol                    Senior   NED   1:07.85                     
2     Laurent Dubreuil               Senior   CAN   1:08.11   +0.260            
3     Kai Verbij                     Senior   NED   1:08.13   +0.274            
4     Mathias Vosté                  Senior   BEL   1:08.15   +0.294            
5     Kjeld Nuis                     Senior   NED   1:08.30   +0.442            
6     Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen    Senior   NOR   1:08.60   +0.744            
7     Viktor Mushtakov               Neo      RUS   1:08.62   +0.767            
8     Joel Dufter                    Senior   GER   1:08.67   +0.814            
9     Zhongyan Ning                  Neo      CHN   1:08.80   +0.951            
10    Nico Ihle                      Senior   GER   1:08.92   +1.070            
11    Kouki Kubo                     Neo      JPN   1:09.04   +1.184            
12    Lennart Velema                 Senior   NED   1:09.04   +1.189            



1500 meter (Women), 08.03.2020

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Ireen Wüst               Senior   NED   1:53.10            TR       
2     Miho Takagi              Senior   JPN   1:53.27   +0.173            
3     Melissa Wijfje           Senior   NED   1:54.69   +1.596            
4     Evgeniia Lalenkova       Senior   RUS   1:54.71   +1.613            
5     Antoinette de Jong       Senior   NED   1:54.80   +1.707            
6     Jekaterina Sjikhova      Senior   RUS   1:55.09   +1.990            
7     Elizaveta Kazelina       Neo      RUS   1:55.25   +2.150            
8     Brittany Bowe            Senior   USA   1:55.38   +2.287            
9     Ivanie Blondin           Senior   CAN   1:57.09   +3.991            
10    Francesca Lollobrigida   Senior   ITA   1:57.28   +4.180            
11    Natalia Czerwonka        Senior   POL   1:57.45   +4.353            
12    Nikola Zdráhalova        Senior   CZE   1:57.57   +4.476            



1500 meter (Men), 08.03.2020

POS   NAME                        AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Kjeld Nuis                  Senior   NED   1:43.00            TR       
2     Thomas Krol                 Senior   NED   1:43.30   +0.302            
3     Patrick Roest               Senior   NED   1:44.00   +1.007            
4     Tyson Langelaar             Neo      CAN   1:45.46   +2.465            
5     Zhongyan Ning               Neo      CHN   1:45.69   +2.693            
6     Marcel Bosker               Neo      NED   1:45.93   +2.935            
7     Min-Seok Kim                Neo      KOR   1:45.97   +2.975            
8     Sindre Henriksen            Senior   NOR   1:46.09   +3.094            
9     Takuro Oda                  Senior   JPN   1:46.36   +3.362            
10    Denis Juskov                Senior   RUS   1:46.56   +3.562            
11    Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu    Senior   CAN   1:46.67   +3.673            
12    Livio Wenger                Senior   SUI   1:47.98   +4.982            



500 meter (Women), 08.03.2020

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Angelina Golikova    Senior   RUS   37.02            TR       
2     Nao Kodaira          Senior   JPN   37.19   +0.176            
3     Vanessa Herzog       Senior   AUT   37.25   +0.229            
4     Olga Fatkulina       Senior   RUS   37.39   +0.375            
5     Daria Kachanova      Neo      RUS   37.73   +0.714            
6     Arisa Go             Senior   JPN   37.74   +0.717            
7     Kaylin Irvine        Senior   CAN   37.83   +0.814            
8     Brittany Bowe        Senior   USA   38.00   +0.984            
9     Maki Tsuji           Senior   JPN   38.07   +1.056            
10    Kimi Goetz           Senior   USA   38.35   +1.331            
11    Sanneke de Neeling   Senior   NED   38.70   +1.684            
12    Min-Seon Kim         Neo      KOR   38.74   +1.724            



