Competition: 2. World Cup 2005/2006

Information:
  • 263 athletes from 27 nations
  • 115 women and 148 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 706 races (19x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 500 meter
20.11.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Joji Kato (Neo) JPN 34.45 - 100
2 Kang-Seok Lee (Neo) KOR 34.55 NR +0.100 80
3 Jeremy Wotherspoon (Senior) CAN 34.63 +0.180 70
4 Michael Ireland (Senior) CAN 34.71 +0.260 60
5 Kip Carpenter (Senior) USA 34.72 SB +0.270 50
6 Fengtong Yu (Neo) CHN 34.79 +0.340 45
7 Casey Fitzrandolph (Senior) USA 34.85 +0.400 40
Joseph Cheek (M??) USA 34.85 +0.400 40
9 Keiichiro Nagashima (Senior) JPN 34.86 SB +0.410 32
10 Yuuya Oikawa (Senior) JPN 34.87 SB +0.420 28
11 Tucker Fredricks (Neo) USA 34.88 SB +0.430 26
12 Beorn Nijenhuis (Neo) NED 35.00 PB +0.550 24
13 Hiroyasu Shimizu (Senior) JPN 35.02 SB +0.570 22
14 Pekka Koskela (Neo) FIN 35.06 +0.610 20
15 Kyoo-Hyeok Lee (Senior) KOR 35.09 +0.640 18
16 Weijiang An (Neo) CHN 35.10 +0.650 16
17 Erben Wennemars (Senior) NED 35.13 +0.680 14
18 Ermanno Ioriatti (M30) ITA 35.24 NRM, NR +0.790 13
19 Brock Miron (Senior) CAN 35.25 +0.800 12
Gerard van Velde (Senior) NED 35.25 SB +0.800 12
21 Jae-Bong Choi (Senior) KOR 35.28 +0.830 10
22 Shani Davis (Neo) USA 35.30 +0.850 9
23 Zhuo Lu (Senior) CHN 35.32 +0.870 8
24 Sergej Kornilov (M??) RUS 35.33 +0.880 7
25 Yu Li (Senior) CHN 35.36 +0.910 6
26 Simon Kuipers (Neo) NED 35.40 +0.950 5
27 Eric Zachrisson (M??) SWE 35.44 NR +0.990 4
28 Even Wetten (Neo) NOR 35.47 SB +1.020 3
29 Dino Gillarduzzi (Senior) GER 35.48 SB +1.030 2
Aleksej Prosjin (Senior) RUS 35.48 SB +1.030 2
31 Vincent Labrie (Neo) CAN 35.50 +1.050 0
Zhongqi Zhang (Neo) CHN 35.50 SB +1.050 0
33 Mika Poutala (Neo) FIN 35.58 +1.130 0
34 Akio Oota (Neo) JPN 35.65 +1.200 0
35 Janne Hänninen (Senior) FIN 35.70 +1.250 0
36 Mark Nielsen (Senior) CAN 35.71 +1.260 0
37 Nico Ihle (Neo) GER 35.79 SB +1.340 0
38 Aleksandr Kibalko (M30) RUS 35.82 SB +1.370 0
39 Maurizio Carnino (M30) ITA 35.85 PB +1.400 0
40 Anton Hahn (Neo) GER 35.88 SB +1.430 0
41 Artur Waś (Neo) POL 35.95 +1.500 0
42 Maciej Ustynowicz (Neo) POL 36.06 +1.610 0
43 Risto Rosendahl (M??) FIN 36.15 +1.700 0
Frank Steiner (Neo) GER 36.15 +1.700 0
45 Igor Nefedjev (A2) RUS 36.23 +1.780 0
46 Mikael Flygind Larsen (Neo) NOR 36.28 +1.830 0
47 Tuomas Nieminen (Senior) FIN 36.30 +1.850 0
48 Håvard Bøkko (A2) NOR 36.33 NRJ +1.880 0
49 Aleksandr Zjigin (A2) KAZ 36.49 NRJ +2.040 0
50 Aleksej Khatylev (Neo) BLR 36.54 +2.090 0
51 Rafał Gąsior (M??) POL 36.56 +2.110 0
52 Thomas Falger (Senior) AUT 36.59 +2.140 0
53 Oleg Moisejev (Neo) BLR 37.03 PB +2.580 0
54 Eskil Ervik (Senior) NOR 37.44 +2.990 0
55 Aleksej Beljajev (Neo) KAZ 37.46 PB +3.010 0
57 Marius Băcilă (Neo) ROU 38.01 NR +3.560 0
58 Miroslav Vtípil (Neo) CZE 38.17 SB +3.720 0
59 Claudiu Grozea (Neo) ROU 39.03 SB +4.580 0
60 Yongdai Zhang (Senior) TPE 39.80 SB +5.350 0
61 Arnim Ruelas (M30) MEX 40.94 +6.490 0
62 Pavel Kulma (B1) CZE 41.80 SB +7.350 0
63 Eric Kraan (M30) MEX 42.15 +7.700 0
64 Soon-Cheon Kweon (Neo) KOR 1:00.83 +26.380 0
DNF Jacques de Koning (Senior) NED DNF - 0
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division A - 1000 meter
