Competition: World Allround Championships Juniors 2003

Information:
  • 90 athletes from 21 nations
  • 42 women and 48 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 379 races (7x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
21. - 22.02.2003

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Remco olde Heuvel (A2) NED 38.39 (3) 4:07.59 (1) 1:54.81 (1) TR 7:18.41 (2) 161.766 TR -
2 Robert Lehmann (A2) GER 39.06 (11) 4:07.95 (2) 1:58.58 (8) 7:17.71 (1) 163.682 +1.916
3 Seung-Hwan Lee (A2) KOR 38.87 (9) 4:08.84 (3) 1:57.94 (6) 7:21.99 (4) 163.855 +2.089
4 Shingo Doi (A2) JPN 38.06 (2) 4:14.44 (7) 1:57.63 (4) 7:26.98 (7) 164.374 +2.608
5 Rhian Ket (A2) NED 39.53 (20) 4:10.30 (4) 1:57.23 (3) 7:29.04 (9) 165.226 +3.460
6 Lars Elgersma (A2) NED 38.48 (5) 4:17.96 (14) 1:57.91 (5) 7:26.17 (6) 165.393 +3.627
7 Michihiro Ara (A2) JPN 39.16 (15) 4:13.81 (6) 1:58.92 (10) 7:25.33 (5) 165.634 SB +3.868
8 Jay Morrison (A2) CAN 38.64 (6) 4:16.13 (10) 1:58.54 (7) 7:30.91 (13) 165.932 +4.166
9 Matteo Anesi (A1) ITA 39.50 (19) 4:16.79 (13) 1:59.60 (12) 7:20.99 (3) 166.263 +4.497
10 Denny Morrison (B2) CAN 39.05 (10) 4:16.63 (11) 1:58.80 (9) 7:34.85 (18) 166.906 +5.140
11 Jong-Woo Lee (B2) KOR 39.07 (12) SB 4:15.47 (8) SB 2:00.34 (15) SB 7:33.44 (16) SB 167.105 SB +5.339
12 Samuel Schwarz (A2) GER 39.28 (17) 4:18.77 (17) 1:59.58 (11) 7:29.64 (12) 167.232 +5.466
13 Dustin Johnston (A1) CAN 39.75 (24) 4:19.27 (19) 1:59.68 (13) 7:28.18 (8) 167.672 +5.906
14 Genki Matsuoka (A2) JPN 39.60 (21) 4:16.78 (12) 2:01.53 (16) 7:29.42 (11) 167.848 +6.082
15 Aleksandr Zjigin (B1) KAZ 39.12 (13) 4:16.04 (9) 2:01.68 (18) 7:35.43 (19) 167.896 SB +6.130
16 Sang-Yeop Yeo (A1) KOR 38.43 (4) 4:11.43 (5) 1:57.13 (2) 8:07.23 (23) 168.101 +6.335
17 Denny Ihle (A1) GER 39.23 (16) 4:18.66 (16) 2:01.70 (19) 7:35.77 (20) 168.483 +6.717
18 Jinze Zheng (A1) CHN 39.74 (23) SB 4:21.41 (23) SB 1:59.94 (14) SB 7:32.05 (15) 168.493 PB +6.727
19 Igor Makovetskij (A2) BLR 39.15 (14) 4:21.70 (24) SB 2:02.32 (23) 7:36.36 (21) SB 169.175 SB +7.409
20 Paul Dyrud (B2) USA 40.58 (31) 4:19.51 (20) 2:01.55 (17) 7:31.83 (14) 169.530 +7.764
21 Robert Kustra (A1) POL 41.05 (36) 4:18.90 (18) 2:01.73 (20) 7:29.13 (10) 169.689 +7.923
22 Miroslav Vtípil (A2) CZE 40.54 (30) 4:18.35 (15) 2:02.66 (24) 7:33.93 (17) 169.877 +8.111
