Competition: 2. World Cup 2005/2006

Information:
  • 263 athletes from 27 nations
  • 115 women and 148 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 706 races (19x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 1000 meter
19.11.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Shani Davis (Neo) USA 1:07.48 NR - 100
2 Stefan Groothuis (Senior) NED 1:07.69 SB +0.210 80
3 Joseph Cheek (M??) USA 1:08.02 +0.540 70
4 Jeremy Wotherspoon (Senior) CAN 1:08.07 +0.590 60
5 Erben Wennemars (Senior) NED 1:08.22 +0.740 50
6 Kip Carpenter (Senior) USA 1:08.25 SB +0.770 45
7 Kyoo-Hyeok Lee (Senior) KOR 1:08.27 +0.790 40
8 Jan Bos (Senior) NED 1:08.36 +0.880 36
Jevgenij Lalenkov (Senior) RUS 1:08.36 NR +0.880 36
10 Denny Morrison (Neo) CAN 1:08.37 +0.890 28
11 Casey Fitzrandolph (Senior) USA 1:08.57 +1.090 26
12 Yuusuke.77 Imai (M??) JPN 1:08.58 +1.100 24
13 Even Wetten (Neo) NOR 1:08.76 PB +1.280 22
14 Takaharu Nakajima (Neo) JPN 1:08.90 SB +1.420 20
15 Mikael Flygind Larsen (Neo) NOR 1:08.91 +1.430 18
16 Jae-Bong Choi (Senior) KOR 1:09.03 +1.550 16
17 Aleksej Prosjin (Senior) RUS 1:09.11 SB +1.630 14
18 Janne Hänninen (Senior) FIN 1:09.13 +1.650 13
Petter.74 Andersen (M30) NOR 1:09.13 SB +1.650 13
20 Fengtong Yu (Neo) CHN 1:09.16 +1.680 11
21 Keiichiro Nagashima (Senior) JPN 1:09.19 SB +1.710 10
Aleksandr Kibalko (M30) RUS 1:09.19 +1.710 10
23 Brock Miron (Senior) CAN 1:09.25 +1.770 8
Vincent Labrie (Neo) CAN 1:09.25 +1.770 8
25 Ermanno Ioriatti (M30) ITA 1:09.28 +1.800 6
Takahiro Ushiyama (Senior) JPN 1:09.28 PB +1.800 6
27 Simon Kuipers (Neo) NED 1:09.29 +1.810 4
28 Pekka Koskela (Neo) FIN 1:09.46 +1.980 3
29 Christian Breuer (Senior) GER 1:09.48 PB +2.000 2
Hiroyasu Shimizu (Senior) JPN 1:09.48 PB +2.000 2
31 Zhuo Lu (Senior) CHN 1:09.53 PB +2.050 0
Risto Rosendahl (M??) FIN 1:09.53 +2.050 0
33 Remco olde Heuvel (Neo) NED 1:09.67 +2.190 0
34 Igor Nefedjev (A2) RUS 1:09.68 NRJ +2.200 0
35 Eric Zachrisson (M??) SWE 1:09.84 NR +2.360 0
36 Mika Poutala (Neo) FIN 1:09.88 +2.400 0
37 Nick Pearson (Senior) USA 1:09.93 +2.450 0
38 Dino Gillarduzzi (Senior) GER 1:09.95 +2.470 0
39 Sterling Sobczak (M30) CAN 1:10.17 +2.690 0
40 Aleksandr Zjigin (A2) KAZ 1:10.53 NRJ +3.050 0
41 Maurizio Carnino (M30) ITA 1:10.54 NRM +3.060 0
42 Stefan Heythausen (Senior) GER 1:10.60 SB +3.120 0
43 Weijiang An (Neo) CHN 1:10.68 +3.200 0
44 Yu Li (Senior) CHN 1:10.73 +3.250 0
45 Sergej Kornilov (M??) RUS 1:10.82 +3.340 0
46 Zhongqi Zhang (Neo) CHN 1:10.95 +3.470 0
47 Soon-Cheon Kweon (Neo) KOR 1:10.97 PB +3.490 0
48 Tuomas Nieminen (Senior) FIN 1:11.21 +3.730 0
49 Jörg Dallmann (Senior) GER 1:11.27 +3.790 0
50 Frank Steiner (Neo) GER 1:11.35 +3.870 0
51 Aleksej Khatylev (Neo) BLR 1:11.41 NR +3.930 0
52 Artur Waś (Neo) POL 1:11.64 +4.160 0
53 Richard Goerlitz (M35) AUS 1:11.89 NR +4.410 0
54 Maciej Ustynowicz (Neo) POL 1:12.00 +4.520 0
55 Thomas Falger (Senior) AUT 1:12.29 +4.810 0
56 Vladimir Sjerstjuk (Neo) KAZ 1:12.40 +4.920 0
57 Rodan Gabriel Ionescu (Neo) ROU 1:13.95 PB +6.470 0
58 Oleg Moisejev (Neo) BLR 1:14.26 +6.780 0
60 Zdeněk Haselberger (B2) CZE 1:20.05 SB +12.570 0
61 Arnim Ruelas (M30) MEX 1:23.65 +16.170 0
62 Eric Kraan (M30) MEX 1:23.93 +16.450 0
63 Yongdai Zhang (Senior) TPE 1:24.93 +17.450 0
64 Joon Moon (Neo) KOR 2:21.98 +1.14.500 0
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best