Competition: World Allround Championships Juniors 1991

Information:
  • 65 athletes from 16 nations
  • 29 women and 36 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 260 races (5x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
01. - 03.03.1991

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Falko Zandstra (A2) NED 37.99 (1) SB 3:57.64 (1) WRJ, NR, TR 1:53.26 (1) WRJ, NR, TRJ 6:47.10 (1) WRJ, TRJ 156.059 WR -
2 Sergej Barysjev (A2) URS 38.27 (5) SB 4:00.57 (2) NRJ 1:54.99 (3) PB 6:53.95 (2) PB 158.090 NRJ, NR +2.031
3 Keiji Shirahata (B2) JPN 38.68 (11) SB 4:04.60 (5) NRJ, NR 1:54.97 (2) NRJ 6:55.12 (3) NRJ 159.281 NRJ, NR +3.222
4 Hiroyuki Noake (B1) JPN 38.55 (8) NRJ 4:06.56 (7) SB 1:55.27 (4) SB 7:02.34 (6) SB 160.300 PB +4.241
5 Arjan Ottens (A2) NED 38.79 (12) PB 4:08.26 (9) SB 1:56.73 (8) PB 7:02.60 (7) PB 161.336 PB +5.277
6 In-Chol Choi (B2) PRK 39.33 (15) SB 4:07.98 (8) NRJ, NR 1:55.98 (5) NRJ 7:07.35 (9) PB 162.055 NRJ, NR +5.996
7 Alessandro de Taddei (A2) ITA 38.28 (6) NRJ 4:11.44 (17) PB 1:56.99 (9) NRJ 7:12.38 (14) SB 162.420 PB +6.361
8 Doug MacKenzie (A2) USA 39.04 (13) PB 4:09.35 (11) NRJ 1:56.62 (7) PB 7:11.63 (13) PB 162.634 NRJ, NR +6.575
9 Toshihiko Itokawa (B1) JPN 40.17 (26) SB 4:05.73 (6) SB 1:58.61 (13) SB 6:59.97 (5) SB 162.658 SB +6.599
10 Jevgenij Sanarov (A2) URS 39.80 (20) SB 4:08.49 (10) SB 1:58.63 (14) SB 7:03.74 (8) SB 163.132 SB +7.073
11 Lars Funke (A2) GER 38.12 (2) NRJ 4:12.38 (19) PB 1:56.60 (6) NRJ 7:21.91 (15) PB 163.240 NRJ +7.181
12 Artur Szafrański (A2) POL 39.33 (15) SB 4:10.66 (15) SB 1:58.33 (11) 7:10.32 (11) NRJ 163.581 NRJ +7.522
13 Rene Künstler (A2) GER 40.30 (29) SB 4:09.71 (12) NRJ, NR 1:59.41 (17) SB 7:10.07 (10) NRJ 164.728 PB +8.669
14 Paweł Jan Zygmunt (A1) POL 40.12 (25) SB 4:10.29 (13) NRJ 2:17.32 (33) 7:10.52 (12) SB 170.660 TR, PB +14.601
15 Thor Olav Tveter (A2) NOR 39.06 (14) SB 4:04.48 (4) NRJ 3:03.76 (34) 6:58.66 (4) PB 182.925 TR, SB +26.866
16 Steinar.72 Johansen (A2) NOR 39.51 (19) SB 4:10.29 (13) SB 2:00.29 (21) SB DQ 163.842 +7.783
17 Davide Carta (A2) ITA 38.57 (9) SB 4:11.04 (16) NRJ 1:58.68 (15) SB - 119.970 -36.089
18 Jonas Tronêt (A2) SWE 39.37 (17) NRJ 4:11.49 (18) NRJ 1:58.15 (10) NRJ - 120.668 -35.391
19 Zsolt Baló (A2) ROU 39.43 (18) SB 4:13.37 (22) NRJ 1:58.44 (12) NRJ, NR - 121.138 -34.921
20 Igor Belevich (A1) CAN 38.43 (7) NRJ 4:18.43 (28) PB 1:59.77 (19) PB - 121.424 -34.635
21 Paweł Jaroszek (A2) POL 40.18 (27) SB 4:12.66 (20) PB 1:59.14 (16) SB - 122.003 -34.056
22 Perry Giangualano (A1) CAN 39.82 (21) SB 4:14.68 (23) PB 1:59.44 (18) PB - 122.079 -33.980
