Competition: World Allround Championships Juniors 2008

Information:
  • 88 athletes from 18 nations
  • 37 women and 51 men
  • 7 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Finale, Heat)
  • 450 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Team Pursuit Finale/Heat
22. - 24.02.2008

PosNameNationFinaleHeat
1 Marrit Leenstra (A2) NED 3:16.62 (4) 3:13.99 (1) TR, SB
Roxanne van Hemert (B2) NED 3:16.62 (4) 3:13.99 (1) TR, SB
Jorieke van der Geest (A1) NED 3:16.62 (4) 3:13.99 (1) TR, SB
2 Bente Kraus (A2) GER 3:20.87 (10) 3:15.75 (4) PB
Denise Roth (A2) GER 3:20.87 (10) 3:15.75 (4) PB
Dominique Thomas (A2) GER 3:20.87 (10) 3:15.75 (4) PB
3 Chunyan Fu (A1) CHN 3:15.55 (1) NRJ 3:17.34 (7)
Baiying Huang (A2) CHN 3:15.55 (1) NRJ 3:17.34 (7)
Haiyang Li (A2) CHN 3:15.55 (1) NRJ 3:17.34 (7)
4 Véronique Huot (A1) CAN 3:17.84 (7) PB -
Sarah Gregg (A1) CAN - 3:17.66 (10) PB
Nicole Garrido (A2) CAN 3:17.84 (7) 3:17.66 (10) PB
Justine L'Heureux (A2) CAN 3:17.84 (7) 3:17.66 (10) PB
5 Natalia Czerwonka (A2) POL - 3:17.89 (13) NRJ
Aleksandra Goss (A1) POL - 3:17.89 (13) NRJ
Katarzyna Wozniak (A1) POL - 3:17.89 (13) NRJ
6 Ayumi Fujimura (A1) JPN - 3:18.79 (16) PB
Mio Kuroiwa (A2) JPN - 3:18.79 (16) PB
Risa Araki (C2) JPN - 3:18.79 (16) PB
7 Heather Richardson (A2) USA - 3:19.30 (19) SB
Ericka Hawke (A2) USA - 3:19.30 (19) SB
Mia Kilburg-Manganello (A1) USA - 3:19.30 (19)
8 Jin-A Bae (B1) KOR - 3:19.44 (22) PB
Do-Yeong Park (C2) KOR - 3:19.44 (22) PB
Seung-Joo Park (B2) KOR - 3:19.44 (22) PB
9 Olga Fatkulina (A1) RUS - 3:19.47 (25) NRJ
Angelina Golikova (B1) RUS - 3:19.47 (25) NRJ
Kristina Tsybina (A2) RUS - 3:19.47 (25) NRJ
10 Viktorija Lugovaja (C2) KAZ - 3:31.91 (28) SB
Jelena Obaturova (A2) KAZ - 3:31.91 (28) SB
Olga Zjigina (B2) KAZ - 3:31.91 (28) SB
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - Finale
24.02.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Chunyan Fu (A1) CHN 3:15.55 NRJ -
Chunyan Fu (A1) CHN 3:15.55 NRJ -
Haiyang Li (A2) CHN 3:15.55 NRJ -
Haiyang Li (A2) CHN 3:15.55 NRJ -
Baiying Huang (A2) CHN 3:15.55 NRJ -
Baiying Huang (A2) CHN 3:15.55 NRJ -
4 Jorieke van der Geest (A1) NED 3:16.62 +1.070
Jorieke van der Geest (A1) NED 3:16.62 +1.070
Roxanne van Hemert (B2) NED 3:16.62 +1.070
Roxanne van Hemert (B2) NED 3:16.62 +1.070
Marrit Leenstra (A2) NED 3:16.62 +1.070
Marrit Leenstra (A2) NED 3:16.62 +1.070
7 Nicole Garrido (A2) CAN 3:17.84 +2.290
Nicole Garrido (A2) CAN 3:17.84 +2.290
Justine L'Heureux (A2) CAN 3:17.84 +2.290
Justine L'Heureux (A2) CAN 3:17.84 +2.290
Véronique Huot (A1) CAN 3:17.84 PB +2.290
Véronique Huot (A1) CAN 3:17.84 PB +2.290
10 Bente Kraus (A2) GER 3:20.87 +5.320
Bente Kraus (A2) GER 3:20.87 +5.320
Denise Roth (A2) GER 3:20.87 +5.320
Denise Roth (A2) GER 3:20.87 +5.320
Dominique Thomas (A2) GER 3:20.87 +5.320
Dominique Thomas (A2) GER 3:20.87 +5.320
Sarah Gregg (A1) CAN - -
Sarah Gregg (A1) CAN - -
Katarzyna Wozniak (A1) POL - -
Katarzyna Wozniak (A1) POL - -
Natalia Czerwonka (A2) POL - -
Natalia Czerwonka (A2) POL - -
Aleksandra Goss (A1) POL - -
Aleksandra Goss (A1) POL - -
Ayumi Fujimura (A1) JPN - -
Ayumi Fujimura (A1) JPN - -
Risa Araki (C2) JPN - -
Risa Araki (C2) JPN - -
Mio Kuroiwa (A2) JPN - -
Mio Kuroiwa (A2) JPN - -
Ericka Hawke (A2) USA - -
Ericka Hawke (A2) USA - -
Mia Kilburg-Manganello (A1) USA - -
Mia Kilburg-Manganello (A1) USA - -
