Competition: World Allround Championships Juniors 1990

Information:
  • 68 athletes from 17 nations
  • 31 women and 37 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 272 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
02. - 04.03.1990

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Ulrike Adeberg (A2) GDR 43.42 (5) 2:14.36 (1) 1:26.15 (1) TR 4:40.79 (1) TR 178.081 TR -
2 Anke Baier (A1) GDR 43.38 (4) 2:17.48 (7) 1:27.25 (2) 4:47.27 (4) 180.711 +2.630
3 Takako Tetsuda (A1) JPN 43.33 (3) 2:16.77 (4) 1:27.38 (3) 4:50.13 (7) 180.965 PB +2.884
4 Claudia Pechstein (A1) GDR 43.65 (6) 2:17.88 (9) 1:28.10 (7) 4:44.46 (2) 181.070 +2.989
5 Tara Laszlo (A1) USA 43.67 (7) 2:17.80 (8) 1:27.66 (4) 4:46.14 (3) 181.124 +3.043
6 Mitsue Uehara (A1) JPN 44.02 (9) 2:16.46 (2) 1:28.54 (11) 4:47.58 (5) 181.707 PB +3.626
7 Svetlana Bazhanova (B2) URS 44.34 (13) 2:16.92 (5) 1:28.27 (8) 4:48.88 (6) 182.262 +4.181
8 Julija.70 Mitrofanova (A2) URS 43.38 (4) 2:19.55 (12) 1:27.89 (6) 4:51.09 (8) 182.357 PB +4.276
9 Marion van Zuilen (A1) NED 44.22 (11) 2:17.15 (6) 1:28.50 (10) 4:53.56 (9) 183.114 +5.033
10 Kristen Talbot (A2) USA 42.98 (2) 2:19.14 (10) 1:29.22 (13) 4:54.87 (12) PB 183.115 PB +5.034
11 Chang-Suk Chong (C2) PRK 43.98 (8) 2:16.75 (3) 1:28.49 (9) 4:56.33 (14) 183.198 +5.117
12 Kyuoko Shimazaki (A1) JPN 42.94 (1) TR 2:20.08 (14) 1:27.87 (5) 4:58.42 (16) PB 183.306 PB +5.225
13 Chun-Wol Kim (C2) PRK 44.17 (10) 2:19.47 (11) 1:28.96 (12) 4:55.62 (13) 184.410 +6.329
14 Annamarie Thomas (A1) NED 44.26 (12) 2:20.01 (13) 1:30.88 (15) 4:58.36 (15) 186.097 +8.016
15 Sandra Zwolle (A2) NED 45.37 (16) 2:20.47 (15) 1:32.07 (18) 4:53.98 (11) 187.226 +9.145
16 Elke Felicetti (A2) ITA 45.67 (18) 2:21.30 (16) 1:31.43 (16) 4:53.74 (10) 187.442 +9.361
17 Natalja Kozlova (A1) URS 44.63 (14) 2:22.06 (17) 1:29.83 (14) - 136.899 -
18 Catriona LeMay (A2) CAN 45.16 (15) 2:26.14 (23) 1:31.43 (16) - 139.589 -
19 Hege Langli (A2) NOR 46.16 (20) 2:23.36 (19) 1:32.01 (17) - 139.952 -
20 Outi Ylá-Sulkava (B2) FIN 45.98 (19) 2:22.46 (18) 1:33.01 (19) - 139.972 -
21 Bae-Yeong Jeong (C1) KOR 46.58 (24) 2:24.59 (20) 1:33.31 (20) NRJ - 141.432 -
22 Janne Bogstrand (B2) NOR 46.36 (22) 2:25.29 (22) 1:34.00 (22) - 141.790 -
23 Marion Wohlrab (B1) FRG 46.61 (25) 2:26.21 (24) 1:34.02 (23) - 142.357 -
24 Marion Stahl (A2) FRG 46.39 (23) 2:27.84 (25) 1:33.53 (21) - 142.435 -
25 Kirsi Korpi (B2) FIN 46.19 (21) 2:28.40 (27) 1:34.34 (25) - 142.827 -
26 Dede Demet (B2) USA 47.07 (27) 2:25.05 (21) 1:34.89 (26) - 142.865 -
27 Yoon-Kyeong Kim (A2) KOR 47.19 (28) 2:28.11 (26) 1:34.07 (24) SB - 143.596 -
28 Jung-Eun Park (D2) KOR 46.88 (26) 2:28.86 (29) 1:36.18 (29) SB - 144.591 -
29 Christina Schön (B2) SWE 47.39 (30) 2:29.20 (30) 1:34.98 (27) - 144.614 -
30 Élodie Busson (A2) FRA 47.27 (29) 2:28.80 (28) 1:35.76 (28) - 144.750 -
Siw Sviggum (A2) NOR 45.54 (17) DNF 2:10.64 (30) - - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, DD2 - Age Group Record D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
02.03.1990