500 meter (Men), 08.03.2020

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Tatsuya Shinhama        Neo      JPN   34.07            TR       
2     Laurent Dubreuil        Senior   CAN   34.30   +0.234            
3     Yamato Matsui           Neo      JPN   34.36   +0.295            
4     Viktor Mushtakov        Neo      RUS   34.38   +0.316            
5     Yuuma Murakami          Senior   JPN   34.44   +0.376            
6     Dai Dai Ntab            Senior   NED   34.45   +0.382            
7     Joon-Ho Kim             Senior   KOR   34.46   +0.391            
8     Alex Boisvert-Lacroix   Senior   CAN   34.54   +0.479            
9     Kai Verbij              Senior   NED   34.63   +0.562            
10    Tingyu Gao              Neo      CHN   34.66   +0.590            
11    Gilmore Junio           Senior   CAN   34.70   +0.631            
12    Ruslan Murashov         Senior   RUS   34.78   +0.715            



Mass Start (Women), 08.03.2020

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Melissa Wijfje           Senior   NED   8:11.74                        
2     Marina Zueva             Senior   BLR   8:12.54   +0.800               
3     Irene Schouten           Senior   NED   8:30.63   +18.890              
4     Nana Takagi              Senior   JPN   8:30.80   +19.060              
5     Ivanie Blondin           Senior   CAN   8:31.01   +19.270              
6     Claudia Pechstein        Senior   GER   8:40.79   +29.050              
7     Karolina Gąsecka         Neo      POL   8:43.94   +32.200              
8     Bo-Reum Kim              Senior   KOR   8:31.39   +19.650              
9     Ayano Sato               Neo      JPN   8:32.80   +21.060              
10    Qi Yin                   Senior   CHN   8:32.94   +21.200              
11    Yang Zhou                Senior   CHN   8:33.53   +21.790              
12    Ji-Woo Park              Neo      KOR   8:35.14   +23.400              
13    Valerie Maltais          Senior   CAN   8:35.87   +24.130              
14    Karolina Bosiek          Neo      POL   8:58.11   +46.370              
15    Gemma Cooper             Senior   GBR   9:37.99   +1.26.250            
16    Mia Kilburg-Manganello   Senior   USA   6:43.43   -1.28.310            
DQ    Francesca Lollobrigida   Senior   ITA   -                              
DNS   Elizaveta Kazelina       Neo      RUS   -                              



Mass Start (Men), 08.03.2020

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Jaewon Chung         A2       KOR   7:47.06                      
2     Bart Swings          Senior   BEL   7:47.12   +0.060             
3     Joey Mantia          Senior   USA   7:47.19   +0.130             
4     Danila Semerikov     Senior   RUS   7:47.43   +0.370             
5     Cheon-Ho Um          Senior   KOR   7:47.68   +0.620             
6     Livio Wenger         Senior   SUI   8:13.74   +26.680            
7     Haralds Silovs       Senior   LAT   7:48.64   +1.580             
8     Jordan Belchos       Senior   CAN   7:52.02   +4.960             
9     Vitalij Mikhajlov    Senior   BLR   7:56.60   +9.540             
10    Jorrit Bergsma       Senior   NED   7:50.80   +3.740             
11    Ruslan Zakharov      Senior   RUS   7:52.55   +5.490             
12    Ian Quinn            Senior   USA   8:04.97   +17.910            
13    Hanahati Muhamaiti   Neo      CHN   7:53.33   +6.270             
14    Marcin Bachanek      Senior   POL   7:48.77   +1.710             
15    Arjan Stroetinga     Senior   NED   7:49.46   +2.400             
16    Artur Janicki        Neo      POL   7:51.57   +4.510             
17    Felix Maly           Senior   GER   8:11.33   +24.270            
18    Peter Michael        Senior   NZL   8:15.70   +28.640            