20.11.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Shani Davis (Neo) USA 1:07.03 WR - 100
2 Erben Wennemars (Senior) NED 1:08.00 +0.970 80
3 Jeremy Wotherspoon (Senior) CAN 1:08.08 +1.050 70
4 Jan Bos (Senior) NED 1:08.10 SB +1.070 60
5 Kyoo-Hyeok Lee (Senior) KOR 1:08.16 NR +1.130 50
6 Casey Fitzrandolph (Senior) USA 1:08.27 +1.240 45
7 Yuusuke.77 Imai (M??) JPN 1:08.47 PB +1.440 40
8 Joon Moon (Neo) KOR 1:08.53 SB +1.500 36
9 Jevgenij Lalenkov (Senior) RUS 1:08.72 +1.690 32
10 Even Wetten (Neo) NOR 1:08.76 +1.730 28
11 Remco olde Heuvel (Neo) NED 1:08.80 SB +1.770 26
12 Denny Morrison (Neo) CAN 1:08.86 +1.830 24
Aleksandr Kibalko (M30) RUS 1:08.86 SB +1.830 24
14 Joseph Cheek (M??) USA 1:08.91 +1.880 20
15 Kang-Seok Lee (Neo) KOR 1:08.94 SB +1.910 18
16 Stefan Groothuis (Senior) NED 1:09.00 +1.970 16
17 Steven Elm (Senior) CAN 1:09.02 +1.990 14
18 Derek Parra (Senior) USA 1:09.04 SB +2.010 13
19 Takaharu Nakajima (Neo) JPN 1:09.28 +2.250 12
20 Brock Miron (Senior) CAN 1:09.30 +2.270 11
21 Fengtong Yu (Neo) CHN 1:09.36 +2.330 10
22 Ermanno Ioriatti (M30) ITA 1:09.41 +2.380 9
23 Jae-Bong Choi (Senior) KOR 1:09.42 +2.390 8
24 Pekka Koskela (Neo) FIN 1:09.50 +2.470 7
Mikael Flygind Larsen (Neo) NOR 1:09.50 +2.470 7
26 Vincent Labrie (Neo) CAN 1:09.58 +2.550 5
27 Matteo Anesi (Neo) ITA 1:09.66 SB +2.630 4
28 Zhuo Lu (Senior) CHN 1:09.87 +2.840 3
29 Nick Pearson (Senior) USA 1:09.92 +2.890 2
30 Mika Poutala (Neo) FIN 1:09.93 +2.900 1
31 Simon Kuipers (Neo) NED 1:09.98 +2.950 0
32 Joji Kato (Neo) JPN 1:10.18 SB +3.150 0
33 Risto Rosendahl (M??) FIN 1:10.20 +3.170 0
34 Petter.74 Andersen (M30) NOR 1:10.28 +3.250 0
35 Janne Hänninen (Senior) FIN 1:10.36 +3.330 0
36 Håvard Bøkko (A2) NOR 1:10.57 NRJ +3.540 0
37 Anton Hahn (Neo) GER 1:10.61 PB +3.580 0
38 Eric Zachrisson (M??) SWE 1:10.67 +3.640 0
39 Tuomas Nieminen (Senior) FIN 1:10.78 +3.750 0
40 Sergej Kornilov (M??) RUS 1:10.80 +3.770 0
41 Frank Steiner (Neo) GER 1:11.09 +4.060 0
Nico Ihle (Neo) GER 1:11.09 SB +4.060 0
43 Weijiang An (Neo) CHN 1:11.12 +4.090 0
44 Sergej Pronin (M??) RUS 1:11.19 PB +4.160 0
45 Zhongqi Zhang (Neo) CHN 1:11.38 +4.350 0
46 Richard Goerlitz (M35) AUS 1:11.69 NR +4.660 0
47 Thomas Falger (Senior) AUT 1:11.73 +4.700 0
48 Vladimir Sjerstjuk (Neo) KAZ 1:11.77 SB +4.740 0
49 Artur Waś (Neo) POL 1:11.95 +4.920 0
50 Yu Li (Senior) CHN 1:12.43 +5.400 0
51 Pascal Briand (Senior) FRA 1:12.45 SB +5.420 0
52 Maciej Ustynowicz (Neo) POL 1:12.49 +5.460 0
53 Bart Veldkamp (M35) BEL 1:12.80 PB +5.770 0
54 Vitalij Mikhajlov (A2) BLR 1:12.93 +5.900 0
55 Marius Băcilă (Neo) ROU 1:13.45 NR +6.420 0
56 Maksim Pedos (Senior) UKR 1:13.67 +6.640 0
57 Claudiu Grozea (Neo) ROU 1:13.79 PB +6.760 0
58 Miroslav Vtípil (Neo) CZE 1:13.86 PB +6.830 0
59 Pavel Kulma (B1) CZE 1:19.63 SB +12.600 0
60 Eric Kraan (M30) MEX 1:22.03 PB +15.000 0
61 Yongdai Zhang (Senior) TPE 1:22.50 SB +15.470 0
62 Arnim Ruelas (M30) MEX 1:23.25 +16.220 0
DQ Aleksej Khatylev (Neo) BLR DQ - 0
DNF Dino Gillarduzzi (Senior) GER DNF - 0
DNS Takahiro Ushiyama (Senior) JPN DNS - 0
DNF Hiroyasu Shimizu (Senior) JPN DNF - 0
DNS Rafał Gąsior (M??) POL DNS - 0
DNF Andrej Burljajev (Neo) RUS DNF - 0
DNF Aleksej Prosjin (Senior) RUS DNF - 0
WR - World Record, WCR - World Cup Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best