23 Eric Brisson (B2) CAN 38.58 (10) NRJ 4:21.24 (32) SB 2:00.65 (22) SB - 122.336 -33.723
24 Dave Tamburrino (A1) USA 40.43 (31) 4:12.70 (21) SB 2:00.16 (20) SB - 122.599 -33.460
25 Christian Funk (A2) GER 39.93 (22) PB 4:15.98 (24) PB 2:00.90 (23) PB - 122.893 -33.166
26 Brian Kretschman (B1) USA 40.34 (30) SB 4:16.04 (25) NRJ 2:01.39 (24) NRJ - 123.476 -32.583
27 Pekka Aunula (A1) FIN 39.97 (23) SB 4:21.84 (33) SB 2:02.17 (25) NRJ - 124.333 -31.726
28 Joo-Hyeon Bong (B1) KOR 39.98 (24) SB 4:21.06 (31) SB 2:03.24 (26) SB - 124.570 -31.489
29 Song-Ho Weon (B1) KOR 40.25 (28) PB 4:19.97 (29) NRJ 2:03.52 (28) PB - 124.751 -31.308
30 Jong-Nam Chang (B2) PRK 38.25 (3) NRJ 4:35.05 (36) PB 2:03.28 (27) SB - 125.184 -30.875
31 Jee-Hoon Chae (B2) KOR 40.47 (32) PB 4:23.03 (35) 2:04.03 (30) PB - 125.651 -30.408
32 Martin Wachtler (A2) ITA 41.40 (34) SB 4:17.02 (26) PB 2:04.52 (31) PB - 125.742 -30.317
33 Torbjørn Lie (A1) NOR 41.40 (34) SB 4:19.99 (30) SB 2:04.00 (29) SB - 126.064 -29.995
34 Antti Kytövaara (B2) FIN 41.61 (36) SB 4:22.06 (34) NRJ 2:04.76 (32) NRJ - 126.872 -29.187
Dmitrij Krasovskij (A1) URS 40.56 (33) SB 4:17.54 (27) SB DNF - 83.483 -1.12.576
Arjan Schreuder (A2) NED 38.25 (3) 4:01.49 (3) DQ - 78.498 -
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
01.03.1991

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Falko Zandstra (A2) NED 37.99 SB -
2 Lars Funke (A2) GER 38.12 NRJ +0.130
3 Jong-Nam Chang (B2) PRK 38.25 NRJ +0.260
Arjan Schreuder (A2) NED 38.25 +0.260
5 Sergej Barysjev (A2) URS 38.27 SB +0.280
6 Alessandro de Taddei (A2) ITA 38.28 NRJ +0.290
7 Igor Belevich (A1) CAN 38.43 NRJ +0.440
8 Hiroyuki Noake (B1) JPN 38.55 NRJ +0.560
9 Davide Carta (A2) ITA 38.57 SB +0.580
10 Eric Brisson (B2) CAN 38.58 NRJ +0.590
11 Keiji Shirahata (B2) JPN 38.68 SB +0.690
12 Arjan Ottens (A2) NED 38.79 PB +0.800
13 Doug MacKenzie (A2) USA 39.04 PB +1.050
14 Thor Olav Tveter (A2) NOR 39.06 SB +1.070
15 In-Chol Choi (B2) PRK 39.33 SB +1.340
Artur Szafrański (A2) POL 39.33 SB +1.340
17 Jonas Tronêt (A2) SWE 39.37 NRJ +1.380
18 Zsolt Baló (A2) ROU 39.43 SB +1.440
19 Steinar.72 Johansen (A2) NOR 39.51 SB +1.520
20 Jevgenij Sanarov (A2) URS 39.80 SB +1.810
21 Perry Giangualano (A1) CAN 39.82 SB +1.830
22 Christian Funk (A2) GER 39.93 PB +1.940
23 Pekka Aunula (A1) FIN 39.97 SB +1.980
24 Joo-Hyeon Bong (B1) KOR 39.98 SB +1.990
25 Paweł Jan Zygmunt (A1) POL 40.12 SB +2.130
26 Toshihiko Itokawa (B1) JPN 40.17 SB +2.180
27 Paweł Jaroszek (A2) POL 40.18 SB +2.190
28 Song-Ho Weon (B1) KOR 40.25 PB +2.260
29 Rene Künstler (A2) GER 40.30 SB +2.310
30 Brian Kretschman (B1) USA 40.34 SB +2.350