23 Tucker Fredricks (A2) USA 37.93 (1) 4:33.08 (35) 2:02.17 (22) 7:53.74 (22) 171.540 +9.774
24 Valerij Tarasov (A2) RUS 38.74 (8) 4:23.16 (25) PB 2:02.00 (21) DNS 123.266 -38.500
25 Tor Arve Magnussen (A2) NOR 40.33 (27) 4:20.98 (21) 2:03.36 (25) - 124.946 -36.820
26 Andrej Barakin (A2) RUS 40.46 (28) 4:25.19 (26) 2:04.42 (30) - 126.131 -35.635
27 Christian Falger (A2) AUT 39.82 (25) 4:27.53 (30) 2:05.70 (33) - 126.308 -35.458
28 Joel Eriksson (A1) SWE 40.28 (26) 4:26.87 (28) 2:05.15 (31) - 126.474 -35.292
29 Ilja Davletov (A1) RUS 40.47 (29) 4:28.34 (32) 2:04.37 (29) SB - 126.649 -35.117
30 Øystein Kvikstad Skoglund (B2) NOR 40.64 (32) 4:27.48 (29) 2:05.29 (32) - 126.983 -34.783
31 Bogdan Stănescu (A2) ROU 41.15 (38) 4:28.05 (31) SB 2:04.34 (28) - 127.271 -34.495
32 Lauri Lindén (A1) FIN 39.68 (22) 4:32.67 (33) 2:07.77 (38) - 127.715 -34.051
33 Eric Cepuran (B2) USA 40.78 (33) 4:33.57 (36) 2:05.84 (35) - 128.321 -33.445
34 Marcell Papp (A1) HUN 41.09 (37) 4:34.52 (38) 2:05.70 (33) - 128.743 -33.023
35 Tuomas Saarinen (A2) FIN 40.81 (34) 4:33.80 (37) 2:07.02 (37) SB - 128.783 -32.983
36 Boris Plotnitskij (B2) KAZ 43.50 (42) 4:25.46 (27) 2:06.16 (36) - 129.796 -31.970
37 Minghao Nan (A1) CHN 38.69 (7) SB 4:52.51 (41) PB 2:09.15 (39) PB - 130.491 -31.275
38 Rentsendorj Baasandorj (A2) MGL 42.25 (41) 4:32.94 (34) SB 2:09.38 (40) SB - 130.866 -30.900
39 Adam Ptácník (B2) CZE 43.57 (43) 4:36.49 (39) 2:13.26 (41) - 134.071 -27.695
40 Tomáš Ptácník (B1) CZE 43.96 (44) 4:42.15 (40) 2:14.35 (42) - 135.768 -25.998
41 Rui Yu (A1) CHN 39.38 (18) SB 4:21.00 (22) SB DNS - - -
42 Dmitrij Babenko (A1) KAZ 40.97 (35) DQ 2:04.16 (27) - - -
43 Rodan Gabriel Ionescu (A2) ROU 41.37 (39) DQ 2:03.76 (26) - - -
44 Stepan Novakovitsj (A1) BLR 41.85 (40) DNS DNS - - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
21.02.2003

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tucker Fredricks (A2) USA 37.93 -
2 Shingo Doi (A2) JPN 38.06 +0.130
3 Remco olde Heuvel (A2) NED 38.39 +0.460
4 Sang-Yeop Yeo (A1) KOR 38.43 +0.500
5 Lars Elgersma (A2) NED 38.48 +0.550
6 Jay Morrison (A2) CAN 38.64 +0.710
7 Minghao Nan (A1) CHN 38.69 SB +0.760
8 Valerij Tarasov (A2) RUS 38.74 +0.810
9 Seung-Hwan Lee (A2) KOR 38.87 +0.940
10 Denny Morrison (B2) CAN 39.05 +1.120
11 Robert Lehmann (A2) GER 39.06 +1.130
12 Jong-Woo Lee (B2) KOR 39.07 SB +1.140