6. World Cup 2019/2020 (Final)
07. - 08.03.2020
IJsstadion Thialf (NED)

NAME                           AG       500M                1000M               5000M               500M                1500M               MASS START          
                                        07.03.2020          07.03.2020          07.03.2020          08.03.2020          08.03.2020          08.03.2020          
Kai Verbij                     Senior   34.87        (11)   1:08.13      (3)                        34.63        (9)                                            
Laurent Dubreuil               Senior   34.41        (2)    1:08.11      (2)                        34.30        (2)                                            
Viktor Mushtakov               Neo      34.73        (10)   1:08.62      (7)                        34.38        (4)                                            
Gilmore Junio                  Senior   34.70        (9)                                            34.70        (11)                                           
Joon-Ho Kim                    Senior   34.41        (3)                                            34.46        (7)                                            
Yuuma Murakami                 Senior   34.47        (4)                                            34.44        (5)                                            
Dai Dai Ntab                   Senior   34.61        (7)                                            34.45        (6)                                            
Tatsuya Shinhama               Neo      34.31        (1)                                            34.07        (1)                                            
Ruslan Murashov                Senior   34.50        (5)                                            34.78        (12)                                           
Yamato Matsui                  Neo      34.60        (6)                                            34.36        (3)                                            
Alex Boisvert-Lacroix          Senior   34.98        (12)                                           34.54        (8)                                            
Tingyu Gao                     Neo      34.63        (8)                                            34.66        (10)                                           
Thomas Krol                    Senior                       1:07.85      (1)                                            1:43.30      (2)                        
Kjeld Nuis                     Senior                       1:08.30      (5)                                            1:43.00      (1)                        
Zhongyan Ning                  Neo                          1:08.80      (9)                                            1:45.69      (5)                        
Nico Ihle                      Senior                       1:08.92      (10)                                                                                   
Joel Dufter                    Senior                       1:08.67      (8)                                                                                    
Lennart Velema                 Senior                       1:09.04      (12)                                                                                   
Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen    Senior                       1:08.60      (6)                                                                                    
Kouki Kubo                     Neo                          1:09.04      (11)                                                                                   
Mathias Vosté                  Senior                       1:08.15      (4)                                                                                    
Marcel Bosker                  Neo                                              6:17.89      (7)                        1:45.93      (6)                        
Patrick Roest                  Senior                                           6:11.15      (1)                        1:44.00      (3)                        
Jordan Belchos                 Senior                                           6:16.70      (6)                                            7:52.02      (8)    
Jorrit Bergsma                 Senior                                           6:16.43      (5)                                            7:50.80      (10)   
Danila Semerikov               Senior                                           6:16.38      (4)                                            7:47.43      (4)    
Bart Swings                    Senior                                           6:21.78      (8)                                            7:47.12      (2)    
Peter Michael                  Senior                                           6:33.95      (12)                                           8:15.70      (18)   
Patrick Beckert                Senior                                           6:28.83      (11)                                                               
Ted-Jan Bloemen                Senior                                           6:13.72      (3)                                                                
Aleksandr Rumyantsev           Senior                                           6:21.92      (9)                                                                
Graeme Fish                    Neo                                              6:12.83      (2)                                                                
Davide Ghiotto                 Senior                                           6:22.11      (10)                                                               
Livio Wenger                   Senior                                                                                   1:47.98      (12)   8:13.74      (6)    
Denis Juskov                   Senior                                                                                   1:46.56      (10)                       
Sindre Henriksen               Senior                                                                                   1:46.09      (8)                        
Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu       Senior                                                                                   1:46.67      (11)                       
Takuro Oda                     Senior                                                                                   1:46.36      (9)                        
Tyson Langelaar                Neo                                                                                      1:45.46      (4)                        
Min-Seok Kim                   Neo                                                                                      1:45.97      (7)                        
Vitalij Mikhajlov              Senior                                                                                                       7:56.60      (9)    
Felix Maly                     Senior                                                                                                       8:11.33      (17)   
Arjan Stroetinga               Senior                                                                                                       7:49.46      (15)   
Haralds Silovs                 Senior                                                                                                       7:48.64      (7)    
Jaewon Chung                   A2                                                                                                           7:47.06      (1)    
Joey Mantia                    Senior                                                                                                       7:47.19      (3)    
Marcin Bachanek                Senior                                                                                                       7:48.77      (14)   
Ian Quinn                      Senior                                                                                                       8:04.97      (12)   
Artur Janicki                  Neo                                                                                                          7:51.57      (16)   
Cheon-Ho Um                    Senior                                                                                                       7:47.68      (5)    
Ruslan Zakharov                Senior                                                                                                       7:52.55      (11)   
Hanahati Muhamaiti             Neo                                                                                                          7:53.33      (13)   