31 Dave Tamburrino (A1) USA 40.43 +2.440
32 Jee-Hoon Chae (B2) KOR 40.47 PB +2.480
33 Dmitrij Krasovskij (A1) URS 40.56 SB +2.570
34 Martin Wachtler (A2) ITA 41.40 SB +3.410
Torbjørn Lie (A1) NOR 41.40 SB +3.410
36 Antti Kytövaara (B2) FIN 41.61 SB +3.620
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
01.03.1991

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Falko Zandstra (A2) NED 3:57.64 WRJ, NR, TR -
2 Sergej Barysjev (A2) URS 4:00.57 NRJ +2.930
3 Arjan Schreuder (A2) NED 4:01.49 +3.850
4 Thor Olav Tveter (A2) NOR 4:04.48 NRJ +6.840
5 Keiji Shirahata (B2) JPN 4:04.60 NRJ, NR +6.960
6 Toshihiko Itokawa (B1) JPN 4:05.73 SB +8.090
7 Hiroyuki Noake (B1) JPN 4:06.56 SB +8.920
8 In-Chol Choi (B2) PRK 4:07.98 NRJ, NR +10.340
9 Arjan Ottens (A2) NED 4:08.26 SB +10.620
10 Jevgenij Sanarov (A2) URS 4:08.49 SB +10.850
11 Doug MacKenzie (A2) USA 4:09.35 NRJ +11.710
12 Rene Künstler (A2) GER 4:09.71 NRJ, NR +12.070
13 Paweł Jan Zygmunt (A1) POL 4:10.29 NRJ +12.650
Steinar.72 Johansen (A2) NOR 4:10.29 SB +12.650
15 Artur Szafrański (A2) POL 4:10.66 SB +13.020
16 Davide Carta (A2) ITA 4:11.04 NRJ +13.400
17 Alessandro de Taddei (A2) ITA 4:11.44 PB +13.800
18 Jonas Tronêt (A2) SWE 4:11.49 NRJ +13.850
19 Lars Funke (A2) GER 4:12.38 PB +14.740
20 Paweł Jaroszek (A2) POL 4:12.66 PB +15.020
21 Dave Tamburrino (A1) USA 4:12.70 SB +15.060
22 Zsolt Baló (A2) ROU 4:13.37 NRJ +15.730
23 Perry Giangualano (A1) CAN 4:14.68 PB +17.040
24 Christian Funk (A2) GER 4:15.98 PB +18.340
25 Brian Kretschman (B1) USA 4:16.04 NRJ +18.400
26 Martin Wachtler (A2) ITA 4:17.02 PB +19.380
27 Dmitrij Krasovskij (A1) URS 4:17.54 SB +19.900
28 Igor Belevich (A1) CAN 4:18.43 PB +20.790
29 Song-Ho Weon (B1) KOR 4:19.97 NRJ +22.330
30 Torbjørn Lie (A1) NOR 4:19.99 SB +22.350
31 Joo-Hyeon Bong (B1) KOR 4:21.06 SB +23.420
32 Eric Brisson (B2) CAN 4:21.24 SB +23.600
33 Pekka Aunula (A1) FIN 4:21.84 SB +24.200
34 Antti Kytövaara (B2) FIN 4:22.06 NRJ +24.420
35 Jee-Hoon Chae (B2) KOR 4:23.03 +25.390
36 Jong-Nam Chang (B2) PRK 4:35.05 PB +37.410
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
01.03.1991

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Falko Zandstra (A2) NED 1:53.26 WRJ, NR, TRJ -
2 Keiji Shirahata (B2) JPN 1:54.97 NRJ +1.710
3 Sergej Barysjev (A2) URS 1:54.99 PB +1.730
4 Hiroyuki Noake (B1) JPN 1:55.27 SB +2.010
5 In-Chol Choi (B2) PRK 1:55.98 NRJ +2.720
6 Lars Funke (A2) GER 1:56.60 NRJ +3.340
7 Doug MacKenzie (A2) USA 1:56.62 PB +3.360
8 Arjan Ottens (A2) NED 1:56.73 PB +3.470
9 Alessandro de Taddei (A2) ITA 1:56.99 NRJ +3.730
10 Jonas Tronêt (A2) SWE 1:58.15 NRJ +4.890