13 Aleksandr Zjigin (B1) KAZ 39.12 +1.190
14 Igor Makovetskij (A2) BLR 39.15 +1.220
15 Michihiro Ara (A2) JPN 39.16 +1.230
16 Denny Ihle (A1) GER 39.23 +1.300
17 Samuel Schwarz (A2) GER 39.28 +1.350
18 Rui Yu (A1) CHN 39.38 SB +1.450
19 Matteo Anesi (A1) ITA 39.50 +1.570
20 Rhian Ket (A2) NED 39.53 +1.600
21 Genki Matsuoka (A2) JPN 39.60 +1.670
22 Lauri Lindén (A1) FIN 39.68 +1.750
23 Jinze Zheng (A1) CHN 39.74 SB +1.810
24 Dustin Johnston (A1) CAN 39.75 +1.820
25 Christian Falger (A2) AUT 39.82 +1.890
26 Joel Eriksson (A1) SWE 40.28 +2.350
27 Tor Arve Magnussen (A2) NOR 40.33 +2.400
28 Andrej Barakin (A2) RUS 40.46 +2.530
29 Ilja Davletov (A1) RUS 40.47 +2.540
30 Miroslav Vtípil (A2) CZE 40.54 +2.610
31 Paul Dyrud (B2) USA 40.58 +2.650
32 Øystein Kvikstad Skoglund (B2) NOR 40.64 +2.710
33 Eric Cepuran (B2) USA 40.78 +2.850
34 Tuomas Saarinen (A2) FIN 40.81 +2.880
35 Dmitrij Babenko (A1) KAZ 40.97 +3.040
36 Robert Kustra (A1) POL 41.05 +3.120
37 Marcell Papp (A1) HUN 41.09 +3.160
38 Bogdan Stănescu (A2) ROU 41.15 +3.220
39 Rodan Gabriel Ionescu (A2) ROU 41.37 +3.440
40 Stepan Novakovitsj (A1) BLR 41.85 +3.920
41 Rentsendorj Baasandorj (A2) MGL 42.25 +4.320
42 Boris Plotnitskij (B2) KAZ 43.50 +5.570
43 Adam Ptácník (B2) CZE 43.57 +5.640
44 Tomáš Ptácník (B1) CZE 43.96 +6.030
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
21.02.2003

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Remco olde Heuvel (A2) NED 4:07.59 -
2 Robert Lehmann (A2) GER 4:07.95 +0.360
3 Seung-Hwan Lee (A2) KOR 4:08.84 +1.250
4 Rhian Ket (A2) NED 4:10.30 +2.710
5 Sang-Yeop Yeo (A1) KOR 4:11.43 +3.840
6 Michihiro Ara (A2) JPN 4:13.81 +6.220
7 Shingo Doi (A2) JPN 4:14.44 +6.850
8 Jong-Woo Lee (B2) KOR 4:15.47 SB +7.880
9 Aleksandr Zjigin (B1) KAZ 4:16.04 +8.450
10 Jay Morrison (A2) CAN 4:16.13 +8.540
11 Denny Morrison (B2) CAN 4:16.63 +9.040
12 Genki Matsuoka (A2) JPN 4:16.78 +9.190
13 Matteo Anesi (A1) ITA 4:16.79 +9.200
14 Lars Elgersma (A2) NED 4:17.96 +10.370
15 Miroslav Vtípil (A2) CZE 4:18.35 +10.760
16 Denny Ihle (A1) GER 4:18.66 +11.070
17 Samuel Schwarz (A2) GER 4:18.77 +11.180
18 Robert Kustra (A1) POL 4:18.90 +11.310
19 Dustin Johnston (A1) CAN 4:19.27 +11.680
20 Paul Dyrud (B2) USA 4:19.51 +11.920
21 Tor Arve Magnussen (A2) NOR 4:20.98 +13.390
22 Rui Yu (A1) CHN 4:21.00 SB +13.410
23 Jinze Zheng (A1) CHN 4:21.41 SB +13.820