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kyuoko Shimazaki (A1) JPN 42.94 TR -
2 Kristen Talbot (A2) USA 42.98 +0.040
3 Takako Tetsuda (A1) JPN 43.33 +0.390
4 Anke Baier (A1) GDR 43.38 +0.440
Julija.70 Mitrofanova (A2) URS 43.38 +0.440
5 Ulrike Adeberg (A2) GDR 43.42 +0.480
6 Claudia Pechstein (A1) GDR 43.65 +0.710
7 Tara Laszlo (A1) USA 43.67 +0.730
8 Chang-Suk Chong (C2) PRK 43.98 +1.040
9 Mitsue Uehara (A1) JPN 44.02 +1.080
10 Chun-Wol Kim (C2) PRK 44.17 +1.230
11 Marion van Zuilen (A1) NED 44.22 +1.280
12 Annamarie Thomas (A1) NED 44.26 +1.320
13 Svetlana Bazhanova (B2) URS 44.34 +1.400
14 Natalja Kozlova (A1) URS 44.63 +1.690
15 Catriona LeMay (A2) CAN 45.16 +2.220
16 Sandra Zwolle (A2) NED 45.37 +2.430
17 Siw Sviggum (A2) NOR 45.54 +2.600
18 Elke Felicetti (A2) ITA 45.67 +2.730
19 Outi Ylá-Sulkava (B2) FIN 45.98 +3.040
20 Hege Langli (A2) NOR 46.16 +3.220
21 Kirsi Korpi (B2) FIN 46.19 +3.250
22 Janne Bogstrand (B2) NOR 46.36 +3.420
23 Marion Stahl (A2) FRG 46.39 +3.450
24 Bae-Yeong Jeong (C1) KOR 46.58 +3.640
25 Marion Wohlrab (B1) FRG 46.61 +3.670
26 Jung-Eun Park (D2) KOR 46.88 +3.940
27 Dede Demet (B2) USA 47.07 +4.130
28 Yoon-Kyeong Kim (A2) KOR 47.19 +4.250
29 Élodie Busson (A2) FRA 47.27 +4.330
30 Christina Schön (B2) SWE 47.39 +4.450
TRJ - Track Record Junior, DD2 - Age Group Record D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
03.03.1990

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ulrike Adeberg (A2) GDR 2:14.36 -
2 Mitsue Uehara (A1) JPN 2:16.46 +2.100
3 Chang-Suk Chong (C2) PRK 2:16.75 +2.390
4 Takako Tetsuda (A1) JPN 2:16.77 +2.410
5 Svetlana Bazhanova (B2) URS 2:16.92 +2.560
6 Marion van Zuilen (A1) NED 2:17.15 +2.790
7 Anke Baier (A1) GDR 2:17.48 +3.120
8 Tara Laszlo (A1) USA 2:17.80 +3.440
9 Claudia Pechstein (A1) GDR 2:17.88 +3.520
10 Kristen Talbot (A2) USA 2:19.14 +4.780
11 Chun-Wol Kim (C2) PRK 2:19.47 +5.110
12 Julija.70 Mitrofanova (A2) URS 2:19.55 +5.190
13 Annamarie Thomas (A1) NED 2:20.01 +5.650
14 Kyuoko Shimazaki (A1) JPN 2:20.08 +5.720
15 Sandra Zwolle (A2) NED 2:20.47 +6.110
16 Elke Felicetti (A2) ITA 2:21.30 +6.940
17 Natalja Kozlova (A1) URS 2:22.06 +7.700
18 Outi Ylá-Sulkava (B2) FIN 2:22.46 +8.100
19 Hege Langli (A2) NOR 2:23.36 +9.000
20 Bae-Yeong Jeong (C1) KOR 2:24.59 +10.230
21 Dede Demet (B2) USA 2:25.05 +10.690
22 Janne Bogstrand (B2) NOR 2:25.29 +10.930
23 Catriona LeMay (A2) CAN 2:26.14 +11.780
24 Marion Wohlrab (B1) FRG 2:26.21 +11.850
25 Marion Stahl (A2) FRG 2:27.84 +13.480
26 Yoon-Kyeong Kim (A2) KOR 2:28.11 +13.750
27 Kirsi Korpi (B2) FIN 2:28.40 +14.040
28 Élodie Busson (A2) FRA 2:28.80 +14.440
29 Jung-Eun Park (D2) KOR 2:28.86 +14.500
30 Christina Schön (B2) SWE 2:29.20 +14.840
DNF Siw Sviggum (A2) NOR DNF -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, DD2 - Age Group Record D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
03.03.1990