11 Artur Szafrański (A2) POL 1:58.33 +5.070
12 Zsolt Baló (A2) ROU 1:58.44 NRJ, NR +5.180
13 Toshihiko Itokawa (B1) JPN 1:58.61 SB +5.350
14 Jevgenij Sanarov (A2) URS 1:58.63 SB +5.370
15 Davide Carta (A2) ITA 1:58.68 SB +5.420
16 Paweł Jaroszek (A2) POL 1:59.14 SB +5.880
17 Rene Künstler (A2) GER 1:59.41 SB +6.150
18 Perry Giangualano (A1) CAN 1:59.44 PB +6.180
19 Igor Belevich (A1) CAN 1:59.77 PB +6.510
20 Dave Tamburrino (A1) USA 2:00.16 SB +6.900
21 Steinar.72 Johansen (A2) NOR 2:00.29 SB +7.030
22 Eric Brisson (B2) CAN 2:00.65 SB +7.390
23 Christian Funk (A2) GER 2:00.90 PB +7.640
24 Brian Kretschman (B1) USA 2:01.39 NRJ +8.130
25 Pekka Aunula (A1) FIN 2:02.17 NRJ +8.910
26 Joo-Hyeon Bong (B1) KOR 2:03.24 SB +9.980
27 Jong-Nam Chang (B2) PRK 2:03.28 SB +10.020
28 Song-Ho Weon (B1) KOR 2:03.52 PB +10.260
29 Torbjørn Lie (A1) NOR 2:04.00 SB +10.740
30 Jee-Hoon Chae (B2) KOR 2:04.03 PB +10.770
31 Martin Wachtler (A2) ITA 2:04.52 PB +11.260
32 Antti Kytövaara (B2) FIN 2:04.76 NRJ +11.500
33 Paweł Jan Zygmunt (A1) POL 2:17.32 +24.060
34 Thor Olav Tveter (A2) NOR 3:03.76 +1.10.500
DQ Arjan Schreuder (A2) NED DQ -
DNF Dmitrij Krasovskij (A1) URS DNF -
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
01.03.1991

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Falko Zandstra (A2) NED 6:47.10 WRJ, TRJ -
2 Sergej Barysjev (A2) URS 6:53.95 PB +6.850
3 Keiji Shirahata (B2) JPN 6:55.12 NRJ +8.020
4 Thor Olav Tveter (A2) NOR 6:58.66 PB +11.560
5 Toshihiko Itokawa (B1) JPN 6:59.97 SB +12.870
6 Hiroyuki Noake (B1) JPN 7:02.34 SB +15.240
7 Arjan Ottens (A2) NED 7:02.60 PB +15.500
8 Jevgenij Sanarov (A2) URS 7:03.74 SB +16.640
9 In-Chol Choi (B2) PRK 7:07.35 PB +20.250
10 Rene Künstler (A2) GER 7:10.07 NRJ +22.970
11 Artur Szafrański (A2) POL 7:10.32 NRJ +23.220
12 Paweł Jan Zygmunt (A1) POL 7:10.52 SB +23.420
13 Doug MacKenzie (A2) USA 7:11.63 PB +24.530
14 Alessandro de Taddei (A2) ITA 7:12.38 SB +25.280
15 Lars Funke (A2) GER 7:21.91 PB +34.810
DQ Steinar.72 Johansen (A2) NOR DQ -
Davide Carta (A2) ITA - -
Jonas Tronêt (A2) SWE - -
Zsolt Baló (A2) ROU - -
Igor Belevich (A1) CAN - -
Paweł Jaroszek (A2) POL - -
Perry Giangualano (A1) CAN - -
Eric Brisson (B2) CAN - -
Dave Tamburrino (A1) USA - -
Christian Funk (A2) GER - -
Brian Kretschman (B1) USA - -
Pekka Aunula (A1) FIN - -
Joo-Hyeon Bong (B1) KOR - -
Song-Ho Weon (B1) KOR - -
Jong-Nam Chang (B2) PRK - -
Jee-Hoon Chae (B2) KOR - -
Martin Wachtler (A2) ITA - -
Torbjørn Lie (A1) NOR - -
Antti Kytövaara (B2) FIN - -
Arjan Schreuder (A2) NED - -
Dmitrij Krasovskij (A1) URS - -
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 01. - 03.03.1991