24 Igor Makovetskij (A2) BLR 4:21.70 SB +14.110
25 Valerij Tarasov (A2) RUS 4:23.16 PB +15.570
26 Andrej Barakin (A2) RUS 4:25.19 +17.600
27 Boris Plotnitskij (B2) KAZ 4:25.46 +17.870
28 Joel Eriksson (A1) SWE 4:26.87 +19.280
29 Øystein Kvikstad Skoglund (B2) NOR 4:27.48 +19.890
30 Christian Falger (A2) AUT 4:27.53 +19.940
31 Bogdan Stănescu (A2) ROU 4:28.05 SB +20.460
32 Ilja Davletov (A1) RUS 4:28.34 +20.750
33 Lauri Lindén (A1) FIN 4:32.67 +25.080
34 Rentsendorj Baasandorj (A2) MGL 4:32.94 SB +25.350
35 Tucker Fredricks (A2) USA 4:33.08 +25.490
36 Eric Cepuran (B2) USA 4:33.57 +25.980
37 Tuomas Saarinen (A2) FIN 4:33.80 +26.210
38 Marcell Papp (A1) HUN 4:34.52 +26.930
39 Adam Ptácník (B2) CZE 4:36.49 +28.900
40 Tomáš Ptácník (B1) CZE 4:42.15 +34.560
41 Minghao Nan (A1) CHN 4:52.51 PB +44.920
DQ Dmitrij Babenko (A1) KAZ DQ -
DQ Rodan Gabriel Ionescu (A2) ROU DQ -
DNS Stepan Novakovitsj (A1) BLR DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
22.02.2003

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Remco olde Heuvel (A2) NED 1:54.81 TR -
2 Sang-Yeop Yeo (A1) KOR 1:57.13 +2.320
3 Rhian Ket (A2) NED 1:57.23 +2.420
4 Shingo Doi (A2) JPN 1:57.63 +2.820
5 Lars Elgersma (A2) NED 1:57.91 +3.100
6 Seung-Hwan Lee (A2) KOR 1:57.94 +3.130
7 Jay Morrison (A2) CAN 1:58.54 +3.730
8 Robert Lehmann (A2) GER 1:58.58 +3.770
9 Denny Morrison (B2) CAN 1:58.80 +3.990
10 Michihiro Ara (A2) JPN 1:58.92 +4.110
11 Samuel Schwarz (A2) GER 1:59.58 +4.770
12 Matteo Anesi (A1) ITA 1:59.60 +4.790
13 Dustin Johnston (A1) CAN 1:59.68 +4.870
14 Jinze Zheng (A1) CHN 1:59.94 SB +5.130
15 Jong-Woo Lee (B2) KOR 2:00.34 SB +5.530
16 Genki Matsuoka (A2) JPN 2:01.53 +6.720
17 Paul Dyrud (B2) USA 2:01.55 +6.740
18 Aleksandr Zjigin (B1) KAZ 2:01.68 +6.870
19 Denny Ihle (A1) GER 2:01.70 +6.890
20 Robert Kustra (A1) POL 2:01.73 +6.920
21 Valerij Tarasov (A2) RUS 2:02.00 +7.190
22 Tucker Fredricks (A2) USA 2:02.17 +7.360
23 Igor Makovetskij (A2) BLR 2:02.32 +7.510
24 Miroslav Vtípil (A2) CZE 2:02.66 +7.850
25 Tor Arve Magnussen (A2) NOR 2:03.36 +8.550
26 Rodan Gabriel Ionescu (A2) ROU 2:03.76 +8.950
27 Dmitrij Babenko (A1) KAZ 2:04.16 +9.350
28 Bogdan Stănescu (A2) ROU 2:04.34 +9.530
29 Ilja Davletov (A1) RUS 2:04.37 SB +9.560
30 Andrej Barakin (A2) RUS 2:04.42 +9.610
31 Joel Eriksson (A1) SWE 2:05.15 +10.340