NAME                     AG       500M                1000M               3000M               500M                1500M               MASS START          
                                  07.03.2020          07.03.2020          07.03.2020          08.03.2020          08.03.2020          08.03.2020          
Brittany Bowe            Senior   37.90        (7)    1:13.98      (2)                        38.00        (8)    1:55.38      (8)                        
Nao Kodaira              Senior   37.39        (3)    1:15.00      (7)                        37.19        (2)                                            
Olga Fatkulina           Senior   37.34        (2)    1:14.94      (6)                        37.39        (4)                                            
Sanneke de Neeling       Senior   38.79        (12)   1:17.24      (11)                       38.70        (11)                                           
Angelina Golikova        Senior   37.66        (5)    1:15.55      (9)                        37.02        (1)                                            
Daria Kachanova          Neo      37.75        (6)    1:15.35      (8)                        37.73        (5)                                            
Maki Tsuji               Senior   37.94        (8)                                            38.07        (9)                                            
Vanessa Herzog           Senior   37.31        (1)                                            37.25        (3)                                            
Arisa Go                 Senior   37.51        (4)                                            37.74        (6)                                            
Kaylin Irvine            Senior   37.97        (9)                                            37.83        (7)                                            
Min-Seon Kim             Neo      38.64        (11)                                           38.74        (12)                                           
Kimi Goetz               Senior   38.50        (10)                                           38.35        (10)                                           
Natalia Czerwonka        Senior                       1:16.63      (10)                                           1:57.45      (11)                       
Jekaterina Sjikhova      Senior                       1:14.73      (5)                                            1:55.09      (6)                        
Miho Takagi              Senior                       1:13.99      (3)                                            1:53.27      (2)                        
Letitia de Jong          Senior                       1:14.41      (4)                                                                                    
Xin.92 Zhao              Senior                       1:17.34      (12)                                                                                   
Jutta Leerdam            Neo                          1:13.69      (1)                                                                                    
Ivanie Blondin           Senior                                           4:02.93      (6)                        1:57.09      (9)    8:31.01      (5)    
Evgeniia Lalenkova       Senior                                           4:06.00      (9)                        1:54.71      (4)                        
Antoinette de Jong       Senior                                           4:00.03      (2)                        1:54.80      (5)                        
Nikola Zdráhalova        Senior                                           4:10.53      (12)                       1:57.57      (12)                       
Claudia Pechstein        Senior                                           4:09.26      (11)                                           8:40.79      (6)    
Marina Zueva             Senior                                           4:03.92      (7)                                            8:12.54      (2)    
Martina Sáblíková        Senior                                           4:02.13      (4)                                                                
Reina Anema              Senior                                           4:08.81      (10)                                                               
Carlijn Achtereekte      Senior                                           4:02.20      (5)                                                                
Natalia Voronina         Senior                                           4:01.33      (3)                                                                
Esmee Visser             Senior                                           4:05.38      (8)                                                                
Isabelle Weidemann       Senior                                           3:59.75      (1)                                                                
Francesca Lollobrigida   Senior                                                                                   1:57.28      (10)   DQ                  
Melissa Wijfje           Senior                                                                                   1:54.69      (3)    8:11.74      (1)    
Elizaveta Kazelina       Neo                                                                                      1:55.25      (7)    DNS                 
Ireen Wüst               Senior                                                                                   1:53.10      (1)                        
Mia Kilburg-Manganello   Senior                                                                                                       6:43.43      (16)   
Irene Schouten           Senior                                                                                                       8:30.63      (3)    
Nana Takagi              Senior                                                                                                       8:30.80      (4)    
Ji-Woo Park              Neo                                                                                                          8:35.14      (12)   
Karolina Gąsecka         Neo                                                                                                          8:43.94      (7)    
Ayano Sato               Neo                                                                                                          8:32.80      (9)    
Bo-Reum Kim              Senior                                                                                                       8:31.39      (8)    
Karolina Bosiek          Neo                                                                                                          8:58.11      (14)   
Gemma Cooper             Senior                                                                                                       9:37.99      (15)   
Qi Yin                   Senior                                                                                                       8:32.94      (10)   
Valerie Maltais          Senior                                                                                                       8:35.87      (13)   
Yang Zhou                Senior                                                                                                       8:33.53      (11)