Heather Richardson (A2) USA - -
Heather Richardson (A2) USA - -
Do-Yeong Park (C2) KOR - -
Do-Yeong Park (C2) KOR - -
Seung-Joo Park (B2) KOR - -
Seung-Joo Park (B2) KOR - -
Jin-A Bae (B1) KOR - -
Jin-A Bae (B1) KOR - -
Olga Fatkulina (A1) RUS - -
Olga Fatkulina (A1) RUS - -
Angelina Golikova (B1) RUS - -
Angelina Golikova (B1) RUS - -
Kristina Tsybina (A2) RUS - -
Kristina Tsybina (A2) RUS - -
Viktorija Lugovaja (C2) KAZ - -
Viktorija Lugovaja (C2) KAZ - -
Jelena Obaturova (A2) KAZ - -
Jelena Obaturova (A2) KAZ - -
Olga Zjigina (B2) KAZ - -
Olga Zjigina (B2) KAZ - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - Heat
24.02.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jorieke van der Geest (A1) NED 3:13.99 TR, SB -
Jorieke van der Geest (A1) NED 3:13.99 TR, SB -
Roxanne van Hemert (B2) NED 3:13.99 TR, SB -
Roxanne van Hemert (B2) NED 3:13.99 TR, SB -
Marrit Leenstra (A2) NED 3:13.99 TR, SB -
Marrit Leenstra (A2) NED 3:13.99 TR, SB -
4 Bente Kraus (A2) GER 3:15.75 PB +1.760
Bente Kraus (A2) GER 3:15.75 PB +1.760
Denise Roth (A2) GER 3:15.75 PB +1.760
Denise Roth (A2) GER 3:15.75 PB +1.760
Dominique Thomas (A2) GER 3:15.75 PB +1.760
Dominique Thomas (A2) GER 3:15.75 PB +1.760
7 Chunyan Fu (A1) CHN 3:17.34 +3.350
Chunyan Fu (A1) CHN 3:17.34 +3.350
Haiyang Li (A2) CHN 3:17.34 +3.350
Haiyang Li (A2) CHN 3:17.34 +3.350
Baiying Huang (A2) CHN 3:17.34 +3.350
Baiying Huang (A2) CHN 3:17.34 +3.350
10 Nicole Garrido (A2) CAN 3:17.66 PB +3.670
Nicole Garrido (A2) CAN 3:17.66 PB +3.670
Sarah Gregg (A1) CAN 3:17.66 PB +3.670
Sarah Gregg (A1) CAN 3:17.66 PB +3.670
Justine L'Heureux (A2) CAN 3:17.66 PB +3.670
Justine L'Heureux (A2) CAN 3:17.66 PB +3.670
13 Katarzyna Wozniak (A1) POL 3:17.89 NRJ +3.900
Katarzyna Wozniak (A1) POL 3:17.89 NRJ +3.900
Natalia Czerwonka (A2) POL 3:17.89 NRJ +3.900
Natalia Czerwonka (A2) POL 3:17.89 NRJ +3.900
Aleksandra Goss (A1) POL 3:17.89 NRJ +3.900
Aleksandra Goss (A1) POL 3:17.89 NRJ +3.900
16 Ayumi Fujimura (A1) JPN 3:18.79 PB +4.800
Ayumi Fujimura (A1) JPN 3:18.79 PB +4.800
Risa Araki (C2) JPN 3:18.79 PB +4.800
Risa Araki (C2) JPN 3:18.79 PB +4.800
Mio Kuroiwa (A2) JPN 3:18.79 PB +4.800
Mio Kuroiwa (A2) JPN 3:18.79 PB +4.800
19 Ericka Hawke (A2) USA 3:19.30 SB +5.310
Ericka Hawke (A2) USA 3:19.30 SB +5.310
Mia Kilburg-Manganello (A1) USA 3:19.30 +5.310
Mia Kilburg-Manganello (A1) USA 3:19.30 +5.310
Heather Richardson (A2) USA 3:19.30 SB +5.310
Heather Richardson (A2) USA 3:19.30 SB +5.310
22 Do-Yeong Park (C2) KOR 3:19.44 PB +5.450
Do-Yeong Park (C2) KOR 3:19.44 PB +5.450
Seung-Joo Park (B2) KOR 3:19.44 PB +5.450
Seung-Joo Park (B2) KOR 3:19.44 PB +5.450
Jin-A Bae (B1) KOR 3:19.44 PB +5.450
Jin-A Bae (B1) KOR 3:19.44 PB +5.450
25 Olga Fatkulina (A1) RUS 3:19.47 NRJ +5.480
Olga Fatkulina (A1) RUS 3:19.47 NRJ +5.480
Angelina Golikova (B1) RUS 3:19.47 NRJ +5.480
Angelina Golikova (B1) RUS 3:19.47 NRJ +5.480
Kristina Tsybina (A2) RUS 3:19.47 NRJ +5.480
Kristina Tsybina (A2) RUS 3:19.47 NRJ +5.480
28 Viktorija Lugovaja (C2) KAZ 3:31.91 SB +17.920
Viktorija Lugovaja (C2) KAZ 3:31.91 SB +17.920
Jelena Obaturova (A2) KAZ 3:31.91 SB +17.920
Jelena Obaturova (A2) KAZ 3:31.91 SB +17.920
Olga Zjigina (B2) KAZ 3:31.91 SB +17.920
Olga Zjigina (B2) KAZ 3:31.91 SB +17.920
Véronique Huot (A1) CAN - -
Véronique Huot (A1) CAN - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 22. - 24.02.2008