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ulrike Adeberg (A2) GDR 1:26.15 TR -
2 Anke Baier (A1) GDR 1:27.25 +1.100
3 Takako Tetsuda (A1) JPN 1:27.38 +1.230
4 Tara Laszlo (A1) USA 1:27.66 +1.510
5 Kyuoko Shimazaki (A1) JPN 1:27.87 +1.720
6 Julija.70 Mitrofanova (A2) URS 1:27.89 +1.740
7 Claudia Pechstein (A1) GDR 1:28.10 +1.950
8 Svetlana Bazhanova (B2) URS 1:28.27 +2.120
9 Chang-Suk Chong (C2) PRK 1:28.49 +2.340
10 Marion van Zuilen (A1) NED 1:28.50 +2.350
11 Mitsue Uehara (A1) JPN 1:28.54 +2.390
12 Chun-Wol Kim (C2) PRK 1:28.96 +2.810
13 Kristen Talbot (A2) USA 1:29.22 +3.070
14 Natalja Kozlova (A1) URS 1:29.83 +3.680
15 Annamarie Thomas (A1) NED 1:30.88 +4.730
16 Elke Felicetti (A2) ITA 1:31.43 +5.280
Catriona LeMay (A2) CAN 1:31.43 +5.280
17 Hege Langli (A2) NOR 1:32.01 +5.860
18 Sandra Zwolle (A2) NED 1:32.07 +5.920
19 Outi Ylá-Sulkava (B2) FIN 1:33.01 +6.860
20 Bae-Yeong Jeong (C1) KOR 1:33.31 NRJ +7.160
21 Marion Stahl (A2) FRG 1:33.53 +7.380
22 Janne Bogstrand (B2) NOR 1:34.00 +7.850
23 Marion Wohlrab (B1) FRG 1:34.02 +7.870
24 Yoon-Kyeong Kim (A2) KOR 1:34.07 SB +7.920
25 Kirsi Korpi (B2) FIN 1:34.34 +8.190
26 Dede Demet (B2) USA 1:34.89 +8.740
27 Christina Schön (B2) SWE 1:34.98 +8.830
28 Élodie Busson (A2) FRA 1:35.76 +9.610
29 Jung-Eun Park (D2) KOR 1:36.18 SB +10.030
30 Siw Sviggum (A2) NOR 2:10.64 +44.490
TRJ - Track Record Junior, DD2 - Age Group Record D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
04.03.1990

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ulrike Adeberg (A2) GDR 4:40.79 TR -
2 Claudia Pechstein (A1) GDR 4:44.46 +3.670
3 Tara Laszlo (A1) USA 4:46.14 +5.350
4 Anke Baier (A1) GDR 4:47.27 +6.480
5 Mitsue Uehara (A1) JPN 4:47.58 +6.790
6 Svetlana Bazhanova (B2) URS 4:48.88 +8.090
7 Takako Tetsuda (A1) JPN 4:50.13 +9.340
8 Julija.70 Mitrofanova (A2) URS 4:51.09 +10.300
9 Marion van Zuilen (A1) NED 4:53.56 +12.770
10 Elke Felicetti (A2) ITA 4:53.74 +12.950
11 Sandra Zwolle (A2) NED 4:53.98 +13.190
12 Kristen Talbot (A2) USA 4:54.87 PB +14.080
13 Chun-Wol Kim (C2) PRK 4:55.62 +14.830
14 Chang-Suk Chong (C2) PRK 4:56.33 +15.540
15 Annamarie Thomas (A1) NED 4:58.36 +17.570
16 Kyuoko Shimazaki (A1) JPN 4:58.42 PB +17.630
Outi Ylá-Sulkava (B2) FIN - -
Natalja Kozlova (A1) URS - -
Hege Langli (A2) NOR - -
Janne Bogstrand (B2) NOR - -
Marion Stahl (A2) FRG - -
Kirsi Korpi (B2) FIN - -
Marion Wohlrab (B1) FRG - -
Bae-Yeong Jeong (C1) KOR - -
Catriona LeMay (A2) CAN - -
Dede Demet (B2) USA - -
Yoon-Kyeong Kim (A2) KOR - -
Jung-Eun Park (D2) KOR - -
Christina Schön (B2) SWE - -
Élodie Busson (A2) FRA - -
Siw Sviggum (A2) NOR - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, DD2 - Age Group Record D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 02. - 04.03.1990