32 Øystein Kvikstad Skoglund (B2) NOR 2:05.29 +10.480
33 Christian Falger (A2) AUT 2:05.70 +10.890
Marcell Papp (A1) HUN 2:05.70 +10.890
35 Eric Cepuran (B2) USA 2:05.84 +11.030
36 Boris Plotnitskij (B2) KAZ 2:06.16 +11.350
37 Tuomas Saarinen (A2) FIN 2:07.02 SB +12.210
38 Lauri Lindén (A1) FIN 2:07.77 +12.960
39 Minghao Nan (A1) CHN 2:09.15 PB +14.340
40 Rentsendorj Baasandorj (A2) MGL 2:09.38 SB +14.570
41 Adam Ptácník (B2) CZE 2:13.26 +18.450
42 Tomáš Ptácník (B1) CZE 2:14.35 +19.540
DNS Rui Yu (A1) CHN DNS -
DNS Stepan Novakovitsj (A1) BLR DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
22.02.2003

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Robert Lehmann (A2) GER 7:17.71 -
2 Remco olde Heuvel (A2) NED 7:18.41 +0.700
3 Matteo Anesi (A1) ITA 7:20.99 +3.280
4 Seung-Hwan Lee (A2) KOR 7:21.99 +4.280
5 Michihiro Ara (A2) JPN 7:25.33 +7.620
6 Lars Elgersma (A2) NED 7:26.17 +8.460
7 Shingo Doi (A2) JPN 7:26.98 +9.270
8 Dustin Johnston (A1) CAN 7:28.18 +10.470
9 Rhian Ket (A2) NED 7:29.04 +11.330
10 Robert Kustra (A1) POL 7:29.13 +11.420
11 Genki Matsuoka (A2) JPN 7:29.42 +11.710
12 Samuel Schwarz (A2) GER 7:29.64 +11.930
13 Jay Morrison (A2) CAN 7:30.91 +13.200
14 Paul Dyrud (B2) USA 7:31.83 +14.120
15 Jinze Zheng (A1) CHN 7:32.05 +14.340
16 Jong-Woo Lee (B2) KOR 7:33.44 SB +15.730
17 Miroslav Vtípil (A2) CZE 7:33.93 +16.220
18 Denny Morrison (B2) CAN 7:34.85 +17.140
19 Aleksandr Zjigin (B1) KAZ 7:35.43 +17.720
20 Denny Ihle (A1) GER 7:35.77 +18.060
21 Igor Makovetskij (A2) BLR 7:36.36 SB +18.650
22 Tucker Fredricks (A2) USA 7:53.74 +36.030
23 Sang-Yeop Yeo (A1) KOR 8:07.23 +49.520
DNS Valerij Tarasov (A2) RUS DNS -
Tor Arve Magnussen (A2) NOR - -
Andrej Barakin (A2) RUS - -
Christian Falger (A2) AUT - -
Joel Eriksson (A1) SWE - -
Ilja Davletov (A1) RUS - -
Øystein Kvikstad Skoglund (B2) NOR - -
Bogdan Stănescu (A2) ROU - -
Lauri Lindén (A1) FIN - -
Eric Cepuran (B2) USA - -
Marcell Papp (A1) HUN - -
Tuomas Saarinen (A2) FIN - -
Boris Plotnitskij (B2) KAZ - -
Minghao Nan (A1) CHN - -
Rentsendorj Baasandorj (A2) MGL - -
Adam Ptácník (B2) CZE - -
Tomáš Ptácník (B1) CZE - -
Rui Yu (A1) CHN - -
Dmitrij Babenko (A1) KAZ - -
Rodan Gabriel Ionescu (A2) ROU - -
Stepan Novakovitsj (A1) BLR - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 21.02.2003

Samalogs 21. - 22.02.2003